Summer Series 7-6-16

Overall Finish List

July 06, 2016


Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosales Esteban Astoria NY 755 28 M 1 Top Fin 17:39.5 17:39.5 5:42/M
2 Mario Dimas Astoria NY 754 34 M 1/7 30-34 17:45.5 17:45.5 5:44/M
3 Matt Berger Mineola NY 773 27 M 1/4 25-29 17:55.7 17:55.7 5:47/M
4 Santiago Bravo Astoria NY 752 34 M 2/7 30-34 18:33.1 18:33.1 5:59/M
5 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 864 12 F 1 Top Fin 19:07.2 19:07.2 6:10/M
6 Kenneth Procacci Franklin Square NY 781 12 M 1/6 0-12 19:12.9 19:12.9 6:12/M
7 Louis Green Woodmere NY 838 36 M 1/3 35-39 20:30.8 20:30.8 6:37/M
8 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 861 10 M 2/6 0-12 20:47.0 20:47.0 6:42/M
9 Peter Agate Franklin Square NY 777 15 M 1/3 13-15 20:51.5 20:51.5 6:44/M
10 Robert Hegedus Flushing NY 738 40 M 1/8 40-44 21:03.5 21:03.5 6:47/M
11 Miguel Cabrera Great Neck NY 739 33 M 3/7 30-34 21:16.9 21:16.9 6:52/M
12 Chiara Cinquemani Whitestone NY 767 15 F 1/4 13-15 21:19.6 21:19.6 6:53/M
13 Brian Carton New Hyde Park NY 776 29 M 2/4 25-29 21:30.3 21:30.3 6:56/M
14 Will Marino Merrick NY 762 15 M 2/3 13-15 21:48.7 21:48.7 7:02/M
15 Romulo Brito Uniondale NY 841 38 M 2/3 35-39 21:53.6 21:53.6 7:04/M
16 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 757 45 M 1/8 45-49 21:57.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
17 Jose Manuel Toro Jackson Heights NY 766 51 M 1/7 50-54 22:03.8 22:03.8 7:07/M
18 Michael Stuart Levittown NY 742 57 M 1/9 55-59 22:15.4 22:15.4 7:11/M
19 Jose Velaaquez Old Westbury NY 749 44 M 2/8 40-44 22:19.6 22:19.6 7:12/M
20 Myriam Martinez Astoria NY 753 40 F 1/6 40-44 22:28.1 22:28.1 7:15/M
21 Ishil Kirkhan Little Neck NY 756 11 F 1/4 0-12 22:36.9 22:36.9 7:17/M
22 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 786 60 M 1/8 60-64 22:46.9 22:46.9 7:21/M
23 Robert Rossen Great Neck NY 775 50 M 2/7 50-54 22:53.9 22:53.9 7:23/M
24 Aidan Ke Little Neck NY 866 10 M 3/6 0-12 23:09.0 23:09.0 7:28/M
25 Jim May Flushing NY 768 58 M 2/9 55-59 23:22.8 23:22.8 7:32/M
26 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 765 60 M 2/8 60-64 23:27.3 23:27.3 7:34/M
27 Jason McHugh Garden City NY 782 43 M 3/8 40-44 23:30.9 23:30.9 7:35/M
28 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 788 47 M 2/8 45-49 23:32.4 23:32.4 7:35/M
29 John Caridi West Babylon NY 837 32 M 4/7 30-34 23:57.8 23:57.8 7:44/M
30 Lauren Strangio Rockville Centre NY 853 54 F 1/6 50-54 23:59.1 23:59.1 7:44/M
31 Anthony Adipietro Bellmore NY 904 40 M 4/8 40-44 24:07.6 24:07.6 7:47/M
32 Matthew Marino Merrick NY 761 12 M 4/6 0-12 24:10.4 24:10.4 7:48/M
33 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 855 46 M 3/8 45-49 24:13.2 24:13.2 7:49/M
34 Sarah Son East Meadow NY 783 16 F 1/2 16-19 24:24.1 24:24.1 7:52/M
35 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 863 43 M 5/8 40-44 24:29.3 24:29.3 7:54/M
36 Paula Conte Williston Park NY 849 52 F 2/6 50-54 24:31.4 24:31.4 7:55/M
37 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 857 14 F 2/4 13-15 24:57.4 24:57.4 8:03/M
38 Nancy Xavier Freeport NY 747 36 F 1/9 35-39 24:58.5 24:58.5 8:03/M
39 Katherine Lopez East Meadow NY 784 15 F 3/4 13-15 25:08.4 25:08.4 8:06/M
40 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 846 54 M 3/7 50-54 25:26.2 25:26.2 8:12/M
41 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 779 61 M 3/8 60-64 25:34.8 25:34.8 8:15/M
42 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 796 44 F 2/6 40-44 26:02.1 26:02.1 8:24/M
43 Caroline Chun Floral Park NY 793 12 F 2/4 0-12 26:04.8 26:04.8 8:25/M
44 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 848 47 M 4/8 45-49 26:09.5 26:09.5 8:26/M
45 Teresa Tribble Garden City NY 847 52 F 3/6 50-54 26:20.9 26:20.9 8:30/M
46 Karen Love Mineola NY 880 42 F 3/6 40-44 26:22.2 26:22.2 8:30/M
47 Tom Awad East Norwich NY 769 59 M 3/9 55-59 26:39.3 26:39.3 8:36/M
48 Letisha Jenkins Hempstead NY 868 32 F 1/3 30-34 26:40.8 26:40.8 8:36/M
49 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 875 33 M 5/7 30-34 26:43.1 26:43.1 8:37/M
50 Dennis Rozario Merrick NY 872 41 M 6/8 40-44 26:51.3 26:51.3 8:40/M
51 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 915 60 M 4/8 60-64 26:54.5 26:54.5 8:41/M
52 Connor Ronan Floral Park NY 839 10 M 5/6 0-12 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:41/M
53 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 744 35 M 3/3 35-39 26:59.8 26:59.8 8:42/M
54 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 736 54 F 4/6 50-54 27:03.6 27:03.6 8:44/M
55 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 789 51 F 5/6 50-54 27:06.5 27:06.5 8:45/M
56 Richard Semenick 870 55 M 4/9 55-59 27:07.0 27:07.0 8:45/M
57 Daniel McGuigan New Hyde Park NY 910 52 M 4/7 50-54 27:10.8 27:10.8 8:46/M
58 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 911 49 M 5/8 45-49 27:38.3 27:38.3 8:55/M
59 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 737 65 F 1/2 65-69 27:47.9 27:47.9 8:58/M
60 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 758 58 M 5/9 55-59 27:52.0 27:52.0 8:59/M
61 Benjamin Rossen Great Neck NY 774 13 M 3/3 13-15 28:24.4 28:24.4 9:10/M
62 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 764 40 F 4/6 40-44 28:54.6 28:54.6 9:19/M
63 Zully Velasquez Old Westbury NY 748 23 F 1/5 20-24 29:06.3 29:06.3 9:23/M
64 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 740 56 M 6/9 55-59 29:12.4 29:12.4 9:25/M
65 Phil Giordan Franklin Square NY 907 60 M 5/8 60-64 29:13.1 29:13.1 9:25/M
66 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 862 44 F 5/6 40-44 29:14.7 29:14.7 9:26/M
67 Amanda Cunningham Wantagh NY 914 27 F 1/2 25-29 29:21.7 29:21.7 9:28/M
68 Kristen Alvy Commack NY 879 16 F 2/2 16-19 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M
69 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 734 38 F 2/9 35-39 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:33/M
70 Michael Ryan Garden City NY 850 45 M 6/8 45-49 29:41.2 29:41.2 9:35/M
71 Lisa Pineda Bayside NY 909 37 F 3/9 35-39 29:41.7 29:41.7 9:35/M
72 Nancy Menges Massapequa NY 836 45 F 1/7 45-49 29:49.9 29:49.9 9:37/M
73 Lynn Leon Glen Oaks NY 844 55 F 1/5 55-59 29:50.8 29:50.8 9:37/M
74 Kathryn Rivera Ronkonkoma NY 792 22 F 2/5 20-24 29:51.6 29:51.6 9:38/M
75 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 794 26 F 2/2 25-29 30:07.7 30:07.7 9:43/M
76 Janette Ackman Little Neck NY 735 59 F 2/5 55-59 30:10.9 30:10.9 9:44/M
77 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 843 33 M 6/7 30-34 30:14.2 30:14.2 9:45/M
78 Brandon Harrison Hempstead NY 906 26 M 3/4 25-29 30:15.2 30:15.2 9:45/M
79 Sandra David Hempstead NY 772 63 F 1/2 60-64 30:24.0 30:24.0 9:48/M
80 Oleg Mullady Queens Village NY 852 47 M 7/8 45-49 30:32.7 30:32.7 9:51/M
81 Angela Wehrman East Meadow NY 790 38 F 4/9 35-39 30:35.5 30:35.5 9:52/M
82 Amanda Alvy Commack NY 878 14 F 4/4 13-15 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
83 Alycia Blaser Plainview NY 858 35 F 5/9 35-39 30:47.2 30:47.2 9:56/M
84 Tami Byrne Huntington Station NY 840 55 F 3/5 55-59 30:53.8 30:53.8 9:58/M
85 Jonas Garelle East Meadow NY 859 49 M 8/8 45-49 30:54.2 30:54.2 9:58/M
86 Jonathan Menahem Woodside NY 869 43 M 7/8 40-44 31:04.7 31:04.7 10:01/M
87 Ryan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 908 24 F 3/5 20-24 31:37.6 31:37.6 10:12/M
88 George Brown Jamaica NY 745 53 M 5/7 50-54 31:41.5 31:41.5 10:13/M
89 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 851 33 M 7/7 30-34 31:51.6 31:51.6 10:16/M
90 Fran Dowling Baldwin NY 750 62 F 2/2 60-64 31:53.2 31:53.2 10:17/M
91 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 795 24 F 4/5 20-24 31:58.3 31:58.3 10:19/M
92 Nina McCann Williston Park NY 916 45 F 2/7 45-49 32:11.3 32:11.3 10:23/M
93 Laura Miller Mineola NY 874 34 F 2/3 30-34 32:18.3 32:18.3 10:25/M
94 Tim Droge Merrick NY 799 61 M 6/8 60-64 32:27.3 32:27.3 10:28/M
95 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 785 49 F 3/7 45-49 32:30.6 32:30.6 10:29/M
96 Trisha Wiertz Levittown NY 865 53 F 6/6 50-54 32:42.3 32:42.3 10:33/M
97 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 800 72 M 1/1 70-74 33:02.6 33:02.6 10:39/M
98 Robert Montgomery Hicksville NY 743 56 M 7/9 55-59 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:40/M
99 Grace Ryan Garden City NY 901 12 F 3/4 0-12 33:03.6 33:03.6 10:40/M
100 Akison Donner Garden City NY 867 36 F 6/9 35-39 33:09.8 33:09.8 10:42/M
101 Colleen McAlea Mineola NY 797 38 F 7/9 35-39 33:33.3 33:33.3 10:49/M
102 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 913 45 F 4/7 45-49 33:54.4 33:54.4 10:56/M
103 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 770 50 M 6/7 50-54 34:12.1 34:12.1 11:02/M
104 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 760 66 M 1/2 65-69 34:12.4 34:12.4 11:02/M
105 Warren Vandewater Bellmore NY 835 62 M 7/8 60-64 34:23.4 34:23.4 11:05/M
106 Jackie Olmsted Massapequa NY 787 46 F 5/7 45-49 34:28.3 34:28.3 11:07/M
107 John Fahner Mineola NY 842 68 M 2/2 65-69 34:55.8 34:55.8 11:16/M
108 Jill Spataro East Meadow NY 860 47 F 6/7 45-49 35:06.7 35:06.7 11:19/M
109 Lynn Ryan Garden City NY 903 47 F 7/7 45-49 35:11.3 35:11.3 11:21/M
110 Rebecca Ryan Garden City NY 902 9 F 4/4 0-12 35:12.0 35:12.0 11:21/M
111 Joseph Wehrman East Meadow NY 791 12 M 6/6 0-12 35:16.6 35:16.6 11:23/M
112 Karen Shalvey Floral Park NY 912 43 F 6/6 40-44 35:35.0 35:35.0 11:29/M
113 Adolph Anglade Hempstead NY 877 40 M 8/8 40-44 38:27.7 38:27.7 12:24/M
114 Tiffany Duncan Jamaica NY 876 38 F 8/9 35-39 38:28.1 38:28.1 12:25/M
115 Warren Drezen Massapequa NY 854 63 M 8/8 60-64 38:48.5 38:48.5 12:31/M
116 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 780 58 M 8/9 55-59 39:07.1 39:07.1 12:37/M
117 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 905 55 F 4/5 55-59 39:27.8 39:27.8 12:44/M
118 Robert Koenig Hicksville NY 746 53 M 7/7 50-54 39:52.9 39:52.9 12:52/M
119 Andrew Demasters Westbury NY 778 26 M 4/4 25-29 39:57.8 39:57.8 12:53/M
120 Steve Solomon Merrick NY 871 57 M 9/9 55-59 40:58.3 40:58.3 13:13/M
121 Mary Akers Levittown NY 771 56 F 5/5 55-59 42:37.8 42:37.8 13:45/M
122 Stacy Decillis Albertson NY 798 36 F 9/9 35-39 43:23.0 43:23.0 14:00/M
123 Elvira Razzano Freeport NY 856 23 F 5/5 20-24 52:03.5 52:03.5 16:47/M
124 Danielle McSherry Copiague NY 845 32 F 3/3 30-34 52:04.5 52:04.5 16:48/M
125 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 759 65 F 2/2 65-69 52:10.2 52:10.2 16:50/M
126 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 763 77 M 1/1 75-79 54:18.0 54:18.0 17:31/M