Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
June 18, 2014
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Celeste Traub |
Jericho NY |
1311 |
14 |
4 |
20:25.6 |
6:35/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Andrew Merz |
Hempstead NY |
1209 |
22 |
1 |
17:56.6 |
5:47/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sophia Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
1239 |
11 |
12 |
21:40.6 |
6:59/M |
2 |
Siena Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
1237 |
9 |
32 |
24:35.5 |
7:56/M |
3 |
Elizabeth Weiss |
Plainview NY |
1316 |
6 |
119 |
37:57.5 |
12:15/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lucas Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
1236 |
9 |
65 |
27:39.9 |
8:55/M |
2 |
Matthew Labarca |
Hicksville NY |
1260 |
10 |
110 |
36:47.8 |
11:52/M |
3 |
Max Fraiberg |
Greenlawn NY |
1350 |
9 |
124 |
40:24.8 |
13:02/M |
4 |
Patrick Labarca |
Hicksville NY |
1261 |
8 |
132 |
45:35.6 |
14:42/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Emily Way |
Garden City NY |
1245 |
15 |
33 |
24:38.9 |
7:57/M |
2 |
Juliana Russ |
Garden City NY |
1247 |
14 |
85 |
30:38.4 |
9:53/M |
3 |
Emily Daemafell |
Garden City NY |
1244 |
14 |
89 |
31:32.6 |
10:10/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Trebor Marchhart |
Garden City NY |
1246 |
15 |
19 |
22:45.9 |
7:20/M |
2 |
David Huynh |
Hicksville NY |
1301 |
14 |
104 |
34:16.4 |
11:03/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Laurel Fisher |
Garden City NY |
1303 |
16 |
24 |
23:48.7 |
7:41/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Philip Metz |
Hempstead NY |
1210 |
19 |
8 |
21:16.1 |
6:52/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jessica Glass |
|
1307 |
24 |
10 |
21:32.9 |
6:57/M |
2 |
Kirsten Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
1252 |
20 |
11 |
21:33.0 |
6:57/M |
3 |
Kristina Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
1235 |
23 |
102 |
33:41.6 |
10:52/M |
4 |
Emma Carpenter |
Farmingdale NY |
1338 |
23 |
106 |
34:55.1 |
11:16/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Pratap Amalraj |
East Meadow NY |
1306 |
23 |
14 |
21:57.4 |
7:05/M |
2 |
Chris Postel |
Valley Stream NY |
1308 |
24 |
20 |
23:01.4 |
7:25/M |
3 |
Dachi Vardidze |
Brooklyn NY |
1309 |
22 |
107 |
36:03.4 |
11:38/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jenn Moody |
Sound Beach NY |
1318 |
28 |
49 |
25:56.3 |
8:22/M |
2 |
Sydney Hagen |
New Hyde Park NY |
1322 |
25 |
61 |
27:13.7 |
8:47/M |
3 |
Christina Teran |
Flushing NY |
1224 |
28 |
101 |
33:29.6 |
10:48/M |
4 |
Joynell Carr |
Westbury NY |
1254 |
26 |
122 |
39:22.8 |
12:42/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Justin Wezik |
Hempstead NY |
1329 |
26 |
2 |
18:25.3 |
5:56/M |
2 |
Ryan Sullivan |
Long Beach NY |
1199 |
29 |
5 |
20:46.3 |
6:42/M |
3 |
Ryan Woslegger |
Rockville Centre NY |
1250 |
29 |
52 |
26:14.7 |
8:28/M |
4 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
1201 |
29 |
56 |
26:41.2 |
8:36/M |
5 |
Chris Goodwin |
Wantagh NY |
844 |
25 |
71 |
28:47.7 |
9:17/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Melissa Tourtoulis |
Massapequa NY |
1212 |
32 |
35 |
24:48.8 |
8:00/M |
2 |
Alison Supple |
Seaford NY |
1317 |
32 |
51 |
26:08.1 |
8:26/M |
3 |
Maura Lachance |
East Meadow NY |
1348 |
32 |
79 |
29:56.5 |
9:39/M |
4 |
Alaine Caccavallo |
Bellerose NY |
1314 |
33 |
83 |
30:26.7 |
9:49/M |
5 |
Erica Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
1323 |
34 |
84 |
30:37.8 |
9:53/M |
6 |
Erika Rivera |
Flushing NY |
1221 |
34 |
91 |
31:46.5 |
10:15/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chadwick Vaillant |
Westbury NY |
1204 |
34 |
17 |
22:26.3 |
7:14/M |
2 |
Donald Perceval |
Lynbrook NY |
1228 |
30 |
25 |
23:54.6 |
7:43/M |
3 |
John Caridi |
West Babylon NY |
1321 |
30 |
28 |
24:17.7 |
7:50/M |
4 |
Gowrishankar Sivanathan |
East Meadow NY |
1345 |
30 |
58 |
26:48.3 |
8:39/M |
5 |
Edward Ryan |
Huntington Station NY |
1232 |
31 |
96 |
32:44.3 |
10:34/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deirdre Tracey |
Floral Park NY |
1240 |
38 |
16 |
22:18.9 |
7:12/M |
2 |
Donna Morandi |
Levittown NY |
1337 |
38 |
50 |
26:00.7 |
8:23/M |
3 |
Cara Winer |
Woodbury NY |
1328 |
39 |
69 |
28:33.5 |
9:13/M |
4 |
Kerry McElroy |
Levittown NY |
1258 |
37 |
70 |
28:40.3 |
9:15/M |
5 |
Andreea Gray |
Valley Stream NY |
1340 |
35 |
81 |
30:07.6 |
9:43/M |
6 |
Jeanna Lambert |
Hicksville NY |
1241 |
38 |
113 |
37:04.7 |
11:57/M |
7 |
Danielle Yucht |
Bellmore NY |
1198 |
39 |
133 |
47:04.5 |
15:11/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Hegedus |
Flushing NY |
1324 |
38 |
9 |
21:32.2 |
6:57/M |
2 |
William Reitz |
West Islip NY |
1222 |
39 |
18 |
22:41.3 |
7:19/M |
3 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
1352 |
36 |
21 |
23:08.5 |
7:28/M |
4 |
Paul Ginocchio |
Lynbrook NY |
1196 |
37 |
57 |
26:44.0 |
8:37/M |
5 |
Peter Labarea |
Hicksville NY |
1262 |
38 |
63 |
27:38.1 |
8:55/M |
6 |
Carl Lachance |
East Meadow NY |
1349 |
35 |
66 |
28:07.3 |
9:04/M |
7 |
Brendan McGarry |
Lindenhurst NY |
1242 |
39 |
75 |
29:19.1 |
9:27/M |
8 |
Steve Sprague |
Oceanside NY |
1320 |
36 |
117 |
37:54.2 |
12:14/M |
9 |
Steven Weiss |
Plainview NY |
1315 |
37 |
118 |
37:57.2 |
12:15/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Laura Sullivan |
Westbury NY |
1347 |
44 |
90 |
31:38.0 |
10:12/M |
2 |
Andrea Maione |
Mineola NY |
1219 |
41 |
105 |
34:47.9 |
11:13/M |
3 |
Samantha McGlynn |
Farmingdale NY |
1353 |
44 |
109 |
36:37.0 |
11:49/M |
4 |
Michelle Jones |
Levittown NY |
1231 |
43 |
123 |
40:19.7 |
13:00/M |
5 |
Erica Fraiberg |
Greenlawn NY |
1351 |
40 |
125 |
40:25.4 |
13:02/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christopher Cicala |
Levittown NY |
1206 |
42 |
3 |
19:52.0 |
6:25/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
1334 |
43 |
7 |
21:08.7 |
6:49/M |
3 |
Jeffrey Sheriff |
Oceanside NY |
806 |
43 |
29 |
24:17.9 |
7:50/M |
4 |
David Allen |
Forest Hills NY |
1249 |
43 |
37 |
24:59.5 |
8:04/M |
5 |
Thomas Capruso |
Garden City NY |
1325 |
43 |
67 |
28:19.5 |
9:08/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
409 |
48 |
72 |
28:54.6 |
9:19/M |
2 |
Lynnette Carr-Hicks |
Westbury NY |
1255 |
45 |
74 |
29:17.4 |
9:27/M |
3 |
Donna Geoghan |
|
1331 |
46 |
86 |
31:05.5 |
10:02/M |
4 |
Erin McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
567 |
47 |
116 |
37:48.6 |
12:12/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
1305 |
45 |
22 |
23:36.7 |
7:37/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
410 |
49 |
42 |
25:32.3 |
8:14/M |
3 |
Edward Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
1238 |
48 |
76 |
29:35.7 |
9:33/M |
4 |
Peter Montalbano |
Merrick NY |
1227 |
48 |
78 |
29:54.4 |
9:39/M |
5 |
Jose Vasquez |
East Meadow NY |
1319 |
49 |
120 |
38:00.8 |
12:15/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lauren Strangio |
Rockville Centre NY |
1223 |
52 |
27 |
24:13.1 |
7:49/M |
2 |
Karen Schackner |
Dix Hills NY |
1312 |
52 |
34 |
24:41.9 |
7:58/M |
3 |
Maureen Merz |
Hempstead NY |
1211 |
54 |
87 |
31:23.3 |
10:07/M |
4 |
Pauline Schachner |
Malverne NY |
1220 |
52 |
92 |
32:06.9 |
10:21/M |
5 |
Karen Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
1343 |
53 |
112 |
36:53.4 |
11:54/M |
6 |
Geraldine Maudsley |
Franklin Square NY |
1346 |
53 |
131 |
43:30.2 |
14:02/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rudy Daempfle |
Garden City NY |
1243 |
51 |
6 |
21:02.4 |
6:47/M |
2 |
David Ramos |
Stony Brook NY |
1327 |
52 |
23 |
23:44.4 |
7:39/M |
3 |
James McKenna |
Westbury NY |
1215 |
54 |
26 |
24:10.0 |
7:48/M |
4 |
Joseph Materazo |
Ronkonkoma NY |
1330 |
50 |
31 |
24:35.4 |
7:56/M |
5 |
Alfred Peralta |
Westbury NY |
1226 |
50 |
38 |
25:00.9 |
8:04/M |
6 |
Forrest Traub |
Jericho NY |
1310 |
52 |
43 |
25:34.2 |
8:15/M |
7 |
Kevin Wizbicki |
East Meadow NY |
1344 |
54 |
46 |
25:50.9 |
8:20/M |
8 |
Chris Minerva |
Commack NY |
1233 |
51 |
53 |
26:16.5 |
8:28/M |
9 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
1304 |
53 |
54 |
26:18.8 |
8:29/M |
10 |
David Friedman |
Wantagh NY |
1333 |
53 |
62 |
27:24.1 |
8:50/M |
11 |
Joey Arken |
Roslyn Heights NY |
1341 |
52 |
77 |
29:44.2 |
9:35/M |
12 |
Robert McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
568 |
54 |
82 |
30:24.9 |
9:48/M |
13 |
Michael Turkovich |
Levittown NY |
1194 |
52 |
103 |
33:49.2 |
10:55/M |
14 |
John Newell |
Baldwin NY |
605 |
50 |
129 |
42:32.2 |
13:43/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Claire Haines |
Hicksville NY |
1248 |
59 |
80 |
30:04.0 |
9:42/M |
2 |
Suanne Kowal-Connelly |
Baldwin NY |
1213 |
57 |
98 |
33:02.1 |
10:39/M |
3 |
Peggy Delaney |
New Hyde Park NY |
1230 |
57 |
100 |
33:14.9 |
10:43/M |
4 |
Marie Achatz |
Massapequa NY |
1335 |
57 |
115 |
37:21.7 |
12:03/M |
5 |
Jane Butera |
West Hempstead NY |
1202 |
55 |
136 |
49:24.5 |
15:56/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jerry Wosleger |
Rockville Centre NY |
1251 |
55 |
13 |
21:53.4 |
7:04/M |
2 |
Edward Ward |
West Hempstead NY |
1259 |
58 |
15 |
22:10.8 |
7:09/M |
3 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
1195 |
58 |
39 |
25:03.2 |
8:05/M |
4 |
Drew Demasters |
Westbury NY |
1253 |
59 |
44 |
25:36.7 |
8:15/M |
5 |
Ray Nieves |
Westbury NY |
1197 |
56 |
47 |
25:53.7 |
8:21/M |
6 |
James Fisher |
Garden City NY |
1302 |
59 |
59 |
26:48.4 |
8:39/M |
7 |
Steve Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
1339 |
58 |
64 |
27:39.0 |
8:55/M |
8 |
James Gallagher |
Garden City NY |
1326 |
59 |
68 |
28:31.1 |
9:12/M |
9 |
Tim Droge |
Merrick NY |
1313 |
59 |
73 |
29:14.5 |
9:26/M |
10 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
843 |
55 |
108 |
36:10.5 |
11:40/M |
11 |
Kenneth Connelly |
Baldwin NY |
1214 |
57 |
111 |
36:50.4 |
11:53/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fran Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
1203 |
60 |
94 |
32:40.3 |
10:32/M |
2 |
Christine Tourtoulis |
Massapequa NY |
814 |
63 |
114 |
37:15.4 |
12:01/M |
3 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
1205 |
60 |
121 |
38:38.9 |
12:28/M |
4 |
Aleta Laine |
Carle Place NY |
1256 |
63 |
127 |
40:50.4 |
13:10/M |
5 |
Joanne Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
1217 |
63 |
135 |
49:19.1 |
15:55/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jonathan Zeif |
Syosset NY |
1229 |
60 |
30 |
24:30.7 |
7:54/M |
2 |
Sal Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
1218 |
63 |
36 |
24:50.2 |
8:01/M |
3 |
Thomas Laine |
Carle Place NY |
1257 |
64 |
45 |
25:44.3 |
8:18/M |
4 |
Fred Freutel |
Valley Stream NY |
781 |
63 |
48 |
25:55.8 |
8:22/M |
5 |
Joseph Yonda |
Mineola NY |
1354 |
63 |
97 |
32:53.0 |
10:36/M |
6 |
Warren Drezen |
Massapequa NY |
1234 |
61 |
99 |
33:12.6 |
10:43/M |
7 |
Warren Vandewater |
Bellmore NY |
1216 |
60 |
126 |
40:47.8 |
13:09/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
1342 |
65 |
128 |
41:10.3 |
13:17/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
1200 |
69 |
40 |
25:08.3 |
8:06/M |
2 |
Luis Teran |
Flushing NY |
1225 |
68 |
60 |
26:55.4 |
8:41/M |
3 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
1332 |
69 |
88 |
31:30.3 |
10:10/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
805 |
72 |
41 |
25:18.8 |
8:10/M |
2 |
Bob Pike |
Levittown NY |
1208 |
70 |
55 |
26:37.7 |
8:35/M |
3 |
Michael Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
817 |
73 |
93 |
32:38.4 |
10:32/M |
4 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
810 |
74 |
95 |
32:43.1 |
10:33/M |
5 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
1336 |
73 |
130 |
43:04.1 |
13:54/M |
6 |
Joe Guardino |
Williston Park NY |
807 |
74 |
134 |
47:30.7 |
15:19/M |