Summer Series 5K 6-5-13

Age Group Results

June 05, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Valentino Mount Vernon, NY 694 35 12 20:43.0 6:41/M
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 712 9 9 20:02.6 6:28/M
Lauryn Heskin Overall Female Winner Is In The Non-Competitive Division

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Abasolo Long Beach NY 703 22 1 15:51.3 5:07/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 713 11 19 21:40.9 6:59/M
2 Clare Duthie Floral Park NY 710 12 22 21:50.8 7:03/M
3 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 714 10 26 22:33.7 7:16/M
4 Julia Mills Floral Park NY 716 8 40 24:20.9 7:51/M
5 Michelle Ashbahian Floral Park NY 709 10 53 25:39.3 8:16/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 711 12 7 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 705 10 16 21:31.1 6:56/M
3 Alexander Mills Floral Park NY 715 10 37 23:51.0 7:42/M
4 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 708 7 57 25:57.8 8:22/M
5 Bobby Sullivan Floral Park NY 707 10 103 30:26.9 9:49/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celeste Traub Jericho NY 719 13 23 21:54.9 7:04/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Williams Melville NY 692 14 54 25:42.0 8:17/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Cameron Oyster Bay NY 674 16 15 21:29.6 6:56/M
2 Megan McCarthy Levittown NY 696 18 27 22:33.8 7:16/M
3 Joy Abasolo Long Beach NY 721 17 30 22:53.6 7:23/M
4 Erin MacDougall Northport NY 683 16 64 26:36.0 8:35/M
5 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 234 18 87 29:12.9 9:25/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Codin Simone Levittown NY 236 17 65 26:41.6 8:36/M
2 Alex Sideris Roslyn NY 254 19 105 30:38.2 9:53/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karlye Povill Massapequa NY 725 22 115 33:10.7 10:42/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Eickelberg Babylon NY 650 24 2 15:59.3 5:09/M
2 Franklin Turcios Westbury NY 255 21 11 20:39.0 6:40/M
3 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 652 20 39 24:11.4 7:48/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Recine Farmingdale NY 249 26 85 29:07.9 9:24/M
2 Larissa Bertolotti Miller Place NY 697 25 93 29:49.3 9:37/M
3 Nicole Getzelman Massapequa NY 698 25 94 29:49.5 9:37/M
4 Lauren Goldfarb Westbury NY 673 25 131 38:30.3 12:25/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Zamora Garcia Uniondale NY 231 26 5 18:36.3 6:00/M
2 Edgar Caballero Hicksville NY 229 25 6 18:57.0 6:07/M
3 Konstantin Boroda Massapequa NY 656 25 8 19:55.0 6:25/M
4 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 240 28 14 21:15.3 6:51/M
5 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 664 28 24 22:03.9 7:07/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 645 34 34 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Colbreth Povill Massapequa NY 724 30 44 24:52.0 8:01/M
3 Melissa Power Oceanside NY 668 32 72 27:43.3 8:56/M
4 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 676 31 81 29:00.0 9:21/M
5 Ilene Sierra Hicksville NY 244 34 83 29:04.0 9:23/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 251 30 18 21:34.0 6:57/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Arbeit Wantagh NY 261 38 38 24:09.9 7:47/M
2 Deirdre Tracey Floral Park NY 227 37 42 24:23.4 7:52/M
3 Jennifer Termini Locust Valley NY 686 35 91 29:39.0 9:34/M
4 Erin Justice Bellmore NY 644 39 98 30:03.9 9:42/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 256 37 4 18:33.1 5:59/M
2 Claudio Gonzalez Westbury NY 232 39 10 20:14.0 6:32/M
3 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 684 37 17 21:33.2 6:57/M
4 Marvin Alfaro Westbury NY 655 36 41 24:23.0 7:52/M
5 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 726 35 117 33:20.5 10:45/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 643 41 95 29:57.2 9:40/M
2 Elaine Richards Westbury NY 722 44 107 30:54.8 9:58/M
3 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 678 40 136 42:23.6 13:40/M
4 Tina Zito 264 44 137 43:05.1 13:54/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kane Levittown NY 659 44 3 18:23.1 5:56/M
2 Ivan Reyes Woodhaven NY 246 43 13 21:00.2 6:46/M
3 Craig Spatz Oceanside NY 647 43 45 24:53.0 8:02/M
4 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 642 40 69 26:55.3 8:41/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 699 49 29 22:49.4 7:22/M
2 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 6 47 52 25:33.9 8:15/M
3 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 660 45 70 27:02.1 8:43/M
4 Denise May Babylon NY 667 48 75 28:37.0 9:14/M
5 Ann MacDougall Northport NY 682 49 80 28:58.7 9:21/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 638 46 20 21:41.7 7:00/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 7 48 43 24:38.3 7:57/M
3 Dennis Ryker Holtsville NY 662 49 58 26:00.5 8:23/M
4 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 681 48 61 26:14.1 8:28/M
5 Oswaldo Lopez East Meadow NY 247 45 67 26:51.3 8:40/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 235 51 35 23:40.9 7:38/M
2 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 263 51 51 25:32.1 8:14/M
3 Karen Anghel East Meadow NY 243 52 99 30:12.2 9:45/M
4 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 730 54 111 31:30.2 10:10/M
5 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 257 52 122 34:59.7 11:17/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom O'Leary Carle Place NY 641 53 21 21:47.9 7:02/M
2 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 669 51 31 23:05.0 7:27/M
3 James McKenna Westbury NY 651 53 33 23:30.1 7:35/M
4 Richard Cameron Oyster Bay NY 675 50 46 24:56.9 8:03/M
5 Forrest Traub Jericho NY 720 51 49 25:23.7 8:11/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linna Tang Syosset NY 732 59 86 29:11.2 9:25/M
2 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 230 59 119 33:54.2 10:56/M
3 Yuwana Landau Merrick NY 226 56 120 34:13.5 11:02/M
4 Angela Phillips Howard Beach NY 731 55 127 36:30.0 11:46/M
5 Lynn Almeleh Cedarhurst NY 258 59 130 38:28.0 12:25/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 685 57 25 22:21.5 7:13/M
2 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 671 57 36 23:46.1 7:40/M
3 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 680 58 55 25:47.6 8:19/M
4 Francisco Munoz Merrick NY 658 59 68 26:52.5 8:40/M
5 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 245 57 74 28:36.9 9:14/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 666 62 128 36:54.3 11:54/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Sluszka North Babylon NY 665 61 47 25:05.9 8:05/M
2 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 661 61 56 25:48.5 8:19/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wakefield Baldwin NY 646 66 135 42:21.4 13:40/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Salow Bellerose NY 654 66 88 29:14.0 9:26/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 687 68 110 31:21.9 10:07/M
3 Dennis Ringel East Meadow NY 729 68 123 35:00.4 11:17/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 635 71 32 23:16.2 7:30/M
2 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 639 73 96 29:59.7 9:40/M
3 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 634 72 104 30:37.1 9:53/M
4 Charles Wagner Albertson NY 728 72 116 33:15.1 10:44/M