Summer Series 5K

Age Group Results

August 13, 2014


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Milani Glen Head NY 340 19 9 20:36.2 6:39/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Campbell Merrick NY 353 20 1 16:30.6 5:19/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 347 12 14 21:36.8 6:58/M
2 Siena Muccini Little Neck NY 346 9 24 22:36.5 7:17/M
3 Isabella Deleon Westbury NY 348 12 42 25:17.7 8:09/M
4 Mia Accetturi Port Washington NY 361 10 65 27:06.2 8:45/M
5 Maggie McElroy Garden City NY 655 12 95 30:15.3 9:45/M
6 Marisa Simone Westbury NY 614 12 106 31:40.7 10:13/M
7 Sandy Worthman East Meadow NY 363 12 121 35:33.6 11:28/M
8 Rory Bi Commack NY 382 11 123 35:50.7 11:34/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Murphy Port Washington NY 419 11 50 25:46.3 8:19/M
2 Nathan Cheung Commack NY 387 11 138 38:25.4 12:24/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Dunne Long Beach NY 609 14 58 26:20.5 8:30/M
2 Jessica Ehrlich Franklin Square NY 651 14 130 36:31.2 11:47/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danny Valenti Garden City NY 641 15 4 17:42.4 5:43/M
2 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 351 13 5 18:29.7 5:58/M
3 Miles Bi Commack NY 383 13 82 28:56.3 9:20/M
4 James Worthman East Meadow NY 365 15 92 30:06.9 9:43/M
5 Ethan Cheung Commack NY 390 13 94 30:09.8 9:44/M
6 Nathaniel Worthman East Meadow NY 362 15 102 30:44.9 9:55/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Brooks Springfield Gardens NY 355 16 80 28:48.4 9:17/M
2 Hannan Cheung Commack NY 389 16 81 28:50.9 9:18/M
3 Michelle Turkovich Stony Brook NY 349 19 133 37:50.0 12:12/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Velasqyez Old Westbury NY 368 18 3 16:48.7 5:25/M
2 John Quinn Baldwin NY 381 17 17 21:48.9 7:02/M
3 Craig Transom Oceanside NY 334 18 21 22:27.6 7:15/M
4 Matthew Gerson East Meadow NY 416 19 136 38:13.1 12:20/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kelly Rockville Centre NY 597 23 48 25:40.6 8:17/M
2 Susan Nugent New Hyde Park NY 415 23 110 32:09.1 10:22/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Korten Fresh Meadows NY 339 20 6 18:34.1 5:59/M
2 Franklin Turcios Westbury NY 421 22 8 20:02.6 6:28/M
3 Jonathan Doman Huntington Station NY 392 24 11 21:09.9 6:49/M
4 Pratap Amalraj East Meadow NY 650 24 19 21:53.5 7:04/M
5 Robert Wright Westbury NY 422 22 47 25:38.6 8:16/M
6 Jeffrey Dumbard Syosset NY 623 23 64 26:58.2 8:42/M
7 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 411 21 68 27:10.5 8:46/M
8 Josh Kenney East Northport NY 373 23 141 39:43.4 12:49/M
9 Ariel Strobel Jericho NY 427 22 153 46:03.8 14:51/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kenney East Northport NY 624 26 140 39:42.3 12:48/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Mahon Merrick NY 653 28 2 16:38.9 5:22/M
2 Dhawal Vora Glen Oaks NY 640 27 107 31:48.2 10:15/M
3 Ryan Fernandez Bayport NY 630 29 119 34:58.9 11:17/M
4 Kyle Filialt Huntington NY 617 27 157 48:05.0 15:31/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Sbeglia Garden City NY 440 30 61 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Jennifer Pefanis Rockville Centre NY 374 33 76 28:19.9 9:08/M
3 Stephanie Delarosa East Meadow NY 647 30 77 28:20.5 9:08/M
4 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 601 33 86 29:39.6 9:34/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Mendoza Bronx NY 439 33 7 19:21.7 6:15/M
2 Chadwick Vaillant Westbury NY 412 34 12 21:12.9 6:50/M
3 Gowrishankar Sivanathan East Meadow NY 434 30 23 22:35.8 7:17/M
4 John Caridi West Babylon NY 393 31 29 23:33.0 7:36/M
5 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 341 33 55 26:00.3 8:23/M
6 Matt Kramer Bellmore NY 366 33 70 27:36.0 8:54/M
7 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 642 31 75 28:13.1 9:06/M
8 Paramveer Bright Bethpage NY 639 30 103 30:48.1 9:56/M
9 Aopit Toivedi 631 31 120 35:00.5 11:17/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deirdre Tracey Floral Park NY 600 38 16 21:46.3 7:01/M
2 Cara Winer Woodbury NY 396 39 62 26:52.3 8:40/M
3 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 372 36 89 29:53.0 9:38/M
4 Lynette Geyer Wantagh NY 606 39 93 30:09.4 9:44/M
5 Christie Hubbard Garden City NY 429 38 100 30:40.1 9:54/M
6 Teresa Sgambati Garden City NY 430 39 101 30:40.2 9:54/M
7 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 648 38 105 31:31.2 10:10/M
8 Kelly Larkin Oakland Gardens NY 602 36 116 34:20.7 11:05/M
9 Jessica Wyllins Bellmore NY 423 37 125 36:05.1 11:38/M
10 Dawn Kiely Melville NY 625 38 162 49:57.6 16:07/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Lay Bellmore NY 443 36 15 21:43.9 7:00/M
2 Asc Hitlio Hempstead NY 649 35 32 23:50.8 7:41/M
3 Mike Heyer Hicksville NY 406 39 45 25:30.1 8:14/M
4 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 432 36 124 35:58.0 11:36/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 420 43 38 25:08.3 8:06/M
2 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 357 42 40 25:11.0 8:07/M
3 Jennifer Ebert Elmont NY 407 43 52 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 607 42 78 28:31.0 9:12/M
5 Tracey Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 604 42 108 31:52.9 10:17/M
6 Laura Sullivan Westbury NY 442 44 109 31:57.4 10:18/M
7 Samantha McGlynn Farmingdale NY 424 44 113 33:50.5 10:55/M
8 Christine Delesser Freeport NY 444 40 115 34:10.4 11:01/M
9 Helen Cheung Commack NY 388 42 146 42:01.5 13:33/M
10 Floriana Bi Commack NY 386 41 149 45:32.9 14:41/M
11 Jacqueline Kucich Breitenbach Huntington NY 635 44 165 1:06:11.0 21:21/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Freedberg Roslyn NY 437 41 20 22:01.9 7:06/M
2 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 608 41 33 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Jose Velaaquez Old Westbury NY 358 42 34 24:11.4 7:48/M
4 William Provoncha Bethpage NY 616 41 39 25:09.0 8:07/M
5 Thomas Capruso Garden City NY 395 43 66 27:06.6 8:45/M
6 Jason McHugh Garden City NY 433 41 91 30:01.5 9:41/M
7 Gene Heskin Floral Park NY 352 44 98 30:32.2 9:51/M
8 Bruce Worthman East Meadow NY 369 44 122 35:33.9 11:28/M
9 Cliff Bi Commack NY 385 41 150 45:33.5 14:42/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 409 48 53 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 343 47 60 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 Kathy Worthman East Meadow NY 364 45 72 27:53.9 9:00/M
4 Angela Florio Hampton Bays NY 626 45 74 27:59.3 9:02/M
5 Kerri McElroy Garden City NY 445 45 104 31:10.4 10:03/M
6 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 567 47 127 36:12.6 11:41/M
7 Marie Certa Franklin Square NY 652 48 129 36:30.7 11:46/M
8 Joann Turkovich Levittown NY 350 49 134 37:54.8 12:14/M
9 Susan Baboomian Bellerose NY 598 46 139 38:36.1 12:27/M
10 Christine Torres Huntington Station NY 627 47 145 41:01.8 13:14/M
11 Melissa Brooks Springfield Gardens NY 356 49 154 46:24.6 14:58/M
12 Diana Doerbecker 621 46 161 49:56.2 16:06/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Razzano Lindenhurst NY 413 47 13 21:31.1 6:56/M
2 Victor Pajonas Seaford NY 376 48 18 21:50.6 7:03/M
3 Michael Sorrentino Freeport NY 603 45 22 22:29.5 7:15/M
4 Charles Merritt Plainview NY 618 46 26 22:40.6 7:19/M
5 Troy Geyer Wantagh NY 605 45 31 23:38.1 7:37/M
6 Gudmunder Hordan Massapequa NY 615 48 51 25:55.3 8:22/M
7 Joseph Dunne Long Beach NY 610 46 59 26:25.8 8:31/M
8 Edward Muccini Little Neck NY 417 48 85 29:18.2 9:27/M
9 Brian Murphy Port Washington NY 418 45 90 29:58.8 9:40/M
10 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 371 48 128 36:30.6 11:46/M
11 Roy Breitenbach Huntington NY 636 47 164 1:06:08.0 21:20/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Strangio Rockville Centre NY 612 52 35 24:13.7 7:49/M
2 Mary D'Amico Syosset NY 634 54 96 30:25.2 9:49/M
3 Tammy Schwartz Jericho NY 426 53 152 46:02.8 14:51/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Brennan East Meadow NY 397 53 27 22:43.1 7:20/M
2 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 394 52 30 23:33.3 7:36/M
3 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 428 54 44 25:29.5 8:13/M
4 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 410 50 46 25:38.2 8:16/M
5 Chris Minerva Commack NY 375 51 49 25:41.2 8:17/M
6 Richard Semenick Levittown NY 398 53 54 25:58.8 8:23/M
7 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 645 52 84 29:07.1 9:24/M
8 Robert Montgomery Hicksville NY 336 54 97 30:29.9 9:50/M
9 Mark Fischer Cold Spring Harbor NY 619 53 142 40:30.7 13:04/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Doman Huntington Station NY 391 57 28 22:59.5 7:25/M
2 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 400 59 71 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 438 57 112 33:09.5 10:42/M
4 Hyacinthia Pierre Jericho NY 425 56 151 45:38.4 14:43/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Morton Jamaica NY 379 57 10 20:38.6 6:39/M
2 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 599 58 25 22:38.5 7:18/M
3 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 380 59 37 25:08.2 8:06/M
4 Ben Murolo Garden City NY 408 57 43 25:24.7 8:12/M
5 Laurence Campbell Merrick NY 354 58 56 26:08.7 8:26/M
6 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 441 57 67 27:10.1 8:46/M
7 James Gallagher Garden City NY 643 59 69 27:20.2 8:49/M
8 John Rossi Merrick NY 436 57 73 27:55.7 9:00/M
9 John La Manna Oceanside NY 359 55 79 28:38.8 9:14/M
10 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 335 56 83 29:00.8 9:21/M
11 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 654 55 88 29:45.5 9:36/M
12 Robert Nugent New Hyde Park NY 414 57 114 33:56.9 10:57/M
13 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 399 56 117 34:54.8 11:15/M
14 William Vidro Huntington NY 633 55 118 34:55.0 11:16/M
15 Billi Martin Huntington Station NY 620 56 160 49:51.3 16:05/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 367 60 111 32:23.1 10:27/M
2 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 360 60 126 36:05.9 11:38/M
3 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 370 63 132 37:32.1 12:06/M
4 Leslie Raynor Glen Cove NY 632 62 144 41:01.5 13:14/M
5 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 377 63 155 46:37.1 15:02/M
6 Michele Filianlt Huntington NY 628 60 158 48:06.5 15:31/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 378 64 41 25:17.1 8:09/M
2 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 613 63 63 26:55.6 8:41/M
3 Harish Chugh New Hyde Park NY 435 61 87 29:41.0 9:35/M
4 James Filianlt Huntington NY 629 60 135 38:06.8 12:17/M
5 Eshwar Kosuri New Hyde Park NY 646 62 143 40:53.2 13:11/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 644 65 137 38:25.4 12:24/M
2 Gui Sheng Tu Commack NY 384 68 159 49:15.4 15:53/M
3 Maureen Mathews Huntington NY 637 67 163 56:19.5 18:10/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 611 69 36 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Bruce Murphy Westbury NY 344 65 57 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Bruce Mathews Huntington NY 638 68 131 36:53.2 11:54/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 431 70 99 30:39.4 9:53/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 337 75 147 42:31.6 13:43/M
2 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 338 76 148 44:04.7 14:13/M
 

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Odd Sangesland Plainview NY 345 85 156 46:58.0 15:09/M