Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
July 16, 2014
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sophia Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
1834 |
11 |
17 |
21:13.0 |
6:51/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jigar Gosalia |
East Meadow NY |
1799 |
19 |
1 |
16:42.2 |
5:23/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Siena Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
1833 |
9 |
21 |
21:38.9 |
6:59/M |
2 |
Michelle Ashbahian |
Floral Park NY |
1830 |
11 |
49 |
24:20.1 |
7:51/M |
3 |
Helen Maloney |
Floral Park NY |
1889 |
11 |
64 |
25:30.5 |
8:14/M |
4 |
Leanna Trefcer |
Bellmore NY |
1794 |
8 |
139 |
34:14.1 |
11:03/M |
5 |
Allison Tienenthaler |
Freehold NJ |
1840 |
9 |
142 |
34:41.8 |
11:11/M |
6 |
Mary Reynolds |
East Meadow NY |
1808 |
7 |
166 |
41:47.1 |
13:29/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alex Addison |
Floral Park NY |
1826 |
8 |
25 |
22:22.9 |
7:13/M |
2 |
Lucas Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
1835 |
7 |
52 |
24:37.3 |
7:56/M |
3 |
Joshua Garelle |
Levittown NY |
1891 |
9 |
54 |
24:49.4 |
8:00/M |
4 |
Maximillian Deleon |
Westbury NY |
1784 |
11 |
63 |
25:27.0 |
8:13/M |
5 |
Sean Rodgers |
Floral Park NY |
1898 |
9 |
97 |
28:09.6 |
9:05/M |
6 |
Tariq Gafar |
Floral Park NY |
1827 |
9 |
102 |
28:31.3 |
9:12/M |
7 |
Owen Maloney |
Floral Park NY |
1887 |
9 |
128 |
31:40.3 |
10:13/M |
8 |
Matthew Labarca |
Hicksville NY |
1689 |
10 |
157 |
36:07.6 |
11:39/M |
9 |
Patrick Labarca |
Hicksville NY |
1900 |
8 |
169 |
43:04.7 |
13:54/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Erika Feurtado |
Elmont NY |
1836 |
15 |
19 |
21:21.4 |
6:53/M |
2 |
Danielle Ashbahian |
Floral Park NY |
1829 |
13 |
133 |
32:40.4 |
10:32/M |
3 |
Jessica Skeggs |
Levittown NY |
1874 |
14 |
159 |
37:16.1 |
12:01/M |
4 |
Skye Mollica |
Wantagh NY |
1871 |
14 |
168 |
43:03.5 |
13:53/M |
5 |
Nicole Recchia |
Wantagh NY |
1870 |
14 |
170 |
44:00.5 |
14:12/M |
6 |
Kim Suarez |
Wantagh NY |
1869 |
15 |
171 |
44:00.7 |
14:12/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ricardo Lopez |
East Meadow NY |
1890 |
14 |
7 |
19:45.9 |
6:22/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Emily Martino |
Franklin Square NY |
1859 |
16 |
148 |
35:07.9 |
11:20/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jonathan Rega |
Wantagh NY |
1878 |
17 |
3 |
18:49.8 |
6:04/M |
2 |
Michael Dunciclee |
Seaford NY |
1886 |
16 |
6 |
19:36.7 |
6:19/M |
3 |
James Finnegan |
West Hempstead NY |
1796 |
16 |
9 |
19:58.7 |
6:26/M |
4 |
Joseph Toscano |
Garden City NY |
1885 |
17 |
11 |
20:29.6 |
6:36/M |
5 |
Matt Spataro |
East Meadow NY |
1892 |
16 |
151 |
35:12.6 |
11:21/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jackie Bellisari |
Albertson NY |
1832 |
21 |
22 |
21:47.2 |
7:02/M |
2 |
Rachel Staiano |
East Meadow NY |
845 |
21 |
24 |
22:04.4 |
7:07/M |
3 |
Brittany Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
1818 |
21 |
27 |
22:26.0 |
7:14/M |
4 |
Sunita Kumar |
Jersey City NJ |
1881 |
24 |
93 |
27:26.1 |
8:51/M |
5 |
Kristina Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
1811 |
23 |
120 |
30:58.6 |
9:59/M |
6 |
Susan Nugent |
New Hyde Park NY |
1851 |
23 |
125 |
31:11.0 |
10:04/M |
7 |
Meagan Reilly |
Huntington Station NY |
1647 |
24 |
173 |
45:36.7 |
14:43/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chris Postel |
Valley Stream NY |
1842 |
24 |
12 |
20:43.9 |
6:41/M |
2 |
Jonathan Doman |
Huntington Station NY |
1857 |
24 |
15 |
21:05.7 |
6:48/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Caitie Scurachio |
Valley Stream NY |
1895 |
26 |
40 |
23:30.7 |
7:35/M |
2 |
Amy-Lee Levey |
Floral Park NY |
1641 |
26 |
74 |
25:55.9 |
8:22/M |
3 |
Carolyn Gusick |
New York NY |
1880 |
29 |
81 |
26:19.9 |
8:29/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert McDermott |
Lindenhurst NY |
1793 |
29 |
5 |
19:13.4 |
6:12/M |
2 |
Elliot Bock |
Greenlawn NY |
1816 |
29 |
42 |
23:32.5 |
7:35/M |
3 |
Joremy Zoref |
Rockville Centre NY |
1651 |
29 |
73 |
25:55.7 |
8:22/M |
4 |
Evan Wessler |
Smithtown NY |
1815 |
27 |
75 |
25:57.0 |
8:22/M |
5 |
Jason Markowitz |
|
1661 |
27 |
107 |
28:58.3 |
9:21/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christina Juna |
Forest Hills NY |
1820 |
34 |
56 |
24:51.0 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Shankar Sivanahan |
|
1655 |
30 |
62 |
25:16.0 |
8:09/M |
3 |
Karen Nash |
East Meadow NY |
1656 |
32 |
100 |
28:25.5 |
9:10/M |
4 |
Erica Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
1782 |
34 |
106 |
28:43.4 |
9:16/M |
5 |
Alaine Caccavallo |
Bellerose NY |
887 |
33 |
112 |
29:33.8 |
9:32/M |
6 |
Everly Haights |
Westbury NY |
1634 |
33 |
115 |
30:02.7 |
9:41/M |
7 |
Erika Rivera |
Flushing NY |
1813 |
34 |
134 |
32:42.8 |
10:33/M |
8 |
Lorena Pineda |
Levittown NY |
1637 |
31 |
147 |
35:03.8 |
11:18/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fernando Mendoza |
Bronx NY |
1866 |
33 |
4 |
19:04.7 |
6:09/M |
2 |
Bobby Rafferty |
East Meadow NY |
1659 |
32 |
33 |
23:06.9 |
7:27/M |
3 |
John Caridi |
West Babylon NY |
1868 |
30 |
34 |
23:07.0 |
7:27/M |
4 |
Donald Perceval |
Lynbrook NY |
1821 |
30 |
43 |
23:45.2 |
7:40/M |
5 |
Nicholas Turkovich |
Levittown NY |
1624 |
34 |
48 |
24:11.8 |
7:48/M |
6 |
Daniel Regini |
Port Jefferson Stati NY |
1846 |
30 |
84 |
26:43.1 |
8:37/M |
7 |
Mike Wisniewski |
Huntington Station NY |
1780 |
33 |
85 |
26:50.8 |
8:39/M |
8 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
1876 |
31 |
101 |
28:26.3 |
9:10/M |
9 |
Matthew Kramer |
Bellmore NY |
1810 |
33 |
109 |
29:14.0 |
9:26/M |
10 |
Michael Grimes |
Oakland Gardens NY |
1791 |
30 |
118 |
30:31.2 |
9:51/M |
11 |
Edward Ryan |
Huntington Station NY |
1873 |
31 |
123 |
31:02.5 |
10:01/M |
12 |
Robert Campisciano |
Syosset NY |
1792 |
31 |
145 |
34:52.1 |
11:15/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deirdre Tracey |
Floral Park NY |
1806 |
38 |
23 |
21:48.4 |
7:02/M |
2 |
Claudine Mondesir |
Elmont NY |
1629 |
37 |
38 |
23:25.3 |
7:33/M |
3 |
Julia Johnson |
Merrick NY |
1630 |
36 |
70 |
25:48.9 |
8:19/M |
4 |
Ilene Sierra |
Hicksville NY |
1636 |
35 |
103 |
28:34.0 |
9:13/M |
5 |
Andreea Gray |
Valley Stream NY |
1693 |
35 |
116 |
30:08.7 |
9:43/M |
6 |
Jeanna Lambert |
Hicksville NY |
1640 |
38 |
117 |
30:23.5 |
9:48/M |
7 |
Peggy Goranitis |
Syosset NY |
1884 |
38 |
121 |
31:00.1 |
10:00/M |
8 |
Sarah Weydig |
Westbury NY |
1837 |
38 |
136 |
33:41.0 |
10:52/M |
9 |
Denise Oren |
Wantagh NY |
1628 |
38 |
155 |
36:01.8 |
11:37/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jimmy Peck |
Huntington Station NY |
1648 |
39 |
2 |
18:22.9 |
5:55/M |
2 |
Robert Hegedus |
Flushing NY |
1825 |
38 |
13 |
20:47.2 |
6:42/M |
3 |
Dannick Boutin |
Mineola NY |
1812 |
38 |
14 |
21:04.2 |
6:48/M |
4 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
1644 |
36 |
31 |
22:48.4 |
7:21/M |
5 |
Ryan Tate |
Wantagh NY |
1626 |
39 |
45 |
23:57.6 |
7:44/M |
6 |
Don Braddick |
Lynbrook NY |
1642 |
37 |
47 |
24:07.1 |
7:47/M |
7 |
Mike Heyer |
Hicksville NY |
1625 |
39 |
79 |
26:07.8 |
8:25/M |
8 |
Brendan McGarry |
Lindenhurst NY |
908 |
39 |
98 |
28:11.5 |
9:05/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Erica Summer |
Floral Park NY |
1645 |
43 |
55 |
24:50.3 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Jennifer Ebert |
Elmont NY |
1855 |
43 |
65 |
25:38.2 |
8:16/M |
3 |
Nicole Gregory |
Glen Cove NY |
1627 |
40 |
69 |
25:48.5 |
8:19/M |
4 |
Tiffany Chaffee |
Rockville Centre NY |
1638 |
40 |
110 |
29:14.2 |
9:26/M |
5 |
Laura Sullivan |
Westbury NY |
1864 |
44 |
126 |
31:17.9 |
10:05/M |
6 |
Kristi Romano |
Westbury NY |
1691 |
43 |
138 |
34:06.4 |
11:00/M |
7 |
Karen Shalvey |
Floral Park NY |
1646 |
41 |
141 |
34:41.3 |
11:11/M |
8 |
Nicole Deleon |
Westbury NY |
1785 |
40 |
149 |
35:09.6 |
11:20/M |
9 |
Eleanor Skeggs |
Levittown NY |
1875 |
44 |
177 |
58:10.4 |
18:46/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christopher Cicala |
Levittown NY |
1635 |
42 |
8 |
19:46.1 |
6:23/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
1787 |
43 |
18 |
21:13.9 |
6:51/M |
3 |
Scott Giangrasso |
Merrick NY |
1877 |
42 |
36 |
23:13.3 |
7:29/M |
4 |
John Hegarty |
Garden City NY |
1790 |
44 |
41 |
23:31.5 |
7:35/M |
5 |
David Allen |
Forest Hills NY |
1781 |
44 |
46 |
24:05.9 |
7:46/M |
6 |
Christopher Hahn |
East Setauket NY |
1879 |
42 |
51 |
24:36.8 |
7:56/M |
7 |
Thomas Capruso |
Garden City NY |
1896 |
43 |
67 |
25:39.9 |
8:16/M |
8 |
Jack Warecki |
Uniondale NY |
1853 |
44 |
114 |
29:53.8 |
9:38/M |
9 |
Robert Trefcer |
Bellmore NY |
1795 |
44 |
140 |
34:16.7 |
11:03/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
409 |
48 |
71 |
25:53.0 |
8:21/M |
2 |
Ellen Copeman |
Lynbrook NY |
1658 |
49 |
89 |
27:01.0 |
8:43/M |
3 |
Laura Tiefenthaler |
Freehold NJ |
1839 |
46 |
92 |
27:25.1 |
8:51/M |
4 |
Donna Geoghan |
Bayside NY |
1690 |
46 |
113 |
29:38.7 |
9:34/M |
5 |
Robin Cappelli |
East Meadow NY |
1692 |
45 |
137 |
34:06.3 |
11:00/M |
6 |
Jill Spataro |
East Meadow NY |
1894 |
45 |
154 |
35:51.1 |
11:34/M |
7 |
Susan Baboomian |
Bellerose NY |
1660 |
46 |
160 |
37:26.7 |
12:05/M |
8 |
Joanne Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
1862 |
48 |
176 |
50:54.5 |
16:25/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Barrett Snyder |
Merrick NY |
1809 |
47 |
16 |
21:11.7 |
6:50/M |
2 |
Richard Caroddo |
Williston Park NY |
1841 |
45 |
32 |
22:59.5 |
7:25/M |
3 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
888 |
45 |
37 |
23:15.5 |
7:30/M |
4 |
Jonas Garelle |
East Meadow NY |
1893 |
47 |
59 |
25:02.9 |
8:05/M |
5 |
Brian Dobkin |
New Hyde Park NY |
1824 |
48 |
144 |
34:51.5 |
11:15/M |
6 |
John Reynolds Jr |
East Meadow NY |
1807 |
45 |
167 |
41:47.5 |
13:29/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lauren Strangio |
Rockville Centre NY |
1800 |
52 |
39 |
23:25.9 |
7:33/M |
2 |
Tami Byrne |
Huntington Station NY |
1803 |
53 |
95 |
27:52.6 |
8:59/M |
3 |
Karen Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
1817 |
53 |
132 |
32:27.0 |
10:28/M |
4 |
Cynthia Gendgoian |
Plainview NY |
1883 |
53 |
153 |
35:42.4 |
11:31/M |
5 |
Nancy Buff |
Long Beach NY |
1652 |
54 |
172 |
44:59.2 |
14:31/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Ramos |
Stony Brook NY |
1643 |
52 |
35 |
23:07.5 |
7:27/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
410 |
50 |
58 |
24:56.3 |
8:03/M |
3 |
Kevin Wizbicki |
East Meadow NY |
1819 |
54 |
66 |
25:39.0 |
8:16/M |
4 |
Alfred Peralta |
Westbury NY |
1631 |
50 |
68 |
25:44.1 |
8:18/M |
5 |
Chris Minerva |
Commack NY |
923 |
51 |
78 |
26:03.6 |
8:24/M |
6 |
John Salatti |
Washington DC |
1694 |
53 |
80 |
26:16.1 |
8:28/M |
7 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
1849 |
53 |
82 |
26:33.8 |
8:34/M |
8 |
Daniel Buff |
Long Beach NY |
1653 |
53 |
87 |
26:59.2 |
8:42/M |
9 |
Daniel McGuigan |
New Hyde Park NY |
1867 |
50 |
96 |
27:58.0 |
9:01/M |
10 |
Joey Arken |
Roslyn Heights NY |
1633 |
52 |
108 |
29:10.9 |
9:25/M |
11 |
Robert Montgomery |
Hicksville NY |
1798 |
54 |
111 |
29:26.9 |
9:30/M |
12 |
Michael Maloney |
Floral Park NY |
1888 |
52 |
129 |
31:40.3 |
10:13/M |
13 |
John Newell |
Baldwin NY |
605 |
50 |
165 |
41:08.0 |
13:16/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dolores Doman |
Huntington Station NY |
1856 |
57 |
29 |
22:38.7 |
7:18/M |
2 |
Marie Brewer |
Mineola NY |
1845 |
59 |
90 |
27:12.0 |
8:46/M |
3 |
Pamela Weess |
Great Neck NY |
1882 |
56 |
124 |
31:10.7 |
10:03/M |
4 |
Suanne Kowal-Connelly |
Baldwin NY |
1623 |
57 |
143 |
34:47.6 |
11:13/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Vincent Morton |
|
1802 |
57 |
10 |
20:19.7 |
6:33/M |
2 |
Edward Ward |
West Hempstead NY |
1639 |
58 |
20 |
21:32.8 |
6:57/M |
3 |
Grant Radtke |
East Meadow NY |
1788 |
58 |
28 |
22:26.5 |
7:14/M |
4 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
1823 |
58 |
30 |
22:41.0 |
7:19/M |
5 |
Drew Demasters |
Westbury NY |
1828 |
59 |
57 |
24:53.9 |
8:02/M |
6 |
Allen Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
1654 |
57 |
76 |
25:58.7 |
8:23/M |
7 |
James Galligher |
Garden City NY |
1872 |
59 |
86 |
26:58.6 |
8:42/M |
8 |
Michael Finnegan |
West Hempstead NY |
1797 |
56 |
94 |
27:50.1 |
8:59/M |
9 |
Timothy Droge |
Merrick NY |
1860 |
59 |
99 |
28:12.5 |
9:06/M |
10 |
John Rossi |
Merrick NY |
1897 |
57 |
104 |
28:38.6 |
9:14/M |
11 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
1783 |
55 |
105 |
28:41.3 |
9:15/M |
12 |
Robert Nugent |
New Hyde Park NY |
1852 |
57 |
152 |
35:22.8 |
11:25/M |
13 |
Kenneth Connelly |
Baldwin NY |
1622 |
57 |
156 |
36:05.6 |
11:38/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Frances Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
892 |
60 |
131 |
32:24.0 |
10:27/M |
2 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
1789 |
60 |
146 |
34:58.1 |
11:17/M |
3 |
Miriam Teran |
College Point NY |
1649 |
60 |
158 |
36:47.9 |
11:52/M |
4 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
1814 |
63 |
161 |
37:44.4 |
12:10/M |
5 |
Aleta Laine |
Carle Place NY |
1848 |
63 |
162 |
38:20.3 |
12:22/M |
6 |
Joanne Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
1844 |
63 |
175 |
46:58.5 |
15:09/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hank Von Thaden |
Bethpage NY |
1621 |
61 |
26 |
22:23.0 |
7:13/M |
2 |
Scott Fairgrieve |
Mineola NY |
1861 |
63 |
50 |
24:30.9 |
7:54/M |
3 |
John Cronin |
Westbury NY |
1850 |
60 |
53 |
24:42.5 |
7:58/M |
4 |
Sal Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
1843 |
64 |
60 |
25:10.9 |
8:07/M |
5 |
Daniel Sluszka |
North Babylon NY |
1838 |
62 |
61 |
25:12.9 |
8:08/M |
6 |
Thomas Laine |
Carle Place NY |
1847 |
64 |
72 |
25:55.0 |
8:22/M |
7 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
1831 |
63 |
83 |
26:40.9 |
8:36/M |
8 |
Fred Freutel |
Valley Stream NY |
1657 |
63 |
88 |
27:00.5 |
8:43/M |
9 |
Warren Drezen |
Massapequa NY |
1863 |
61 |
127 |
31:33.7 |
10:11/M |
10 |
Joseph Yonda |
Mineola NY |
1899 |
63 |
135 |
33:24.7 |
10:46/M |
11 |
Warren Vandewater |
Bellmore NY |
1854 |
60 |
163 |
38:51.0 |
12:32/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maureen Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
1805 |
65 |
91 |
27:16.5 |
8:48/M |
2 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
1632 |
65 |
164 |
41:04.8 |
13:15/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
1804 |
69 |
44 |
23:50.9 |
7:41/M |
2 |
Luis Teran |
Flushing NY |
1650 |
68 |
77 |
26:02.1 |
8:24/M |
3 |
Michael Martino |
Floral Park NY |
1858 |
68 |
150 |
35:10.1 |
11:21/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
1865 |
70 |
119 |
30:41.0 |
9:54/M |
2 |
Michael Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
906 |
73 |
122 |
31:00.3 |
10:00/M |
3 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
916 |
74 |
130 |
31:51.9 |
10:16/M |
|
Male 80 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Odd Sangesland |
Plainview NY |
1786 |
84 |
174 |
45:42.2 |
14:45/M |