Colin & Eunice Harris 5K

Age Group Results

August 06, 2014


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Castrogivanni Smithtown NY 97 20 4 18:47.8 6:04/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Rega Wantagh NY 331 17 1 17:59.2 5:48/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Montalbano Merrick NY 289 10 43 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 Evick Lopez East Meadow NY 451 12 125 31:02.4 10:01/M
3 Caralinn Becker Floral Park NY 282 7 150 33:56.2 10:57/M
4 Madison Deleon Westbury NY 253 6 165 38:05.7 12:17/M
5 Elizabeth Weiss Plainview NY 295 6 170 40:17.0 13:00/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Addison Floral Park NY 269 9 46 24:02.3 7:45/M
2 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 284 11 59 25:19.5 8:10/M
3 Luis Morales Arverne NY 271 12 92 28:31.4 9:12/M
4 Tariq Gafar Floral Park NY 270 9 117 30:16.8 9:46/M
5 Andrew Vargas Baldwin NY 407 8 129 31:23.2 10:07/M
6 Ryan Davidoff Rockville Centre NY 261 11 144 33:13.4 10:43/M
7 Anthony Vargas Baldwin NY 406 10 161 36:33.7 11:47/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marnie Lipton Northport NY 95 13 60 25:26.7 8:12/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 283 13 3 18:30.3 5:58/M
2 Rickey Lopez East Meadow NY 450 14 8 19:39.5 6:20/M
3 Steven Hoffman Merrick NY 311 15 10 19:55.2 6:25/M
4 Chris Love Massapequa NY 440 15 11 20:03.7 6:28/M
5 Ryan Demagistris Roslyn Heights NY 402 14 29 22:02.6 7:06/M
6 Troy Benson Plainview NY 266 15 48 24:13.3 7:49/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Milani Glen Head NY 458 19 18 21:12.4 6:50/M
2 Gabrielle Socthout Wantagh NY 277 18 26 21:50.5 7:03/M
3 Gabriella Vezza Glen Head NY 328 19 27 21:59.7 7:05/M
4 Daniela Arias Huntington Station NY 457 18 143 33:09.6 10:42/M
5 Emily Martino Franklin Square NY 453 16 158 35:51.2 11:34/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick McGuire Smithtown NY 292 19 2 18:28.1 5:57/M
2 Douglas Demagistris Roslyn Heights NY 401 17 7 19:11.1 6:11/M
3 James Finnegan West Hempstead NY 421 16 34 22:33.3 7:16/M
4 Joseph Gasparini Floral Park NY 304 16 36 22:42.8 7:19/M
5 Jonathan Robert Kelly Bay Shore NY 319 18 127 31:07.0 10:02/M
6 Matthew Gerson East Meadow NY 258 19 171 40:21.5 13:01/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sunita Kumar Jersey City NJ 317 24 72 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 Susan Nugent New Hyde Park NY 437 23 109 29:41.0 9:35/M
3 Marissa Giovino Merrick NY 286 24 114 30:12.4 9:45/M
4 Alyssa Myers Wantagh NY 89 23 137 32:03.6 10:20/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Doman Huntington Station NY 449 24 16 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 Hernael Noel Lebanon PA 467 22 37 22:42.9 7:19/M
3 Pratap Amalraj East Meadow NY 333 23 94 28:33.7 9:13/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Hagen New Hyde Park NY 419 25 61 25:28.4 8:13/M
2 Carolyn Gusick New York NY 432 29 73 26:22.2 8:30/M
3 Ashley Olivieri Huntington NY 439 28 77 26:46.9 8:38/M
4 Samantha Axelrod Mineola NY 438 28 107 29:21.5 9:28/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Myers Wantagh NY 90 27 19 21:14.1 6:51/M
2 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 466 25 28 22:01.2 7:06/M
3 Elliot Bock Greenlawn NY 298 29 40 23:04.3 7:26/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Neu Elmont NY 463 31 31 22:09.8 7:09/M
2 Lynne Cerullo Hicksville NY 312 31 50 24:25.2 7:53/M
3 Karen Nash East Meadow NY 456 32 89 28:03.6 9:03/M
4 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 279 33 100 28:59.0 9:21/M
5 Danielle Hunka Merrick NY 332 30 119 30:19.9 9:47/M
6 Leah Conis Manhasset NY 446 32 136 31:58.5 10:19/M
7 Jordana Dworkin Commack NY 325 34 141 32:32.7 10:30/M
8 Monica Buck Franklin Square NY 465 34 156 34:35.2 11:09/M
9 Alexis Stern Oyster Bay NY 280 33 157 34:56.5 11:16/M
10 Yahaira Reyes Glen Cove NY 83 33 174 42:43.7 13:47/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Mendoza Bronx NY 434 33 6 19:06.9 6:10/M
2 Jason Phillips Jamaica NY 274 32 12 20:07.2 6:29/M
3 Gowrishankar Sivanathan East Meadow NY 461 30 39 23:01.0 7:25/M
4 Michael Stegmeier Massapequa NY 247 32 49 24:19.8 7:51/M
5 Matthew Kramer Bellmore NY 293 33 91 28:19.6 9:08/M
6 Jeffrey Biener Levittown NY 422 33 93 28:33.0 9:13/M
7 Michael Grimes Oakland Gardens NY 246 30 99 28:55.7 9:20/M
8 Paramveer Bright Bethpage NY 301 30 139 32:19.0 10:25/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deirdre Tracey Floral Park NY 426 38 24 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 Cassandra Kasparian Baltimore MD 98 37 33 22:23.9 7:13/M
3 Claudine Mondesir Elmont NY 413 37 35 22:39.4 7:18/M
4 Cara Winer Woodbury NY 321 39 70 26:10.4 8:26/M
5 Amy Davidoff Rockville Centre NY 262 39 80 27:04.8 8:44/M
6 Tara Lauria Valley Stream NY 268 38 86 27:33.7 8:53/M
7 Ilene Sierra Hicksville NY 329 35 103 29:11.4 9:25/M
8 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 308 35 104 29:12.8 9:25/M
9 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 462 38 111 30:06.2 9:43/M
10 Jennifer O'Doherty Wantagh NY 265 38 124 30:42.1 9:54/M
11 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 255 36 128 31:13.3 10:04/M
12 Johanna Mloustouka Huntington Station NY 82 36 131 31:46.5 10:15/M
13 Kristin Cosci Babylon NY 263 38 153 34:23.1 11:05/M
14 Zorana Valdiveso Theis Carle Place NY 313 36 168 39:07.7 12:37/M
15 Gabriela Gateson Franklin Square NY 80 37 180 48:19.6 15:35/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Pike Shrub Oak NY 404 37 5 18:49.7 6:04/M
2 Armando Urbina Roslyn Heights NY 87 37 23 21:37.4 6:58/M
3 Tom Ehlers West Islip NY 299 38 41 23:17.8 7:31/M
4 Mike Heyer Hicksville NY 290 39 58 25:15.6 8:09/M
5 Jeffrey Weir Babylon NY 314 36 63 25:31.3 8:14/M
6 Brendan McGarry Lindenhurst NY 245 39 79 27:02.6 8:43/M
7 James Giovanniello Wantagh NY 454 39 101 29:03.7 9:22/M
8 Sean Kastner Farmingdale NY 327 37 108 29:23.2 9:29/M
9 Dave Aronson Oceanside NY 405 35 162 36:35.6 11:48/M
10 Steven Weiss Plainview NY 294 37 172 40:22.4 13:01/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 324 43 57 25:13.2 8:08/M
2 Danielle Larson Commack NY 430 41 115 30:13.1 9:45/M
3 Stacey Schmidt Westbury NY 273 41 122 30:40.3 9:54/M
4 Laura Sullivan Westbury NY 254 44 135 31:57.7 10:18/M
5 Tracy Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 281 42 138 32:17.8 10:25/M
6 Samantha McGlynn Farmingdale NY 310 44 145 33:28.4 10:48/M
7 Vicki Trinagel Huntington Station NY 414 43 146 33:39.1 10:51/M
8 Melissa Altschuler Freeport NY 415 41 147 33:39.2 10:51/M
9 Nicole Deleon Westbury NY 252 40 166 38:25.5 12:24/M
10 Viviana Morales Flushing NY 81 41 175 42:45.4 13:47/M
11 Kathleen Catalano Port Jefferson Stati NY 248 42 176 43:27.5 14:01/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 460 43 17 21:07.7 6:49/M
2 John Schmidt Westbury NY 272 41 54 24:41.2 7:58/M
3 William Garcia Massapequa NY 330 41 75 26:39.1 8:36/M
4 John Healy Copiague NY 411 42 106 29:16.0 9:26/M
5 Jack Warecki Hicksville NY 320 44 110 30:02.7 9:41/M
6 Jason McHugh Garden City NY 250 41 120 30:27.2 9:49/M
7 Jose Robles Ridgewood NY 84 40 181 48:19.7 15:35/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 409 48 74 26:30.6 8:33/M
2 Donna Geoghan Bayside NY 459 46 102 29:06.2 9:23/M
3 Marie Certa Franklin Square NY 428 48 112 30:10.8 9:44/M
4 Jenny Rose Corntore Farmingdale NY 433 46 154 34:29.1 11:07/M
5 Bridgette Bock Ronkonkoma NY 249 49 167 38:57.1 12:34/M
6 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 567 47 169 39:14.3 12:39/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rohan Dawes Elmont NY 275 47 13 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 Ken Razzano Lindenhurst NY 326 47 15 20:31.8 6:37/M
3 Victor Pajonas Seaford NY 417 48 22 21:37.1 6:58/M
4 Tim Williams Bay Shore NY 464 45 25 21:49.8 7:02/M
5 Jose Toro Jackson Heights NY 447 49 30 22:08.7 7:08/M
6 James Demagistris Roslyn Heights NY 300 47 64 25:35.0 8:15/M
7 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 288 48 126 31:05.2 10:02/M
8 David Burrows Syosset NY 99 45 149 33:51.1 10:55/M
9 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 285 48 151 34:12.8 11:02/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Strangio Rockville Centre NY 408 52 45 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Gregory Meriglianu Babylon NY 315 53 90 28:07.1 9:04/M
3 Rosalie Giovino Merrick NY 287 52 113 30:12.4 9:45/M
4 Karen Anghel East Meadow NY 416 53 132 31:53.8 10:17/M
5 Suzanne Lee Boulder CO 323 54 179 48:03.6 15:30/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cormac McGuire Smithtown NY 291 54 9 19:45.8 6:22/M
2 James McKenna Westbury NY 100 54 44 23:34.8 7:36/M
3 Scott Brennan East Meadow NY 322 53 62 25:29.3 8:13/M
4 Chris Minerva Commack NY 303 51 65 25:37.3 8:16/M
5 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 424 54 66 25:45.6 8:18/M
6 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 410 50 68 25:50.0 8:20/M
7 Daniel Buff Long Beach NY 443 53 69 26:00.7 8:23/M
8 Richard Semenick Levittown NY 412 53 71 26:11.7 8:27/M
9 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 92 52 82 27:23.5 8:50/M
10 Robert Koenig Levittown NY 96 51 160 36:11.1 11:40/M
11 John Newell Baldwin NY 605 50 173 41:05.5 13:15/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Doman Huntington Station NY 448 57 38 22:59.2 7:25/M
2 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 72 59 81 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Suanne Kowal Connelly Baldwin NY 309 57 130 31:37.7 10:12/M
4 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 88 56 133 31:55.9 10:18/M
5 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 455 57 155 34:29.3 11:07/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Morton Jamaica NY 297 57 14 20:17.4 6:33/M
2 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 418 59 20 21:22.4 6:54/M
3 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 423 59 21 21:29.6 6:56/M
4 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 278 58 32 22:16.6 7:11/M
5 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 445 59 47 24:04.6 7:46/M
6 Drew De Masters Westbury NY 93 59 56 24:52.3 8:01/M
7 James Galligher Garden City NY 318 59 76 26:45.7 8:38/M
8 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 441 58 84 27:29.8 8:52/M
9 John La Manna Oceanside NY 276 55 85 27:32.1 8:53/M
10 John Rossi Merrick NY 305 57 87 27:37.4 8:55/M
11 Larry Kay Westbury NY 259 56 88 28:03.6 9:03/M
12 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 78 59 96 28:37.4 9:14/M
13 Tom Kowalczyk Long Beach NY 316 56 105 29:15.5 9:26/M
14 Dermot Murphy Massapequa NY 267 57 134 31:57.5 10:18/M
15 Robert Nugent New Hyde Park NY 436 57 152 34:13.4 11:02/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 306 63 83 27:26.2 8:51/M
2 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 79 63 164 37:19.3 12:02/M
3 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 76 63 177 43:38.9 14:05/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Cronin Westbury NY 444 60 52 24:28.1 7:54/M
2 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 75 64 53 24:35.0 7:56/M
3 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 420 63 67 25:49.4 8:20/M
4 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 429 63 78 26:53.7 8:40/M
5 Harish Chugh New Hyde Park NY 431 61 116 30:13.1 9:45/M
6 Edgar Carlson Farmingdale NY 425 63 123 30:41.5 9:54/M
7 Thomas Conley Merrick NY 302 62 163 36:45.4 11:51/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 74 66 97 28:38.2 9:14/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 73 69 42 23:21.5 7:32/M
2 Thomas Moore Valley Stream NY 296 69 98 28:40.9 9:15/M
3 Stan Lipton Northport NY 94 67 140 32:26.3 10:28/M
4 John Fahner Mineola NY 307 66 148 33:44.9 10:53/M
5 Michael Martino Franklin Square NY 452 68 159 35:53.1 11:35/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Pike Levittown NY 403 70 51 24:25.9 7:53/M
2 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 257 72 55 24:51.4 8:01/M
3 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 427 71 95 28:35.3 9:13/M
4 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 256 73 118 30:17.4 9:46/M
5 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 435 70 121 30:39.3 9:53/M
6 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 251 74 142 32:52.3 10:36/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 77 75 178 44:30.6 14:21/M