Colin Harris 4 Mile

Age Group Results

March 23, 2014


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Freilich Woodmere NY 700 22 13 33:21.0 8:20/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 689 53 1 25:19.0 6:20/M
 

Male Physically Challenge Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 690 66 39 57:52.6 14:28/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Gerson East Meadow NY 696 19 38 55:18.9 13:50/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felipe De La Cruz Hempstead NY 707 29 11 32:58.5 8:15/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey McCluskey Manorville NY 723 31 27 39:39.3 9:55/M
2 Meaghan Castillo Long Beach NY 724 30 34 45:52.9 11:28/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilmer Garcia New Hyde Park NY 709 30 12 33:03.3 8:16/M
2 Jesus Duran Hempstead NY 706 31 31 43:28.1 10:52/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eileen Prymaczek Whitestone NY 721 36 20 35:05.6 8:46/M
2 Ilana Rappaport Rockville Centre NY 711 37 23 35:47.2 8:57/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Bennett Neglia Levittown NY 727 42 15 33:53.7 8:28/M
2 Katherine Chaffer Merrick NY 717 40 21 35:25.4 8:51/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ira Kaplan East Meadow NY 688 44 2 26:56.0 6:44/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 726 42 3 28:03.7 7:01/M
3 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 714 44 5 29:36.5 7:24/M
4 Jorge Marroquin Uniondale NY 708 40 25 37:45.8 9:26/M
5 Junior Anderson Uniondale NY 699 44 32 43:45.7 10:56/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 718 47 26 39:36.1 9:54/M
2 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 702 47 28 41:17.0 10:19/M
3 Cassandra Jackson Wyandanch NY 713 48 36 47:29.0 11:52/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Losmitt East Meadow NY 725 47 14 33:21.1 8:20/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Clarke Rocky Point NY 697 50 18 34:57.9 8:44/M
2 Karen Brown Merrick NY 716 51 30 42:31.8 10:38/M
3 Peggy Haley East Meadow NY 703 52 35 46:21.6 11:35/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Silverstein East Meadow NY 701 52 33 44:38.4 11:10/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 720 58 4 28:22.5 7:06/M
2 John Cronin Westbury NY 710 59 6 30:42.2 7:41/M
3 Tim Carroll East Islip NY 715 57 7 31:39.2 7:55/M
4 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 704 58 8 32:12.9 8:03/M
5 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 694 58 10 32:51.9 8:13/M
6 Ben Murolo Garden City NY 705 56 16 33:56.9 8:29/M
7 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 719 58 17 34:28.9 8:37/M
8 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 722 56 22 35:31.4 8:53/M
9 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 695 56 29 41:49.4 10:27/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sondra Went David Hempstead NY 712 60 24 37:01.6 9:15/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 698 62 19 34:59.1 8:45/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 692 71 9 32:23.1 8:06/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 693 76 37 54:50.4 13:43/M