Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
July 30, 2014
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marissa Bellusci |
Lynbrook NY |
57 |
18 |
6 |
19:32.2 |
6:18/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Gordon |
Valley Stream NY |
179 |
18 |
1 |
16:31.6 |
5:20/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sophia Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
182 |
12 |
13 |
21:00.4 |
6:46/M |
2 |
Siena Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
183 |
9 |
28 |
22:26.8 |
7:14/M |
3 |
Courtney Skahill |
Floral Park NY |
181 |
9 |
129 |
30:56.0 |
9:59/M |
4 |
Elizabeth Weiss |
Plainview NY |
145 |
6 |
142 |
32:16.5 |
10:25/M |
5 |
Jaden Garelle |
Levittown NY |
211 |
12 |
159 |
34:18.0 |
11:04/M |
6 |
Madison Deleon |
Westbury NY |
165 |
6 |
172 |
37:02.0 |
11:57/M |
7 |
Katelyn Salvesen |
East Meadow NY |
218 |
7 |
181 |
41:48.8 |
13:29/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chris Skahill |
Floral Park NY |
180 |
9 |
36 |
23:32.6 |
7:35/M |
2 |
Owen O'Donell |
Floral Park NY |
136 |
9 |
56 |
25:08.9 |
8:06/M |
3 |
Joshua Garelle |
Levittown NY |
209 |
9 |
68 |
26:02.8 |
8:24/M |
4 |
Owen Moloney |
Floral Park NY |
198 |
9 |
105 |
28:47.8 |
9:17/M |
5 |
Thomas Luebke |
Wantagh NY |
113 |
12 |
165 |
35:48.3 |
11:33/M |
6 |
Ryan Salvesen |
East Meadow NY |
216 |
6 |
185 |
43:54.3 |
14:10/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katherine Lopez |
East Meadow NY |
177 |
13 |
127 |
30:52.8 |
9:57/M |
2 |
Sandra Padgett |
Flushing NY |
971 |
15 |
136 |
31:45.0 |
10:15/M |
3 |
Gabrielle Desomone |
Floral Park NY |
235 |
14 |
152 |
33:22.3 |
10:46/M |
4 |
Sarah Luebke |
Wantagh NY |
116 |
15 |
163 |
35:47.4 |
11:33/M |
5 |
Zanaia Brown |
Long Island City NY |
934 |
15 |
168 |
36:35.6 |
11:48/M |
6 |
Kasandra Castillo |
Flushing NY |
955 |
15 |
169 |
36:35.7 |
11:48/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ryan Heskin |
Floral Park NY |
185 |
13 |
11 |
20:51.9 |
6:44/M |
2 |
Michael Messina |
Levittown NY |
149 |
15 |
50 |
24:38.5 |
7:57/M |
3 |
Nicholas Escobar |
Seaford NY |
126 |
15 |
53 |
24:42.6 |
7:58/M |
4 |
Angel Lopez |
Floral Park NY |
234 |
14 |
54 |
24:47.6 |
8:00/M |
5 |
George Rincon |
Levittown NY |
125 |
15 |
77 |
26:37.8 |
8:35/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Charlotte Gondre |
Baldwin NY |
108 |
16 |
25 |
22:09.6 |
7:09/M |
2 |
Gisiaine Garcia |
Hollis NY |
978 |
16 |
59 |
25:28.7 |
8:13/M |
3 |
Kassandra Nevarez |
Corona NY |
2000 |
17 |
71 |
26:09.6 |
8:26/M |
4 |
Emma Parsons |
Jackson Heights NY |
1999 |
17 |
89 |
27:23.2 |
8:50/M |
5 |
Emily Martino |
Franklin Square NY |
157 |
16 |
98 |
28:15.0 |
9:07/M |
6 |
Mariza Dannang |
Bellerose NY |
929 |
17 |
124 |
30:33.7 |
9:51/M |
7 |
Rachel Luebke |
Wantagh NY |
115 |
17 |
132 |
31:10.4 |
10:03/M |
8 |
Kelly Arango |
Corona NY |
930 |
16 |
143 |
32:16.9 |
10:25/M |
9 |
Alayna Depalo |
Franklin Square NY |
232 |
16 |
161 |
35:05.8 |
11:19/M |
10 |
Amanda Ramdeholl |
Bellerose NY |
973 |
17 |
170 |
36:40.5 |
11:50/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Patrick McGuire |
Smithtown NY |
225 |
19 |
4 |
18:42.9 |
6:02/M |
2 |
Joseph McCarty |
Valley Stream NY |
195 |
18 |
26 |
22:15.3 |
7:11/M |
3 |
Peter Scarpitta |
Westbury NY |
109 |
18 |
133 |
31:10.4 |
10:03/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jacqueline Kasal |
Malverne NY |
107 |
21 |
8 |
20:28.8 |
6:36/M |
2 |
Breanne Fitzsimmons |
Long Island City NY |
1998 |
24 |
69 |
26:03.6 |
8:24/M |
3 |
Brittany Hughes |
Shirley NY |
188 |
24 |
87 |
27:22.9 |
8:50/M |
4 |
Jenna Razeq |
Ronkonkoma NY |
189 |
20 |
88 |
27:23.1 |
8:50/M |
5 |
Alicia Capace |
East Meadow NY |
54 |
22 |
97 |
28:15.0 |
9:07/M |
6 |
Susan Nugent |
New Hyde Park NY |
46 |
23 |
140 |
32:08.5 |
10:22/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jonathan Doman |
Huntington Station NY |
240 |
24 |
14 |
21:03.0 |
6:47/M |
2 |
Gregory Kossin |
Plainview NY |
212 |
24 |
17 |
21:12.9 |
6:50/M |
3 |
Andrew Fund |
Long Beach NY |
137 |
24 |
20 |
21:20.0 |
6:53/M |
4 |
Chris Postel |
Valley Stream NY |
135 |
24 |
23 |
21:52.0 |
7:03/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cinthya Sandoval |
Woodside NY |
104 |
29 |
12 |
20:53.6 |
6:44/M |
2 |
Diane Caldwell |
Floral Park NY |
40 |
25 |
48 |
24:29.1 |
7:54/M |
3 |
Sydney Hagen |
New Hyde Park NY |
41 |
25 |
58 |
25:17.7 |
8:09/M |
4 |
Carolyn Gusick |
New York NY |
203 |
29 |
67 |
25:58.3 |
8:23/M |
5 |
Amy-Lee Levey |
Floral Park NY |
39 |
26 |
80 |
26:44.4 |
8:37/M |
6 |
Ashley Olivieri |
Huntington NY |
202 |
28 |
81 |
26:47.7 |
8:38/M |
7 |
Melissa Navia |
Westbury NY |
63 |
29 |
122 |
30:32.0 |
9:51/M |
8 |
Samantha Axelrod |
Mineola NY |
52 |
28 |
131 |
31:04.6 |
10:01/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sean Mahon |
Merrick NY |
43 |
28 |
2 |
16:48.4 |
5:25/M |
2 |
Elliot Bock |
Greenlawn NY |
48 |
29 |
38 |
23:40.9 |
7:38/M |
3 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
228 |
29 |
41 |
23:58.7 |
7:44/M |
4 |
Evan Wessler |
Smithtown NY |
47 |
27 |
47 |
24:24.7 |
7:52/M |
5 |
Michael Eichler |
Woodside NY |
1997 |
26 |
55 |
25:08.6 |
8:06/M |
6 |
Dhawal Vora |
Glen Oaks NY |
44 |
27 |
138 |
31:47.2 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Janet Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
71 |
30 |
44 |
24:14.4 |
7:49/M |
2 |
Eileen Pike |
Shrub Oak NY |
241 |
32 |
57 |
25:09.8 |
8:07/M |
3 |
Jennifer Pefanis |
Rockville Centre NY |
151 |
33 |
73 |
26:14.7 |
8:28/M |
4 |
Karen Nash |
East Meadow NY |
56 |
32 |
102 |
28:30.6 |
9:12/M |
5 |
Maura Lachance |
East Meadow NY |
229 |
32 |
115 |
29:36.8 |
9:33/M |
6 |
Erika Rivera |
Flushing NY |
138 |
34 |
119 |
30:06.2 |
9:43/M |
7 |
Erica Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
111 |
34 |
121 |
30:25.7 |
9:49/M |
8 |
Danielle Hunka |
Merrick NY |
219 |
30 |
123 |
30:33.0 |
9:51/M |
9 |
Leah Conis |
Manhasset NY |
200 |
32 |
153 |
33:25.1 |
10:47/M |
10 |
Michelle Papa |
Ocean Beach NY |
70 |
32 |
154 |
33:25.4 |
10:47/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Bronx NY |
148 |
33 |
5 |
18:59.0 |
6:07/M |
2 |
Gowrishankar Sivanathan |
East Meadow NY |
231 |
30 |
32 |
23:02.6 |
7:26/M |
3 |
John Caridi |
West Babylon NY |
37 |
30 |
33 |
23:05.4 |
7:27/M |
4 |
Michael Stegmeier |
Massapequa NY |
62 |
32 |
45 |
24:14.5 |
7:49/M |
5 |
Nicholas Turkovich |
Levittown NY |
175 |
34 |
51 |
24:38.6 |
7:57/M |
6 |
Phiip Mulle |
Wantagh NY |
129 |
31 |
70 |
26:07.8 |
8:25/M |
7 |
Jose Terrenate |
Plainview NY |
214 |
33 |
72 |
26:12.2 |
8:27/M |
8 |
Matthew Kramer |
Bellmore NY |
133 |
33 |
107 |
28:50.0 |
9:18/M |
9 |
Michael Grimes |
Oakland Gardens NY |
140 |
30 |
111 |
29:21.8 |
9:28/M |
10 |
Paramveer Bright |
Bethpage NY |
42 |
30 |
148 |
32:49.3 |
10:35/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deirdre Tracey |
Floral Park NY |
152 |
38 |
19 |
21:15.7 |
6:51/M |
2 |
Claudine Mondesir |
Elmont NY |
159 |
37 |
34 |
23:14.8 |
7:30/M |
3 |
Cara Winer |
Woodbury NY |
169 |
39 |
76 |
26:37.4 |
8:35/M |
4 |
Ilene Sierra |
Hicksville NY |
206 |
35 |
109 |
29:03.6 |
9:22/M |
5 |
Danielle Lagrassa |
Rockville Centre NY |
59 |
37 |
110 |
29:15.5 |
9:26/M |
6 |
Jeanna Lambert |
Hicksville NY |
61 |
38 |
117 |
29:55.1 |
9:39/M |
7 |
Sarah Weydig |
Westbury NY |
49 |
38 |
149 |
32:53.2 |
10:36/M |
8 |
Kerri O'Rourke |
Massapequa NY |
132 |
36 |
167 |
36:07.4 |
11:39/M |
9 |
Kim Salvesen |
East Meadow NY |
215 |
39 |
184 |
43:53.9 |
14:09/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brian Pike |
Shrub Oak NY |
242 |
37 |
3 |
18:28.2 |
5:57/M |
2 |
Jeffrey Weir |
Babylon NY |
53 |
36 |
61 |
25:31.9 |
8:14/M |
3 |
Mike Wisniewski |
Huntington Station NY |
106 |
35 |
63 |
25:48.4 |
8:19/M |
4 |
Peter Moraudi |
Levittown NY |
64 |
39 |
79 |
26:43.4 |
8:37/M |
5 |
Carl Lachance |
East Meadow NY |
230 |
35 |
126 |
30:44.1 |
9:55/M |
6 |
Steven Weiss |
Plainview NY |
144 |
37 |
144 |
32:19.0 |
10:25/M |
7 |
Steve Sprague |
Oceanside NY |
222 |
36 |
176 |
38:27.4 |
12:24/M |
8 |
Robert Salvesen |
East Meadow NY |
217 |
38 |
180 |
41:48.6 |
13:29/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jennifer Ebert |
Elmont NY |
51 |
43 |
60 |
25:30.9 |
8:14/M |
2 |
Tiffany Chaffee |
Rockville Centre NY |
60 |
40 |
103 |
28:31.1 |
9:12/M |
3 |
Lisa McElroy |
Merrick NY |
123 |
42 |
112 |
29:26.2 |
9:30/M |
4 |
Tracy Dobkin |
New Hyde Park NY |
128 |
42 |
139 |
31:55.2 |
10:18/M |
5 |
Kristi Romano |
Westbury NY |
194 |
43 |
147 |
32:33.1 |
10:30/M |
6 |
Colleen Woods |
Merrick NY |
118 |
41 |
151 |
33:07.6 |
10:41/M |
7 |
Samantha McGlynn |
Farmingdale NY |
171 |
44 |
156 |
33:56.9 |
10:57/M |
8 |
Nicole Deleon |
Westbury NY |
166 |
40 |
174 |
37:14.3 |
12:01/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
238 |
43 |
16 |
21:11.0 |
6:50/M |
2 |
John Hegarty |
Garden City NY |
207 |
44 |
31 |
22:59.6 |
7:25/M |
3 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
122 |
41 |
37 |
23:37.9 |
7:37/M |
4 |
Kevin Volk |
Lynbrook NY |
223 |
40 |
86 |
27:10.9 |
8:46/M |
5 |
William Garcia |
Massapequa NY |
196 |
41 |
91 |
27:23.9 |
8:50/M |
6 |
Edward Sazo |
Floral Park NY |
236 |
44 |
101 |
28:27.2 |
9:11/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ellen Copeman |
Lynbrook NY |
213 |
49 |
83 |
26:49.8 |
8:39/M |
2 |
Jennifer Depalo |
Franklin Square NY |
233 |
45 |
100 |
28:24.1 |
9:10/M |
3 |
Marie Certa |
Franklin Square NY |
201 |
48 |
108 |
29:01.1 |
9:22/M |
4 |
Milagros Lopez |
East Meadow NY |
176 |
47 |
134 |
31:16.2 |
10:05/M |
5 |
Joann Turkovich |
Levittown NY |
146 |
49 |
173 |
37:05.2 |
11:58/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ken Razzano |
Lindenhurst NY |
50 |
47 |
10 |
20:43.8 |
6:41/M |
2 |
Victor Pajonas |
Seaford NY |
220 |
48 |
15 |
21:07.5 |
6:49/M |
3 |
Charles Crowe |
Deer Park NY |
131 |
47 |
24 |
21:54.6 |
7:04/M |
4 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
193 |
45 |
40 |
23:49.6 |
7:41/M |
5 |
Peter Montalbano |
Merrick NY |
190 |
48 |
116 |
29:39.7 |
9:34/M |
6 |
Brian Dobkin |
New Hyde Park NY |
130 |
48 |
158 |
33:59.6 |
10:58/M |
7 |
Jonas Garelle |
East Meadow NY |
210 |
47 |
160 |
34:19.8 |
11:04/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lauren Strangio |
Rockville Centre NY |
170 |
52 |
42 |
24:08.3 |
7:47/M |
2 |
Pauline Schachner |
Malverne NY |
174 |
52 |
113 |
29:28.8 |
9:30/M |
3 |
Karen Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
141 |
53 |
135 |
31:35.4 |
10:11/M |
4 |
Nancy Buff |
Long Beach NY |
67 |
54 |
186 |
47:21.5 |
15:16/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cormac McGuire |
Smithtown NY |
224 |
54 |
7 |
19:52.4 |
6:25/M |
2 |
James McKenna |
Westbury NY |
117 |
54 |
35 |
23:18.6 |
7:31/M |
3 |
Chris Minerva |
Commack NY |
167 |
51 |
64 |
25:48.8 |
8:19/M |
4 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
168 |
53 |
65 |
25:50.5 |
8:20/M |
5 |
Daniel Buff |
Long Beach NY |
66 |
53 |
74 |
26:16.9 |
8:28/M |
6 |
Joey Arken |
Roslyn Heights NY |
120 |
52 |
90 |
27:23.5 |
8:50/M |
7 |
Daniel McGuigan |
New Hyde Park NY |
226 |
50 |
92 |
27:25.9 |
8:51/M |
8 |
Michael Moloney |
Floral Park NY |
199 |
52 |
106 |
28:48.3 |
9:17/M |
9 |
Robert Montgomery |
Hicksville NY |
105 |
54 |
130 |
30:57.9 |
9:59/M |
10 |
Larry Schachner |
Malverne NY |
173 |
54 |
137 |
31:46.2 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dolores Doman |
Huntington Station NY |
239 |
57 |
29 |
22:50.1 |
7:22/M |
2 |
Marie Brewer |
Mineola NY |
163 |
59 |
114 |
29:28.9 |
9:30/M |
3 |
Suanne Kowal-Connelly |
Baldwin NY |
186 |
57 |
125 |
30:37.4 |
9:53/M |
4 |
Pamela Weess |
Great Neck NY |
68 |
56 |
146 |
32:28.6 |
10:28/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Vincent Morton |
Jamaica NY |
103 |
57 |
9 |
20:39.9 |
6:40/M |
2 |
Edward Ward |
West Hempstead NY |
36 |
58 |
18 |
21:12.9 |
6:50/M |
3 |
Winthrop Jacobs |
Jamaica NY |
162 |
58 |
21 |
21:21.0 |
6:53/M |
4 |
Michael Stuart |
Levittown NY |
101 |
55 |
22 |
21:40.9 |
6:59/M |
5 |
Grant Radtke |
East Meadow NY |
124 |
58 |
27 |
22:16.3 |
7:11/M |
6 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
139 |
58 |
30 |
22:59.5 |
7:25/M |
7 |
Richie Delorantis |
East Meadow NY |
172 |
59 |
43 |
24:13.7 |
7:49/M |
8 |
Drew Demasters |
Westbury NY |
119 |
59 |
46 |
24:18.9 |
7:50/M |
9 |
Ben Murolo |
Garden City NY |
158 |
57 |
52 |
24:40.4 |
7:57/M |
10 |
Ray Nieves |
Westbury NY |
38 |
56 |
62 |
25:42.8 |
8:17/M |
11 |
Allen Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
69 |
57 |
66 |
25:54.6 |
8:21/M |
12 |
James Galligher |
Garden City NY |
208 |
59 |
78 |
26:39.6 |
8:36/M |
13 |
William Montero |
Oakland Gardens NY |
153 |
56 |
94 |
27:28.7 |
8:52/M |
14 |
Timothy Droge |
Merrick NY |
197 |
59 |
95 |
27:44.2 |
8:57/M |
15 |
John Russi |
Merrick NY |
58 |
57 |
96 |
27:55.9 |
9:00/M |
16 |
Lawrence Giordano |
Massapequa NY |
147 |
58 |
99 |
28:20.2 |
9:08/M |
17 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
127 |
55 |
104 |
28:38.2 |
9:14/M |
18 |
Tom Kowalczyk |
|
205 |
56 |
118 |
30:01.4 |
9:41/M |
19 |
Steve Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
204 |
56 |
141 |
32:15.6 |
10:24/M |
20 |
Dermot Murphy |
Massapequa NY |
164 |
57 |
145 |
32:24.3 |
10:27/M |
21 |
Robert Nugent |
New Hyde Park NY |
45 |
57 |
155 |
33:43.7 |
10:53/M |
22 |
Kenneth Connelly |
Baldwin NY |
187 |
57 |
162 |
35:18.4 |
11:23/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
110 |
60 |
166 |
36:06.7 |
11:39/M |
2 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
102 |
63 |
171 |
37:00.7 |
11:56/M |
3 |
Aleta Laine |
Carle Place NY |
192 |
63 |
177 |
38:55.4 |
12:33/M |
4 |
Joanne Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
154 |
63 |
178 |
40:51.8 |
13:11/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sal Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
155 |
64 |
49 |
24:31.3 |
7:55/M |
2 |
Fred Freutel |
Valley Stream NY |
55 |
63 |
82 |
26:49.6 |
8:39/M |
3 |
Thomas Laine |
Carle Place NY |
191 |
64 |
84 |
26:59.7 |
8:42/M |
4 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
178 |
63 |
85 |
27:04.0 |
8:44/M |
5 |
Harish Chugh |
New Hyde Park NY |
243 |
61 |
120 |
30:14.0 |
9:45/M |
6 |
Joseph Yonda |
Mineola NY |
227 |
63 |
157 |
33:57.5 |
10:57/M |
7 |
Warren Vandewater |
Bellmore NY |
142 |
60 |
175 |
37:17.0 |
12:02/M |
8 |
Edward Kosur |
New Hyde Park NY |
244 |
62 |
179 |
41:46.7 |
13:28/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maureen Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
161 |
66 |
93 |
27:27.1 |
8:51/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
160 |
69 |
39 |
23:42.9 |
7:39/M |
2 |
Michael Martino |
Floral Park NY |
156 |
68 |
164 |
35:48.0 |
11:33/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Antonio Patino |
Seaford NY |
65 |
71 |
75 |
26:36.6 |
8:35/M |
2 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
221 |
70 |
128 |
30:53.9 |
9:58/M |
3 |
Michael Hatchette |
Springfield Gardens NY |
121 |
73 |
150 |
32:56.8 |
10:37/M |
|
Male 75 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
112 |
75 |
182 |
42:42.2 |
13:46/M |
2 |
George Shilling |
Franklin Square NY |
134 |
76 |
183 |
43:41.7 |
14:05/M |
|
Male 80 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Odd Sangesland |
Plainview NY |
150 |
84 |
187 |
47:30.1 |
15:19/M |