Summer Series 6-19-13

Overall Finish List

June 19, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

5K Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Kane Levittown NY 858 44 M 1/6 40-44   18:23.7 18:23.7 5:56/M
2 Justin Wezik Hempstead NY 898 25 M 1/5 25-29 0:50.1 19:13.9 19:13.9 6:12/M
3 Lauren Henkel Rockville Centre NY 866 31 F 1/9 30-34   19:41.9 19:41.9 6:21/M
4 Jill Skelly Baldwin NY 872 49 F 1/12 45-49 0:37.0 20:19.0 20:19.0 6:33/M
5 Steven Weiss Plainview NY 863 36 M 1/4 35-39 2:00.3 20:24.0 20:24.0 6:35/M
6 Pauline Philip Bayside NY 452 28 F 1/5 25-29 0:50.3 20:32.3 20:32.3 6:37/M
7 Will Gutierrez Westbury NY 878 54 M 1/11 50-54 2:23.2 20:46.9 20:46.9 6:42/M
8 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 846 57 M 1/18 55-59 2:32.0 20:55.7 20:55.7 6:45/M
9 Gina Marie Ferraro Syosset NY 851 38 F 1/12 35-39 1:22.1 21:04.0 21:04.0 6:48/M
10 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 451 28 M 2/5 25-29 2:45.5 21:09.2 21:09.2 6:49/M
11 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 467 42 M 1/6 40-44 2:48.2 21:11.9 21:11.9 6:50/M
12 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 934 10 M 1/4 0-12 2:49.3 21:13.1 21:13.1 6:51/M
13 Jared Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 891 23 M 1/3 19-24 3:06.3 21:30.0 21:30.0 6:56/M
14 Mitchell Ostrow Long Beach NY 880 25 M 3/5 25-29 3:06.9 21:30.6 21:30.6 6:56/M
15 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 892 54 M 2/11 50-54 3:09.3 21:33.0 21:33.0 6:57/M
16 Suzanne Grercken Wantagh NY 853 36 F 2/12 35-39 2:04.1 21:46.0 21:46.0 7:01/M
17 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 457 37 M 2/4 35-39 3:28.3 21:52.0 21:52.0 7:03/M
18 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 943 44 M 2/6 40-44 3:32.9 21:56.6 21:56.6 7:05/M
19 Christine Larippo Locust Valley NY 438 33 F 1/9 30-34 2:16.1 21:58.1 21:58.1 7:05/M
20 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 463 54 M 3/11 50-54 3:42.9 22:06.6 22:06.6 7:08/M
21 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 885 35 M 3/4 35-39 3:58.3 22:22.0 22:22.0 7:13/M
22 Jonathan Santos East Elmhurst NY 946 27 M 4/5 25-29 4:03.0 22:26.7 22:26.7 7:14/M
23 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 902 49 F 2/12 45-49 2:58.6 22:40.6 22:40.6 7:19/M
24 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 865 46 M 1/8 45-49 4:42.0 23:05.8 23:05.8 7:27/M
25 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 843 34 F 2/9 30-34 3:28.0 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
26 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 446 29 M 5/5 25-29 4:47.0 23:10.7 23:10.7 7:28/M
27 Celeste Traub Jericho NY 915 13 F 1/1 13-15 3:30.3 23:12.2 23:12.2 7:29/M
28 Robert Rufrano Wantagh NY 855 20 M 2/3 19-24 4:51.5 23:15.2 23:15.2 7:30/M
29 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 920 68 M 1/5 65-69 4:51.8 23:15.5 23:15.5 7:30/M
30 Richard Barrett-Snyder Merrick NY 959 46 M 2/8 45-49 4:58.9 23:22.7 23:22.7 7:32/M
31 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 437 51 F 1/5 50-54 3:44.9 23:26.9 23:26.9 7:34/M
32 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 897 57 M 2/18 55-59 5:04.0 23:27.8 23:27.8 7:34/M
33 John Koehler West Hempstead NY 913 55 M 3/18 55-59 5:05.8 23:29.5 23:29.5 7:35/M
34 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 884 67 M 2/5 65-69 5:06.3 23:30.0 23:30.0 7:35/M
35 Jonathan Zeif Fort Collins CO 894 59 M 4/18 55-59 5:10.5 23:34.2 23:34.2 7:36/M
36 Raymond Drollinger Glen Cove NY 954 53 M 4/11 50-54 5:14.6 23:38.3 23:38.3 7:37/M
37 Kirsten Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 893 19 F 1/4 19-24 4:17.6 23:59.6 23:59.6 7:44/M
38 K Razzano Lindenhurst NY 458 46 M 3/8 45-49 5:37.0 24:00.8 24:00.8 7:45/M
39 Alexander Mills Floral Park NY 861 10 M 2/4 0-12 5:44.6 24:08.3 24:08.3 7:47/M
40 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 427 48 M 4/8 45-49 5:47.4 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:48/M
41 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 926 62 M 1/9 60-64 5:49.1 24:12.8 24:12.8 7:48/M
42 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 459 53 M 5/11 50-54 5:50.6 24:14.3 24:14.3 7:49/M
43 Henry Eckert Floral Park NY 862 10 M 3/4 0-12 5:54.2 24:17.9 24:17.9 7:50/M
44 Donna Morandi Levittown NY 953 37 F 3/12 35-39 4:45.4 24:27.4 24:27.4 7:53/M
45 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 431 62 M 2/9 60-64 6:08.2 24:31.9 24:31.9 7:55/M
46 Sue Corrie New Hyde Park NY 924 52 F 2/5 50-54 4:58.7 24:40.6 24:40.6 7:57/M
47 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 889 57 M 5/18 55-59 6:28.2 24:51.9 24:51.9 8:01/M
48 Karen Simons Westbury NY 918 49 F 3/12 45-49 5:29.2 25:11.1 25:11.1 8:07/M
49 Bridget Simons Westbury NY 917 16 F 1/5 16-18 5:29.7 25:11.7 25:11.7 8:07/M
50 Robert Allnock Westbury NY 869 51 M 6/11 50-54 6:48.0 25:11.7 25:11.7 8:07/M
51 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 871 46 F 4/12 45-49 5:29.8 25:11.8 25:11.8 8:07/M
52 Alyssa Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 464 21 F 2/4 19-24 5:34.1 25:16.0 25:16.0 8:09/M
53 Daniel Sluszka North Babylon NY 870 61 M 3/9 60-64 7:01.2 25:24.9 25:24.9 8:12/M
54 Walter Stashin Massapequa NY 927 54 M 7/11 50-54 7:03.0 25:26.7 25:26.7 8:12/M
55 Michael Chacon East Meadow NY 909 32 M 1/3 30-34 7:04.2 25:27.9 25:27.9 8:13/M
56 Shari Forman Bellmore NY 958 17 F 2/5 16-18 5:51.0 25:33.0 25:33.0 8:15/M
57 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 957 18 F 3/5 16-18 5:52.6 25:34.6 25:34.6 8:15/M
58 Forrest Traub Jericho NY 914 51 M 8/11 50-54 7:17.0 25:40.7 25:40.7 8:17/M
59 Nick Schlecht Massapequa NY 952 18 M 1/4 16-18 7:19.0 25:42.7 25:42.7 8:17/M
60 Susan Maier Long Beach NY 901 49 F 5/12 45-49 6:07.5 25:49.4 25:49.4 8:20/M
61 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 426 47 F 6/12 45-49 6:09.5 25:51.4 25:51.4 8:20/M
62 Tim Barrett Wantagh NY 961 42 M 3/6 40-44 7:31.5 25:55.2 25:55.2 8:22/M
63 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 461 51 F 3/5 50-54 6:15.4 25:57.3 25:57.3 8:22/M
64 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 875 60 M 4/9 60-64 7:33.8 25:57.6 25:57.6 8:22/M
65 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 956 58 M 6/18 55-59 7:35.1 25:58.8 25:58.8 8:23/M
66 David Friedman Wantagh NY 433 52 M 9/11 50-54 7:37.0 26:00.7 26:00.7 8:23/M
67 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 925 61 M 5/9 60-64 7:42.8 26:06.6 26:06.6 8:25/M
68 Brian Demasters Fresh Meadows NY 966 54 M 10/11 50-54 7:50.6 26:14.4 26:14.4 8:28/M
69 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 960 7 M 4/4 0-12 7:53.9 26:17.7 26:17.7 8:29/M
70 Brandy Cowell East Meadow NY 847 36 F 4/12 35-39 6:47.1 26:29.0 26:29.0 8:33/M
71 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 931 56 M 7/18 55-59 8:16.5 26:40.2 26:40.2 8:36/M
72 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 864 48 M 5/8 45-49 8:16.8 26:40.6 26:40.6 8:36/M
73 Tim McCarthy Glen Cove NY 873 55 M 8/18 55-59 8:21.8 26:45.5 26:45.5 8:38/M
74 William Garcia Massapequa NY 900 39 M 4/4 35-39 8:28.3 26:52.1 26:52.1 8:40/M
75 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 921 64 F 1/4 60-64 7:13.2 26:55.2 26:55.2 8:41/M
76 Francisco Munoz Merrick NY 434 59 M 9/18 55-59 8:35.1 26:58.9 26:58.9 8:42/M
77 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 857 40 M 4/6 40-44 8:52.1 27:15.9 27:15.9 8:47/M
78 Amanda Stashin Massapequa NY 928 18 F 4/5 16-18 8:01.7 27:43.7 27:43.7 8:56/M
79 Karen Nash East Meadow NY 453 31 F 3/9 30-34 8:09.5 27:51.5 27:51.5 8:59/M
80 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 883 43 M 5/6 40-44 9:33.9 27:57.6 27:57.6 9:01/M
81 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 441 62 F 2/4 60-64 8:17.2 27:59.1 27:59.1 9:02/M
82 Frank Schlecht Massapequa NY 951 18 M 2/4 16-18 9:49.6 28:13.4 28:13.4 9:06/M
83 Clementina Economito Hauppauge NY 448 40 F 1/5 40-44 8:37.2 28:19.1 28:19.1 9:08/M
84 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 944 58 M 10/18 55-59 9:59.1 28:22.8 28:22.8 9:09/M
85 Kristina Habermann Garden City NY 906 38 F 5/12 35-39 8:42.5 28:24.5 28:24.5 9:10/M
86 Kevin Colella East Northport NY 881 14 M 1/1 13-15 10:01.4 28:25.2 28:25.2 9:10/M
87 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 912 58 F 1/5 55-59 8:43.3 28:25.2 28:25.2 9:10/M
88 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 435 17 M 3/4 16-18 10:02.2 28:25.9 28:25.9 9:10/M
89 Matthew Simons Westbury NY 916 17 M 4/4 16-18 10:07.9 28:31.6 28:31.6 9:12/M
90 Kelly Larkin Oakland Gardens NY 868 35 F 6/12 35-39 8:52.6 28:34.6 28:34.6 9:13/M
91 Maria Ferraro Glen Oaks NY 443 55 F 2/5 55-59 8:55.0 28:36.9 28:36.9 9:14/M
92 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 856 41 F 2/5 40-44 8:55.5 28:37.5 28:37.5 9:14/M
93 Bruce Murphy Manhasset NY 852 64 M 6/9 60-64 10:15.2 28:38.9 28:38.9 9:14/M
94 Dana Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 462 17 F 5/5 16-18 8:57.7 28:39.6 28:39.6 9:15/M
95 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 890 47 F 7/12 45-49 8:58.3 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:15/M
96 Elaine Parrella Island Park NY 905 25 F 2/5 25-29 9:02.1 28:44.0 28:44.0 9:16/M
97 Larissa Bertolotti Miller Place NY 904 25 F 3/5 25-29 9:02.2 28:44.2 28:44.2 9:16/M
98 Barbara Colella East Northport NY 896 46 F 8/12 45-49 9:03.1 28:45.1 28:45.1 9:16/M
99 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 454 57 M 11/18 55-59 10:23.3 28:47.0 28:47.0 9:17/M
100 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 922 30 M 2/3 30-34 10:24.1 28:47.8 28:47.8 9:17/M
101 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 449 70 M 1/3 70-74 10:26.3 28:50.1 28:50.1 9:18/M
102 Erika Rivera Flushing NY 899 33 F 4/9 30-34 9:08.8 28:50.7 28:50.7 9:18/M
103 Erin Justice Bellmore NY 929 39 F 7/12 35-39 9:18.7 29:00.7 29:00.7 9:21/M
104 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 895 32 F 5/9 30-34 9:23.0 29:05.0 29:05.0 9:23/M
105 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 849 73 M 2/3 70-74 10:45.5 29:09.2 29:09.2 9:24/M
106 Sharon Keeffe Garden City NY 907 38 F 8/12 35-39 9:30.1 29:12.0 29:12.0 9:25/M
107 Ralph Scena Lake Grove NY 886 60 M 7/9 60-64 10:54.1 29:17.9 29:17.9 9:27/M
108 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 436 19 F 3/4 19-24 9:39.8 29:21.8 29:21.8 9:28/M
109 Don Hansen College Point NY 841 45 M 6/8 45-49 10:59.4 29:23.2 29:23.2 9:29/M
110 Tiffany Chaffee Rockville Centre NY 442 39 F 9/12 35-39 9:47.9 29:29.8 29:29.8 9:31/M
111 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 911 55 M 12/18 55-59 11:09.4 29:33.1 29:33.1 9:32/M
112 Helen Graneto Bayville NY 455 36 F 10/12 35-39 9:54.4 29:36.3 29:36.3 9:33/M
113 Joseph Salow Bellerose NY 879 66 M 3/5 65-69 11:12.8 29:36.6 29:36.6 9:33/M
114 Cathy Dragoon East Meadow NY 910 46 F 9/12 45-49 9:58.3 29:40.3 29:40.3 9:34/M
115 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 874 56 F 3/5 55-59 10:33.6 30:15.5 30:15.5 9:45/M
116 Jamie Royal New York NY 860 29 F 4/5 25-29 10:37.9 30:19.9 30:19.9 9:47/M
117 Jennifer Barrett Wantagh NY 888 41 F 3/5 40-44 10:55.6 30:37.6 30:37.6 9:53/M
118 Amber Goodridge Long Beach NY 429 32 F 6/9 30-34 10:56.5 30:38.4 30:38.4 9:53/M
119 Adam Pepper Eastchester NY 447 42 M 6/6 40-44 12:17.5 30:41.3 30:41.3 9:54/M
120 Ruby Albert Altamonte Springs FL 439 10 F 1/1 0-12 11:48.3 31:30.2 31:30.2 10:10/M
121 James Gallagher Garden City NY 948 58 M 13/18 55-59 13:08.4 31:32.1 31:32.1 10:10/M
122 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 465 34 F 7/9 30-34 11:56.3 31:38.3 31:38.3 10:12/M
123 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 919 68 M 4/5 65-69 13:24.7 31:48.4 31:48.4 10:15/M
124 Jean Paul Charles Hempstead NY 962 24 M 3/3 19-24 13:48.2 32:11.9 32:11.9 10:23/M
125 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 950 55 F 4/5 55-59 12:39.0 32:21.0 32:21.0 10:26/M
126 Erin Murphy Syosset NY 850 45 F 10/12 45-49 12:57.7 32:39.7 32:39.7 10:32/M
127 Donald Claxton Long Beach NY 430 55 M 14/18 55-59 14:25.2 32:48.9 32:48.9 10:35/M
128 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 466 55 M 15/18 55-59 14:36.2 32:59.9 32:59.9 10:38/M
129 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 947 52 F 4/5 50-54 13:25.5 33:07.5 33:07.5 10:41/M
130 Vito Colella East Northport NY 882 50 M 11/11 50-54 14:50.2 33:14.0 33:14.0 10:43/M
131 Kelly Jones Westbury NY 844 38 F 11/12 35-39 13:54.8 33:36.7 33:36.7 10:50/M
132 Vincent Delcid New Hyde Park NY 923 57 M 16/18 55-59 15:18.2 33:41.9 33:41.9 10:52/M
133 Bill Sheridan East Northport NY 450 57 M 17/18 55-59 15:18.2 33:42.0 33:42.0 10:52/M
134 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 887 59 F 5/5 55-59 14:13.5 33:55.5 33:55.5 10:56/M
135 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 840 58 M 18/18 55-59 15:53.8 34:17.5 34:17.5 11:04/M
136 Dennis Ringel East Meadow NY 949 68 M 5/5 65-69 16:48.5 35:12.2 35:12.2 11:21/M
137 Katie Cotroneo Garden City NY 445 25 F 5/5 25-29 15:43.4 35:25.3 35:25.3 11:25/M
138 Anthony Cotroneo Garden City NY 444 61 M 8/9 60-64 17:04.4 35:28.1 35:28.1 11:26/M
139 Carol Albert Altamonte Springs FL 440 67 F 1/1 65-69 15:47.8 35:29.8 35:29.8 11:27/M
140 Charles Wagner Albertson NY 955 72 M 3/3 70-74 17:14.8 35:38.6 35:38.6 11:30/M
141 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 876 47 M 7/8 45-49 17:17.3 35:41.0 35:41.0 11:31/M
142 Juliana Hyatt Wantagh NY 854 20 F 4/4 19-24 16:39.7 36:21.7 36:21.7 11:44/M
143 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 842 62 F 3/4 60-64 17:02.9 36:44.9 36:44.9 11:51/M
144 Alexis Stern Oyster Bay NY 932 32 F 8/9 30-34 17:52.4 37:34.4 37:34.4 12:07/M
145 Corinne Borgner Seaford NY 945 30 F 9/9 30-34 17:55.5 37:37.5 37:37.5 12:08/M
146 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 930 48 F 11/12 45-49 18:23.6 38:05.6 38:05.6 12:17/M
147 Steve Locurcio Rockville Centre NY 460 46 M 8/8 45-49 20:40.5 39:04.3 39:04.3 12:36/M
148 Meredith Cardenas Weis Uniondale NY 456 35 F 12/12 35-39 20:25.9 40:07.9 40:07.9 12:56/M
149 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 908 46 F 12/12 45-49 21:23.3 41:05.3 41:05.3 13:15/M
150 Gene Stern Huntington Station NY 933 63 M 9/9 60-64 23:09.5 41:33.2 41:33.2 13:24/M
151 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 848 40 F 4/5 40-44 22:08.1 41:50.0 41:50.0 13:30/M
152 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 432 62 F 4/4 60-64 22:11.2 41:53.1 41:53.1 13:31/M
153 Roberta Horne Floral Park NY 935 52 F 5/5 50-54 22:42.8 42:24.8 42:24.8 13:41/M
154 Elsa Nelmes Syosset NY 877 40 F 5/5 40-44 22:45.3 42:27.3 42:27.3 13:42/M
155 Michael Daur Glen Cove NY 903 32 M 3/3 30-34 24:57.3 43:21.0 43:21.0 13:59/M