8K Duck Trot

Age Group Results

November 23, 2014


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola NY 831 53 11 42:37.9 8:34/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Valderrama Oyster Bay NY 813 43 1 32:23.1 6:31/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Desantis Selden NY 1410 15 28 49:16.7 9:55/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Catapano Franklin Square NY 834 24 41 1:04:03.2 12:53/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsey Desarbo Franklin Square NY 833 25 38 56:06.2 11:17/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 804 25 7 38:59.6 7:51/M
2 Mike Warich Farmingdale NY 801 29 24 47:19.0 9:31/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Ying Brooklyn NY 820 34 6 38:59.6 7:51/M
2 Zach Marwil Woodbury NY 810 34 21 46:52.9 9:26/M
3 Scott Schmidt Bay Shore NY 800 32 31 49:42.8 10:00/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Keeffe Garden City NY 826 39 23 47:18.6 9:31/M
2 Monica Tamayo Oyster Bay NY 812 35 29 49:27.4 9:57/M
3 Missy Bailey Baldwin NY 805 37 34 51:14.5 10:19/M
4 Sarah Weydig Westbury NY 816 39 37 55:40.1 11:12/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 828 36 3 36:19.6 7:18/M
2 Anthony Adipietro Bellmore NY 819 39 10 40:21.6 8:07/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sullivan Westbury NY 814 44 32 49:47.1 10:01/M
2 Nicole Deleon Westbury NY 815 40 39 1:00:25.8 12:09/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Van Pelt Wantagh NY 827 42 12 43:36.9 8:46/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 409 49 16 44:22.6 8:56/M
2 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 823 47 18 45:49.0 9:13/M
3 Dawn May Sea Cliff NY 809 46 20 46:09.0 9:17/M
4 Matilda Polanski New Hyde Park NY 835 47 33 50:13.2 10:06/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Pajonas Seaford NY 806 49 2 35:03.2 7:03/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 1429 53 5 38:46.3 7:48/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 410 50 13 43:46.6 8:48/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet McGee Amityville NY 830 56 27 48:31.1 9:46/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 821 56 4 37:01.2 7:27/M
2 Richard Kass Malverne NY 803 59 8 39:10.2 7:53/M
3 Paul Stewart Port Washington NY 837 58 14 43:51.1 8:49/M
4 Lawrence Giordano Massapequa NY 807 58 15 44:01.5 8:51/M
5 Lonnie Coleman Jericho NY 817 56 25 47:32.0 9:34/M
6 Dermot Murphy Massapequa NY 808 57 26 48:00.6 9:39/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivy Marwil Providence RI 811 62 22 46:53.0 9:26/M
2 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 822 60 35 51:49.3 10:26/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wakefield Baldwin NY 825 67 43 1:10:21.5 14:09/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Murphy Westbury NY 1420 65 17 44:41.6 8:59/M
2 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 832 68 36 54:09.4 10:54/M
3 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 984 66 44 1:17:04.7 15:30/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 818 72 9 39:28.1 7:56/M
2 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 802 73 30 49:33.8 9:58/M
3 Benton Levy Port Washington NY 836 71 40 1:03:42.7 12:49/M
4 Frank McGee Amityville NY 829 70 42 1:06:52.1 13:27/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Cordero Islip Terrace NY 1419 76 19 46:01.2 9:16/M