April Fools 6 Miler - 10K

Age Group Results

April 01, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McNerney East Meadow NY 708 31 1 45:24.1 7:19/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 447 50 2 45:38.7 7:21/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Bowley Sunnyside NY 710 27 20 56:09.2 9:03/M
2 Kasandra Gonzalez-Raux West Babylon NY 703 27 31 1:03:57.9 10:18/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 449 29 12 50:04.5 8:04/M
2 Chandan Kabadi Flushing NY 438 27 34 1:10:08.1 11:18/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Deutsch Lynbrook NY 434 32 24 59:10.1 9:32/M
2 Rory Primrose Rockville Centre NY 433 32 26 1:00:26.5 9:44/M
3 Alison MacMillan East Meadow NY 437 32 32 1:05:14.9 10:30/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Firth Brooklyn NY 711 32 18 54:57.2 8:51/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Ely Mastic NY 425 36 3 45:48.4 7:23/M
2 Annaliza Ritchie Hauppauge NY 439 35 7 49:06.0 7:54/M
3 Christine Primrose East Meadow NY 706 35 15 52:45.8 8:30/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tedd Firth Baldwin NY 448 35 6 47:53.5 7:43/M
2 Matt Ritchie Hauppauge NY 440 37 8 49:06.1 7:54/M
3 Brian Byrne East Meadow NY 709 37 9 49:17.9 7:56/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Bauman Westbury NY 445 44 30 1:02:54.5 10:08/M
2 Michele Alman Baldwin NY 712 44 38 1:16:24.0 12:18/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 423 42 5 47:19.9 7:37/M
2 Craig Spatz Oceanside NY 421 42 11 49:52.8 8:02/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann MacDougall Northport NY 428 48 22 58:51.0 9:29/M
2 Eriko China Levittown NY 704 45 27 1:01:03.5 9:50/M
3 Michelle Gladstone Franklin Square NY 443 45 39 1:16:47.4 12:22/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ichiro China Levittown NY 705 45 14 51:19.3 8:16/M
2 David Williams Melville NY 429 49 29 1:01:35.9 9:55/M
3 Lars Placid Amityville NY 450 48 43 1:24:39.7 13:38/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 427 50 19 55:41.6 8:58/M
2 Donna Lifman Merrick NY 419 50 33 1:08:28.5 11:02/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 702 52 13 51:00.4 8:13/M
2 Andrew Garger Garden City NY 431 53 23 58:57.6 9:30/M
3 Brian De Masters Fresh Meadows NY 701 53 28 1:01:19.8 9:52/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 426 56 16 53:29.4 8:37/M
2 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 420 56 25 59:38.2 9:36/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Sullivan Middle Village NY 424 62 4 46:39.2 7:31/M
2 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 707 60 21 57:42.9 9:17/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 422 69 10 49:29.8 7:58/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 436 67 37 1:14:00.3 11:55/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mickey Stelling East Meadow NY 444 72 40 1:18:34.5 12:39/M