Ladies Race Team Night

Overall Finish List

June 26, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

5K Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Wezik Hempstead NY 575 25 M 1/4 25-29   18:31.5 18:31.5 5:58/M
2 Mark Spottiswood Bellmore NY 673 38 M 1/14 35-39 0:06.4 18:38.0 18:38.0 6:01/M
3 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 488 12 M 1/6 0-12 0:25.4 18:56.9 18:56.9 6:06/M
4 Ryan Siebert Patchogue NY 992 21 M 1/8 19-24 0:31.9 19:03.4 19:03.4 6:09/M
5 Alexandra Osman Glen Head NY 986 17 F 1/10 16-18   19:17.4 19:17.4 6:13/M
6 Peter Schmidt Massapequa Park NY 699 36 M 2/14 35-39 1:13.5 19:45.0 19:45.0 6:22/M
7 Stephanie Bazan Glenwood Landing NY 985 15 F 1/14 13-15 0:41.8 19:59.2 19:59.2 6:27/M
8 Jon Wallach Levittown NY 729 57 M 1/13 55-59 1:35.9 20:07.4 20:07.4 6:29/M
9 Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY 700 32 F 1/8 30-34 1:03.0 20:20.5 20:20.5 6:34/M
10 Stacie Nadel Glen Head NY 980 15 F 2/14 13-15 1:08.1 20:25.6 20:25.6 6:35/M
11 Will Gutierrez Westbury NY 695 54 M 1/10 50-54 2:02.8 20:34.3 20:34.3 6:38/M
12 Olivia Statile Glen Head NY 993 17 F 1/10 16-18 1:18.2 20:35.7 20:35.7 6:38/M
13 Ivan Reyes Woodhaven NY 591 43 M 1/7 40-44 2:13.6 20:45.1 20:45.1 6:42/M
14 Diana Vizza Glen Head NY 987 15 F 3/14 13-15 1:49.5 21:07.0 21:07.0 6:49/M
15 Morgan Nerud Glen Head NY 475 14 F 4/14 13-15 1:49.6 21:07.0 21:07.0 6:49/M
16 Monica Morra Glen Head NY 984 15 F 5/14 13-15 1:51.2 21:08.6 21:08.6 6:49/M
17 Patrick Simons Westbury NY 670 15 M 1/3 13-15 2:48.7 21:20.2 21:20.2 6:53/M
18 Gina Ferraro Syosset NY 988 38 F 1/8 35-39 2:04.4 21:21.9 21:21.9 6:53/M
19 Raquel Fossett Sea Cliff NY 663 16 F 2/10 16-18 2:11.5 21:28.9 21:28.9 6:55/M
20 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 717 38 M 3/14 35-39 3:01.8 21:33.3 21:33.3 6:57/M
21 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 709 42 M 2/7 40-44 3:05.3 21:36.8 21:36.8 6:58/M
22 Clare Duthie Floral Park NY 489 12 F 1/9 0-12 2:20.9 21:38.3 21:38.3 6:59/M
23 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 578 37 M 4/14 35-39 3:15.0 21:46.5 21:46.5 7:01/M
24 Katherine Doering Sea Cliff NY 997 16 F 3/10 16-18 2:30.2 21:47.7 21:47.7 7:02/M
25 Reginald Lambert Springfield Gardens NY 990 33 M 1/5 30-34 3:23.8 21:55.3 21:55.3 7:04/M
26 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 491 10 M 2/6 0-12 3:25.5 21:57.1 21:57.1 7:05/M
27 Courtney Hackman Glen Head NY 978 16 F 4/10 16-18 2:41.2 21:58.7 21:58.7 7:05/M
28 Pharlin Noel Amityville NY 652 24 M 2/8 19-24 3:30.9 22:02.4 22:02.4 7:06/M
29 Jonathan Guerra Westbury NY 512 36 M 5/14 35-39 3:31.6 22:03.1 22:03.1 7:07/M
30 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 482 57 M 2/13 55-59 3:38.8 22:10.3 22:10.3 7:09/M
31 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 470 28 M 1/4 25-29 3:38.9 22:10.4 22:10.4 7:09/M
32 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 492 10 F 2/9 0-12 2:58.0 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:11/M
33 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 687 54 M 2/10 50-54 3:44.0 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:11/M
34 Nadya Resnick Merrick NY 497 13 F 6/14 13-15 2:58.7 22:16.2 22:16.2 7:11/M
35 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 481 44 M 3/7 40-44 3:47.6 22:19.1 22:19.1 7:12/M
36 Celeste Traub Jericho NY 484 13 F 7/14 13-15 3:08.3 22:25.7 22:25.7 7:14/M
37 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 468 35 M 6/14 35-39 3:59.0 22:30.5 22:30.5 7:15/M
38 Rachel Staiano East Meadow NY 982 20 F 1/3 19-24 3:23.6 22:41.1 22:41.1 7:19/M
39 Nicole Milani Glen Head NY 981 18 F 5/10 16-18 3:36.7 22:54.2 22:54.2 7:23/M
40 Jenna Donohue Glen Head NY 996 15 F 8/14 13-15 3:42.5 23:00.0 23:00.0 7:25/M
41 James McKenna Westbury NY 669 53 M 3/10 50-54 4:32.7 23:04.2 23:04.2 7:26/M
42 Samantha Nadel Glen Head NY 979 19 F 2/3 19-24 3:48.1 23:05.6 23:05.6 7:27/M
43 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 970 50 F 1/6 50-54 3:50.2 23:07.6 23:07.6 7:27/M
44 Aryeh Korman West Hempstead NY 495 18 M 1/1 16-18 4:38.4 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
45 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 472 29 M 2/4 25-29 4:38.5 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
46 Jonathan Zeif Syosset NY 473 59 M 3/13 55-59 4:39.2 23:10.7 23:10.7 7:28/M
47 Cassie Papandrew Lynbrook NY 701 21 F 3/3 19-24 4:04.9 23:22.4 23:22.4 7:32/M
48 Ryan Tate Wantagh NY 728 38 M 7/14 35-39 5:02.3 23:33.8 23:33.8 7:36/M
49 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 976 71 M 1/3 70-74 5:06.1 23:37.6 23:37.6 7:37/M
50 Kevin Nelmes Syosset NY 598 35 M 8/14 35-39 5:11.4 23:42.9 23:42.9 7:39/M
51 Richard Barrett-Synder Merrick NY 478 46 M 1/5 45-49 5:14.3 23:45.8 23:45.8 7:40/M
52 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 490 11 F 3/9 0-12 4:31.8 23:49.2 23:49.2 7:41/M
53 Michelle Ashbahian Floral Park NY 493 10 F 4/9 0-12 4:31.9 23:49.3 23:49.3 7:41/M
54 Isabella Alessandrini Sea Cliff NY 989 15 F 9/14 13-15 4:33.2 23:50.7 23:50.7 7:41/M
55 Katerina Ganasoulis Glen Head NY 998 15 F 10/14 13-15 4:36.2 23:53.7 23:53.7 7:42/M
56 Raymond Drollinger Glen Cove NY 503 53 M 4/10 50-54 5:27.4 23:58.9 23:58.9 7:44/M
57 Cathy Papandrew Lynbrook NY 702 49 F 1/7 45-49 4:53.0 24:10.5 24:10.5 7:48/M
58 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 718 62 M 1/3 60-64 5:39.1 24:10.6 24:10.6 7:48/M
59 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 710 58 M 4/13 55-59 5:40.3 24:11.8 24:11.8 7:48/M
60 Claude Blue Hempstead NY 719 29 M 3/4 25-29 5:54.2 24:25.7 24:25.7 7:53/M
61 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 665 34 F 2/8 30-34 5:09.0 24:26.4 24:26.4 7:53/M
62 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 999 67 M 1/5 65-69 5:55.5 24:27.0 24:27.0 7:53/M
63 Omari Blue Hempstead NY 721 21 M 3/8 19-24 5:57.0 24:28.5 24:28.5 7:54/M
64 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 509 20 M 4/8 19-24 5:57.9 24:29.4 24:29.4 7:54/M
65 Carmine Vozzolo Aurora IL 685 38 M 9/14 35-39 5:57.9 24:29.4 24:29.4 7:54/M
66 Victoria Borges Glenwood Landing NY 991 16 F 6/10 16-18 5:26.2 24:43.6 24:43.6 7:58/M
67 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 500 53 M 5/10 50-54 6:16.2 24:47.7 24:47.7 8:00/M
68 Laura Vigliotti Port Washington NY 995 48 F 2/7 45-49 5:32.1 24:49.6 24:49.6 8:00/M
69 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 714 68 M 2/5 65-69 6:22.4 24:54.0 24:54.0 8:02/M
70 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 726 57 M 5/13 55-59 6:24.6 24:56.1 24:56.1 8:03/M
71 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 671 46 F 3/7 45-49 5:42.4 24:59.8 24:59.8 8:04/M
72 Debra Nerud Glen Head NY 474 53 F 2/6 50-54 5:47.4 25:04.9 25:04.9 8:05/M
73 Tim Barrett Wantagh NY 574 42 M 4/7 40-44 6:39.0 25:10.5 25:10.5 8:07/M
74 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 595 51 F 3/6 50-54 5:54.8 25:12.3 25:12.3 8:08/M
75 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 696 62 M 2/3 60-64 6:52.2 25:23.7 25:23.7 8:11/M
76 Erica Vozzolo Commack NY 686 42 F 1/9 40-44 6:18.2 25:35.7 25:35.7 8:15/M
77 Michael Chacon East Meadow NY 471 32 M 2/5 30-34 7:07.7 25:39.2 25:39.2 8:16/M
78 Robert Allnock Westbury NY 666 51 M 6/10 50-54 7:12.5 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
79 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 494 7 M 3/6 0-12 7:16.6 25:48.1 25:48.1 8:19/M
80 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 592 42 F 2/9 40-44 6:31.1 25:48.6 25:48.6 8:19/M
81 Victoria Brooke Bellmore NY 600 18 F 7/10 16-18 6:39.3 25:56.7 25:56.7 8:22/M
82 Shari Forman Bellmore NY 572 17 F 8/10 16-18 6:39.7 25:57.1 25:57.1 8:22/M
83 Carlos Rosales Hempstead NY 506 24 M 5/8 19-24 7:28.2 25:59.7 25:59.7 8:23/M
84 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 731 58 M 6/13 55-59 7:30.0 26:01.5 26:01.5 8:24/M
85 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 967 62 F 1/7 60-64 6:45.2 26:02.7 26:02.7 8:24/M
86 Forrest Traub Jericho NY 483 51 M 7/10 50-54 7:44.0 26:15.6 26:15.6 8:28/M
87 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 659 40 M 5/7 40-44 7:59.8 26:31.3 26:31.3 8:33/M
88 William Catalina Bellmore NY 672 38 M 10/14 35-39 8:00.7 26:32.2 26:32.2 8:34/M
89 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 968 64 F 2/7 60-64 7:14.8 26:32.3 26:32.3 8:34/M
90 Travis Bertolotti Miller Place NY 708 24 M 6/8 19-24 8:03.1 26:34.6 26:34.6 8:34/M
91 Larissa Bertolotti Miller Place NY 707 25 F 1/5 25-29 7:18.9 26:36.4 26:36.4 8:35/M
92 Danielle Fossett Sea Cliff NY 661 13 F 11/14 13-15 7:22.6 26:40.1 26:40.1 8:36/M
93 Maximillian Deleon Westbury NY 677 10 M 4/6 0-12 8:27.9 26:59.4 26:59.4 8:42/M
94 John Lamanna Oceanside NY 680 54 M 8/10 50-54 8:28.4 26:59.9 26:59.9 8:42/M
95 Caroline Statile Glen Head NY 994 17 F 9/10 16-18 7:42.9 27:00.4 27:00.4 8:43/M
96 Dana Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 688 17 F 10/10 16-18 7:43.7 27:01.1 27:01.1 8:43/M
97 Tara Fisher West Hempstead NY 596 30 F 3/8 30-34 7:51.1 27:08.6 27:08.6 8:45/M
98 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 704 48 M 2/5 45-49 8:51.5 27:23.0 27:23.0 8:50/M
99 Ayanna Fossett Sea Cliff NY 662 14 F 12/14 13-15 8:06.9 27:24.4 27:24.4 8:50/M
100 Patricia Resnick Merrick NY 498 40 F 3/9 40-44 8:09.3 27:26.7 27:26.7 8:51/M
101 Francisco Munoz Merrick NY 477 59 M 7/13 55-59 9:09.6 27:41.1 27:41.1 8:56/M
102 Oswaldo Lopez East Meadow NY 681 45 M 3/5 45-49 9:11.3 27:42.8 27:42.8 8:56/M
103 Nicolee Getzelman Massapequa NY 706 25 F 2/5 25-29 8:26.2 27:43.7 27:43.7 8:56/M
104 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 510 62 F 3/7 60-64 8:31.0 27:48.4 27:48.4 8:58/M
105 Isabel Deleon Westbury NY 676 11 F 5/9 0-12 8:38.3 27:55.8 27:55.8 9:00/M
106 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 588 56 M 8/13 55-59 9:29.4 28:00.9 28:00.9 9:02/M
107 Sarah Leventhal Roslyn NY 975 14 F 13/14 13-15 8:44.8 28:02.3 28:02.3 9:03/M
108 Jeffrey Lauria Valley Stream NY 658 39 M 11/14 35-39 9:33.2 28:04.7 28:04.7 9:03/M
109 James Worthman East Meadow NY 692 13 M 2/3 13-15 9:37.6 28:09.2 28:09.2 9:05/M
110 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 724 58 M 9/13 55-59 9:56.5 28:28.0 28:28.0 9:11/M
111 Karen Nash East Meadow NY 576 31 F 4/8 30-34 9:11.0 28:28.4 28:28.4 9:11/M
112 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 660 41 F 4/9 40-44 9:19.8 28:37.3 28:37.3 9:14/M
113 Nataha Blue Hempstead NY 720 32 F 5/8 30-34 9:28.7 28:46.2 28:46.2 9:17/M
114 Cecilia Nelson Glen Head NY 664 15 F 14/14 13-15 9:31.5 28:48.9 28:48.9 9:17/M
115 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 486 43 M 6/7 40-44 10:29.3 29:00.8 29:00.8 9:21/M
116 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 715 51 M 9/10 50-54 10:29.7 29:01.2 29:01.2 9:22/M
117 Ralph Scena Lake Grove NY 713 60 M 3/3 60-64 10:29.7 29:01.2 29:01.2 9:22/M
118 Erin Justice Bellmore NY 667 39 F 2/8 35-39 9:51.8 29:09.2 29:09.2 9:24/M
119 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 727 47 F 4/7 45-49 10:04.3 29:21.8 29:21.8 9:28/M
120 Bonnie Elias Westbury NY 511 39 F 3/8 35-39 10:13.5 29:31.0 29:31.0 9:31/M
121 Erika Rivera Flushing NY 476 33 F 6/8 30-34 10:15.0 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:32/M
122 Tara Lauria Valley Stream NY 657 37 F 4/8 35-39 10:17.2 29:34.7 29:34.7 9:32/M
123 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 479 32 F 7/8 30-34 10:31.9 29:49.4 29:49.4 9:37/M
124 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 722 47 M 4/5 45-49 11:21.5 29:53.0 29:53.0 9:38/M
125 Beth Marinis Hicksville NY 668 49 F 5/7 45-49 10:39.0 29:56.5 29:56.5 9:39/M
126 Hanah Leventhal Roslyn NY 974 11 F 6/9 0-12 10:40.1 29:57.5 29:57.5 9:40/M
127 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 496 30 M 3/5 30-34 11:28.6 30:00.1 30:00.1 9:41/M
128 Joseph Salow Bellerose NY 682 66 M 3/5 65-69 11:50.6 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:48/M
129 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 507 56 F 1/5 55-59 11:08.8 30:26.2 30:26.2 9:49/M
130 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 651 73 M 2/3 70-74 12:00.1 30:31.6 30:31.6 9:51/M
131 Lisa Fallah Woodbury NY 579 52 F 4/6 50-54 11:23.3 30:40.8 30:40.8 9:54/M
132 Claire Ong Westbury NY 580 49 F 6/7 45-49 11:27.1 30:44.5 30:44.5 9:55/M
133 Jennifer Barrett Wantagh NY 573 41 F 5/9 40-44 11:37.9 30:55.4 30:55.4 9:58/M
134 Elane Richards Westbury NY 725 44 F 6/9 40-44 11:38.0 30:55.5 30:55.5 9:58/M
135 Nate Worthman East Meadow NY 689 13 M 3/3 13-15 12:24.5 30:56.0 30:56.0 9:59/M
136 Kathy Worthman East Meadow NY 693 44 F 7/9 40-44 11:38.6 30:56.1 30:56.1 9:59/M
137 Marlo Signoracci Hicksville NY 969 41 F 8/9 40-44 11:47.7 31:05.1 31:05.1 10:02/M
138 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 589 56 F 2/5 55-59 11:49.5 31:07.0 31:07.0 10:02/M
139 Jean Paul Charles Hempstead NY 977 24 M 7/8 19-24 12:37.3 31:08.8 31:08.8 10:03/M
140 Donald Claxton Long Beach NY 723 55 M 10/13 55-59 12:38.0 31:09.5 31:09.5 10:03/M
141 Cindy Herrera Levittown NY 514 39 F 5/8 35-39 12:15.7 31:33.2 31:33.2 10:11/M
142 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 983 72 M 3/3 70-74 13:12.2 31:43.7 31:43.7 10:14/M
143 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 711 69 M 4/5 65-69 13:27.3 31:58.8 31:58.8 10:19/M
144 Meghan Vozzolo Aurora IL 684 36 F 6/8 35-39 12:49.2 32:06.7 32:06.7 10:21/M
145 Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY 705 68 M 5/5 65-69 14:10.0 32:41.6 32:41.6 10:33/M
146 Ingrid Campos Freeport NY 469 26 F 3/5 25-29 13:29.5 32:47.0 32:47.0 10:35/M
147 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 594 55 F 3/5 55-59 13:40.2 32:57.7 32:57.7 10:38/M
148 Amber Goodridge Long Beach NY 499 32 F 8/8 30-34 13:46.6 33:04.1 33:04.1 10:40/M
149 Lynette Geyer Wantagh NY 683 38 F 7/8 35-39 14:03.0 33:20.4 33:20.4 10:45/M
150 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 485 35 M 12/14 35-39 14:52.7 33:24.2 33:24.2 10:46/M
151 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 694 55 M 11/13 55-59 15:09.7 33:41.2 33:41.2 10:52/M
152 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 733 52 F 5/6 50-54 14:31.9 33:49.4 33:49.4 10:55/M
153 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 973 58 M 12/13 55-59 15:19.3 33:50.8 33:50.8 10:55/M
154 Marlene Smith Valley Stream NY 1000 51 F 6/6 50-54 14:41.2 33:58.7 33:58.7 10:57/M
155 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 675 48 F 7/7 45-49 14:59.6 34:17.0 34:17.0 11:04/M
156 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 712 59 F 4/5 55-59 15:02.4 34:19.9 34:19.9 11:04/M
157 Sushant Chaudhari East Meadow NY 590 28 M 4/4 25-29 15:57.9 34:29.4 34:29.4 11:07/M
158 George Beckford Uniondale NY 653 24 M 8/8 19-24 15:57.9 34:29.4 34:29.4 11:07/M
159 Danielle Hunka Merrick NY 504 29 F 4/5 25-29 15:16.3 34:33.7 34:33.7 11:09/M
160 Ken Razzano Lindenhurst NY 599 46 M 5/5 45-49 16:02.3 34:33.9 34:33.9 11:09/M
161 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 698 59 F 5/5 55-59 15:26.7 34:44.2 34:44.2 11:12/M
162 Sandy Worthman East Meadow NY 690 11 F 7/9 0-12 15:38.9 34:56.4 34:56.4 11:16/M
163 Bruce Worthman East Meadow NY 691 43 M 7/7 40-44 16:25.4 34:56.9 34:56.9 11:16/M
164 Paul Kosiba Westbury NY 732 53 M 10/10 50-54 16:30.5 35:02.0 35:02.0 11:18/M
165 Jay Herrero Glen Oaks NY 505 37 M 13/14 35-39 16:39.3 35:10.8 35:10.8 11:21/M
166 Sagine Maignan Baldwin NY 654 27 F 5/5 25-29 16:35.7 35:53.2 35:53.2 11:35/M
167 Jose Terrenate Plainview NY 593 32 M 4/5 30-34 17:31.8 36:03.3 36:03.3 11:38/M
168 Melanie Delfranco Floral Park NY 487 11 F 8/9 0-12 16:55.4 36:12.9 36:12.9 11:41/M
169 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 730 62 F 4/7 60-64 17:30.9 36:48.4 36:48.4 11:52/M
170 Varsha Rathod Westbury NY 513 30 F 5/8 30-34 18:10.7 37:28.2 37:28.2 12:05/M
171 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 716 64 F 5/7 60-64 18:26.9 37:44.4 37:44.4 12:10/M
172 Meryl Fried Plainview NY 577 60 F 6/7 60-64 18:58.7 38:16.2 38:16.2 12:21/M
173 Alexander Weiss Plainview NY 655 8 M 5/6 0-12 20:39.4 39:10.9 39:10.9 12:38/M
174 Steven Weiss Plainview NY 656 36 M 14/14 35-39 20:40.2 39:11.7 39:11.7 12:38/M
175 Mike Toomey Bellmore NY 703 55 M 13/13 55-59 20:40.7 39:12.2 39:12.2 12:39/M
176 Kelly Larkin Oakland Gardens NY 480 35 F 8/8 35-39 20:14.5 39:32.0 39:32.0 12:45/M
177 Amshula Gafar Floral Park NY 679 12 F 9/9 0-12 22:21.7 41:39.2 41:39.2 13:26/M
178 Tariq Gafar Floral Park NY 678 8 M 6/6 0-12 23:08.0 41:39.5 41:39.5 13:26/M
179 Elsa Nelmes Syosset NY 597 40 F 9/9 40-44 22:53.1 42:10.5 42:10.5 13:36/M
180 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 674 75 M 1/1 75-79 24:11.6 42:43.2 42:43.2 13:47/M
181 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 697 62 F 7/7 60-64 24:16.7 43:34.1 43:34.1 14:03/M