Summer Series 5K 8-21-13
Age Group Results
August 21, 2013
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marie Lucas |
Baldwin NY |
283 |
17 |
29 |
21:53.4 |
7:04/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tim Campbell |
Merrick NY |
875 |
19 |
1 |
16:20.8 |
5:16/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Malia Cuffie |
Brooklyn NY |
936 |
8 |
45 |
23:52.2 |
7:42/M |
2 |
Michelle Ashbahian |
Floral Park NY |
304 |
10 |
54 |
24:54.6 |
8:02/M |
3 |
Rachelle Roberts |
Brooklyn NY |
933 |
11 |
60 |
25:30.7 |
8:14/M |
4 |
Siena Diaz-Colon |
Floral Park NY |
295 |
12 |
85 |
28:11.8 |
9:05/M |
5 |
Krista Gliszczynski |
Floral Park NY |
293 |
12 |
87 |
28:12.1 |
9:06/M |
6 |
Megan O'Donnell |
Floral Park NY |
300 |
12 |
128 |
33:16.6 |
10:44/M |
7 |
Amshula Gafar |
Floral Park NY |
302 |
12 |
137 |
34:03.8 |
10:59/M |
8 |
Destiny Baker |
|
935 |
12 |
153 |
43:15.9 |
13:57/M |
9 |
Masha Benitz |
Long Beach NY |
315 |
10 |
159 |
51:23.8 |
16:35/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Devon Denny |
Brooklyn NY |
942 |
9 |
30 |
22:34.8 |
7:17/M |
2 |
Keshawn Johnson |
Brooklyn NY |
939 |
12 |
34 |
22:50.5 |
7:22/M |
3 |
Danny Denny |
Brooklyn NY |
940 |
11 |
35 |
22:50.7 |
7:22/M |
4 |
Johnny Schmuck |
Westbury NY |
276 |
10 |
36 |
23:01.3 |
7:25/M |
5 |
Torsten Gliszczynski |
Floral Park NY |
296 |
9 |
70 |
26:28.9 |
8:32/M |
6 |
Erik Gliszczynski |
Floral Park NY |
294 |
7 |
74 |
26:51.3 |
8:40/M |
7 |
Owen O'Donnell |
Floral Park NY |
292 |
8 |
94 |
29:11.3 |
9:25/M |
8 |
Brian Rettig |
Floral Park NY |
298 |
10 |
95 |
29:11.4 |
9:25/M |
9 |
Darren Faccilonga |
Long Beach NY |
886 |
12 |
102 |
29:56.6 |
9:39/M |
10 |
Tariq Gafar |
Floral Park NY |
301 |
8 |
138 |
34:09.1 |
11:01/M |
11 |
Nigel Wright |
|
941 |
5 |
152 |
43:03.1 |
13:53/M |
12 |
Wayhe Denny |
Brooklyn NY |
943 |
7 |
154 |
43:16.2 |
13:57/M |
13 |
Giancarlo Benitez |
Long Beach NY |
314 |
10 |
156 |
47:14.7 |
15:14/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katrina Gliszczynski |
Floral Park NY |
297 |
14 |
71 |
26:34.0 |
8:34/M |
2 |
Diana Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
306 |
13 |
116 |
31:11.4 |
10:04/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Aidan Smith |
Massapequa Park NY |
964 |
15 |
3 |
17:40.0 |
5:42/M |
2 |
Artie Stanwise |
Massapequa Park NY |
864 |
15 |
13 |
19:54.1 |
6:25/M |
3 |
Anthony Desouza |
Brooklyn NY |
938 |
14 |
16 |
20:37.8 |
6:39/M |
4 |
Wallata Ifill |
Brooklyn NY |
934 |
14 |
55 |
24:56.7 |
8:03/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Megan McCarthy |
Levittown NY |
926 |
19 |
33 |
22:39.0 |
7:18/M |
2 |
Kendra Soogrim |
Brooklyn NY |
937 |
16 |
81 |
27:56.3 |
9:01/M |
3 |
Patricia Casey |
West Babylon NY |
915 |
19 |
136 |
34:00.0 |
10:58/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Timothy Wood |
Massapequa Park NY |
862 |
17 |
4 |
18:17.3 |
5:54/M |
2 |
Joseph Pinto |
Massapequa Park NY |
859 |
16 |
5 |
18:38.8 |
6:01/M |
3 |
Daniel Dmuchowski |
Bethpage NY |
916 |
16 |
10 |
19:37.0 |
6:20/M |
4 |
James Caulfield |
Massapequa Park NY |
863 |
17 |
12 |
19:47.3 |
6:23/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Elizabeth Quaid |
East Norwich NY |
267 |
20 |
101 |
29:53.2 |
9:38/M |
2 |
Pooja Bhutani |
Freehold NJ |
899 |
22 |
146 |
37:24.8 |
12:04/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tom Eickelberg |
Babylon NY |
944 |
24 |
2 |
16:36.2 |
5:21/M |
2 |
Franklin Turcios |
Westbury NY |
932 |
21 |
9 |
19:36.9 |
6:19/M |
3 |
Zach Libresco |
Mineola NY |
307 |
22 |
18 |
21:00.8 |
6:46/M |
4 |
David Foxen |
Garden City NY |
951 |
24 |
21 |
21:24.6 |
6:54/M |
5 |
Pharlin Noel |
Amityville NY |
318 |
24 |
27 |
21:46.9 |
7:01/M |
6 |
Peter Campbell |
Merrick NY |
873 |
22 |
79 |
27:28.3 |
8:52/M |
7 |
Kevin Maxwell |
Westbury NY |
282 |
21 |
82 |
27:57.4 |
9:01/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amy-Lee Levey |
Floral Park NY |
275 |
25 |
66 |
25:59.7 |
8:23/M |
2 |
Melissa Navia |
Westbury NY |
946 |
28 |
91 |
28:29.1 |
9:11/M |
3 |
Suhasini Ravi |
East Meadow NY |
311 |
27 |
126 |
33:02.1 |
10:39/M |
4 |
Denise Verde |
Franklin Square NY |
947 |
28 |
131 |
33:32.3 |
10:49/M |
5 |
Yesha Shah |
East Meadow NY |
310 |
28 |
145 |
37:12.9 |
12:00/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jeff Hussey |
Garden City NY |
961 |
27 |
6 |
18:48.0 |
6:04/M |
2 |
Christopher Banton |
Hicksville NY |
960 |
29 |
11 |
19:41.8 |
6:21/M |
3 |
Mitchell Ostrow |
Long Beach NY |
869 |
25 |
14 |
20:20.0 |
6:34/M |
4 |
Ryan Sullivan |
Long Beach NY |
892 |
28 |
20 |
21:22.8 |
6:54/M |
5 |
Michael Keene |
Freeport NY |
271 |
28 |
57 |
24:57.5 |
8:03/M |
6 |
Rob Thomas |
Westbury NY |
930 |
27 |
63 |
25:43.5 |
8:18/M |
7 |
Dhawal Vora |
Glen Oaks NY |
924 |
26 |
90 |
28:25.8 |
9:10/M |
8 |
Sambhav Jain |
Hicksville NY |
962 |
29 |
97 |
29:19.5 |
9:27/M |
9 |
Joseph Sarno |
Huntington Station NY |
900 |
29 |
98 |
29:23.1 |
9:29/M |
10 |
Kunal Mehta |
Uniondale NY |
319 |
28 |
100 |
29:51.3 |
9:38/M |
11 |
Sushant Chaudhari |
East Meadow NY |
312 |
28 |
113 |
30:57.7 |
9:59/M |
12 |
Cory Hirsch |
East Rockaway NY |
887 |
26 |
114 |
30:59.6 |
10:00/M |
13 |
Jean Paul Charles |
Hempstead NY |
317 |
25 |
142 |
36:15.0 |
11:42/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Debbie Costello |
Levittown NY |
880 |
34 |
37 |
23:01.7 |
7:25/M |
2 |
Melissa Power |
Oceanside NY |
885 |
32 |
89 |
28:22.6 |
9:09/M |
3 |
Andreea Goray |
Valley Stream NY |
927 |
34 |
109 |
30:28.6 |
9:50/M |
4 |
Olga Navia |
Massapequa NY |
269 |
33 |
117 |
31:18.3 |
10:06/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Greenvale NY |
290 |
32 |
8 |
19:28.0 |
6:17/M |
2 |
Chris Riccardi |
Long Beach NY |
284 |
33 |
17 |
20:46.3 |
6:42/M |
3 |
Robert Fox |
Elmont NY |
867 |
32 |
26 |
21:41.8 |
7:00/M |
4 |
Shane Nugent |
Farmingdale NY |
861 |
33 |
28 |
21:49.7 |
7:02/M |
5 |
Kerby Berry |
Westbury NY |
953 |
30 |
48 |
24:14.7 |
7:49/M |
6 |
Mike Wisniewski |
Huntington Station NY |
281 |
34 |
58 |
25:25.9 |
8:12/M |
7 |
John Caridi |
West Babylon NY |
279 |
30 |
68 |
26:05.0 |
8:25/M |
8 |
Justin McDannell |
Copiague NY |
868 |
34 |
72 |
26:35.1 |
8:35/M |
9 |
Jose Terrenate |
Plainview NY |
945 |
32 |
73 |
26:46.6 |
8:38/M |
10 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
928 |
30 |
99 |
29:47.9 |
9:36/M |
11 |
Parag Agrawal |
Uniondale NY |
320 |
31 |
134 |
33:55.0 |
10:56/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cindy O'Shea |
Bethpage NY |
890 |
36 |
43 |
23:44.9 |
7:39/M |
2 |
Helen Graneto |
Bayville NY |
957 |
36 |
118 |
31:19.4 |
10:06/M |
3 |
Mary Rohan Manago |
Manhasset NY |
888 |
36 |
121 |
32:14.7 |
10:24/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jimmy Peck |
Huntington Station NY |
897 |
38 |
7 |
18:50.2 |
6:05/M |
2 |
Matthew Wood |
Miller Place NY |
902 |
38 |
15 |
20:30.0 |
6:37/M |
3 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
313 |
37 |
39 |
23:22.9 |
7:32/M |
4 |
Mike O'Shea |
Bethpage NY |
889 |
37 |
84 |
28:01.4 |
9:02/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kathy Worthman |
East Meadow NY |
895 |
44 |
75 |
27:00.0 |
8:43/M |
2 |
Lisa McElroy |
Merrick NY |
876 |
41 |
92 |
28:37.4 |
9:14/M |
3 |
Andrea Maione |
Mineola NY |
956 |
40 |
124 |
32:46.0 |
10:34/M |
4 |
Jeanette Lam-Gafar |
Floral Park NY |
291 |
40 |
139 |
34:09.7 |
11:01/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
280 |
42 |
22 |
21:29.2 |
6:56/M |
2 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
866 |
44 |
25 |
21:37.6 |
6:58/M |
3 |
David Zafonte |
Valley Stream NY |
911 |
41 |
50 |
24:21.4 |
7:51/M |
4 |
Jack Warecki |
Uniondale NY |
308 |
43 |
59 |
25:28.6 |
8:13/M |
5 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
877 |
40 |
62 |
25:37.7 |
8:16/M |
6 |
William Garcia |
Massapequa NY |
270 |
40 |
65 |
25:52.8 |
8:21/M |
7 |
William Provoncha |
Bethpage NY |
931 |
40 |
78 |
27:26.0 |
8:51/M |
8 |
Sean O'Donnell |
Floral Park NY |
303 |
42 |
127 |
33:13.9 |
10:43/M |
9 |
Bruce Worthman |
East Meadow NY |
896 |
43 |
133 |
33:53.2 |
10:56/M |
10 |
Barry Stern |
Oceanside NY |
865 |
44 |
143 |
36:26.7 |
11:45/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Susan Schmuck |
Westbury NY |
277 |
46 |
61 |
25:31.1 |
8:14/M |
2 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
1862 |
48 |
76 |
27:01.5 |
8:43/M |
3 |
Joanne Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
883 |
47 |
115 |
31:07.2 |
10:02/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sean Reagan |
Shoreham NY |
273 |
49 |
31 |
22:36.8 |
7:17/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
1909 |
49 |
41 |
23:26.1 |
7:34/M |
3 |
Jonas Garell |
East Meadow NY |
955 |
46 |
67 |
26:00.0 |
8:23/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Isabel Galantino |
Westbury NY |
288 |
51 |
83 |
27:57.4 |
9:01/M |
2 |
Karen Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
285 |
52 |
120 |
32:01.0 |
10:20/M |
3 |
Geraldine Maudsley |
Franklin Square NY |
274 |
52 |
140 |
34:24.5 |
11:06/M |
4 |
Nancy Buff |
Long Beach NY |
949 |
53 |
158 |
48:45.7 |
15:44/M |
5 |
Sue Corrie |
New Hyde Park NY |
909 |
52 |
160 |
51:24.3 |
16:35/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
James McKenna |
Westbury NY |
870 |
53 |
23 |
21:30.2 |
6:56/M |
2 |
David Ramos |
Stony Brook NY |
948 |
51 |
38 |
23:20.7 |
7:32/M |
3 |
Richard Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
289 |
51 |
44 |
23:45.2 |
7:40/M |
4 |
James Casey |
West Babylon NY |
913 |
51 |
47 |
24:14.5 |
7:49/M |
5 |
Brian Demasters |
Fresh Meadows NY |
906 |
54 |
52 |
24:45.6 |
7:59/M |
6 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
305 |
52 |
69 |
26:16.4 |
8:28/M |
7 |
Daniel Buff |
Long Beach NY |
950 |
53 |
77 |
27:14.6 |
8:47/M |
8 |
Joey Arken |
Roslyn Heights NY |
918 |
51 |
86 |
28:12.0 |
9:06/M |
9 |
Robert Montgomery |
Hicksville NY |
910 |
53 |
96 |
29:17.6 |
9:27/M |
10 |
Bill Rettig |
Floral Park NY |
299 |
53 |
106 |
30:08.7 |
9:43/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Suanne Kowal-Connelly |
Baldwin NY |
309 |
56 |
105 |
30:03.9 |
9:42/M |
2 |
Pamela Weess |
Great Neck NY |
954 |
55 |
130 |
33:30.9 |
10:48/M |
3 |
Jeanne Demasters |
Fresh Meadows NY |
907 |
55 |
150 |
41:23.8 |
13:21/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Patrick Diskin |
Mineola NY |
921 |
58 |
19 |
21:07.6 |
6:49/M |
2 |
John Koehler |
West Hempstead NY |
903 |
55 |
32 |
22:38.1 |
7:18/M |
3 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
871 |
57 |
49 |
24:17.0 |
7:50/M |
4 |
Drew Demasters |
Westbury NY |
912 |
58 |
51 |
24:41.0 |
7:58/M |
5 |
Steve Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
884 |
57 |
53 |
24:52.2 |
8:01/M |
6 |
Larry Campbell |
Merrick NY |
874 |
57 |
80 |
27:29.2 |
8:52/M |
7 |
Timothy Droge |
Merrick NY |
286 |
58 |
88 |
28:21.7 |
9:09/M |
8 |
Kyle Pulling |
East Norwich NY |
268 |
56 |
93 |
29:00.9 |
9:21/M |
9 |
Joseph Bencivenga |
Carle Place NY |
958 |
57 |
103 |
29:57.3 |
9:40/M |
10 |
Allen Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
287 |
56 |
107 |
30:11.4 |
9:44/M |
11 |
Steve Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
898 |
55 |
111 |
30:45.9 |
9:55/M |
12 |
William Montero |
Oakland Gardens NY |
901 |
55 |
112 |
30:55.6 |
9:58/M |
13 |
Vincent Delcid |
New Hyde Park NY |
908 |
57 |
122 |
32:25.0 |
10:27/M |
14 |
David Philippi |
Cambria Heights NY |
858 |
58 |
123 |
32:38.6 |
10:32/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
879 |
60 |
125 |
32:58.8 |
10:38/M |
2 |
Miriam Dahl |
Patchogue NY |
904 |
60 |
141 |
35:10.0 |
11:21/M |
3 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
929 |
62 |
144 |
36:37.0 |
11:49/M |
4 |
Paula Groothuis |
Floral Park NY |
917 |
64 |
148 |
39:30.0 |
12:45/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Foxen |
|
952 |
60 |
24 |
21:33.7 |
6:57/M |
2 |
Scott Fairgrieve |
Mineola NY |
266 |
62 |
42 |
23:38.2 |
7:37/M |
3 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
893 |
62 |
64 |
25:49.3 |
8:20/M |
4 |
Ralph Scena |
Lake Grove NY |
878 |
60 |
104 |
30:00.7 |
9:41/M |
5 |
Edgar Carlson |
Farmingdale NY |
922 |
62 |
110 |
30:31.1 |
9:51/M |
6 |
Joseph Yonda |
Mineola NY |
923 |
62 |
132 |
33:44.4 |
10:53/M |
7 |
George Dahl |
Patchogue NY |
905 |
63 |
147 |
37:41.8 |
12:09/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carol Wakefield |
Baldwin NY |
919 |
66 |
151 |
42:07.6 |
13:35/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Vinny Pizzo |
New Hyde Park NY |
882 |
67 |
40 |
23:24.1 |
7:33/M |
2 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
278 |
68 |
46 |
23:58.2 |
7:44/M |
3 |
Bob Pike |
Levittown NY |
959 |
69 |
56 |
24:56.7 |
8:03/M |
4 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
925 |
69 |
119 |
31:25.6 |
10:08/M |
5 |
Harlon Headrick |
Madison AL |
891 |
66 |
129 |
33:19.7 |
10:45/M |
|
Female 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marie Quigley |
Long Beach NY |
316 |
70 |
157 |
47:50.5 |
15:26/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
872 |
74 |
108 |
30:18.7 |
9:46/M |
2 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
272 |
73 |
135 |
33:55.8 |
10:56/M |
3 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
881 |
74 |
149 |
40:27.3 |
13:03/M |
|
Male 75 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
George Shilling |
Franklin Square NY |
894 |
75 |
155 |
44:34.2 |
14:23/M |