Ladies Race Team Night

Age Group Results

June 26, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

5K Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Osman Glen Head NY 986 17 5 19:17.4 19:17.4 6:13/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Wezik Hempstead NY 575 25 1 18:31.5 18:31.5 5:58/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clare Duthie Floral Park NY 489 12 22 21:38.3 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 492 10 32 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:11/M
3 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 490 11 52 23:49.2 23:49.2 7:41/M
4 Michelle Ashbahian Floral Park NY 493 10 53 23:49.3 23:49.3 7:41/M
 

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 488 12 3 18:56.9 18:56.9 6:06/M
2 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 491 10 26 21:57.1 21:57.1 7:05/M
3 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 494 7 79 25:48.1 25:48.1 8:19/M
4 Maximillian Deleon Westbury NY 677 10 93 26:59.4 26:59.4 8:42/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bazan Glenwood Landing NY 985 15 7 19:59.2 19:59.2 6:27/M
2 Stacie Nadel Glen Head NY 980 15 10 20:25.6 20:25.6 6:35/M
3 Diana Vizza Glen Head NY 987 15 14 21:07.0 21:07.0 6:49/M
4 Morgan Nerud Glen Head NY 475 14 15 21:07.0 21:07.0 6:49/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Simons Westbury NY 670 15 17 21:20.2 21:20.2 6:53/M
2 James Worthman East Meadow NY 692 13 109 28:09.2 28:09.2 9:05/M
3 Nate Worthman East Meadow NY 689 13 135 30:56.0 30:56.0 9:59/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Statile Glen Head NY 993 17 12 20:35.7 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Raquel Fossett Sea Cliff NY 663 16 19 21:28.9 21:28.9 6:55/M
3 Katherine Doering Sea Cliff NY 997 16 24 21:47.7 21:47.7 7:02/M
4 Courtney Hackman Glen Head NY 978 16 27 21:58.7 21:58.7 7:05/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aryeh Korman West Hempstead NY 495 18 44 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Staiano East Meadow NY 982 20 38 22:41.1 22:41.1 7:19/M
Cassie Papandrew Lynbrook NY 701 21 47 23:22.4 23:22.4 7:32/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Siebert Patchogue NY 992 21 4 19:03.4 19:03.4 6:09/M
2 Pharlin Noel Amityville NY 652 24 28 22:02.4 22:02.4 7:06/M
3 Omari Blue Hempstead NY 721 21 63 24:28.5 24:28.5 7:54/M
4 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 509 20 64 24:29.4 24:29.4 7:54/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larissa Bertolotti Miller Place NY 707 25 91 26:36.4 26:36.4 8:35/M
2 Nicolee Getzelman Massapequa NY 706 25 103 27:43.7 27:43.7 8:56/M
3 Ingrid Campos Freeport NY 469 26 146 32:47.0 32:47.0 10:35/M
4 Danielle Hunka Merrick NY 504 29 159 34:33.7 34:33.7 11:09/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 470 28 31 22:10.4 22:10.4 7:09/M
2 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 472 29 45 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
3 Claude Blue Hempstead NY 719 29 60 24:25.7 24:25.7 7:53/M
4 Sushant Chaudhari East Meadow NY 590 28 157 34:29.4 34:29.4 11:07/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY 700 32 9 20:20.5 20:20.5 6:34/M
2 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 665 34 61 24:26.4 24:26.4 7:53/M
3 Tara Fisher West Hempstead NY 596 30 97 27:08.6 27:08.6 8:45/M
4 Karen Nash East Meadow NY 576 31 111 28:28.4 28:28.4 9:11/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reginald Lambert Springfield Gardens NY 990 33 25 21:55.3 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Michael Chacon East Meadow NY 471 32 77 25:39.2 25:39.2 8:16/M
3 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 496 30 127 30:00.1 30:00.1 9:41/M
4 Jose Terrenate Plainview NY 593 32 167 36:03.3 36:03.3 11:38/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Ferraro Syosset NY 988 38 18 21:21.9 21:21.9 6:53/M
2 Erin Justice Bellmore NY 667 39 118 29:09.2 29:09.2 9:24/M
3 Bonnie Elias Westbury NY 511 39 120 29:31.0 29:31.0 9:31/M
4 Tara Lauria Valley Stream NY 657 37 122 29:34.7 29:34.7 9:32/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Spottiswood Bellmore NY 673 38 2 18:38.0 18:38.0 6:01/M
2 Peter Schmidt Massapequa Park NY 699 36 6 19:45.0 19:45.0 6:22/M
3 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 717 38 20 21:33.3 21:33.3 6:57/M
4 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 578 37 23 21:46.5 21:46.5 7:01/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erica Vozzolo Commack NY 686 42 76 25:35.7 25:35.7 8:15/M
2 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 592 42 80 25:48.6 25:48.6 8:19/M
3 Patricia Resnick Merrick NY 498 40 100 27:26.7 27:26.7 8:51/M
4 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 660 41 112 28:37.3 28:37.3 9:14/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ivan Reyes Woodhaven NY 591 43 13 20:45.1 20:45.1 6:42/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 709 42 21 21:36.8 21:36.8 6:58/M
3 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 481 44 35 22:19.1 22:19.1 7:12/M
4 Tim Barrett Wantagh NY 574 42 73 25:10.5 25:10.5 8:07/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Papandrew Lynbrook NY 702 49 57 24:10.5 24:10.5 7:48/M
2 Laura Vigliotti Port Washington NY 995 48 68 24:49.6 24:49.6 8:00/M
3 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 671 46 71 24:59.8 24:59.8 8:04/M
4 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 727 47 119 29:21.8 29:21.8 9:28/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Barrett-Synder Merrick NY 478 46 51 23:45.8 23:45.8 7:40/M
2 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 704 48 98 27:23.0 27:23.0 8:50/M
3 Oswaldo Lopez East Meadow NY 681 45 102 27:42.8 27:42.8 8:56/M
4 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 722 47 124 29:53.0 29:53.0 9:38/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 970 50 43 23:07.6 23:07.6 7:27/M
2 Debra Nerud Glen Head NY 474 53 72 25:04.9 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 595 51 74 25:12.3 25:12.3 8:08/M
4 Lisa Fallah Woodbury NY 579 52 131 30:40.8 30:40.8 9:54/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Gutierrez Westbury NY 695 54 11 20:34.3 20:34.3 6:38/M
2 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 687 54 33 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:11/M
3 James McKenna Westbury NY 669 53 41 23:04.2 23:04.2 7:26/M
4 Raymond Drollinger Glen Cove NY 503 53 56 23:58.9 23:58.9 7:44/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 507 56 129 30:26.2 30:26.2 9:49/M
2 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 589 56 138 31:07.0 31:07.0 10:02/M
3 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 594 55 147 32:57.7 32:57.7 10:38/M
4 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 712 59 156 34:19.9 34:19.9 11:04/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Wallach Levittown NY 729 57 8 20:07.4 20:07.4 6:29/M
2 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 482 57 30 22:10.3 22:10.3 7:09/M
3 Jonathan Zeif Syosset NY 473 59 46 23:10.7 23:10.7 7:28/M
4 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 710 58 59 24:11.8 24:11.8 7:48/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 967 62 85 26:02.7 26:02.7 8:24/M
2 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 968 64 89 26:32.3 26:32.3 8:34/M
3 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 510 62 104 27:48.4 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 730 62 169 36:48.4 36:48.4 11:52/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 718 62 58 24:10.6 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 696 62 75 25:23.7 25:23.7 8:11/M
3 Ralph Scena Lake Grove NY 713 60 117 29:01.2 29:01.2 9:22/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 999 67 62 24:27.0 24:27.0 7:53/M
2 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 714 68 69 24:54.0 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Joseph Salow Bellerose NY 682 66 128 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:48/M
4 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 711 69 143 31:58.8 31:58.8 10:19/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 976 71 49 23:37.6 23:37.6 7:37/M
2 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 651 73 130 30:31.6 30:31.6 9:51/M
3 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 983 72 142 31:43.7 31:43.7 10:14/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 674 75 180 42:43.2 42:43.2 13:47/M