Summer Series 6-29-16

Overall Finish List

June 29, 2016


Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 693 12 F 1 Top Fin 18:41.8 18:41.8 6:02/M
2 John Kane Levittown NY 640 47 M 1 Top Fin 18:46.0 18:46.0 6:03/M
3 Kenneth Procacci Franklin Square NY 682 12 M 1/7 0-12 18:55.1 18:55.1 6:06/M
4 Gabriel Calle Albertson NY 582 31 M 1/6 30-34 19:49.4 19:49.4 6:24/M
5 Louis Green Woodmere NY 694 36 M 1/7 35-39 20:05.5 20:05.5 6:29/M
6 Jason Pepe Massapequa NY 581 38 M 2/7 35-39 20:09.3 20:09.3 6:30/M
7 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 670 13 F 1/4 13-15 20:25.9 20:25.9 6:35/M
8 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 572 10 M 2/7 0-12 20:26.1 20:26.1 6:35/M
9 Anthony Lay Bellmore NY 811 38 M 3/7 35-39 20:30.0 20:30.0 6:37/M
10 Siena Muccini Little Neck NY 669 11 F 1/6 0-12 20:32.2 20:32.2 6:37/M
11 Owen O'Donnell Floral Park NY 819 11 M 3/7 0-12 20:49.0 20:49.0 6:43/M
12 Miguel Cabrera Great Neck NY 569 33 M 2/6 30-34 20:52.5 20:52.5 6:44/M
13 Jacqueline Kasal Malverne NY 661 23 F 1/9 20-24 21:06.9 21:06.9 6:48/M
14 Jan Kasal Malverne NY 660 53 M 1/12 50-54 21:10.5 21:10.5 6:50/M
15 Ishil Kirkhan Little Neck NY 573 11 F 2/6 0-12 21:11.1 21:11.1 6:50/M
16 Robert Trefcer Bellmore NY 817 46 M 1/7 45-49 21:22.4 21:22.4 6:54/M
17 Robert Hegedus Flushing NY 593 40 M 1/7 40-44 21:30.8 21:30.8 6:56/M
18 Michael Messina Levittown NY 663 17 M 1/3 16-19 21:32.5 21:32.5 6:57/M
19 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 689 45 M 2/7 45-49 21:46.6 21:46.6 7:01/M
20 Will Marino Merrick NY 642 15 M 1/3 13-15 21:51.0 21:51.0 7:03/M
21 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 716 27 M 1/3 25-29 22:01.0 22:01.0 7:06/M
22 Michael Stuart Levittown NY 585 57 M 1/12 55-59 22:14.3 22:14.3 7:10/M
23 Jose Manuel Toro Jackson Heights NY 644 51 M 2/12 50-54 22:18.6 22:18.6 7:12/M
24 Kristen Stuart Levittown NY 586 23 F 2/9 20-24 22:19.7 22:19.7 7:12/M
25 Jose Velaaquez Old Westbury NY 646 44 M 2/7 40-44 22:22.2 22:22.2 7:13/M
26 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 685 60 M 1/9 60-64 22:29.9 22:29.9 7:15/M
27 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 714 60 M 2/9 60-64 22:41.6 22:41.6 7:19/M
28 Robert Rossen Great Neck NY 687 50 M 3/12 50-54 22:45.0 22:45.0 7:20/M
29 Caroline Chun Floral Park NY 732 12 F 3/6 0-12 22:45.2 22:45.2 7:20/M
30 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 825 47 M 3/7 45-49 22:58.7 22:58.7 7:25/M
31 Lucas Muccini Little Neck NY 671 9 M 4/7 0-12 23:08.6 23:08.6 7:28/M
32 Hernael Noel Hempstead NY 721 24 M 1/2 20-24 23:15.9 23:15.9 7:30/M
33 Jason McHugh Garden City NY 678 43 M 3/7 40-44 23:17.3 23:17.3 7:31/M
34 Lauren Strangio Rockville Centre NY 802 54 F 1/8 50-54 23:41.2 23:41.2 7:38/M
35 Tom Love Mineola NY 806 36 M 4/7 35-39 24:00.7 24:00.7 7:45/M
36 Matthew Marino Merrick NY 643 12 M 5/7 0-12 24:23.3 24:23.3 7:52/M
37 John Caridi West Babylon NY 711 32 M 3/6 30-34 24:24.5 24:24.5 7:52/M
38 Karen Coll Baldwin NY 823 40 F 1/7 40-44 24:27.6 24:27.6 7:53/M
39 Chris Minerva Commack NY 594 53 M 4/12 50-54 24:56.6 24:56.6 8:03/M
40 Marissa Murphy Bethpage NY 702 16 F 1/1 16-19 25:15.7 25:15.7 8:09/M
41 William Kleeman Levittown NY 656 16 M 2/3 16-19 25:22.6 25:22.6 8:11/M
42 Drew De Masters Westbury NY 667 61 M 3/9 60-64 25:24.9 25:24.9 8:12/M
43 Daniel Sullivan Huntington NY 570 63 M 4/9 60-64 25:29.0 25:29.0 8:13/M
44 Suzanne Vera Bellmore NY 677 35 F 1/10 35-39 25:31.2 25:31.2 8:14/M
45 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 571 56 M 2/12 55-59 25:32.6 25:32.6 8:14/M
46 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 801 44 F 2/7 40-44 25:36.7 25:36.7 8:15/M
47 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 657 43 M 4/7 40-44 25:39.6 25:39.6 8:16/M
48 Tom Awad East Norwich NY 720 59 M 3/12 55-59 25:41.6 25:41.6 8:17/M
49 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 662 47 M 4/7 45-49 25:42.3 25:42.3 8:17/M
50 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 566 52 M 5/12 50-54 25:59.0 25:59.0 8:23/M
51 Thomas Laine Carle Place NY 724 66 M 1/4 65-69 26:08.3 26:08.3 8:26/M
52 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 831 59 M 4/12 55-59 26:18.4 26:18.4 8:29/M
53 Katherine Lopez East Meadow NY 665 15 F 2/4 13-15 26:19.6 26:19.6 8:29/M
54 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 575 54 F 2/8 50-54 26:21.6 26:21.6 8:30/M
55 Karen Love Mineola NY 807 42 F 3/7 40-44 26:23.0 26:23.0 8:31/M
56 Alexis Grogias Levittown NY 600 15 F 3/4 13-15 26:27.8 26:27.8 8:32/M
57 Letisha Jenkins Hempstead NY 713 32 F 1/2 30-34 26:29.2 26:29.2 8:33/M
58 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 580 74 M 1/2 70-74 26:31.0 26:31.0 8:33/M
59 Chris Sanchez East Meadow NY 822 34 M 4/6 30-34 26:35.8 26:35.8 8:35/M
60 Tara Daub Sea Cliff NY 653 43 F 4/7 40-44 26:38.9 26:38.9 8:35/M
61 Teresa Tribble Garden City NY 809 52 F 3/8 50-54 26:51.7 26:51.7 8:40/M
62 Kerry Brown Merrick NY 683 45 F 1/10 45-49 26:53.7 26:53.7 8:40/M
63 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 568 65 F 1/5 65-69 27:02.6 27:02.6 8:43/M
64 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 824 51 F 4/8 50-54 27:27.4 27:27.4 8:51/M
65 Dennis Rozario Merrick NY 805 40 M 5/7 40-44 27:29.2 27:29.2 8:52/M
66 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 578 58 M 5/12 55-59 27:30.4 27:30.4 8:52/M
67 Cael Lachance East Meadow NY 804 37 M 5/7 35-39 27:32.4 27:32.4 8:53/M
68 Connor Ronan Floral Park NY 818 10 M 6/7 0-12 28:10.2 28:10.2 9:05/M
69 Benjamin Rossen Great Neck NY 686 13 M 2/3 13-15 28:24.2 28:24.2 9:10/M
70 Anna Dellaratta Hicksville NY 709 22 F 3/9 20-24 28:27.3 28:27.3 9:11/M
71 Nicholas Speaker Long Beach NY 707 23 M 2/2 20-24 28:27.6 28:27.6 9:11/M
72 Bruce Murphy Westbury NY 576 67 M 2/4 65-69 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:16/M
73 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 648 58 M 6/12 55-59 28:54.8 28:54.8 9:19/M
74 Kerin Cunningham East Meadow NY 821 24 F 4/9 20-24 29:01.5 29:01.5 9:22/M
75 Tom Cunningham East Meadow NY 820 57 M 7/12 55-59 29:03.2 29:03.2 9:22/M
76 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 639 48 F 2/10 45-49 29:12.0 29:12.0 9:25/M
77 Nicholas Myers Farmingville NY 673 18 M 3/3 16-19 29:17.1 29:17.1 9:27/M
78 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 675 40 F 5/7 40-44 29:18.6 29:18.6 9:27/M
79 Michael Ryan Garden City NY 697 45 M 5/7 45-49 29:20.2 29:20.2 9:28/M
80 Seanks Dunbar Lindenhurst NY 705 56 M 8/12 55-59 29:20.3 29:20.3 9:28/M
81 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 658 44 F 6/7 40-44 29:21.4 29:21.4 9:28/M
82 Oscar Pinzon Shirley NY 715 50 M 6/12 50-54 29:23.4 29:23.4 9:29/M
83 John Lamanna Oceanside NY 583 57 M 9/12 55-59 29:27.5 29:27.5 9:30/M
84 Lynn Leon Glen Oaks NY 830 55 F 1/5 55-59 29:35.9 29:35.9 9:33/M
85 Zully Velasquez Old Westbury NY 645 23 F 5/9 20-24 29:47.7 29:47.7 9:36/M
86 Michele MacMahon Oceanside NY 577 49 F 3/10 45-49 29:49.7 29:49.7 9:37/M
87 Ana Jaramillo Baldwin NY 690 45 F 4/10 45-49 30:04.9 30:04.9 9:42/M
88 Phil Giordan Franklin Square NY 810 60 M 5/9 60-64 30:10.4 30:10.4 9:44/M
89 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 565 50 F 5/8 50-54 30:17.0 30:17.0 9:46/M
90 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 652 24 F 6/9 20-24 30:20.6 30:20.6 9:47/M
91 Nancy Menges Massapequa NY 655 45 F 5/10 45-49 30:23.4 30:23.4 9:48/M
92 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 574 38 F 2/10 35-39 30:30.7 30:30.7 9:50/M
93 Jerome Bamba East Meadow NY 567 60 M 6/9 60-64 30:31.8 30:31.8 9:51/M
94 Eileen Hession Long Beach NY 666 66 F 2/5 65-69 30:46.5 30:46.5 9:55/M
95 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 651 26 F 1/3 25-29 30:49.4 30:49.4 9:56/M
96 James Musell Lindenhurst NY 815 5 M 7/7 0-12 30:59.8 30:59.8 10:00/M
97 James Sciara Lindenhurst NY 706 36 M 6/7 35-39 31:00.0 31:00.0 10:00/M
98 Patricia Rusell Lindenhurst NY 816 37 F 3/10 35-39 31:00.4 31:00.4 10:00/M
99 Jean Morose Uniondale NY 731 47 M 6/7 45-49 31:02.2 31:02.2 10:01/M
100 Jonathan Menahem Woodside NY 727 43 M 6/7 40-44 31:11.0 31:11.0 10:04/M
101 Maria Ferraro Glen Oaks NY 584 58 F 2/5 55-59 31:19.5 31:19.5 10:06/M
102 Colleen McAlea Mineola NY 813 38 F 4/10 35-39 31:35.7 31:35.7 10:11/M
103 Ryan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 595 24 F 7/9 20-24 31:40.4 31:40.4 10:13/M
104 George Brown Jamaica NY 592 53 M 7/12 50-54 31:40.5 31:40.5 10:13/M
105 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 725 61 M 7/9 60-64 31:41.5 31:41.5 10:13/M
106 Edward Muccini Little Neck NY 676 50 M 8/12 50-54 31:44.1 31:44.1 10:14/M
107 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 726 33 M 5/6 30-34 31:46.1 31:46.1 10:15/M
108 Vincent Oshaughnessy West Babylon NY 647 55 M 10/12 55-59 31:49.3 31:49.3 10:16/M
109 Marie Wright Merrick NY 650 58 F 3/5 55-59 31:49.5 31:49.5 10:16/M
110 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 808 62 F 1/2 60-64 31:51.0 31:51.0 10:16/M
111 Ilene Sierra Hicksville NY 718 37 F 5/10 35-39 31:54.2 31:54.2 10:17/M
112 Tim Ryan Garden City NY 698 14 M 3/3 13-15 32:11.1 32:11.1 10:23/M
113 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 722 72 M 2/2 70-74 32:50.7 32:50.7 10:35/M
114 Michelle Jaramillo Baldwin NY 688 20 F 8/9 20-24 32:52.4 32:52.4 10:36/M
115 Trisha Wiertz Levittown NY 696 53 F 6/8 50-54 32:54.6 32:54.6 10:37/M
116 Rachael Andreol East Meadow NY 649 37 F 6/10 35-39 32:56.1 32:56.1 10:37/M
117 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 664 49 F 6/10 45-49 32:58.8 32:58.8 10:38/M
118 Michael Serpico East Meadow NY 826 44 M 7/7 40-44 33:18.5 33:18.5 10:45/M
119 Brooks Montalbano Merrick NY 598 12 F 4/6 0-12 33:36.3 33:36.3 10:50/M
120 Warren Vandewater Bellmore NY 674 62 M 8/9 60-64 33:54.1 33:54.1 10:56/M
121 James Garelle Westbury NY 833 49 M 7/7 45-49 34:04.4 34:04.4 10:59/M
122 John Fahner Mineola NY 684 68 M 3/4 65-69 34:18.0 34:18.0 11:04/M
123 Lisa Wolkenfeld West Hempstead NY 728 51 F 7/8 50-54 34:21.8 34:21.8 11:05/M
124 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 597 50 M 9/12 50-54 34:39.4 34:39.4 11:11/M
125 Grace Ryan Garden City NY 700 12 F 5/6 0-12 34:46.2 34:46.2 11:13/M
126 Evelyn Dellaratta Hicksville NY 708 49 F 7/10 45-49 34:50.2 34:50.2 11:14/M
127 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 679 51 F 8/8 50-54 35:15.3 35:15.3 11:22/M
128 Warren Drezen Massapequa NY 712 63 M 9/9 60-64 35:28.6 35:28.6 11:26/M
129 Alison Donner Garden City NY 733 36 F 7/10 35-39 35:32.4 35:32.4 11:28/M
130 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 589 76 M 1/2 75-79 35:38.7 35:38.7 11:30/M
131 Kim Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 590 36 F 8/10 35-39 35:44.6 35:44.6 11:32/M
132 Jay Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 591 37 M 7/7 35-39 35:44.6 35:44.6 11:32/M
133 Steve Merino Merrick NY 641 52 M 10/12 50-54 36:10.2 36:10.2 11:40/M
134 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 803 50 M 11/12 50-54 36:20.0 36:20.0 11:43/M
135 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 596 62 F 2/2 60-64 36:22.3 36:22.3 11:44/M
136 Giscard Borgat Baldwin NY 717 27 M 2/3 25-29 36:38.5 36:38.5 11:49/M
137 Karine Bordges Farmingville NY 672 35 F 9/10 35-39 36:44.4 36:44.4 11:51/M
138 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 659 58 M 11/12 55-59 36:59.5 36:59.5 11:56/M
139 Mary Akers Levittown NY 654 55 F 4/5 55-59 37:06.1 37:06.1 11:58/M
140 Regan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 695 26 F 2/3 25-29 37:06.5 37:06.5 11:58/M
141 Randye Davis Alvy East Meadow NY 710 43 F 7/7 40-44 37:08.0 37:08.0 11:59/M
142 Jon Wicks Carle Place NY 719 34 M 6/6 30-34 37:14.9 37:14.9 12:01/M
143 Lorraine Deangelo Ozone Park NY 587 25 F 3/3 25-29 37:27.9 37:27.9 12:05/M
144 Rosie Jaramillo Baldwin NY 691 15 F 4/4 13-15 37:36.1 37:36.1 12:08/M
145 Rebecca Ryan Garden City NY 701 9 F 6/6 0-12 37:42.6 37:42.6 12:10/M
146 Jill Spataro East Meadow NY 834 47 F 8/10 45-49 37:45.4 37:45.4 12:11/M
147 Vernon Sissons Levittown NY 692 55 M 12/12 55-59 38:04.1 38:04.1 12:17/M
148 Lynn Ryan Garden City NY 699 47 F 9/10 45-49 38:13.6 38:13.6 12:20/M
149 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 812 55 F 5/5 55-59 38:36.3 38:36.3 12:27/M
150 Andrew De Masters Westbury NY 668 26 M 3/3 25-29 39:08.6 39:08.6 12:37/M
151 Aleta Laine Carle Place NY 723 65 F 3/5 65-69 40:26.9 40:26.9 13:03/M
152 Christine Fusci Floral Park NY 814 45 F 10/10 45-49 41:53.9 41:53.9 13:31/M
153 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 827 66 F 4/5 65-69 42:45.8 42:45.8 13:47/M
154 Stacey Delillis Mineola NY 832 36 F 10/10 35-39 43:41.0 43:41.0 14:05/M
155 William Mead East Moriches NY 599 53 M 12/12 50-54 45:02.4 45:02.4 14:32/M
156 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 680 65 F 5/5 65-69 48:44.1 48:44.1 15:43/M
157 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 681 65 M 4/4 65-69 48:44.4 48:44.4 15:43/M
158 Elvira Razzano Freeport NY 730 23 F 9/9 20-24 49:20.2 49:20.2 15:55/M
159 Danielle McSherry Copiague NY 729 32 F 2/2 30-34 49:20.6 49:20.6 15:55/M
160 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 588 76 M 2/2 75-79 56:55.7 56:55.7 18:22/M