Summer Series 7-6-16

Age Group Results

July 06, 2016


Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 864 12 5 19:07.2 19:07.2 6:10/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosales Esteban Astoria NY 755 28 1 17:39.5 17:39.5 5:42/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ishil Kirkhan Little Neck NY 756 11 21 22:36.9 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Caroline Chun Floral Park NY 793 12 43 26:04.8 26:04.8 8:25/M
3 Grace Ryan Garden City NY 901 12 99 33:03.6 33:03.6 10:40/M
4 Rebecca Ryan Garden City NY 902 9 110 35:12.0 35:12.0 11:21/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Procacci Franklin Square NY 781 12 6 19:12.9 19:12.9 6:12/M
2 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 861 10 8 20:47.0 20:47.0 6:42/M
3 Aidan Ke Little Neck NY 866 10 24 23:09.0 23:09.0 7:28/M
4 Matthew Marino Merrick NY 761 12 32 24:10.4 24:10.4 7:48/M
5 Connor Ronan Floral Park NY 839 10 52 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:41/M
6 Joseph Wehrman East Meadow NY 791 12 111 35:16.6 35:16.6 11:23/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chiara Cinquemani Whitestone NY 767 15 12 21:19.6 21:19.6 6:53/M
2 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 857 14 37 24:57.4 24:57.4 8:03/M
3 Katherine Lopez East Meadow NY 784 15 39 25:08.4 25:08.4 8:06/M
4 Amanda Alvy Commack NY 878 14 82 30:39.7 30:39.7 9:53/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Agate Franklin Square NY 777 15 9 20:51.5 20:51.5 6:44/M
2 Will Marino Merrick NY 762 15 14 21:48.7 21:48.7 7:02/M
3 Benjamin Rossen Great Neck NY 774 13 61 28:24.4 28:24.4 9:10/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Son East Meadow NY 783 16 34 24:24.1 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Kristen Alvy Commack NY 879 16 68 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zully Velasquez Old Westbury NY 748 23 63 29:06.3 29:06.3 9:23/M
2 Kathryn Rivera Ronkonkoma NY 792 22 74 29:51.6 29:51.6 9:38/M
3 Ryan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 908 24 87 31:37.6 31:37.6 10:12/M
4 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 795 24 91 31:58.3 31:58.3 10:19/M
5 Elvira Razzano Freeport NY 856 23 123 52:03.5 52:03.5 16:47/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Cunningham Wantagh NY 914 27 67 29:21.7 29:21.7 9:28/M
2 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 794 26 75 30:07.7 30:07.7 9:43/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Berger Mineola NY 773 27 3 17:55.7 17:55.7 5:47/M
2 Brian Carton New Hyde Park NY 776 29 13 21:30.3 21:30.3 6:56/M
3 Brandon Harrison Hempstead NY 906 26 78 30:15.2 30:15.2 9:45/M
4 Andrew Demasters Westbury NY 778 26 119 39:57.8 39:57.8 12:53/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Letisha Jenkins Hempstead NY 868 32 48 26:40.8 26:40.8 8:36/M
2 Laura Miller Mineola NY 874 34 93 32:18.3 32:18.3 10:25/M
3 Danielle McSherry Copiague NY 845 32 124 52:04.5 52:04.5 16:48/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Dimas Astoria NY 754 34 2 17:45.5 17:45.5 5:44/M
2 Santiago Bravo Astoria NY 752 34 4 18:33.1 18:33.1 5:59/M
3 Miguel Cabrera Great Neck NY 739 33 11 21:16.9 21:16.9 6:52/M
4 John Caridi West Babylon NY 837 32 29 23:57.8 23:57.8 7:44/M
5 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 875 33 49 26:43.1 26:43.1 8:37/M
6 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 843 33 77 30:14.2 30:14.2 9:45/M
7 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 851 33 89 31:51.6 31:51.6 10:16/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Xavier Freeport NY 747 36 38 24:58.5 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 734 38 69 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:33/M
3 Lisa Pineda Bayside NY 909 37 71 29:41.7 29:41.7 9:35/M
4 Angela Wehrman East Meadow NY 790 38 81 30:35.5 30:35.5 9:52/M
5 Alycia Blaser Plainview NY 858 35 83 30:47.2 30:47.2 9:56/M
6 Akison Donner Garden City NY 867 36 100 33:09.8 33:09.8 10:42/M
7 Colleen McAlea Mineola NY 797 38 101 33:33.3 33:33.3 10:49/M
8 Tiffany Duncan Jamaica NY 876 38 114 38:28.1 38:28.1 12:25/M
9 Stacy Decillis Albertson NY 798 36 122 43:23.0 43:23.0 14:00/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Louis Green Woodmere NY 838 36 7 20:30.8 20:30.8 6:37/M
2 Romulo Brito Uniondale NY 841 38 15 21:53.6 21:53.6 7:04/M
3 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 744 35 53 26:59.8 26:59.8 8:42/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Myriam Martinez Astoria NY 753 40 20 22:28.1 22:28.1 7:15/M
2 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 796 44 42 26:02.1 26:02.1 8:24/M
3 Karen Love Mineola NY 880 42 46 26:22.2 26:22.2 8:30/M
4 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 764 40 62 28:54.6 28:54.6 9:19/M
5 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 862 44 66 29:14.7 29:14.7 9:26/M
6 Karen Shalvey Floral Park NY 912 43 112 35:35.0 35:35.0 11:29/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Hegedus Flushing NY 738 40 10 21:03.5 21:03.5 6:47/M
2 Jose Velaaquez Old Westbury NY 749 44 19 22:19.6 22:19.6 7:12/M
3 Jason McHugh Garden City NY 782 43 27 23:30.9 23:30.9 7:35/M
4 Anthony Adipietro Bellmore NY 904 40 31 24:07.6 24:07.6 7:47/M
5 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 863 43 35 24:29.3 24:29.3 7:54/M
6 Dennis Rozario Merrick NY 872 41 50 26:51.3 26:51.3 8:40/M
7 Jonathan Menahem Woodside NY 869 43 86 31:04.7 31:04.7 10:01/M
8 Adolph Anglade Hempstead NY 877 40 113 38:27.7 38:27.7 12:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Menges Massapequa NY 836 45 72 29:49.9 29:49.9 9:37/M
2 Nina McCann Williston Park NY 916 45 92 32:11.3 32:11.3 10:23/M
3 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 785 49 95 32:30.6 32:30.6 10:29/M
4 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 913 45 102 33:54.4 33:54.4 10:56/M
5 Jackie Olmsted Massapequa NY 787 46 106 34:28.3 34:28.3 11:07/M
6 Jill Spataro East Meadow NY 860 47 108 35:06.7 35:06.7 11:19/M
7 Lynn Ryan Garden City NY 903 47 109 35:11.3 35:11.3 11:21/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 757 45 16 21:57.4 21:57.4 7:05/M
2 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 788 47 28 23:32.4 23:32.4 7:35/M
3 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 855 46 33 24:13.2 24:13.2 7:49/M
4 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 848 47 44 26:09.5 26:09.5 8:26/M
5 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 911 49 58 27:38.3 27:38.3 8:55/M
6 Michael Ryan Garden City NY 850 45 70 29:41.2 29:41.2 9:35/M
7 Oleg Mullady Queens Village NY 852 47 80 30:32.7 30:32.7 9:51/M
8 Jonas Garelle East Meadow NY 859 49 85 30:54.2 30:54.2 9:58/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Strangio Rockville Centre NY 853 54 30 23:59.1 23:59.1 7:44/M
2 Paula Conte Williston Park NY 849 52 36 24:31.4 24:31.4 7:55/M
3 Teresa Tribble Garden City NY 847 52 45 26:20.9 26:20.9 8:30/M
4 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 736 54 54 27:03.6 27:03.6 8:44/M
5 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 789 51 55 27:06.5 27:06.5 8:45/M
6 Trisha Wiertz Levittown NY 865 53 96 32:42.3 32:42.3 10:33/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Manuel Toro Jackson Heights NY 766 51 17 22:03.8 22:03.8 7:07/M
2 Robert Rossen Great Neck NY 775 50 23 22:53.9 22:53.9 7:23/M
3 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 846 54 40 25:26.2 25:26.2 8:12/M
4 Daniel McGuigan New Hyde Park NY 910 52 57 27:10.8 27:10.8 8:46/M
5 George Brown Jamaica NY 745 53 88 31:41.5 31:41.5 10:13/M
6 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 770 50 103 34:12.1 34:12.1 11:02/M
7 Robert Koenig Hicksville NY 746 53 118 39:52.9 39:52.9 12:52/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Leon Glen Oaks NY 844 55 73 29:50.8 29:50.8 9:37/M
2 Janette Ackman Little Neck NY 735 59 76 30:10.9 30:10.9 9:44/M
3 Tami Byrne Huntington Station NY 840 55 84 30:53.8 30:53.8 9:58/M
4 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 905 55 117 39:27.8 39:27.8 12:44/M
5 Mary Akers Levittown NY 771 56 121 42:37.8 42:37.8 13:45/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Stuart Levittown NY 742 57 18 22:15.4 22:15.4 7:11/M
2 Jim May Flushing NY 768 58 25 23:22.8 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Tom Awad East Norwich NY 769 59 47 26:39.3 26:39.3 8:36/M
4 Richard Semenick 870 55 56 27:07.0 27:07.0 8:45/M
5 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 758 58 60 27:52.0 27:52.0 8:59/M
6 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 740 56 64 29:12.4 29:12.4 9:25/M
7 Robert Montgomery Hicksville NY 743 56 98 33:03.4 33:03.4 10:40/M
8 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 780 58 116 39:07.1 39:07.1 12:37/M
9 Steve Solomon Merrick NY 871 57 120 40:58.3 40:58.3 13:13/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra David Hempstead NY 772 63 79 30:24.0 30:24.0 9:48/M
2 Fran Dowling Baldwin NY 750 62 90 31:53.2 31:53.2 10:17/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 786 60 22 22:46.9 22:46.9 7:21/M
2 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 765 60 26 23:27.3 23:27.3 7:34/M
3 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 779 61 41 25:34.8 25:34.8 8:15/M
4 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 915 60 51 26:54.5 26:54.5 8:41/M
5 Phil Giordan Franklin Square NY 907 60 65 29:13.1 29:13.1 9:25/M
6 Tim Droge Merrick NY 799 61 94 32:27.3 32:27.3 10:28/M
7 Warren Vandewater Bellmore NY 835 62 105 34:23.4 34:23.4 11:05/M
8 Warren Drezen Massapequa NY 854 63 115 38:48.5 38:48.5 12:31/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 737 65 59 27:47.9 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 759 65 125 52:10.2 52:10.2 16:50/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 760 66 104 34:12.4 34:12.4 11:02/M
2 John Fahner Mineola NY 842 68 107 34:55.8 34:55.8 11:16/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 800 72 97 33:02.6 33:02.6 10:39/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 763 77 126 54:18.0 54:18.0 17:31/M