Summer Series 7-15-15

Age Group Results

July 15, 2015


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 1779 11 7 19:31.1 6:18/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Velasquez Old Westbury NY 1845 19 1 16:44.4 5:24/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 1837 12 9 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 Siena Muccini Little Neck NY 1838 10 16 21:15.6 6:51/M
3 Erin Cooper Westbury NY 1852 11 70 27:27.3 8:51/M
4 Caralinn Becker Floral Park NY 1891 8 93 29:53.0 9:38/M
5 Courtney Skahill Floral Park NY 1789 10 96 30:00.9 9:41/M
6 Tasia Pagenis Garden City NY 1901 11 136 43:22.2 13:59/M
7 Rua Karis Sayville NY 1864 11 139 47:06.3 15:12/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Procacci Franklin Square NY 1831 11 10 20:48.6 6:43/M
2 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 1908 9 27 22:19.0 7:12/M
3 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 1788 9 42 24:04.3 7:46/M
4 Lucas Muccini Little Neck NY 1840 8 44 24:23.3 7:52/M
5 Chris Skahill Floral Park NY 1790 10 48 24:27.6 7:53/M
6 Sam Summer Floral Park NY 1928 12 57 25:56.7 8:22/M
7 Connor Ronan Floral Park NY 1920 9 80 28:14.2 9:06/M
8 Alex Weidemann Westbury NY 1894 10 115 33:29.0 10:48/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Kavanagh Long Beach NY 1873 14 25 22:07.5 7:08/M
2 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 1892 13 32 22:35.6 7:17/M
3 Katherine Procacci Franklin Square NY 1832 14 33 22:37.8 7:18/M
4 Rosie Harnett Floral Park NY 1950 13 85 28:37.5 9:14/M
5 Aliya Rua Seaford NY 1865 13 140 47:25.6 15:18/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 1778 14 3 17:48.1 5:45/M
2 Jake Lowenthal West Hempstead NY 1932 15 14 21:02.4 6:47/M
3 Eli Pagenis Garden City NY 1902 14 40 23:50.9 7:41/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Paul Greenlawn NY 1861 17 24 22:04.0 7:07/M
2 Nicole Shea Babylon NY 1857 17 86 28:45.2 9:16/M
3 Arlyn Pineda Levittown NY 1963 16 145 50:06.0 16:10/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Ulrich Floral Park NY 1910 17 2 16:55.4 5:27/M
2 Brandan Eagle East Meadow NY 1842 18 4 18:13.1 5:53/M
3 Sebastian Toro Queens Village NY 1800 17 6 18:32.8 5:59/M
4 Jaimin Shah East Meadow NY 1794 18 67 26:56.0 8:41/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsey Pere West Hempstead NY 1799 20 23 21:56.2 7:05/M
2 Sarita Singh Woodbury NY 1931 24 63 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Kathryn Rivera Ronkonkoma NY 1897 21 76 27:50.4 8:59/M
4 Susan Nugent New Hyde Park NY 1866 24 78 28:04.8 9:03/M
5 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 1921 23 105 31:09.0 10:03/M
6 Dmwani Srivastava Jericho NY 1965 23 121 35:33.7 11:28/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Orgera West Hempstead NY 1954 21 20 21:42.9 7:00/M
2 Walter Bryant Queens Village NY 1862 23 31 22:34.6 7:17/M
3 Peter Briguglio Massapequa NY 1898 24 69 27:08.1 8:45/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 1879 26 84 28:35.6 9:13/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 1775 25 22 21:55.0 7:04/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pefanis Rockville Centre NY 1855 34 99 30:24.8 9:48/M
2 Cynthia McGuire Levittown NY 1844 33 124 36:33.9 11:47/M
3 Stefanie Perceval Lynbrook NY 1870 33 127 36:47.5 11:52/M
4 Kelly Portnoy Wantagh NY 1791 33 128 37:03.1 11:57/M
5 Lorena Camerlengo Levittown NY 1962 32 144 50:05.8 16:09/M
6 Marci Young Babylon NY 1793 32 147 53:53.3 17:23/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Cabrera Great Neck NY 1846 32 13 20:57.5 6:45/M
2 Ryan Morimando Bay Shore NY 1918 30 18 21:34.8 6:57/M
3 Donald Perceval Lynbrook NY 1869 31 29 22:25.3 7:14/M
4 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 1871 34 71 27:27.6 8:51/M
5 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 1913 32 113 33:13.3 10:43/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collette Kavanagh Long Beach NY 1872 39 41 24:04.1 7:46/M
2 Alexis Fallarino Seaford NY 1889 35 45 24:26.0 7:53/M
3 Paulina Weidemann Westbury NY 1895 39 75 27:41.8 8:56/M
4 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 1890 37 82 28:22.7 9:09/M
5 Alison Donner Garden City NY 1896 35 87 28:46.7 9:17/M
6 Colleen McAlea Mineola NY 1916 37 97 30:02.4 9:41/M
7 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 1929 39 102 30:45.3 9:55/M
8 Erika Rivera Flushing NY 1847 35 103 30:49.5 9:56/M
9 Stacey Delillis Mineola NY 1915 35 134 41:43.4 13:27/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Green Woodmere NY 1777 35 8 20:02.4 6:28/M
2 Ralph Hamilton Massapequa Park NY 1951 39 15 21:12.0 6:50/M
3 A Adipietro 1911 39 39 23:50.7 7:41/M
4 Jay Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 1780 36 51 24:47.1 8:00/M
5 Paul Ginocchio Lynbrook NY 1781 38 125 36:40.5 11:50/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 1826 43 46 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 1927 44 50 24:43.6 7:58/M
3 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 1854 43 53 25:30.0 8:14/M
4 Jennifer Ebert Elmont NY 1829 44 58 25:59.2 8:23/M
5 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 1919 44 62 26:21.1 8:30/M
6 Ilma Oliva Westbury NY 1922 44 110 32:39.4 10:32/M
7 Shari Lowenthal West Hempstead NY 1933 44 116 33:47.2 10:54/M
8 Alessandra Javier Westbury NY 1924 44 122 36:14.0 11:41/M
9 Randye Davis-Alvy East Meadow NY 1899 42 126 36:43.5 11:51/M
10 Alyssa Fiorese Hicksville NY 1912 42 129 37:43.0 12:10/M
11 Tracey Rosario Massapequa NY 1934 44 130 37:49.1 12:12/M
12 Christine Fusci Floral Park NY 1868 44 133 40:50.0 13:10/M
13 Tracy Willett Hicksville NY 1885 44 141 47:42.7 15:23/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1914 44 11 20:49.5 6:43/M
2 Jose Velasquez Old Westbury NY 1795 43 36 22:58.4 7:25/M
3 Mike Heyer Hicksville NY 1875 40 47 24:26.7 7:53/M
4 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 1853 42 49 24:30.3 7:54/M
5 Brendan McGarry Lindenhurst NY 1785 40 56 25:33.5 8:15/M
6 Ronan Creay Roosevelt NY 1841 40 66 26:50.3 8:39/M
7 William Reitz West Islip NY 1792 40 72 27:31.1 8:53/M
8 Michael Marino Merrick NY 1956 41 81 28:18.8 9:08/M
9 Jonathan Menahem Woodside NY 1961 42 104 31:06.0 10:02/M
10 Diego Sanchez Richmond Hill NY 1843 43 107 31:46.9 10:15/M
11 Lordly Mathews Coram NY 1863 42 117 33:49.1 10:55/M
12 Joseph McLoughlin Levittown NY 1905 43 143 48:39.3 15:42/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doreen Krauck Massapequa Park NY 1882 47 52 25:18.5 8:10/M
2 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 1786 47 73 27:32.2 8:53/M
3 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 1851 48 89 29:14.9 9:26/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kane Levittown NY 1787 46 5 18:20.1 5:55/M
2 Ken Razzano Lindenhurst NY 1881 48 12 20:49.5 6:43/M
3 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 1958 46 19 21:41.2 7:00/M
4 Don Harnett Floral Park NY 1952 49 34 22:51.3 7:22/M
5 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1860 46 38 23:35.1 7:36/M
6 Peter Giacone Rockville Centre NY 1903 48 65 26:29.1 8:33/M
7 John Magloire Hewlett NY 1955 45 79 28:12.0 9:06/M
8 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 1849 49 94 29:56.5 9:39/M
9 Rafael Oliva Westbury NY 1923 45 111 32:59.4 10:38/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 1959 50 68 27:05.0 8:44/M
2 Maria Fucella Levittown NY 1878 54 90 29:20.1 9:28/M
3 Donna Geoghan Bayside NY 1960 53 91 29:35.9 9:33/M
4 Ann Marie Cassandra 1906 52 108 31:56.0 10:18/M
5 Joann Turkovich Levittown NY 1830 50 132 38:14.7 12:20/M
6 Susan Shea Babylon NY 1858 51 137 43:27.0 14:01/M
7 Noreen McLoughlin Levittown NY 1904 50 142 48:39.2 15:42/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Manuel Toro Jackson Heights NY 1834 50 17 21:20.1 6:53/M
2 Luis Munoz Queens Village NY 1825 50 26 22:16.3 7:11/M
3 Scott Brennan East Meadow NY 1884 54 35 22:56.8 7:24/M
4 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 1957 53 43 24:18.1 7:50/M
5 Chris Minerva Commack NY 1848 52 55 25:33.4 8:15/M
6 Richard Semenick Levittown NY 1930 54 60 26:16.0 8:28/M
7 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 1155 51 64 26:28.6 8:32/M
8 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1893 53 88 29:09.7 9:24/M
9 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 1856 50 100 30:35.7 9:52/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 1925 58 118 34:15.3 11:03/M
2 Janet Orgera West Hempstead NY 1953 55 123 36:14.6 11:41/M
3 Filipa Magno Levittown NY 1836 59 135 42:17.4 13:38/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 1859 59 28 22:23.9 7:13/M
2 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 1876 59 30 22:27.3 7:15/M
3 Hector Ochoa East Meadow NY 1964 56 37 23:03.3 7:26/M
4 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 1909 58 61 26:20.2 8:30/M
5 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 1835 57 83 28:35.3 9:13/M
6 John La Manna Oceanside NY 1828 56 98 30:12.9 9:45/M
7 Phil Giordan Franklin Square NY 1907 59 101 30:37.6 9:53/M
8 Robert Montgomery Hicksville NY 1874 55 112 33:07.4 10:41/M
9 Robert Nugent New Hyde Park NY 1867 58 120 35:24.4 11:25/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sondra Went Daud Hempstead NY 1784 62 74 27:39.5 8:55/M
2 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 1827 61 109 32:15.0 10:24/M
3 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 1926 64 131 38:13.2 12:20/M
4 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 1798 64 146 50:30.7 16:17/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelo Morrongiello Lynbrook NY 1776 61 21 21:49.7 7:02/M
2 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 1900 60 54 25:30.7 8:14/M
3 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 1880 60 77 28:01.2 9:02/M
4 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 1877 64 92 29:49.3 9:37/M
5 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 1883 60 106 31:11.4 10:04/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 1797 65 59 26:14.1 8:28/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 1917 72 95 29:58.9 9:40/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1886 71 119 34:25.7 11:06/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 1783 75 114 33:16.1 10:44/M
2 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 1782 76 138 43:59.0 14:11/M