Summer Series 5K 7-8-15

Age Group Results

July 08, 2015


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Eickelberg Garden City NY 1625 23 4 18:21.0 5:55/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Velasquez Old Westbury NY 1755 19 1 17:01.3 5:29/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 1652 11 6 18:48.1 6:04/M
2 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 1638 12 14 20:39.0 6:40/M
3 Siena Muccini Little Neck NY 1639 10 18 22:19.7 7:12/M
4 Lucas Muccini Little Neck NY 1640 8 34 24:26.3 7:53/M
5 Kayla Fallarino Seaford NY 1682 10 113 35:22.0 11:25/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 1647 9 13 20:33.9 6:38/M
2 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 1765 12 24 23:09.7 7:28/M
3 Jack Graham West Babylon NY 1631 10 65 27:34.6 8:54/M
4 Connor Ronan Floral Park NY 1649 9 73 28:31.4 9:12/M
5 Brady Cooper Westbury NY 1662 8 96 32:10.6 10:23/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 1809 13 27 23:33.0 7:36/M
2 Kaitlin McWilliams Massapequa Park NY 1633 15 41 24:54.1 8:02/M
3 Grace Cooper Westbury NY 1661 13 47 25:41.0 8:17/M
4 Cara Duffy Levittown NY 1620 13 51 25:50.9 8:20/M
5 Heather Torella-Mcloughlin 1684 13 111 34:59.5 11:17/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 1653 14 2 17:33.9 5:40/M
2 Thomas Zamroz Levittown NY 1621 13 87 29:58.3 9:40/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Retig Massapequa NY 1699 16 10 20:18.5 6:33/M
2 Allie Aird Massapequa Park NY 1635 16 23 23:05.3 7:27/M
3 Kelsey Hadsau Massapequa Park NY 1700 17 29 23:47.1 7:40/M
4 Chloe Harrell Massapequa NY 1672 16 36 24:35.0 7:56/M
5 Erin McWilliams Massapequa Park NY 1634 17 44 25:11.9 8:07/M
6 Brittany Jenkofsky Levittown NY 1636 16 55 26:07.2 8:25/M
7 Nicole Shea Babylon NY 1664 17 77 29:00.8 9:21/M
8 Sam Brunie Levittown NY 1619 16 124 40:43.7 13:08/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandan Eagle East Meadow NY 1747 18 5 18:31.0 5:58/M
2 Sebastian Toro Queens Village NY 1680 17 8 19:12.9 6:12/M
3 Brandon Diaz Levittown NY 1663 17 11 20:25.5 6:35/M
4 Michael Messina Levittown NY 1628 16 37 24:36.7 7:56/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsey Pere West Hempstead NY 1642 20 19 22:26.8 7:14/M
2 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 1772 23 99 32:25.8 10:27/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tosin Abasi Farmingdale NY 1771 20 25 23:15.6 7:30/M
2 Peter Briguglio Massapequa NY 1666 24 57 26:18.8 8:29/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Laine Brooklyn NY 1812 25 78 29:07.7 9:24/M
2 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 1773 25 80 29:20.9 9:28/M
3 Mary Kate Hinshaw Levittown NY 1774 25 91 30:32.2 9:51/M
4 Brittany Kuperman Woodbury NY 1818 25 104 33:39.0 10:51/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Correa Richmond Hill NY 1655 29 3 18:05.2 5:50/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Cerullo Hicksville NY 1659 32 45 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Erin Graham West Babylon NY 1630 31 66 27:35.1 8:54/M
3 Laura Miller Mineola NY 1759 33 100 32:50.3 10:35/M
4 Janelle Economou Coram NY 1753 31 126 42:18.6 13:39/M
5 Marci Young Babylon NY 1668 32 132 55:51.2 18:01/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Cabrera Great Neck NY 1754 32 15 21:20.8 6:53/M
2 Ryan Morimando Bay Shore NY 1813 30 20 22:31.2 7:16/M
3 John Caridi West Babylon NY 1657 31 33 24:17.0 7:50/M
4 Rodney Zabihi Great Neck NY 1802 31 39 24:51.1 8:01/M
5 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 1760 32 40 24:51.3 8:01/M
6 Arzel Hakimian Great Neck NY 1821 31 59 26:25.5 8:31/M
7 Paramveer Bright Bethpage NY 1676 31 95 31:32.0 10:10/M
8 David Kamali Great Neck NY 1675 31 103 32:55.1 10:37/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Fallarino Seaford NY 1683 35 43 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Kristi Muccini Little Neck NY 1641 39 63 26:57.0 8:42/M
3 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 1656 37 74 28:47.7 9:17/M
4 Andrea Mortillaro Massapequa NY 1622 39 76 29:00.2 9:21/M
5 Allison Maffettone Westbury NY 1767 36 86 29:55.8 9:39/M
6 Akison Donner Garden City NY 1695 35 90 30:24.5 9:48/M
7 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 1688 39 94 31:25.7 10:08/M
8 Stacey Delillis Mineola NY 1693 35 125 42:12.4 13:37/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kamran Kalaly Great Neck NY 1671 39 35 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 Lorenzo Livieim Great Neck NY 1670 36 60 26:34.5 8:34/M
3 Michael Partenza Farmingdale NY 1697 35 70 27:59.3 9:02/M
4 Yue Wang Franklin Square NY 1644 38 93 30:56.4 9:59/M
5 Nicholas Shmorhun Merrick NY 1764 38 105 33:42.7 10:52/M
6 Paul Ginocchio Lynbrook NY 1629 38 117 36:47.9 11:52/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 1690 43 42 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 1756 43 48 25:41.6 8:17/M
3 Kerry Brown Merrick NY 1691 44 61 26:37.2 8:35/M
4 Robyn Madden Bayville NY 1811 40 89 30:24.1 9:48/M
5 Ilma Oliva Westbury NY 1751 44 115 35:44.2 11:32/M
6 Alyssa Fiorese Hicksville NY 1678 42 119 37:31.4 12:06/M
7 Alessandra Javier Westbury NY 1817 44 120 37:57.2 12:15/M
8 Christine Fusci Floral Park NY 1694 44 127 42:20.1 13:39/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Hudson Great Neck NY 1749 42 9 20:05.7 6:29/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1806 44 16 21:39.5 6:59/M
3 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 1757 42 26 23:29.6 7:35/M
4 William Provoncha Bethpage NY 1689 42 32 24:13.5 7:49/M
5 Jose Velasqyez Old Westbury NY 1748 43 38 24:46.3 7:59/M
6 Brendan McGarry Lindenhurst NY 1643 40 58 26:23.2 8:31/M
7 Michael Ronan Floral Park NY 1648 41 102 32:53.8 10:36/M
8 Joseph McLoughlin Levittown NY 1804 43 131 51:29.1 16:36/M
9 William Reitz West Islip NY 1667 40 133 55:54.9 18:02/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Worthman East Meadow NY 1762 46 67 27:35.8 8:54/M
2 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 1651 47 68 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 Carole Going Plainview NY 1654 46 82 29:33.0 9:32/M
4 Kerri McElroy Garden City NY 1758 46 88 29:59.9 9:40/M
5 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 1660 48 97 32:12.0 10:23/M
6 Samantha McAlynn Jamaica NY 1803 45 101 32:53.2 10:36/M
7 Jackie Olmsted Massapequa NY 1669 45 108 34:30.1 11:08/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kane Levittown NY 1650 46 7 18:52.4 6:05/M
2 Xi Wang Franklin Square NY 1645 46 12 20:26.7 6:35/M
3 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1823 46 30 23:56.9 7:43/M
4 Brett Harrell Massapequa NY 1673 45 64 27:04.6 8:44/M
5 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 1677 45 69 27:52.6 8:59/M
6 Edward Muccini Little Neck NY 1637 49 71 28:19.1 9:08/M
7 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 1810 49 92 30:42.3 9:54/M
8 Bruce Worthman East Meadow NY 1761 45 98 32:12.7 10:23/M
9 Rafael Oliva Westbury NY 1750 45 116 35:51.5 11:34/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Harrell Massapequa NY 1674 53 54 26:03.3 8:24/M
2 Donna Geoghan Bayside NY 1819 53 79 29:17.2 9:27/M
3 Ann Marie Cassandra 1685 52 110 34:59.5 11:17/M
4 Joann Turkovich Levittown NY 1632 50 121 38:01.7 12:16/M
5 Allison Valdini Massapequa NY 1766 50 123 39:19.8 12:41/M
6 Susan Shea Babylon NY 1665 51 128 42:41.4 13:46/M
7 Noreen McLoughlin Levittown NY 1805 50 130 51:28.9 16:36/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Toro Jackson Heights NY 1769 50 17 22:02.6 7:06/M
2 Luis Munior Queens Village NY 1681 50 21 22:39.6 7:18/M
3 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 1696 53 28 23:35.7 7:36/M
4 Chris Minerva Commack NY 1686 52 46 25:34.0 8:15/M
5 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 1155 51 52 25:51.4 8:20/M
6 Richard Semenick Levittown NY 1768 54 53 25:57.1 8:22/M
7 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 1623 50 81 29:30.1 9:31/M
8 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1816 53 84 29:47.0 9:36/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 1687 59 22 23:03.4 7:26/M
2 Hector Ochoa East Meadow NY 1820 56 31 23:57.0 7:44/M
3 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 1807 58 56 26:13.6 8:27/M
4 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 1770 59 62 26:48.6 8:39/M
5 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 1746 57 75 28:53.0 9:19/M
6 Phil Giordan Franklin Square NY 1752 59 83 29:33.7 9:32/M
7 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 1763 57 112 35:13.4 11:22/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 1679 61 118 37:07.2 11:58/M
2 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 1814 64 122 38:06.3 12:17/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 1801 60 49 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 1824 64 109 34:43.4 11:12/M
3 Mike Fallarino Levittown NY 1698 60 114 35:29.8 11:27/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Murphy Westbury NY 1646 66 50 25:48.4 8:19/M
2 Thomas Laine Carle Place NY 1692 65 72 28:25.6 9:10/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 1624 72 85 29:50.8 9:37/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1658 71 106 34:11.1 11:02/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 1627 75 107 34:20.9 11:05/M
2 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 1626 76 129 46:41.7 15:04/M