Summer Series 5K 8-28-13
Age Group Results
August 28, 2013
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alexandra Osman |
Glen Head NY |
1826 |
17 |
11 |
19:41.9 |
6:21/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Travis Laderer |
Sea Cliff NY |
1861 |
17 |
1 |
17:04.1 |
5:30/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lauryn Heskin |
Floral Park NY |
1405 |
10 |
45 |
23:22.9 |
7:32/M |
2 |
Michelle Ashbahian |
Floral Park NY |
1444 |
10 |
63 |
24:12.5 |
7:48/M |
3 |
Jaden Garelle |
Levittown NY |
1808 |
11 |
104 |
26:03.4 |
8:24/M |
4 |
Krista Gliszczynski |
Floral Park NY |
1404 |
12 |
117 |
26:55.5 |
8:41/M |
5 |
Hanah Leventhal |
Roslyn NY |
1807 |
12 |
122 |
27:10.8 |
8:46/M |
6 |
Megan O'Donnell |
Floral Park NY |
1446 |
12 |
179 |
32:09.3 |
10:22/M |
7 |
Amshula Gafar |
Floral Park NY |
1407 |
12 |
194 |
33:58.1 |
10:57/M |
8 |
Sandy Worthman |
East Meadow NY |
1919 |
11 |
203 |
35:03.7 |
11:18/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brian Rettig |
Floral Park NY |
1442 |
10 |
55 |
23:50.7 |
7:41/M |
2 |
Erik Gliszczynski |
Floral Park NY |
1409 |
7 |
100 |
25:50.8 |
8:20/M |
3 |
Owen O'Donnell |
Floral Park NY |
1445 |
9 |
121 |
27:07.9 |
8:45/M |
4 |
Nicholas Robertson |
Floral Park NY |
1458 |
7 |
153 |
29:38.5 |
9:34/M |
5 |
Tariq Gafar |
Floral Park NY |
1408 |
8 |
198 |
34:08.9 |
11:01/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Stephanie Bazan |
Glenwood Landing NY |
1829 |
15 |
17 |
20:19.5 |
6:33/M |
2 |
Morgan Nerud |
Glen Head NY |
1828 |
14 |
28 |
21:33.8 |
6:57/M |
3 |
Danielle Fossett |
Sea Cliff NY |
1833 |
13 |
43 |
23:14.1 |
7:30/M |
4 |
Charlotte Gondre |
Baldwin NY |
1903 |
15 |
44 |
23:20.4 |
7:32/M |
5 |
Jenna Donohue |
Glen Head NY |
1812 |
15 |
62 |
24:12.5 |
7:48/M |
6 |
Katerina Ganasoulis |
Glen Head NY |
1840 |
15 |
82 |
25:06.2 |
8:06/M |
7 |
Katrina Gliszczynski |
Floral Park NY |
1410 |
14 |
84 |
25:08.8 |
8:06/M |
8 |
Sarah Leventhal |
Roslyn NY |
1806 |
14 |
93 |
25:31.6 |
8:14/M |
9 |
Annie Obrien |
Glen Head NY |
1830 |
14 |
95 |
25:38.7 |
8:16/M |
10 |
Haruka Saito |
Garden City NY |
1420 |
15 |
114 |
26:46.3 |
8:38/M |
11 |
Ayanna Fossett |
Sea Cliff NY |
1831 |
15 |
123 |
27:11.7 |
8:46/M |
12 |
Diana Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
1872 |
13 |
163 |
30:31.3 |
9:51/M |
13 |
Cathryn Casatuta |
Glen Head NY |
1834 |
15 |
184 |
32:17.9 |
10:25/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peter Dayre |
Glen Head NY |
1934 |
15 |
3 |
18:03.0 |
5:49/M |
2 |
Dylan Welch |
Glen Head NY |
1856 |
14 |
4 |
18:27.7 |
5:57/M |
3 |
Harry Laderer |
Sea Cliff NY |
1857 |
15 |
6 |
19:02.0 |
6:08/M |
4 |
Will Laderer |
Sea Cliff NY |
1862 |
14 |
9 |
19:26.7 |
6:16/M |
5 |
Ishar Hawkins |
Sea Cliff NY |
1863 |
15 |
15 |
20:17.5 |
6:33/M |
6 |
Andrew Douglas |
Glen Head NY |
1850 |
15 |
22 |
20:52.0 |
6:44/M |
7 |
Terrance Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
1432 |
13 |
66 |
24:27.8 |
7:53/M |
8 |
Kenny Belanger |
Glen Head NY |
1855 |
14 |
86 |
25:14.7 |
8:08/M |
9 |
Ian Guarini |
Oyster Bay NY |
1433 |
13 |
127 |
27:41.9 |
8:56/M |
10 |
Brandon Warsaw |
Oyster Bay NY |
1434 |
14 |
189 |
33:10.9 |
10:42/M |
11 |
Kennedy Cherry |
East Meadow NY |
1461 |
13 |
218 |
41:01.3 |
13:14/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Stacie Nadel |
Glen Head NY |
1809 |
16 |
13 |
20:11.0 |
6:31/M |
2 |
Harmony Grodsky |
Glen Head NY |
1847 |
16 |
19 |
20:47.0 |
6:42/M |
3 |
Isabella Pascucci |
Oyster Bay NY |
1849 |
16 |
20 |
20:47.1 |
6:42/M |
4 |
Katrina Garry |
Montauk NY |
1910 |
17 |
21 |
20:47.1 |
6:42/M |
5 |
Olivia Statile |
Glen Head NY |
1814 |
17 |
29 |
21:35.3 |
6:58/M |
6 |
Raquel Fossett |
Sea Cliff NY |
1832 |
17 |
32 |
21:48.0 |
7:02/M |
7 |
Courtney Hackman |
Glen Head NY |
1819 |
16 |
34 |
22:05.4 |
7:07/M |
8 |
Victoria Borges |
Glenwood Landing NY |
1822 |
16 |
56 |
23:50.8 |
7:41/M |
9 |
Dana Digiovanni |
Sea Cliff NY |
1874 |
17 |
67 |
24:34.3 |
7:55/M |
10 |
Nicole Borges |
Glenwood Landing NY |
1824 |
16 |
81 |
25:03.6 |
8:05/M |
11 |
Marisa Cabrera |
Glen Head NY |
1817 |
16 |
108 |
26:17.1 |
8:29/M |
12 |
Bianca Borges |
Glenwood Landing NY |
1821 |
16 |
134 |
28:29.7 |
9:11/M |
13 |
Jamie Aranoff |
Glen Head NY |
1838 |
16 |
136 |
28:38.7 |
9:14/M |
14 |
Raquel Borges |
Glenwood Landing NY |
1823 |
16 |
144 |
29:03.2 |
9:22/M |
15 |
Elisabeth Shaller |
Little Neck NY |
1956 |
16 |
150 |
29:29.7 |
9:31/M |
16 |
Irene Coritsidis |
Glen Head NY |
1835 |
16 |
151 |
29:30.2 |
9:31/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Glenn Jr Lostritto |
Glen Head NY |
1883 |
17 |
2 |
17:47.9 |
5:44/M |
2 |
Patrick Crowley |
Oyster Bay NY |
1881 |
17 |
5 |
18:53.5 |
6:05/M |
3 |
Erok Luscalzo |
Manhasset NY |
1414 |
17 |
18 |
20:34.2 |
6:38/M |
4 |
Michael Caldwell |
Glen Head NY |
1884 |
16 |
24 |
21:20.0 |
6:53/M |
5 |
Ryan Tine |
Glen Head NY |
1842 |
16 |
25 |
21:20.1 |
6:53/M |
6 |
Aidan Lewis |
Glen Head NY |
1897 |
16 |
26 |
21:20.1 |
6:53/M |
7 |
Warren Estler |
Sea Cliff NY |
1864 |
16 |
39 |
22:39.1 |
7:18/M |
8 |
David Hill |
Valley Stream NY |
1441 |
16 |
76 |
24:52.1 |
8:01/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alyssa Digiovanni |
Sea Cliff NY |
1888 |
21 |
80 |
25:02.3 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Samantha Rubin |
Merrick NY |
1839 |
24 |
91 |
25:26.1 |
8:12/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Franklin Turcios |
Westbury NY |
1939 |
21 |
7 |
19:13.2 |
6:12/M |
2 |
Robert Wright |
Westbury NY |
1940 |
21 |
97 |
25:44.3 |
8:18/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Natasha Krauz |
|
1905 |
28 |
49 |
23:30.8 |
7:35/M |
2 |
Tina Abraham |
Plainview NY |
1852 |
29 |
99 |
25:49.2 |
8:20/M |
3 |
Amy-Lee Levey |
Floral Park NY |
1926 |
25 |
112 |
26:39.2 |
8:36/M |
4 |
Melissa Navia |
Westbury NY |
1935 |
29 |
137 |
28:39.5 |
9:15/M |
5 |
Danielle Hunka |
Merrick NY |
1942 |
29 |
182 |
32:15.2 |
10:24/M |
6 |
Suhasini Ravi |
East Meadow NY |
1928 |
27 |
192 |
33:27.2 |
10:47/M |
7 |
Denise Verde |
Franklin Square NY |
1427 |
28 |
196 |
34:02.3 |
10:59/M |
8 |
Tracy Healey |
East Meadow NY |
1451 |
25 |
210 |
37:59.3 |
12:15/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mitchell Ostrow |
Long Beach NY |
1870 |
25 |
16 |
20:17.7 |
6:33/M |
2 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
1465 |
28 |
40 |
22:46.2 |
7:21/M |
3 |
Brendan Cloonan |
Oceanside NY |
1950 |
29 |
105 |
26:03.4 |
8:24/M |
4 |
Rob Thomas |
Westbury NY |
1951 |
27 |
109 |
26:25.4 |
8:31/M |
5 |
Kuwal Mehta |
Uniondale NY |
1440 |
28 |
132 |
28:05.6 |
9:04/M |
6 |
Joseph Sarno |
Huntington Station NY |
1871 |
29 |
135 |
28:33.1 |
9:13/M |
7 |
Dhawal Vora |
Glen Oaks NY |
1924 |
26 |
139 |
28:44.4 |
9:16/M |
8 |
Sambhav Jain |
Hicksville NY |
1423 |
29 |
158 |
30:02.2 |
9:41/M |
9 |
Saurabh Shah |
Valley Stream NY |
1915 |
28 |
167 |
30:47.8 |
9:56/M |
10 |
Sushant Chaudhari |
East Meadow NY |
1927 |
28 |
185 |
32:18.9 |
10:25/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christine Pagano |
Williston Park NY |
1887 |
31 |
37 |
22:30.2 |
7:15/M |
2 |
Elizabeth Ulatowski |
|
1418 |
32 |
87 |
25:21.0 |
8:11/M |
3 |
Ada Duran |
Merrick NY |
1836 |
33 |
107 |
26:15.0 |
8:28/M |
4 |
Carly Pagliarulo |
Long Beach NY |
1879 |
30 |
110 |
26:36.8 |
8:35/M |
5 |
Olga Navia |
Massapequa NY |
1402 |
33 |
142 |
28:57.4 |
9:20/M |
6 |
Andreea Gray |
Valley Stream NY |
1429 |
34 |
156 |
29:50.8 |
9:37/M |
7 |
Erica Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
1913 |
33 |
165 |
30:32.2 |
9:51/M |
8 |
Tara Healey |
East Meadow NY |
1450 |
30 |
168 |
30:48.2 |
9:56/M |
9 |
Erika Rivera |
Flushing NY |
1890 |
33 |
177 |
31:48.6 |
10:15/M |
10 |
Amber Goodridge |
Long Beach NY |
1435 |
32 |
178 |
31:52.6 |
10:17/M |
11 |
Atara Marzouk |
Plainview NY |
1869 |
32 |
220 |
43:14.8 |
13:57/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Greenvale NY |
1893 |
32 |
8 |
19:22.3 |
6:15/M |
2 |
Louis Green |
Woodmere NY |
1930 |
33 |
10 |
19:31.3 |
6:18/M |
3 |
Robert Fox |
Elmont NY |
1810 |
32 |
23 |
21:16.6 |
6:52/M |
4 |
Shane Nugent |
Farmingdale NY |
1811 |
33 |
31 |
21:40.9 |
6:59/M |
5 |
Kerby Berry |
Westbury NY |
1454 |
30 |
52 |
23:44.9 |
7:39/M |
6 |
John Caridi |
West Babylon NY |
1925 |
30 |
90 |
25:23.2 |
8:11/M |
7 |
Mike Wisniewski |
Huntington Station NY |
1846 |
34 |
106 |
26:14.1 |
8:28/M |
8 |
Edward Ryan |
Huntington Station NY |
1424 |
30 |
115 |
26:46.7 |
8:38/M |
9 |
Jeffrey Biener |
Levittown NY |
1843 |
33 |
131 |
28:00.7 |
9:02/M |
10 |
Kashyap Shah |
Floral Park NY |
1422 |
30 |
145 |
29:08.5 |
9:24/M |
11 |
Marih Ramsammy |
Bellport NY |
1953 |
32 |
147 |
29:26.3 |
9:30/M |
12 |
Eric Wellbrock |
Massapequa NY |
1403 |
34 |
162 |
30:27.9 |
9:49/M |
13 |
Parag Agrawal |
Uniondale NY |
1447 |
31 |
187 |
32:37.6 |
10:31/M |
14 |
Shroff Shailendu |
Locust Valley NY |
1929 |
34 |
209 |
37:41.7 |
12:09/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mary Jo Depaoli |
Hicksville NY |
1878 |
39 |
36 |
22:28.8 |
7:15/M |
2 |
Donna Morandi |
Levittown NY |
1457 |
38 |
65 |
24:24.5 |
7:52/M |
3 |
Jill Tafla |
Hauppauge NY |
1886 |
37 |
68 |
24:40.8 |
7:57/M |
4 |
Karen Friedman |
Plainview NY |
1853 |
36 |
98 |
25:48.3 |
8:19/M |
5 |
Melissa Cohen |
Plainview NY |
1851 |
35 |
124 |
27:14.4 |
8:47/M |
6 |
Hilma Mejia |
Farmingdale NY |
1952 |
37 |
148 |
29:26.4 |
9:30/M |
7 |
Cathleen Hughes |
Oceanside NY |
1923 |
38 |
191 |
33:23.8 |
10:46/M |
8 |
Kristin Cosci |
Babylon NY |
1437 |
38 |
206 |
36:09.8 |
11:40/M |
9 |
Sarah Gross |
Plainview NY |
1868 |
35 |
207 |
36:10.5 |
11:40/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
1912 |
37 |
30 |
21:40.9 |
6:59/M |
2 |
Sean Kastner |
Farmingdale NY |
1430 |
36 |
170 |
30:52.4 |
9:57/M |
3 |
Jay Herrero |
Glen Oaks NY |
1428 |
37 |
175 |
31:35.6 |
10:11/M |
4 |
Brian Smith |
Lynbrook NY |
1922 |
39 |
193 |
33:42.3 |
10:52/M |
5 |
Steve Sprague |
Oceanside NY |
1943 |
35 |
215 |
39:44.7 |
12:49/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Erica Summer |
Floral Park NY |
1459 |
42 |
69 |
24:40.9 |
7:57/M |
2 |
Kathy Worthman |
East Meadow NY |
1920 |
44 |
111 |
26:36.9 |
8:35/M |
3 |
Stephanie Saraceni |
Ronkonkoma NY |
1827 |
41 |
120 |
27:03.7 |
8:44/M |
4 |
Lisa McElroy |
Merrick NY |
1866 |
41 |
126 |
27:24.8 |
8:50/M |
5 |
Andrea Maione |
Mineola NY |
1456 |
40 |
180 |
32:12.8 |
10:23/M |
6 |
Jeanette Lam-Gafar |
Floral Park NY |
1406 |
40 |
197 |
34:08.5 |
11:01/M |
7 |
Jill Spataro |
East Meadow NY |
1954 |
44 |
214 |
39:04.0 |
12:36/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
1944 |
42 |
27 |
21:28.1 |
6:55/M |
2 |
Ira Kaplan |
East Meadow NY |
1899 |
43 |
38 |
22:37.1 |
7:18/M |
3 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
1865 |
41 |
72 |
24:47.8 |
8:00/M |
4 |
Paul De Paoli |
Shoreham NY |
1425 |
41 |
89 |
25:23.1 |
8:11/M |
5 |
Craig Spatz |
Oceanside NY |
1854 |
43 |
92 |
25:29.2 |
8:13/M |
6 |
Jack Warecki |
Uniondale NY |
1421 |
43 |
94 |
25:34.6 |
8:15/M |
7 |
William Garcia |
Massapequa NY |
1413 |
40 |
96 |
25:40.5 |
8:17/M |
8 |
William Provoncha |
Bethpage NY |
1914 |
40 |
116 |
26:51.8 |
8:40/M |
9 |
Cory Rosenboyle |
Long Beach NY |
1859 |
44 |
128 |
27:45.4 |
8:57/M |
10 |
Gary Powell |
Queens Village NY |
1938 |
44 |
133 |
28:21.5 |
9:09/M |
11 |
Bruce Worthman |
East Meadow NY |
1918 |
43 |
201 |
34:47.0 |
11:13/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kathleen Callahan |
Northport NY |
1825 |
46 |
14 |
20:14.2 |
6:32/M |
2 |
Louisa Garry |
Montauk NY |
1909 |
48 |
42 |
23:01.0 |
7:25/M |
3 |
Yuri Karasz |
Mineola NY |
1419 |
46 |
59 |
24:07.8 |
7:47/M |
4 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
1801 |
48 |
119 |
27:03.3 |
8:44/M |
5 |
Joanne Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
1931 |
47 |
169 |
30:51.6 |
9:57/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jonas Garelle |
East Meadow NY |
1803 |
46 |
41 |
23:00.1 |
7:25/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
1802 |
49 |
48 |
23:25.3 |
7:33/M |
3 |
Tom Marrapodi |
Merrick NY |
1945 |
46 |
71 |
24:47.5 |
8:00/M |
4 |
Steve Capozzoli |
Williston Park NY |
1453 |
46 |
88 |
25:22.3 |
8:11/M |
5 |
Peter Montalbano |
Merrick NY |
1401 |
47 |
176 |
31:45.7 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sue Corrie |
New Hyde Park NY |
1876 |
52 |
73 |
24:51.1 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Debra Nerud |
Glen Head NY |
1892 |
53 |
75 |
24:52.1 |
8:01/M |
3 |
Maria Fucella |
Levittown NY |
1466 |
53 |
154 |
29:45.2 |
9:36/M |
4 |
Karen Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
1455 |
52 |
166 |
30:34.5 |
9:52/M |
5 |
Christine Burns |
|
1412 |
52 |
202 |
35:01.4 |
11:18/M |
6 |
Karen Brown |
Merrick NY |
1411 |
51 |
204 |
35:22.2 |
11:25/M |
7 |
Nancy Buff |
Long Beach NY |
1449 |
53 |
221 |
48:36.1 |
15:41/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Pasqual |
Flushing NY |
1858 |
54 |
33 |
22:01.1 |
7:06/M |
2 |
David Digiovanni |
Sea Cliff NY |
1889 |
54 |
46 |
23:23.4 |
7:33/M |
3 |
Richard Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
1431 |
51 |
51 |
23:39.6 |
7:38/M |
4 |
Dean Hutchinson |
Long Beach NY |
1436 |
51 |
54 |
23:46.0 |
7:40/M |
5 |
James Casey |
West Babylon NY |
1902 |
51 |
57 |
23:55.7 |
7:43/M |
6 |
David Ramos |
Stony Brook NY |
1439 |
51 |
61 |
24:11.7 |
7:48/M |
7 |
Kevin Wizbicki |
East Meadow NY |
1911 |
53 |
74 |
24:51.8 |
8:01/M |
8 |
Harlan Nebenhaus |
Manhasset NY |
1916 |
53 |
85 |
25:14.2 |
8:08/M |
9 |
Kip Currlin |
Rockville Centre NY |
1426 |
53 |
103 |
25:54.9 |
8:21/M |
10 |
Daniel Buff |
Long Beach NY |
1448 |
53 |
113 |
26:43.9 |
8:37/M |
11 |
Chris Minerva |
Commack NY |
1917 |
50 |
118 |
26:59.3 |
8:42/M |
12 |
Stuart Millman |
Kings Park NY |
1908 |
51 |
125 |
27:23.5 |
8:50/M |
13 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
1891 |
54 |
130 |
27:55.8 |
9:00/M |
14 |
Robert Montgomery |
Hicksville NY |
1845 |
53 |
140 |
28:52.4 |
9:19/M |
15 |
Joey Arken |
Roslyn Heights NY |
1937 |
51 |
143 |
28:59.7 |
9:21/M |
16 |
Robert Shaller |
Little Neck NY |
1955 |
52 |
149 |
29:28.1 |
9:30/M |
17 |
Bill Rettig |
Floral Park NY |
1443 |
53 |
152 |
29:36.2 |
9:33/M |
18 |
Robert Mayer |
Little Neck NY |
1949 |
54 |
161 |
30:25.9 |
9:49/M |
19 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
1873 |
52 |
164 |
30:31.8 |
9:51/M |
20 |
Robert Koenig |
Levittown NY |
1820 |
51 |
195 |
34:01.6 |
10:58/M |
21 |
Robert Allnock |
Westbury NY |
1460 |
51 |
217 |
41:01.2 |
13:14/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peggy Delaney |
New Hyde Park NY |
1467 |
56 |
138 |
28:44.3 |
9:16/M |
2 |
Pamela Weess |
Great Neck NY |
1462 |
55 |
190 |
33:18.3 |
10:45/M |
3 |
Linda Fairgrieve |
Mineola NY |
1417 |
59 |
212 |
38:32.9 |
12:26/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jon Wallach |
Levittown NY |
1898 |
57 |
12 |
19:45.8 |
6:22/M |
2 |
John Koehler |
West Hempstead NY |
1415 |
55 |
35 |
22:24.7 |
7:14/M |
3 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
1860 |
57 |
47 |
23:24.6 |
7:33/M |
4 |
Tom Brewer |
Mineola NY |
1941 |
59 |
50 |
23:35.1 |
7:36/M |
5 |
Drew Demasters |
Westbury NY |
1904 |
58 |
77 |
24:52.2 |
8:01/M |
6 |
Steve Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
1932 |
57 |
78 |
24:56.2 |
8:03/M |
7 |
Allen Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
1946 |
56 |
79 |
25:01.6 |
8:04/M |
8 |
John Rossi |
Merrick NY |
1452 |
56 |
83 |
25:06.7 |
8:06/M |
9 |
Timothy McCarthy |
Glen Cove NY |
1894 |
55 |
102 |
25:53.5 |
8:21/M |
10 |
Francisco Munoz |
Merrick NY |
1882 |
59 |
141 |
28:54.4 |
9:19/M |
11 |
Timothy Droge |
Merrick NY |
1438 |
58 |
146 |
29:15.1 |
9:26/M |
12 |
William Montero |
Oakland Gardens NY |
1880 |
55 |
157 |
29:54.0 |
9:39/M |
13 |
Vincent Delcid |
New Hyde Park NY |
1875 |
57 |
159 |
30:23.2 |
9:48/M |
14 |
Steve Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
1901 |
55 |
171 |
30:53.7 |
9:58/M |
15 |
Joseph Bencivenga |
Carle Place NY |
1947 |
57 |
181 |
32:13.6 |
10:24/M |
16 |
Mike Toomey |
Bellmore NY |
1867 |
55 |
183 |
32:16.4 |
10:25/M |
17 |
David Philippi |
Cambria Heights NY |
1804 |
58 |
186 |
32:32.7 |
10:30/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Patti Drake |
Lynbrook NY |
1877 |
62 |
129 |
27:47.1 |
8:58/M |
2 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
1907 |
60 |
200 |
34:27.7 |
11:07/M |
3 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
1921 |
62 |
208 |
36:57.2 |
11:55/M |
4 |
Joanne Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
1895 |
62 |
211 |
38:13.9 |
12:20/M |
5 |
Paula Groothuis |
Floral Park NY |
1936 |
64 |
213 |
39:00.5 |
12:35/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Fairgrieve |
Mineola NY |
1416 |
62 |
60 |
24:07.9 |
7:47/M |
2 |
Sal Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
1896 |
63 |
64 |
24:17.7 |
7:50/M |
3 |
Glenn Morse |
Massapequa NY |
1948 |
64 |
70 |
24:45.3 |
7:59/M |
4 |
Bruce Murphy |
Manhasset NY |
1818 |
64 |
101 |
25:53.2 |
8:21/M |
5 |
Ralph Scena |
Lake Grove NY |
1906 |
60 |
155 |
29:46.2 |
9:36/M |
6 |
Joseph Yonda |
Mineola NY |
1463 |
62 |
199 |
34:22.7 |
11:05/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
1885 |
68 |
53 |
23:45.6 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
1900 |
69 |
160 |
30:25.1 |
9:49/M |
3 |
Harlon Headrick |
Madison AL |
1464 |
66 |
205 |
35:43.1 |
11:31/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
1815 |
71 |
58 |
24:01.1 |
7:45/M |
2 |
Michael Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
1805 |
72 |
172 |
31:01.7 |
10:00/M |
3 |
John Wallace |
Melville NY |
1848 |
72 |
173 |
31:17.4 |
10:05/M |
4 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
1841 |
74 |
174 |
31:19.8 |
10:06/M |
5 |
Michael Hatchette |
Springfield Gardens NY |
1837 |
72 |
188 |
32:54.4 |
10:37/M |
6 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
1844 |
74 |
216 |
40:05.5 |
12:56/M |
7 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
1933 |
73 |
219 |
42:06.0 |
13:35/M |