Colin & Eunice Harris Memorial 5K

Age Group Results

July 27, 2016


Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Sahos Elmont NY 1352 23 14 20:58.8 6:46/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Dmuchowski Bethpage NY 1374 19 1 18:23.2 5:56/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ishil Kirkhan Little Neck NY 1268 11 22 22:13.2 7:10/M
2 Erin Cooper Westbury NY 1264 12 50 24:54.3 8:02/M
3 Grace Ryan Garden City NY 1337 12 172 44:42.6 14:25/M
4 Rebecca Ryan Garden City NY 1336 9 173 44:44.1 14:26/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Provacci Franklin Square NY 1291 12 5 19:07.7 6:10/M
2 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 1296 10 13 20:57.5 6:45/M
3 Aidan Ke Little Neck NY 1287 10 15 21:00.4 6:46/M
4 Connor Ronan Floral Park NY 1323 11 118 30:30.5 9:50/M
5 Dylan Kaplan East Meadow NY 1405 10 121 30:48.9 9:56/M
6 Landon Reico Little Neck NY 1288 7 142 32:34.4 10:30/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Duffy Levittown NY 1191 14 33 23:23.2 7:33/M
2 Gabrielle Cardillo Levittown NY 1304 15 35 23:33.4 7:36/M
3 Molly Simons Westbury NY 1332 14 52 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Grace Cooper Westbury NY 1263 14 81 27:16.4 8:48/M
5 Amanda Alvy Commack NY 1271 14 94 28:16.7 9:07/M
6 Meghan Dealy Garden City NY 1387 15 132 31:54.0 10:17/M
7 Caroline Dealy Garden City NY 1386 14 159 36:41.4 11:50/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matisse Barreira Queens Village NY 1269 13 3 19:02.1 6:08/M
2 Peter Campanella Albertson NY 1259 15 6 19:11.0 6:11/M
3 Michael White Garden City NY 1321 14 16 21:01.9 6:47/M
4 Peter Agate Franklin Square NY 1293 15 24 22:37.2 7:18/M
5 Branden Hernandez Levittown NY 1290 15 25 22:40.0 7:19/M
6 Justin Ortiz Bethpage NY 1247 14 31 23:20.4 7:32/M
7 Thomas Zamroz Levittown NY 1248 14 92 27:58.3 9:01/M
8 Jason Kaplan East Meadow NY 1406 14 117 30:27.4 9:49/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Zamroz Levittown NY 1249 17 44 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 Kristen Alvy Commack NY 1270 16 54 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Audrey White Garden City NY 1320 16 162 37:14.9 12:01/M
4 Emily McGlynn Farmingdale NY 1339 16 167 39:47.7 12:50/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Salmon Baldwin NY 1364 16 2 18:40.4 6:01/M
2 Francis Mulvey Baldwin NY 1344 17 4 19:05.3 6:09/M
3 Ryan Demagistris Roslyn Heights NY 1261 16 7 19:27.0 6:16/M
4 Dylan Lee Baldwin NY 1365 16 9 19:52.6 6:25/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Mongitore Massapequa NY 1403 23 49 24:50.2 8:01/M
2 Zully Velasquez Old Westbury NY 1199 23 69 26:27.2 8:32/M
3 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 1265 24 129 31:43.3 10:14/M
4 Catherine Masterson Tonawanda NY 1274 23 145 33:01.1 10:39/M
5 Ryan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 1382 24 148 33:34.5 10:50/M
6 Michelle Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1255 20 152 35:06.7 11:19/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hernael Noel Hempstead NY 1194 24 32 23:21.3 7:32/M
2 Michael Pea Bethpage NY 1404 24 48 24:50.1 8:01/M
3 Bryan Plunkett Valley Stream NY 1333 21 53 25:08.4 8:06/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cara Mattson East Meadow NY 1311 25 47 24:37.1 7:56/M
2 Susan Nugent New Hyde Park NY 1347 25 108 29:24.2 9:29/M
3 Sonia Singh East Meadow NY 1327 25 115 30:12.4 9:45/M
4 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 1257 27 151 34:57.2 11:16/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 1193 27 17 21:12.4 6:50/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Cerullo Hicksville NY 1302 33 51 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Letisha Jenkins Hempstead NY 1309 32 70 26:30.0 8:33/M
3 Alicia Valeo Smithtown NY 1313 31 77 26:52.8 8:40/M
4 Patty O'Leary Huntington Station NY 1281 30 93 28:03.1 9:03/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliot Bock Greenlawn NY 1260 31 10 20:27.7 6:36/M
2 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 1277 31 12 20:38.9 6:39/M
3 John Caridi West Babylon NY 1312 32 36 23:44.9 7:39/M
4 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 1342 33 107 29:22.8 9:28/M
5 Edward Ryan East Northport NY 1315 33 112 29:58.1 9:40/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Park Brooklyn NY 1384 38 43 24:29.7 7:54/M
2 Patricia Russell Lindenhurst NY 1244 37 84 27:20.7 8:49/M
3 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 1186 38 97 28:39.0 9:15/M
4 Alycia Blaser Plainview NY 1348 35 123 31:15.1 10:05/M
5 Kim Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 1289 36 133 31:55.2 10:18/M
6 Alison Domes Garden City NY 1383 36 134 31:55.8 10:18/M
7 Rachael Andreoli East Meadow NY 1250 37 147 33:33.5 10:49/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Green Woodmere NY 1331 36 11 20:34.8 6:38/M
2 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 1190 37 64 26:05.7 8:25/M
3 James Sciara Lindenhurst NY 1237 36 83 27:20.3 8:49/M
4 Sean Kastner West Islip NY 1275 39 122 30:49.5 9:56/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 1341 44 57 25:21.7 8:11/M
2 Tara Daub Sea Cliff NY 1319 44 75 26:49.8 8:39/M
3 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 1236 44 76 26:52.2 8:40/M
4 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 1276 40 96 28:36.4 9:14/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Velaaquez Old Westbury NY 1200 44 18 21:13.5 6:51/M
2 Robert Hegedus Flushing NY 1279 40 19 21:26.5 6:55/M
3 Mike Heyer Hicksville NY 1239 41 40 24:24.7 7:52/M
4 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 1235 43 42 24:26.7 7:53/M
5 William Provoncha Bethpage NY 1376 43 56 25:21.2 8:11/M
6 Jonathan Manahem Woodside NY 1338 43 119 30:40.4 9:54/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 1262 49 45 24:34.8 7:55/M
2 Linda Manno Lindenhurst NY 1356 49 62 25:55.6 8:22/M
3 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 1380 45 72 26:39.0 8:36/M
4 Krishn McGowan East Meadow NY 1292 45 105 29:11.5 9:25/M
5 Kathy Worthman East Meadow NY 1369 47 106 29:13.6 9:25/M
6 Ana Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1254 45 120 30:46.5 9:55/M
7 Matilda Polanski New Hyde Park NY 1355 49 144 32:56.3 10:37/M
8 Jackie Olmsted Massapequa NY 1314 46 150 34:30.3 11:08/M
9 Beatriz Rapa New Hyde Park NY 1329 47 153 35:19.2 11:24/M
10 Lynn Ryan Garden City NY 1335 48 154 35:25.0 11:25/M
11 Nancy Dealy Garden City NY 1385 46 158 36:41.1 11:50/M
12 Samantha O'Rourke Farmingdale NY 1340 46 168 39:48.0 12:50/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Moscato Islip NY 1267 45 8 19:35.4 6:19/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1256 45 20 21:32.1 6:57/M
3 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 1308 47 21 21:55.9 7:04/M
4 Marc Leleonnec Garden City NY 1351 47 23 22:13.5 7:10/M
5 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 1286 46 39 24:09.6 7:47/M
6 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1366 47 61 25:49.5 8:20/M
7 Joe Franolich East Meadow NY 1353 46 66 26:11.8 8:27/M
8 Mark Polanski New Hyde Park NY 1325 48 71 26:34.2 8:34/M
9 John Hegarty Garden City NY 1298 46 74 26:42.8 8:37/M
10 Oleg Mullady Queens Village NY 1294 47 90 27:44.9 8:57/M
11 Michael Ryan Garden City NY 1334 45 98 28:39.6 9:15/M
12 Joseph McLoughlin Levittown NY 1283 45 135 32:04.1 10:21/M
13 Frank Rapa New Hyde Park NY 1328 49 165 38:20.4 12:22/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Conte Williston Park NY 1368 52 34 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 Karen Simons Westbury NY 1359 52 37 23:49.0 7:41/M
3 Teresa Tribble Garden City NY 1345 52 60 25:48.5 8:19/M
4 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 1195 54 67 26:15.0 8:28/M
5 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 1307 51 87 27:37.5 8:55/M
6 Lavaune Luedtke Garden City NY 1310 53 91 27:55.9 9:00/M
7 Fern Levennec Garden City NY 1379 53 109 29:30.9 9:31/M
8 Trisha Wiertz Levittown NY 1303 53 124 31:26.5 10:08/M
9 Ann Marie Cassandra 1282 53 136 32:04.1 10:21/M
10 Pauline Schachner Malverne NY 1246 54 146 33:13.8 10:43/M
11 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 1350 50 169 39:54.3 12:52/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Rossen Great Neck NY 1253 50 27 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 1354 54 46 24:35.3 7:56/M
3 Chris Minerva Commack NY 1378 53 55 25:14.0 8:08/M
4 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 566 52 63 26:02.7 8:24/M
5 Mikhail Melamud Brooklyn NY 1388 54 88 27:44.3 8:57/M
6 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1372 54 101 28:54.3 9:19/M
7 George Brown Jamaica NY 1189 53 125 31:31.2 10:10/M
8 Robert Koenig Hicksville NY 1251 53 157 36:40.2 11:50/M
9 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 1258 50 161 37:12.7 12:00/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Ohalloran Garden City NY 1280 56 89 27:44.9 8:57/M
2 Tami Byrne Huntington Station NY 1357 55 100 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Lynn Leon Glen Oaks NY 1278 55 110 29:40.9 9:34/M
4 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 1317 59 139 32:14.0 10:24/M
5 Marie Wright Merrick NY 1299 58 140 32:27.9 10:28/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Brennan East Meadow NY 1238 55 26 22:41.8 7:19/M
2 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 1273 58 29 22:48.6 7:21/M
3 Hector Ochoa East Meadow NY 1318 57 38 23:50.8 7:41/M
4 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 1300 55 58 25:26.0 8:12/M
5 William Dmuchowski Bethpage NY 1375 57 73 26:39.9 8:36/M
6 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 1330 56 78 26:53.0 8:40/M
7 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 1360 59 79 26:57.1 8:42/M
8 Richard Semenick Levittown NY 1358 55 80 27:00.3 8:43/M
9 Tom Cunningham East Meadow NY 1363 57 86 27:26.5 8:51/M
10 John La Manna Oceanside NY 1252 57 113 30:06.0 9:43/M
11 Daniel Clements Floral Park NY 1389 58 114 30:08.1 9:43/M
12 Ray Walsh West Islip NY 1188 55 116 30:21.0 9:47/M
13 Robert Montgomery Hicksville NY 1192 56 127 31:34.5 10:11/M
14 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 1324 58 128 31:40.6 10:13/M
15 Larry Schachner Malverne NY 1245 56 137 32:12.9 10:23/M
16 Robert Shaller Little Neck NY 1371 55 141 32:29.0 10:29/M
17 Rich Golub Huntington Station NY 1198 56 143 32:47.3 10:35/M
18 Robert Nugent New Hyde Park NY 1346 59 164 38:03.1 12:16/M
19 Paul Kosiba Westbury NY 1295 56 166 38:55.7 12:33/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sondra Went David Hempstead NY 1402 63 99 28:49.8 9:18/M
2 Claire Haines Hicksville NY 1301 61 102 28:59.5 9:21/M
3 Fran Dowling Baldwin NY 1185 62 130 31:44.8 10:14/M
4 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 1297 62 163 37:46.4 12:11/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 1305 60 28 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 1284 60 30 22:51.5 7:22/M
3 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 1349 60 68 26:24.9 8:31/M
4 Bob McKee Lindenhurst NY 1266 60 82 27:17.6 8:48/M
5 Ron Grinnell Osprey FL 1373 64 85 27:24.4 8:50/M
6 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 1343 60 103 29:06.1 9:23/M
7 Phil Giardano Franklin Square NY 1377 60 111 29:44.0 9:35/M
8 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 1306 61 126 31:33.3 10:11/M
9 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 1316 64 138 32:13.8 10:24/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1285 68 104 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 Eileen Hession Long Beach NY 1400 67 131 31:50.5 10:16/M
3 Aleta Laine Carle Place NY 1362 65 170 43:02.4 13:53/M
4 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1370 67 171 43:45.4 14:07/M
5 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 1240 65 174 47:47.6 15:25/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Laine Carle Place NY 1361 66 65 26:09.8 8:26/M
2 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 1241 66 95 28:30.1 9:12/M
3 John Fahner Mineola NY 1381 68 149 34:14.7 11:03/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1322 71 41 24:25.7 7:53/M
2 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1243 74 59 25:31.6 8:14/M
3 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 1401 70 156 36:27.6 11:45/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 1196 76 155 36:21.7 11:44/M
2 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 1197 77 175 55:01.3 17:45/M
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Stern Woodmere NY 1367 81 160 36:57.1 11:55/M