Summer Series 5K 7-1-15

Overall Finish List

July 01, 2015


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 1488 14 M 1 Top Fin 17:55.3 17:55.3 5:47/M
2 Travis Laderer Sea Cliff NY 1455 19 M 1/3 16-19 18:12.6 18:12.6 5:52/M
3 David Frisone Jr. Merrick NY 1482 43 M 1/17 40-44 18:44.8 18:44.8 6:03/M
4 John Kane Levittown NY 1470 46 M 1/11 45-49 18:50.2 18:50.2 6:05/M
5 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 1484 11 F 1 Top Fin 19:08.3 19:08.3 6:10/M
6 Amanda Ashe East Meadow NY 1454 18 F 1/6 16-19 19:21.7 19:21.7 6:15/M
7 Christopher Cicala Levittown NY 1708 43 M 2/17 40-44 19:28.7 19:28.7 6:17/M
8 Rohan Dawes Elmont NY 1608 48 M 2/11 45-49 19:37.1 19:37.1 6:20/M
9 Sebastian Toro Queens Village NY 1587 17 M 2/3 16-19 19:37.1 19:37.1 6:20/M
10 Guy Murolo Garden City NY 1543 24 M 1/6 20-24 19:44.4 19:44.4 6:22/M
11 Rich Gregory Garden City NY 1716 49 M 3/11 45-49 20:03.8 20:03.8 6:28/M
12 Lorenzo Hudson Great Neck NY 1544 42 M 3/17 40-44 20:41.5 20:41.5 6:40/M
13 Daniel Valderrama Oyster Bay NY 1496 44 M 4/17 40-44 20:48.1 20:48.1 6:43/M
14 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 1540 9 M 1/5 0-12 20:48.6 20:48.6 6:43/M
15 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 1485 12 F 1/4 0-12 20:49.3 20:49.3 6:43/M
16 Steve Keating Stuart FL 1467 59 M 1/9 55-59 20:57.1 20:57.1 6:45/M
17 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1549 44 M 5/17 40-44 21:06.4 21:06.4 6:48/M
18 Miguel Cabrera Great Neck NY 1578 32 M 1/7 30-34 21:12.8 21:12.8 6:50/M
19 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 1594 46 M 4/11 45-49 21:14.4 21:14.4 6:51/M
20 Kenneth Procacci Franklin Square NY 1589 11 M 2/5 0-12 21:22.0 21:22.0 6:54/M
21 Ryan Morimando Bay Shore NY 1745 30 M 2/7 30-34 21:28.1 21:28.1 6:55/M
22 Adam Smith Southold NY 1730 42 M 6/17 40-44 21:46.6 21:46.6 7:01/M
23 Ben Ng New Hyde Park NY 1538 30 M 3/7 30-34 21:59.5 21:59.5 7:05/M
24 Jose Toro Jackson Heights NY 1729 50 M 1/10 50-54 22:14.6 22:14.6 7:10/M
25 Christine Grippo Locust Valley NY 1491 35 F 1/12 35-39 22:18.3 22:18.3 7:12/M
26 Courtney Hackman Glen Head NY 1500 18 F 2/6 16-19 22:23.4 22:23.4 7:13/M
27 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 1542 59 M 2/9 55-59 22:31.8 22:31.8 7:16/M
28 Maximillano Valderrama Espinosa 1495 42 M 7/17 40-44 22:39.2 22:39.2 7:18/M
29 Donald Perceval Lynbrook NY 1493 31 M 4/7 30-34 22:41.9 22:41.9 7:19/M
30 Siena Muccini Little Neck NY 1486 10 F 2/4 0-12 22:43.0 22:43.0 7:20/M
31 Lyndsey Pere West Hempstead NY 1490 20 F 1/5 20-24 22:55.3 22:55.3 7:24/M
32 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 1707 13 F 1/1 13-15 23:03.4 23:03.4 7:26/M
33 Alec Orgera West Hempstead NY 1461 21 M 2/6 20-24 23:07.7 23:07.7 7:27/M
34 Faith Reyes Fresh Meadows NY 1704 39 F 2/12 35-39 23:11.9 23:11.9 7:29/M
35 Dolores Doman Huntington Station NY 1610 58 F 1/4 55-59 23:12.2 23:12.2 7:29/M
36 Luis Munoz Queens Village NY 1588 50 M 2/10 50-54 23:18.9 23:18.9 7:31/M
37 John Cronin Westbury NY 1583 61 M 1/7 60-64 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
38 Anthony Adipietro Bellmore NY 1722 39 M 1/8 35-39 23:26.7 23:26.7 7:34/M
39 Nelson Ramirez Jamaica NY 1584 38 M 2/8 35-39 23:29.4 23:29.4 7:35/M
40 Paul Lagumina Massapequa NY 1458 21 M 3/6 20-24 23:35.0 23:35.0 7:36/M
41 Josh Goldman New York NY 1717 27 M 1/2 25-29 23:38.0 23:38.0 7:37/M
42 Hector Ochoa East Meadow NY 1582 56 M 3/9 55-59 23:49.7 23:49.7 7:41/M
43 William Provoncha Bethpage NY 1725 42 M 8/17 40-44 23:53.0 23:53.0 7:42/M
44 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 1724 53 M 3/10 50-54 23:58.3 23:58.3 7:44/M
45 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1465 70 M 1/2 70-74 24:02.7 24:02.7 7:45/M
46 Jason McHugh Garden City NY 1539 42 M 9/17 40-44 24:12.2 24:12.2 7:48/M
47 Mike Hexel Hicksville NY 1472 40 M 10/17 40-44 24:55.6 24:55.6 8:02/M
48 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 1457 43 F 1/9 40-44 24:59.7 24:59.7 8:04/M
49 Juan Ramires Baldwin NY 1550 42 M 11/17 40-44 25:19.5 25:19.5 8:10/M
50 Troy Geyer Wantagh NY 1548 46 M 5/11 45-49 25:36.1 25:36.1 8:15/M
51 Chris Minerva Commack NY 1541 52 M 4/10 50-54 25:37.0 25:37.0 8:16/M
52 Kay Harrell Massapequa NY 1605 18 F 3/6 16-19 25:37.9 25:37.9 8:16/M
53 William Laderer Sea Cliff NY 1456 54 M 5/10 50-54 25:41.7 25:41.7 8:17/M
54 Ivana Ng New Hyde Park NY 1537 26 F 1/3 25-29 25:49.5 25:49.5 8:20/M
55 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 1737 58 M 4/9 55-59 25:53.9 25:53.9 8:21/M
56 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 1574 60 M 2/7 60-64 25:55.1 25:55.1 8:22/M
57 Micla Snider Roslyn NY 1473 51 M 6/10 50-54 26:00.2 26:00.2 8:23/M
58 Esan Connell Brooklyn NY 1609 38 M 3/8 35-39 26:18.3 26:18.3 8:29/M
59 Amanda Cunningham Wantagh NY 1591 26 F 2/3 25-29 26:29.8 26:29.8 8:33/M
60 Brendan McGarry Lindenhurst NY 1469 40 M 12/17 40-44 26:33.9 26:33.9 8:34/M
61 Tosin Abas Farmingdale NY 1738 19 M 3/3 16-19 26:37.5 26:37.5 8:35/M
62 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 1564 64 F 1/7 60-64 26:39.1 26:39.1 8:36/M
63 Nicholas Turkovich Levittown NY 1739 35 M 4/8 35-39 26:48.8 26:48.8 8:39/M
64 Matt Kramer Bellmore NY 1701 34 M 5/7 30-34 26:54.4 26:54.4 8:41/M
65 Peter Giacone Rockville Centre NY 1733 48 M 6/11 45-49 27:04.9 27:04.9 8:44/M
66 Maryann Harrell Massapequa NY 1604 53 F 1/10 50-54 27:04.9 27:04.9 8:44/M
67 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 1499 34 M 6/7 30-34 27:09.0 27:09.0 8:45/M
68 Javier Ochoa Manns Choice PA 1481 27 M 2/2 25-29 27:14.9 27:14.9 8:47/M
69 Alfred Peralta Westbury NY 1719 51 M 7/10 50-54 27:22.8 27:22.8 8:50/M
70 Peter Briguglio Massapequa NY 1596 24 M 4/6 20-24 27:25.1 27:25.1 8:51/M
71 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 1595 50 F 2/10 50-54 27:25.6 27:25.6 8:51/M
72 Brett Harrell Massapequa NY 1606 45 M 7/11 45-49 27:43.0 27:43.0 8:56/M
73 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 1471 47 F 1/6 45-49 27:47.8 27:47.8 8:58/M
74 Anthony Galli Levittown NY 1612 24 M 5/6 20-24 27:57.3 27:57.3 9:01/M
75 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 1736 9 M 3/5 0-12 28:01.6 28:01.6 9:02/M
76 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 1576 57 M 5/9 55-59 28:10.8 28:10.8 9:05/M
77 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 1463 37 F 3/12 35-39 28:28.1 28:28.1 9:11/M
78 Paulina Weidemann Westbury NY 1567 39 F 4/12 35-39 28:40.8 28:40.8 9:15/M
79 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1590 53 M 8/10 50-54 28:49.4 28:49.4 9:18/M
80 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 1559 45 M 8/11 45-49 28:58.7 28:58.7 9:21/M
81 Nicole Shea Babylon NY 1592 17 F 4/6 16-19 29:05.2 29:05.2 9:23/M
82 Allison Maffettone Westbury NY 1613 36 F 5/12 35-39 29:11.8 29:11.8 9:25/M
83 Brian Smith Lynbrook NY 1572 41 M 13/17 40-44 29:17.1 29:17.1 9:27/M
84 Sean Kastner Farmingdale NY 1714 38 M 5/8 35-39 29:20.3 29:20.3 9:28/M
85 Noel Palumbo Melville NY 1611 21 F 2/5 20-24 29:25.5 29:25.5 9:29/M
86 Kerin Cunningham East Meadow NY 1563 23 F 3/5 20-24 29:28.5 29:28.5 9:30/M
87 Tom Cunningham East Meadow NY 1562 56 M 6/9 55-59 29:28.7 29:28.7 9:30/M
88 John La Manna Oceanside NY 1480 56 M 7/9 55-59 29:35.6 29:35.6 9:33/M
89 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 1575 64 M 3/7 60-64 29:37.2 29:37.2 9:33/M
90 Maura Lachance East Meadow NY 1720 33 F 1/7 30-34 29:48.0 29:48.0 9:37/M
91 Donna Geoghan Bayside NY 1577 53 F 3/10 50-54 30:11.3 30:11.3 9:44/M
92 Robert Shaller Little Neck NY 1741 53 M 9/10 50-54 30:20.3 30:20.3 9:47/M
93 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 1545 49 M 9/11 45-49 30:23.1 30:23.1 9:48/M
94 Colleen McAlea Mineola NY 1727 37 F 6/12 35-39 30:25.3 30:25.3 9:49/M
95 Claudia Sersanti Manhasset NY 1555 43 F 2/9 40-44 30:26.2 30:26.2 9:49/M
96 Tim Droge Merrick NY 1715 60 M 4/7 60-64 30:36.6 30:36.6 9:52/M
97 Noah Geyer Wantagh NY 1546 9 M 4/5 0-12 30:40.8 30:40.8 9:54/M
98 Erin Sheehan Levittown NY 1552 34 F 2/7 30-34 30:40.9 30:40.9 9:54/M
99 Michael Valdini 1558 21 M 6/6 20-24 30:45.8 30:45.8 9:55/M
100 Akison Donner Garden City NY 1492 35 F 7/12 35-39 30:47.6 30:47.6 9:56/M
101 Larry Schachner Malverne NY 1556 55 M 8/9 55-59 30:54.7 30:54.7 9:58/M
102 Elisabeth Shaller Little Neck NY 1740 18 F 5/6 16-19 31:06.3 31:06.3 10:02/M
103 Lynette Geyer Wantagh NY 1547 40 F 3/9 40-44 31:06.4 31:06.4 10:02/M
104 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 1607 31 M 7/7 30-34 31:16.9 31:16.9 10:05/M
105 Erica Hanson East Meadow NY 1710 35 F 8/12 35-39 31:19.2 31:19.2 10:06/M
106 Robyn Madden Bayville NY 1597 40 F 4/9 40-44 31:19.9 31:19.9 10:06/M
107 Carole Going Plainview NY 1709 46 F 2/6 45-49 31:23.4 31:23.4 10:07/M
108 Michael Dantuono Williston Park NY 1732 63 M 5/7 60-64 31:29.7 31:29.7 10:09/M
109 Jennifer Pefanis Rockville Centre NY 1703 34 F 3/7 30-34 31:34.1 31:34.1 10:11/M
110 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 1483 36 F 9/12 35-39 31:45.9 31:45.9 10:15/M
111 Kathlyn Auer Bethpage NY 1726 44 F 5/9 40-44 31:48.5 31:48.5 10:15/M
112 Chloe Harrell Massapequa NY 1603 16 F 6/6 16-19 31:49.4 31:49.4 10:16/M
113 Leigh McIntyre Baldwin NY 1713 20 F 4/5 20-24 31:50.0 31:50.0 10:16/M
114 Caroline Giacone Rockville Centre NY 1734 12 F 3/4 0-12 32:24.2 32:24.2 10:27/M
115 Keira Brown Merrick NY 1570 8 F 4/4 0-12 32:40.5 32:40.5 10:32/M
116 Keith Falvey New Hyde Park NY 1571 38 M 6/8 35-39 32:42.0 32:42.0 10:33/M
117 Kerry Brown Merrick NY 1569 44 F 6/9 40-44 32:42.9 32:42.9 10:33/M
118 Fran Dowling Baldwin NY 1453 61 F 2/7 60-64 32:57.5 32:57.5 10:38/M
119 Iima Oliva Westbury NY 1602 44 F 7/9 40-44 33:04.7 33:04.7 10:40/M
120 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 1554 39 F 10/12 35-39 33:50.7 33:50.7 10:55/M
121 Linda Pelsinger Plainview NY 1702 60 F 3/7 60-64 34:12.0 34:12.0 11:02/M
122 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 1600 64 M 6/7 60-64 34:18.5 34:18.5 11:04/M
123 Jonathan Menahem Woodside NY 1579 42 M 14/17 40-44 34:28.7 34:28.7 11:07/M
124 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1586 71 M 2/2 70-74 34:29.0 34:29.0 11:07/M
125 Cynthia McGuire Levittown NY 1560 33 F 4/7 30-34 34:36.6 34:36.6 11:10/M
126 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 1452 60 F 4/7 60-64 34:42.0 34:42.0 11:12/M
127 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1464 66 F 1/2 65-69 34:42.0 34:42.0 11:12/M
128 Kelly Portnoy Wantagh NY 1561 33 F 5/7 30-34 34:50.2 34:50.2 11:14/M
129 Stefanie Perceval Lynbrook NY 1494 33 F 6/7 30-34 34:56.3 34:56.3 11:16/M
130 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 1721 58 F 2/4 55-59 34:56.5 34:56.5 11:16/M
131 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 1466 75 M 1/2 75-79 35:03.4 35:03.4 11:18/M
132 Nicholas Shmorhun Merrick NY 1718 38 M 7/8 35-39 35:06.2 35:06.2 11:19/M
133 Rafael Oliva Westbury NY 1601 45 M 10/11 45-49 35:16.8 35:16.8 11:23/M
134 John Fahner Mineola NY 1565 67 M 1/1 65-69 35:33.8 35:33.8 11:28/M
135 Diego Sanchez Richmond Hill NY 1615 44 M 15/17 40-44 35:39.8 35:39.8 11:30/M
136 Lordly Mathews Coram NY 1614 42 M 16/17 40-44 35:40.0 35:40.0 11:30/M
137 Brittany Kuperman Woodbury NY 1598 25 F 3/3 25-29 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
138 Chris Vatter 1616 45 M 11/11 45-49 36:21.6 36:21.6 11:44/M
139 Colleen Kobayashi Lindenhurst NY 1468 37 F 11/12 35-39 36:28.1 36:28.1 11:46/M
140 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 1712 55 M 9/9 55-59 36:31.5 36:31.5 11:47/M
141 Alessandra Javier Westbury NY 1731 44 F 8/9 40-44 36:46.2 36:46.2 11:52/M
142 Samantha McGlynn Farmingdale NY 1553 45 F 3/6 45-49 36:52.4 36:52.4 11:54/M
143 Paul Ginocchio Lynbrook NY 1489 38 M 8/8 35-39 36:55.3 36:55.3 11:55/M
144 Lavel Kretzhg Huntington Station NY 1617 55 F 3/4 55-59 37:33.9 37:33.9 12:07/M
145 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 1573 61 F 5/7 60-64 37:46.5 37:46.5 12:11/M
146 Alyssa Fiorese Hicksville NY 1566 42 F 9/9 40-44 38:24.9 38:24.9 12:23/M
147 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 1475 64 F 6/7 60-64 38:33.4 38:33.4 12:26/M
148 Lorena Camerlengo Levittown NY 1599 32 F 7/7 30-34 38:57.8 38:57.8 12:34/M
149 Mary Akers Levittown NY 1585 54 F 4/10 50-54 39:07.3 39:07.3 12:37/M
150 Jacqueline Giacone Rockville Centre NY 1735 53 F 5/10 50-54 39:10.8 39:10.8 12:38/M
151 Allison Valdini Massapequa NY 1557 50 F 6/10 50-54 39:14.3 39:14.3 12:39/M
152 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 1711 48 F 4/6 45-49 39:27.1 39:27.1 12:44/M
153 Janet Orgera West Hempstead NY 1462 55 F 4/4 55-59 39:30.3 39:30.3 12:45/M
154 Michelle Turkovich Stony Brook NY 1498 20 F 5/5 20-24 41:02.6 41:02.6 13:14/M
155 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1723 66 F 2/2 65-69 41:04.2 41:04.2 13:15/M
156 Alex Weidemann Westbury NY 1568 10 M 5/5 0-12 41:11.0 41:11.0 13:17/M
157 Joann Turkovich Levittown NY 1497 50 F 7/10 50-54 42:50.4 42:50.4 13:49/M
158 Julie Eckert Levittown NY 1551 45 F 5/6 45-49 42:51.1 42:51.1 13:49/M
159 Stacey Deallis Mineola NY 1728 35 F 12/12 35-39 43:06.1 43:06.1 13:54/M
160 Treasa Kalliath Jericho NY 1476 47 F 6/6 45-49 44:39.5 44:39.5 14:24/M
161 Anthony Paul Jericho NY 1477 50 M 10/10 50-54 44:42.1 44:42.1 14:25/M
162 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 1459 76 M 2/2 75-79 45:32.0 45:32.0 14:41/M
163 Susan Shea Babylon NY 1593 51 F 8/10 50-54 46:21.5 46:21.5 14:57/M
164 Noreen McLoughlin Levittown NY 1742 50 F 9/10 50-54 51:42.8 51:42.8 16:41/M
165 Joseph McLoughlin Levittown NY 1743 43 M 17/17 40-44 51:42.8 51:42.8 16:41/M
166 Ann Marie Cassandra 1744 52 F 10/10 50-54 51:42.9 51:42.9 16:41/M
167 Anthony Cotroneo Garden City NY 1581 63 M 7/7 60-64 53:52.6 53:52.6 17:23/M
168 Catherine Cotroneo Garden City NY 1580 62 F 7/7 60-64 53:53.3 53:53.3 17:23/M