Marianne Volpe Pumpkin 5K 2013
Age Group Results
October 26, 2013
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sue Montefusco |
Long Beach NY |
218 |
31 |
5 |
20:23.9 |
6:35/M |
2 |
Suzanne MacAulay |
Rochester NY |
177 |
36 |
18 |
21:52.9 |
7:03/M |
3 |
Allison Tormetto |
Baldwin NY |
340 |
48 |
24 |
23:06.9 |
7:27/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matthew Wontz |
Bethpage NY |
380 |
30 |
1 |
18:05.5 |
5:50/M |
2 |
Ronald Joseph |
Rockaway Park NY |
376 |
30 |
2 |
18:35.5 |
6:00/M |
3 |
John Walsh |
Floral Park NY |
408 |
33 |
3 |
18:49.7 |
6:04/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Madeleine Pruchia |
East Rockaway NY |
368 |
9 |
97 |
28:51.5 |
9:18/M |
2 |
Caitlin McCoy |
Cold Spring Harbor NY |
409 |
10 |
207 |
34:16.2 |
11:03/M |
3 |
Erin Mauro |
Baldwin NY |
193 |
9 |
241 |
37:25.0 |
12:04/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael McGee |
Oyster Bay NY |
354 |
12 |
23 |
22:58.0 |
7:25/M |
2 |
Matthew Arnott |
Rockville Centre NY |
398 |
7 |
88 |
28:28.6 |
9:11/M |
3 |
Brendan Stanley |
Hicksville NY |
411 |
10 |
141 |
30:39.2 |
9:53/M |
4 |
Nick Mauro |
Baldwin NY |
194 |
12 |
205 |
33:57.4 |
10:57/M |
5 |
Jack Hodulick |
Islip NY |
351 |
9 |
240 |
37:23.2 |
12:04/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bridget Jules |
Baldwin NY |
152 |
14 |
61 |
26:46.5 |
8:38/M |
2 |
Deirdre McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
203 |
15 |
311 |
1:13:41.8 |
23:46/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dylan Darnulc |
Baldwin NY |
84 |
15 |
14 |
21:28.9 |
6:55/M |
2 |
Kenny McGee |
Oyster Bay NY |
353 |
13 |
15 |
21:29.5 |
6:56/M |
3 |
Terrance Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
62 |
13 |
22 |
22:37.3 |
7:18/M |
4 |
Ian Guarini |
Oyster Bay NY |
126 |
13 |
38 |
25:01.4 |
8:04/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Elisabeth Shaller |
Little Neck NY |
388 |
16 |
117 |
29:35.5 |
9:33/M |
2 |
Danielle Tucker |
Baldwin NY |
302 |
16 |
189 |
32:58.4 |
10:38/M |
3 |
Kristen Stokes |
Baldwin NY |
291 |
19 |
263 |
40:05.4 |
12:56/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alex Masterson |
Bayville NY |
187 |
16 |
214 |
34:35.8 |
11:09/M |
2 |
Alex Buckley |
Baldwin NY |
54 |
19 |
262 |
40:03.2 |
12:55/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gabrielle Andersen |
Babylon NY |
13 |
23 |
53 |
26:27.0 |
8:32/M |
2 |
Laura Darmstadt |
Williston Park NY |
83 |
22 |
60 |
26:46.1 |
8:38/M |
3 |
Kaitlyn Grigoleit |
Floral Park NY |
125 |
24 |
74 |
27:34.0 |
8:54/M |
4 |
Jamie Bien |
Lynbrook NY |
30 |
23 |
77 |
27:46.3 |
8:57/M |
5 |
Samantha Caesar |
Baldwin NY |
59 |
21 |
78 |
27:47.1 |
8:58/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eugene Clifford |
Baldwin NY |
394 |
24 |
79 |
27:49.1 |
8:58/M |
2 |
Thomas Wigand |
Lynbrook NY |
322 |
23 |
83 |
28:12.9 |
9:06/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Samantha Cavallo |
Northport NY |
66 |
27 |
54 |
26:27.4 |
8:32/M |
2 |
Jessica Kirsch |
Ronkonkoma NY |
158 |
28 |
58 |
26:36.6 |
8:35/M |
3 |
Allegra Estevez |
Huntington NY |
105 |
25 |
69 |
27:22.7 |
8:50/M |
4 |
Nicole Shiels |
Long Beach NY |
282 |
29 |
84 |
28:13.0 |
9:06/M |
5 |
Meghan Droge |
Merrick NY |
101 |
25 |
91 |
28:35.0 |
9:13/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peter Lucas |
Sag Harbor NY |
373 |
29 |
10 |
21:11.0 |
6:50/M |
2 |
Liam Bambrick |
Rockville Centre NY |
24 |
26 |
13 |
21:25.3 |
6:55/M |
3 |
Donald Perceval |
Lynbrook NY |
237 |
29 |
21 |
22:33.5 |
7:16/M |
4 |
Brien Wigand |
Oceanside NY |
324 |
26 |
31 |
24:20.0 |
7:51/M |
5 |
Brian White |
Lynbrook NY |
344 |
25 |
39 |
25:16.2 |
8:09/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Helen Primrose |
Floral Park NY |
390 |
34 |
27 |
23:52.0 |
7:42/M |
2 |
Luciana Kennedy |
Mandeville LA |
156 |
31 |
42 |
25:37.9 |
8:16/M |
3 |
Josefa Pace |
Bellmore NY |
396 |
30 |
43 |
25:38.1 |
8:16/M |
4 |
Rosangela Azcona |
Brooklyn NY |
21 |
33 |
56 |
26:32.0 |
8:34/M |
5 |
Rory Primrose |
Rockville Centre NY |
247 |
33 |
87 |
28:28.5 |
9:11/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kevin Locke |
New York NY |
172 |
31 |
6 |
20:26.4 |
6:35/M |
2 |
Thomas McIntyre |
New York NY |
337 |
34 |
9 |
21:03.8 |
6:47/M |
3 |
George Drakatos |
Plainview NY |
384 |
33 |
25 |
23:29.2 |
7:35/M |
4 |
Joel Abramson |
Long Beach NY |
2 |
32 |
26 |
23:51.7 |
7:42/M |
5 |
Rick Bodt |
Long Beach NY |
34 |
33 |
32 |
24:21.4 |
7:51/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amy Temple |
Oceanside NY |
297 |
37 |
41 |
25:26.9 |
8:12/M |
2 |
Irena Brobston |
Oceanside NY |
40 |
39 |
48 |
26:11.8 |
8:27/M |
3 |
Seri Batkin |
Crystal Lake IL |
401 |
36 |
68 |
27:17.6 |
8:48/M |
4 |
Maria Watson |
Hempstead NY |
313 |
35 |
94 |
28:46.8 |
9:17/M |
5 |
Sharon Batkin |
Rockville Centre NY |
400 |
37 |
99 |
28:54.3 |
9:19/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
387 |
35 |
11 |
21:17.9 |
6:52/M |
2 |
Peter Morandi |
Levittown NY |
220 |
38 |
44 |
25:53.1 |
8:21/M |
3 |
Thomas Madonna Madonna |
Forest Hills NY |
179 |
35 |
107 |
29:02.5 |
9:22/M |
4 |
Stephen Brobston |
Oceanside NY |
41 |
39 |
109 |
29:05.5 |
9:23/M |
5 |
Brian Stanley |
Port Washington NY |
378 |
35 |
140 |
30:35.2 |
9:52/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maria Vecchione |
East Meadow NY |
306 |
42 |
29 |
24:13.5 |
7:49/M |
2 |
Julia Hegner |
Wantagh NY |
138 |
40 |
36 |
24:37.7 |
7:56/M |
3 |
Michele Swindell |
Baldwin NY |
292 |
42 |
82 |
28:02.6 |
9:03/M |
4 |
Dawn Larkin-Wallace |
Baldwin NY |
164 |
43 |
110 |
29:11.2 |
9:25/M |
5 |
Launette Woolforde |
Baldwin NY |
330 |
42 |
111 |
29:13.4 |
9:25/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rob Devinney |
Long Beach NY |
90 |
42 |
8 |
20:51.9 |
6:44/M |
2 |
Chris Donovan |
Smithtown NY |
94 |
43 |
20 |
22:00.6 |
7:06/M |
3 |
Brendan O'Donnell |
Floral Park NY |
229 |
40 |
34 |
24:27.3 |
7:53/M |
4 |
Marc Ettrick |
Baldwin NY |
410 |
40 |
37 |
24:50.8 |
8:01/M |
5 |
Wayne Fortino |
Massapequa Park NY |
107 |
42 |
51 |
26:20.2 |
8:30/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carmen Cruz |
New Hyde Park NY |
78 |
48 |
28 |
24:09.0 |
7:47/M |
2 |
Patricia Rossi |
Merrick NY |
258 |
48 |
46 |
25:57.5 |
8:22/M |
3 |
Kimberly Guerci |
Roslyn NY |
127 |
48 |
93 |
28:40.9 |
9:15/M |
4 |
Beth Marinis |
Hicksville NY |
181 |
49 |
95 |
28:50.1 |
9:18/M |
5 |
Elizabeth La Manna |
Floral Park NY |
350 |
45 |
115 |
29:22.2 |
9:28/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eric Friedman |
Merrick NY |
109 |
47 |
4 |
20:20.4 |
6:34/M |
2 |
Paul Englehart |
Baldwin NY |
104 |
47 |
7 |
20:37.7 |
6:39/M |
3 |
Charles Crowe |
Deer Park NY |
77 |
46 |
16 |
21:46.5 |
7:01/M |
4 |
Dave Phillips |
Oceanside NY |
356 |
45 |
33 |
24:23.0 |
7:52/M |
5 |
James Finn |
Massapequa NY |
375 |
45 |
40 |
25:18.0 |
8:10/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cathy Papandrew |
Lynbrook NY |
234 |
50 |
30 |
24:19.1 |
7:51/M |
2 |
Lisa Hiller |
Roslyn Heights NY |
144 |
51 |
50 |
26:16.2 |
8:28/M |
3 |
Janet Tucker |
Baldwin NY |
301 |
50 |
73 |
27:33.4 |
8:53/M |
4 |
Maria Fucella |
Levittown NY |
110 |
53 |
125 |
30:02.1 |
9:41/M |
5 |
Randi Gertler |
Woodbury NY |
339 |
52 |
127 |
30:05.8 |
9:42/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rick Secor |
Ronkonkoma NY |
276 |
52 |
17 |
21:51.9 |
7:03/M |
2 |
Gary Ringel |
New Hyde Park NY |
358 |
54 |
19 |
21:56.2 |
7:05/M |
3 |
Robert Mayer |
Little Neck NY |
196 |
54 |
66 |
27:13.5 |
8:47/M |
4 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
348 |
54 |
75 |
27:37.0 |
8:55/M |
5 |
Gerard Simonelli |
Northport NY |
284 |
52 |
81 |
27:59.0 |
9:02/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jodi Brodsky |
Atlantic Beach NY |
44 |
58 |
35 |
24:29.5 |
7:54/M |
2 |
Carol Hayde |
Baldwin NY |
393 |
57 |
45 |
25:53.6 |
8:21/M |
3 |
Jane Blackburn |
Long Beach NY |
31 |
55 |
47 |
26:04.6 |
8:25/M |
4 |
Deirdre Bambrick Oriani |
Baldwin NY |
346 |
56 |
85 |
28:16.0 |
9:07/M |
5 |
Judy Baum |
Glen Head NY |
367 |
57 |
100 |
28:55.7 |
9:20/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
William Lofmark |
Ronkonkoma NY |
173 |
55 |
49 |
26:12.8 |
8:27/M |
2 |
Angelo Morrongiello |
Lynbrook NY |
224 |
58 |
92 |
28:37.4 |
9:14/M |
3 |
Timothy Droge |
Merrick NY |
100 |
59 |
98 |
28:52.1 |
9:19/M |
4 |
Joseph Bencivenga |
Carle Place NY |
27 |
57 |
137 |
30:30.1 |
9:50/M |
5 |
Steve Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
116 |
55 |
161 |
31:31.3 |
10:10/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Judy Cutaia |
Port Washington NY |
82 |
62 |
89 |
28:30.9 |
9:12/M |
2 |
Patti Drake |
Lynbrook NY |
374 |
62 |
90 |
28:33.8 |
9:13/M |
3 |
Isabel Cabrera |
Baldwin NY |
58 |
61 |
101 |
28:57.1 |
9:20/M |
4 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
145 |
60 |
204 |
33:56.4 |
10:57/M |
5 |
Joanne Walsh |
Floral Park NY |
311 |
63 |
220 |
35:01.4 |
11:18/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ed Grenzig |
Wantagh NY |
123 |
60 |
12 |
21:24.6 |
6:54/M |
2 |
Francisco Munoz |
Merrick NY |
338 |
60 |
62 |
26:49.4 |
8:39/M |
3 |
Gerard Snell |
Long Beach NY |
391 |
61 |
65 |
27:08.9 |
8:45/M |
4 |
John Stanley |
Baldwin NY |
290 |
64 |
67 |
27:16.8 |
8:48/M |
5 |
Fred Kletter |
Oceanside NY |
345 |
62 |
133 |
30:27.2 |
9:49/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Adele Sowinski |
Ann Arbor MI |
288 |
67 |
236 |
36:25.0 |
11:45/M |
2 |
Lois Mauro |
Islip Terrace NY |
190 |
69 |
301 |
1:01:03.7 |
19:42/M |
3 |
Joan Hiland |
Rockville Centre NY |
143 |
65 |
302 |
1:01:04.5 |
19:42/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wayne Hall Sr. |
Hempstead NY |
134 |
66 |
249 |
38:10.5 |
12:19/M |
2 |
Dave Matana |
Islip Terrace NY |
189 |
66 |
298 |
1:00:41.6 |
19:35/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Daniel Badalament |
Glen Cove NY |
22 |
70 |
70 |
27:23.6 |
8:50/M |
2 |
Spencer Leitman |
Rockville Centre NY |
166 |
70 |
76 |
27:45.6 |
8:57/M |
3 |
Doug Dye |
Freeport NY |
103 |
70 |
130 |
30:14.0 |
9:45/M |
4 |
Michael Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
230 |
72 |
132 |
30:16.9 |
9:46/M |
5 |
John Motherway |
Teton Village WY |
225 |
71 |
250 |
38:30.1 |
12:25/M |
|
Female 75 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maryann Castaldo |
Oyster Bay NY |
372 |
78 |
296 |
57:54.8 |
18:41/M |
|
Male 75 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Martin Schwartz |
Wantagh NY |
275 |
75 |
192 |
33:04.8 |
10:40/M |
|
Male 90 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bill Benson |
Valley Stream NY |
28 |
94 |
305 |
1:04:25.1 |
20:47/M |