Summer Series 6-29-16

Age Group Results

June 29, 2016


Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 693 12 1 18:41.8 6:02/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kane Levittown NY 640 47 2 18:46.0 6:03/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Siena Muccini Little Neck NY 669 11 10 20:32.2 6:37/M
2 Ishil Kirkhan Little Neck NY 573 11 15 21:11.1 6:50/M
3 Caroline Chun Floral Park NY 732 12 29 22:45.2 7:20/M
4 Brooks Montalbano Merrick NY 598 12 119 33:36.3 10:50/M
5 Grace Ryan Garden City NY 700 12 125 34:46.2 11:13/M
6 Rebecca Ryan Garden City NY 701 9 145 37:42.6 12:10/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Procacci Franklin Square NY 682 12 3 18:55.1 6:06/M
2 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 572 10 8 20:26.1 6:35/M
3 Owen O'Donnell Floral Park NY 819 11 11 20:49.0 6:43/M
4 Lucas Muccini Little Neck NY 671 9 31 23:08.6 7:28/M
5 Matthew Marino Merrick NY 643 12 36 24:23.3 7:52/M
6 Connor Ronan Floral Park NY 818 10 68 28:10.2 9:05/M
7 James Musell Lindenhurst NY 815 5 96 30:59.8 10:00/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 670 13 7 20:25.9 6:35/M
2 Katherine Lopez East Meadow NY 665 15 53 26:19.6 8:29/M
3 Alexis Grogias Levittown NY 600 15 56 26:27.8 8:32/M
4 Rosie Jaramillo Baldwin NY 691 15 144 37:36.1 12:08/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Marino Merrick NY 642 15 20 21:51.0 7:03/M
2 Benjamin Rossen Great Neck NY 686 13 69 28:24.2 9:10/M
3 Tim Ryan Garden City NY 698 14 112 32:11.1 10:23/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Murphy Bethpage NY 702 16 40 25:15.7 8:09/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Messina Levittown NY 663 17 18 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 William Kleeman Levittown NY 656 16 41 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 Nicholas Myers Farmingville NY 673 18 77 29:17.1 9:27/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kasal Malverne NY 661 23 13 21:06.9 6:48/M
2 Kristen Stuart Levittown NY 586 23 24 22:19.7 7:12/M
3 Anna Dellaratta Hicksville NY 709 22 70 28:27.3 9:11/M
4 Kerin Cunningham East Meadow NY 821 24 74 29:01.5 9:22/M
5 Zully Velasquez Old Westbury NY 645 23 85 29:47.7 9:36/M
6 Alicia Capace East Meadow NY 652 24 90 30:20.6 9:47/M
7 Ryan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 595 24 103 31:40.4 10:13/M
8 Michelle Jaramillo Baldwin NY 688 20 114 32:52.4 10:36/M
9 Elvira Razzano Freeport NY 730 23 158 49:20.2 15:55/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hernael Noel Hempstead NY 721 24 32 23:15.9 7:30/M
2 Nicholas Speaker Long Beach NY 707 23 71 28:27.6 9:11/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 651 26 95 30:49.4 9:56/M
2 Regan Tuccillo East Meadow NY 695 26 140 37:06.5 11:58/M
3 Lorraine Deangelo Ozone Park NY 587 25 143 37:27.9 12:05/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 716 27 21 22:01.0 7:06/M
2 Giscard Borgat Baldwin NY 717 27 136 36:38.5 11:49/M
3 Andrew De Masters Westbury NY 668 26 150 39:08.6 12:37/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Letisha Jenkins Hempstead NY 713 32 57 26:29.2 8:33/M
2 Danielle McSherry Copiague NY 729 32 159 49:20.6 15:55/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Calle Albertson NY 582 31 4 19:49.4 6:24/M
2 Miguel Cabrera Great Neck NY 569 33 12 20:52.5 6:44/M
3 John Caridi West Babylon NY 711 32 37 24:24.5 7:52/M
4 Chris Sanchez East Meadow NY 822 34 59 26:35.8 8:35/M
5 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 726 33 107 31:46.1 10:15/M
6 Jon Wicks Carle Place NY 719 34 142 37:14.9 12:01/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Vera Bellmore NY 677 35 44 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Kerri O'Rourke Massapequa NY 574 38 92 30:30.7 9:50/M
3 Patricia Rusell Lindenhurst NY 816 37 98 31:00.4 10:00/M
4 Colleen McAlea Mineola NY 813 38 102 31:35.7 10:11/M
5 Ilene Sierra Hicksville NY 718 37 111 31:54.2 10:17/M
6 Rachael Andreol East Meadow NY 649 37 116 32:56.1 10:37/M
7 Alison Donner Garden City NY 733 36 129 35:32.4 11:28/M
8 Kim Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 590 36 131 35:44.6 11:32/M
9 Karine Bordges Farmingville NY 672 35 137 36:44.4 11:51/M
10 Stacey Delillis Mineola NY 832 36 154 43:41.0 14:05/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Green Woodmere NY 694 36 5 20:05.5 6:29/M
2 Jason Pepe Massapequa NY 581 38 6 20:09.3 6:30/M
3 Anthony Lay Bellmore NY 811 38 9 20:30.0 6:37/M
4 Tom Love Mineola NY 806 36 35 24:00.7 7:45/M
5 Cael Lachance East Meadow NY 804 37 67 27:32.4 8:53/M
6 James Sciara Lindenhurst NY 706 36 97 31:00.0 10:00/M
7 Jay Rosenkrantz East Meadow NY 591 37 132 35:44.6 11:32/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Coll Baldwin NY 823 40 38 24:27.6 7:53/M
2 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 801 44 46 25:36.7 8:15/M
3 Karen Love Mineola NY 807 42 55 26:23.0 8:31/M
4 Tara Daub Sea Cliff NY 653 43 60 26:38.9 8:35/M
5 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 675 40 78 29:18.6 9:27/M
6 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 658 44 81 29:21.4 9:28/M
7 Randye Davis Alvy East Meadow NY 710 43 141 37:08.0 11:59/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hegedus Flushing NY 593 40 17 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 Jose Velaaquez Old Westbury NY 646 44 25 22:22.2 7:13/M
3 Jason McHugh Garden City NY 678 43 33 23:17.3 7:31/M
4 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 657 43 47 25:39.6 8:16/M
5 Dennis Rozario Merrick NY 805 40 65 27:29.2 8:52/M
6 Jonathan Menahem Woodside NY 727 43 100 31:11.0 10:04/M
7 Michael Serpico East Meadow NY 826 44 118 33:18.5 10:45/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Brown Merrick NY 683 45 62 26:53.7 8:40/M
2 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 639 48 76 29:12.0 9:25/M
3 Michele MacMahon Oceanside NY 577 49 86 29:49.7 9:37/M
4 Ana Jaramillo Baldwin NY 690 45 87 30:04.9 9:42/M
5 Nancy Menges Massapequa NY 655 45 91 30:23.4 9:48/M
6 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 664 49 117 32:58.8 10:38/M
7 Evelyn Dellaratta Hicksville NY 708 49 126 34:50.2 11:14/M
8 Jill Spataro East Meadow NY 834 47 146 37:45.4 12:11/M
9 Lynn Ryan Garden City NY 699 47 148 38:13.6 12:20/M
10 Christine Fusci Floral Park NY 814 45 152 41:53.9 13:31/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Trefcer Bellmore NY 817 46 16 21:22.4 6:54/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 689 45 19 21:46.6 7:01/M
3 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 825 47 30 22:58.7 7:25/M
4 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 662 47 49 25:42.3 8:17/M
5 Michael Ryan Garden City NY 697 45 79 29:20.2 9:28/M
6 Jean Morose Uniondale NY 731 47 99 31:02.2 10:01/M
7 James Garelle Westbury NY 833 49 121 34:04.4 10:59/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Strangio Rockville Centre NY 802 54 34 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 575 54 54 26:21.6 8:30/M
3 Teresa Tribble Garden City NY 809 52 61 26:51.7 8:40/M
4 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 824 51 64 27:27.4 8:51/M
5 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 565 50 89 30:17.0 9:46/M
6 Trisha Wiertz Levittown NY 696 53 115 32:54.6 10:37/M
7 Lisa Wolkenfeld West Hempstead NY 728 51 123 34:21.8 11:05/M
8 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 679 51 127 35:15.3 11:22/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Kasal Malverne NY 660 53 14 21:10.5 6:50/M
2 Jose Manuel Toro Jackson Heights NY 644 51 23 22:18.6 7:12/M
3 Robert Rossen Great Neck NY 687 50 28 22:45.0 7:20/M
4 Chris Minerva Commack NY 594 53 39 24:56.6 8:03/M
5 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 566 52 50 25:59.0 8:23/M
6 Oscar Pinzon Shirley NY 715 50 82 29:23.4 9:29/M
7 George Brown Jamaica NY 592 53 104 31:40.5 10:13/M
8 Edward Muccini Little Neck NY 676 50 106 31:44.1 10:14/M
9 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 597 50 124 34:39.4 11:11/M
10 Steve Merino Merrick NY 641 52 133 36:10.2 11:40/M
11 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 803 50 134 36:20.0 11:43/M
12 William Mead East Moriches NY 599 53 155 45:02.4 14:32/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Leon Glen Oaks NY 830 55 84 29:35.9 9:33/M
2 Maria Ferraro Glen Oaks NY 584 58 101 31:19.5 10:06/M
3 Marie Wright Merrick NY 650 58 109 31:49.5 10:16/M
4 Mary Akers Levittown NY 654 55 139 37:06.1 11:58/M
5 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 812 55 149 38:36.3 12:27/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stuart Levittown NY 585 57 22 22:14.3 7:10/M
2 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 571 56 45 25:32.6 8:14/M
3 Tom Awad East Norwich NY 720 59 48 25:41.6 8:17/M
4 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 831 59 52 26:18.4 8:29/M
5 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 578 58 66 27:30.4 8:52/M
6 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 648 58 73 28:54.8 9:19/M
7 Tom Cunningham East Meadow NY 820 57 75 29:03.2 9:22/M
8 Seanks Dunbar Lindenhurst NY 705 56 80 29:20.3 9:28/M
9 John Lamanna Oceanside NY 583 57 83 29:27.5 9:30/M
10 Vincent Oshaughnessy West Babylon NY 647 55 108 31:49.3 10:16/M
11 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 659 58 138 36:59.5 11:56/M
12 Vernon Sissons Levittown NY 692 55 147 38:04.1 12:17/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 808 62 110 31:51.0 10:16/M
2 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 596 62 135 36:22.3 11:44/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Ward West Hempstead NY 685 60 26 22:29.9 7:15/M
2 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 714 60 27 22:41.6 7:19/M
3 Drew De Masters Westbury NY 667 61 42 25:24.9 8:12/M
4 Daniel Sullivan Huntington NY 570 63 43 25:29.0 8:13/M
5 Phil Giordan Franklin Square NY 810 60 88 30:10.4 9:44/M
6 Jerome Bamba East Meadow NY 567 60 93 30:31.8 9:51/M
7 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 725 61 105 31:41.5 10:13/M
8 Warren Vandewater Bellmore NY 674 62 120 33:54.1 10:56/M
9 Warren Drezen Massapequa NY 712 63 128 35:28.6 11:26/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 568 65 63 27:02.6 8:43/M
2 Eileen Hession Long Beach NY 666 66 94 30:46.5 9:55/M
3 Aleta Laine Carle Place NY 723 65 151 40:26.9 13:03/M
4 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 827 66 153 42:45.8 13:47/M
5 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 680 65 156 48:44.1 15:43/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Laine Carle Place NY 724 66 51 26:08.3 8:26/M
2 Bruce Murphy Westbury NY 576 67 72 28:44.3 9:16/M
3 John Fahner Mineola NY 684 68 122 34:18.0 11:04/M
4 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 681 65 157 48:44.4 15:43/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 580 74 58 26:31.0 8:33/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 722 72 113 32:50.7 10:35/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 589 76 130 35:38.7 11:30/M
2 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 588 76 160 56:55.7 18:22/M