John David 5K

Age Group Results

July 17, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

5K Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 858 9 7 21:07.6 21:07.6 6:49/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 91 38 1 18:09.1 18:09.1 5:51/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 856 11 21 22:50.3 22:50.3 7:22/M
2 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 855 10 26 23:24.2 23:24.2 7:33/M
3 Michelle Ashbahian Floral Park NY 859 10 61 28:17.4 28:17.4 9:07/M
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 857 12 5 19:24.6 19:24.6 6:15/M
2 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 852 7 24 23:07.7 23:07.7 7:27/M
3 Tariq Gafar Floral Park NY 854 8 128 42:08.7 42:08.7 13:35/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Celeste Traub Jericho NY 87 13 19 22:35.6 22:35.6 7:17/M
2 Charlotte Gondre Baldwin NY 839 15 25 23:13.7 23:13.7 7:29/M
3 Diana Brennan East Meadow NY 843 13 90 32:32.2 32:32.2 10:30/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Gillen Mount Vernon OH 807 13 18 22:33.1 22:33.1 7:16/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 84 17 72 29:41.3 29:41.3 9:35/M
2 Anniha Schroder Elmont NY 782 16 121 39:01.7 39:01.7 12:35/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Gillen Mount Vernon OH 806 16 8 21:34.9 21:34.9 6:57/M
2 Codin Simone Levittown NY 826 18 64 28:49.5 28:49.5 9:18/M
3 Sean Murphy Bethpage NY 779 17 117 37:56.6 37:56.6 12:14/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Staiano East Meadow NY 777 20 15 22:21.5 22:21.5 7:13/M
2 Megan McCarthy Levittown NY 825 19 27 23:24.9 23:24.9 7:33/M
3 Alyssa Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 83 21 71 29:40.6 29:40.6 9:34/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deochan Singh Merrick NY 822 20 2 18:45.2 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 Brendan Abrams Merrick NY 823 19 3 18:45.4 18:45.4 6:03/M
3 Scott Selltitz Wantagh NY 786 20 4 18:54.3 18:54.3 6:06/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Berger Brooklyn NY 69 28 50 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Jennifer Field Valley Stream NY 796 27 58 27:59.1 27:59.1 9:02/M
3 Melissa Navia Westbury NY 828 28 78 30:38.6 30:38.6 9:53/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 810 28 22 22:55.2 22:55.2 7:24/M
2 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 73 29 28 23:37.4 23:37.4 7:37/M
3 Justin Coglietta Seaford NY 861 25 41 25:02.7 25:02.7 8:05/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Pike Shrub Oak NY 847 31 13 22:09.4 22:09.4 7:09/M
2 Erika Rivera Flushing NY 814 33 74 29:52.0 29:52.0 9:38/M
3 Meredith Kramer East Islip NY 81 34 85 31:38.2 31:38.2 10:12/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Wellbrock Massapequa NY 808 34 60 28:06.7 28:06.7 9:04/M
2 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 863 30 66 28:51.6 28:51.6 9:18/M
3 Mike Rossi East Islip NY 80 30 105 34:59.6 34:59.6 11:17/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Morandi Levittown NY 840 38 40 24:46.0 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Christine Woodson Astoria NY 836 39 62 28:32.7 28:32.7 9:12/M
3 Kelly Larkin Oakland Gardens NY 821 35 63 28:38.7 28:38.7 9:14/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 75 37 12 21:52.8 21:52.8 7:03/M
2 Anthony Lay Bellmore NY 89 35 14 22:10.2 22:10.2 7:09/M
3 Kevin Nelmes Syosset NY 791 36 31 23:43.1 23:43.1 7:39/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Delillo Levittown NY 789 40 87 32:14.2 32:14.2 10:24/M
2 Laurie Rosenberg Bellmore NY 842 41 94 32:39.3 32:39.3 10:32/M
3 Andrea Mione 845 40 101 34:41.8 34:41.8 11:11/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 100 42 11 21:52.1 21:52.1 7:03/M
2 Kenneth Johnson Merrick NY 862 44 49 26:46.0 26:46.0 8:38/M
3 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 819 40 52 27:10.4 27:10.4 8:46/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yuri Karasz Mineola NY 66 46 35 24:24.2 24:24.2 7:52/M
2 Mary Dentrone Hauppauge NY 816 46 67 29:09.1 29:09.1 9:24/M
3 Kathy Gillen Mount Vernon OH 797 46 68 29:22.2 29:22.2 9:28/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Gillen Mount Vernon OH 798 45 6 19:49.1 19:49.1 6:24/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 63 49 29 23:40.3 23:40.3 7:38/M
3 Sean Reagan Shoreham NY 837 48 30 23:41.2 23:41.2 7:38/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 818 51 44 25:57.9 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Nancy Buff Long Beach NY 833 53 131 44:44.8 44:44.8 14:26/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 82 54 10 21:49.1 21:49.1 7:02/M
2 James McKenna Westbury NY 801 53 20 22:47.1 22:47.1 7:21/M
3 Robert Allnock Westbury NY 792 51 42 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:17/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 867 56 70 29:37.5 29:37.5 9:33/M
2 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 831 56 81 31:07.0 31:07.0 10:02/M
3 Elaine Fuellp Freeport NY 787 59 99 33:12.8 33:12.8 10:43/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 834 57 16 22:23.4 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 868 58 32 23:54.3 23:54.3 7:43/M
3 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 70 58 46 26:22.8 26:22.8 8:30/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sondra Went David Hempstead NY 93 60 55 27:18.1 27:18.1 8:48/M
2 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 67 62 113 37:12.1 37:12.1 12:00/M
3 Loretta Jefferson Port Jervis NY 92 62 123 41:33.1 41:33.1 13:24/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 809 62 33 24:10.7 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 830 61 53 27:15.9 27:15.9 8:47/M
3 Ralph Scena Lake Grove NY 802 60 69 29:27.1 29:27.1 9:30/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Pike Levittown NY 817 69 38 24:30.1 24:30.1 7:54/M
2 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 804 68 45 26:20.9 26:20.9 8:30/M
3 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 838 69 80 30:53.4 30:53.4 9:58/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 776 71 34 24:16.1 24:16.1 7:50/M
2 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 783 72 84 31:23.9 31:23.9 10:07/M
3 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 780 73 86 32:04.5 32:04.5 10:21/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Huhlawaty Elmont NY 781 78 132 46:38.0 46:38.0 15:03/M