Summer Series 7-13-16

Age Group Results

July 13, 2016


Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 957 12 2 18:36.9 6:00/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Gorman Rockville Centre NY 987 26 1 17:53.1 5:46/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ishil Kirkhan Little Neck NY 962 11 9 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Brigid Hegarty Garden City NY 1017 10 52 26:29.2 8:33/M
3 Olivia Spirakis Glen Oaks NY 955 11 61 27:47.8 8:58/M
4 Brooks Montalbano Merrick NY 980 12 129 36:23.1 11:44/M
5 Grace Ryan Garden City NY 998 12 136 38:46.5 12:30/M
6 Rebecca Ryan Garden City NY 1001 9 138 38:51.3 12:32/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Procacci Franklin Square NY 975 12 3 18:45.1 6:03/M
2 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 958 10 4 20:10.7 6:30/M
3 Aidan Ke Little Neck NY 939 10 10 21:02.8 6:47/M
4 Matthew Marino Merrick NY 941 12 28 24:43.2 7:58/M
5 Tyler Ke Little Neck NY 938 7 37 25:37.7 8:16/M
6 Joseph Wehrman Mennite East Meadow NY 1007 12 115 33:46.2 10:54/M
7 Dylan Kaplan East Meadow NY 968 10 121 34:30.7 11:08/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Procacci Franklin Square NY 976 15 21 23:14.4 7:30/M
2 Meghan Dealy Garden City NY 1019 15 91 31:13.4 10:04/M
3 Danielle Ashbahian Floral Park NY 1045 15 107 32:32.4 10:30/M
4 Caroline Dealy Garden City NY 1021 14 113 33:27.4 10:47/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Agate Franklin Square NY 1008 15 6 20:35.9 6:38/M
2 Will Marino Merrick NY 940 15 7 20:53.9 6:44/M
3 Jacob Kruel Levittown NY 979 15 17 22:25.5 7:14/M
4 Tim Ryan Garden City NY 997 14 56 26:57.7 8:42/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Alvy Commack NY 970 16 49 26:19.5 8:29/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsey Pere Cedarhurst NY 937 21 14 21:14.2 6:51/M
2 Valerie Scadeis East Meadow NY 1025 24 19 22:53.9 7:23/M
3 Zully Velasquez Old Westbury NY 929 23 63 27:56.6 9:01/M
4 Kerin Cunningham East Meadow NY 1030 24 73 29:09.1 9:24/M
5 Ryan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 977 24 94 31:24.8 10:08/M
6 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 936 24 100 31:41.2 10:13/M
7 Elvira Razzano Freeport NY 993 23 144 48:15.0 15:34/M
8 Kathleen Mann New Hyde Park NY 967 23 145 51:04.2 16:28/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hernael Noel Hempstead NY 964 24 22 24:13.1 7:49/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Gregoire Valley Stream NY 1035 29 98 31:39.0 10:13/M
2 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 935 26 101 31:53.9 10:17/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Carton Inwood NY 932 29 8 21:00.0 6:46/M
2 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 990 27 16 21:53.8 7:04/M
3 Ryan Hecht East Meadow NY 931 25 27 24:31.1 7:55/M
4 Peter Briguglio Massapequa NY 963 25 82 29:45.1 9:36/M
5 Andrew Demasters Westbury NY 960 26 135 38:27.2 12:24/M
6 Giscard Borgat Baldwin NY 889 27 137 38:47.5 12:31/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Letisha Jenkins Hempstead NY 954 32 36 25:35.0 8:15/M
2 Danielle McSherry Copiague NY 995 32 146 51:05.4 16:29/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Sanchez East Meadow NY 1031 34 44 26:00.6 8:23/M
2 Edward Ryan East Northport NY 966 33 81 29:41.0 9:35/M
3 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 1040 33 85 30:00.7 9:41/M
4 Jon Wicks Carle Place NY 1014 34 134 38:00.0 12:15/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Wehrman East Meadow NY 1006 38 78 29:34.2 9:32/M
2 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 883 38 84 29:56.7 9:39/M
3 Ilene Sierra Hicksville NY 1013 37 93 31:22.6 10:07/M
4 Rachael Andreol East Meadow NY 943 37 97 31:38.6 10:12/M
5 Kim Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 926 36 103 31:57.6 10:18/M
6 Lisa Tomeo Merrick NY 1036 36 106 32:12.3 10:23/M
7 Alison Donner Garden City NY 1044 36 118 34:11.2 11:02/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Green Woodmere NY 984 36 5 20:28.7 6:36/M
2 Romulo Brito Uniondale NY 1039 38 15 21:36.0 6:58/M
3 Esan Connell Brooklyn NY 1050 39 31 24:57.8 8:03/M
4 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 895 35 41 25:56.7 8:22/M
5 Jay Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 927 37 102 31:57.3 10:18/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Love Mineola NY 956 42 30 24:56.4 8:03/M
2 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 900 44 32 24:58.8 8:03/M
3 Tara Daub Sea Cliff NY 1015 43 53 26:33.3 8:34/M
4 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 890 40 64 28:00.8 9:02/M
5 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 948 44 66 28:17.5 9:07/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hegedus Flushing NY 928 40 12 21:07.0 6:49/M
2 Kevin Hegarty Garden City NY 1018 42 13 21:09.8 6:49/M
3 Jose Velasquez Old Westbury NY 930 44 18 22:36.9 7:17/M
4 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 947 43 24 24:23.5 7:52/M
5 William Provoncha Bethpage NY 1043 43 33 25:06.8 8:06/M
6 Dennis Rosario Merrick NY 1038 41 51 26:27.5 8:32/M
7 Jonathan Menahem Woodside NY 1010 43 87 30:40.8 9:54/M
8 Michael Serpico East Meadow NY 942 44 89 30:48.4 9:56/M
9 Joseph McLoughlin Levittown NY 1048 44 123 34:43.0 11:12/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Manno Lindenhurst NY 923 49 38 25:48.7 8:19/M
2 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 1047 45 47 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Kerry Brown Merrick NY 934 45 62 27:50.1 8:59/M
4 Ana Jaramillo Baldwin NY 918 45 69 28:52.4 9:19/M
5 Jackie Olmsted Massapequa NY 924 46 111 33:23.3 10:46/M
6 Nancy Dealy Garden City NY 1020 46 112 33:27.2 10:47/M
7 Lynn Ryan Garden City NY 999 48 127 36:07.9 11:39/M
8 Christine Fusci Floral Park NY 1002 45 141 41:17.0 13:19/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 917 45 11 21:06.4 6:48/M
2 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 983 46 25 24:25.6 7:53/M
3 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1004 47 43 25:59.5 8:23/M
4 Tom Quinton Blue Point NY 920 48 45 26:07.2 8:25/M
5 Oleg Mullady Queens Village NY 945 47 58 27:30.8 8:52/M
6 Joe Franolich East Meadow NY 992 46 60 27:44.1 8:57/M
7 Michael Ryan Garden City NY 996 45 67 28:42.0 9:15/M
8 John Hegarty Garden City NY 1016 46 71 29:05.9 9:23/M
9 Ira Kaplan East Meadow NY 969 46 122 34:30.8 11:08/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 886 54 50 26:20.9 8:30/M
2 Teresa Tribble Garden City NY 1041 52 55 26:41.4 8:36/M
3 Fern Leleonnec Garden City NY 1023 53 77 29:31.5 9:31/M
4 Trisha Wiertz Levittown NY 1005 53 88 30:44.9 9:55/M
5 Pauline Schachner Malverne NY 893 54 90 31:12.0 10:04/M
6 Diane Delissio West Babylon NY 933 50 99 31:39.0 10:13/M
7 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 1022 51 116 33:53.9 10:56/M
8 Ann Marie Cassandra 1049 53 124 34:43.1 11:12/M
9 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 1034 50 140 41:04.7 13:15/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Minerva Commack NY 897 53 39 25:52.3 8:21/M
2 Mikhail Melamud Brooklyn NY 1011 54 48 26:18.7 8:29/M
3 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 885 54 75 29:15.6 9:26/M
4 George Brown Jamaica NY 887 53 92 31:19.8 10:06/M
5 Paul Lawless Rockville Centre NY 961 52 95 31:25.7 10:08/M
6 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 953 50 125 35:21.0 11:24/M
7 Robert Koenig Hicksville NY 898 53 133 37:16.2 12:01/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette O'Halloran Garden City NY 1032 56 57 27:19.3 8:49/M
2 Janette Ackman Little Neck NY 881 59 72 29:07.2 9:24/M
3 Tami Byrne Huntington Station NY 988 55 80 29:40.0 9:34/M
4 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 1037 55 131 36:53.0 11:54/M
5 Mary Akers Levittown NY 949 56 139 39:44.0 12:49/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Ochoa East Meadow NY 892 57 23 24:19.3 7:51/M
2 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 985 59 42 25:57.7 8:22/M
3 Tom Awad East Norwich NY 922 59 46 26:08.6 8:26/M
4 Richard Semenick Levittown NY 1009 55 54 26:38.7 8:35/M
5 Seanks Dunbar Lindenhurst NY 1003 56 59 27:37.2 8:55/M
6 Tom Cunningham East Meadow NY 1029 57 74 29:09.7 9:24/M
7 John La Manna Oceanside NY 888 57 79 29:38.8 9:34/M
8 Daniel Clements Floral Park NY 1042 58 86 30:08.2 9:43/M
9 Robert Montgomery Hicksville NY 896 56 108 32:51.9 10:36/M
10 Larry Schachner Malverne NY 894 56 110 33:16.9 10:44/M
11 Vernon Sissons Levittown NY 986 55 132 37:15.1 12:01/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Haines Hicksville NY 965 61 76 29:16.9 9:26/M
2 Sondra Went David Hempstead NY 991 63 83 29:46.3 9:36/M
3 Fran Dowling Baldwin NY 884 62 104 32:01.5 10:20/M
4 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 971 62 128 36:18.1 11:43/M
5 Julia Rosseth Merrick NY 982 60 142 41:41.5 13:27/M
6 Diane Biondi Bellmore NY 994 64 143 41:42.5 13:27/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 1012 60 20 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 921 60 26 24:27.3 7:53/M
3 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 959 61 29 24:53.8 8:02/M
4 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 1033 60 40 25:52.4 8:21/M
5 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 944 61 105 32:06.1 10:21/M
6 Warren Vandewater Bellmore NY 972 62 117 33:54.0 10:56/M
7 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 1024 61 119 34:24.0 11:06/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 973 67 68 28:44.6 9:16/M
2 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 951 65 147 51:11.4 16:31/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Murphy Westbury NY 946 67 65 28:07.4 9:04/M
2 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 952 66 70 29:00.1 9:21/M
3 James McDonald Massapequa NY 919 69 96 31:33.4 10:11/M
4 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 1046 65 114 33:40.5 10:52/M
5 John Fahner Mineola NY 978 68 120 34:25.0 11:06/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 974 71 34 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 899 74 35 25:15.1 8:09/M
3 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 989 72 109 33:11.4 10:42/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hatchette Springfield Gardens NY 925 75 126 35:26.0 11:26/M
2 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 891 76 130 36:30.0 11:46/M
3 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 950 77 148 56:53.0 18:21/M