Summer Series 5K

Overall Finish List

June 13, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Louis Green Woodmere NY 283 32 M 1 Top Fin   18:12.6 5:52/M
2 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 394 38 M 1/4 35-39 0:11.9 18:24.5 5:56/M
3 Matthew Biggin Farmingdale NY 392 22 M 1/3 20-24 0:39.7 18:52.3 6:05/M
4 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 422 36 M 2/4 35-39 0:44.9 18:57.5 6:07/M
5 Fernando Mendoza Greenvale NY 399 31 M 1/3 30-34 1:14.6 19:27.2 6:16/M
6 Brandon Peralta Westbury NY 383 15 M 1/1 13-15 1:40.8 19:53.4 6:25/M
7 Sonya Badger Astoria NY 279 44 F 1 Top Fin   20:11.4 6:31/M
8 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 400 43 M 1/7 40-44 2:10.1 20:22.7 6:34/M
9 Mitchell Ostrow Long Beach NY 277 24 M 2/3 20-24 2:10.4 20:23.0 6:35/M
10 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 403 29 M 1/4 25-29 2:28.3 20:40.9 6:40/M
11 Tsony Tsonev Astoria NY 288 55 M 1/7 55-59 2:51.2 21:03.8 6:47/M
12 Jim Peterson Elmont NY 428 18 M 1/3 16-19 2:57.0 21:09.6 6:49/M
13 Michael Stuart Levittown NY 280 53 M 1/2 50-54 3:03.9 21:16.6 6:52/M
14 Courtney Hackman Glen Head NY 401 15 F 1/1 13-15 1:39.1 21:50.6 7:03/M
15 Dasniel Henn Oyster Bay NY 292 31 M 2/3 30-34 4:01.1 22:13.7 7:10/M
16 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 296 27 M 2/4 25-29 4:09.0 22:21.6 7:13/M
17 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 411 36 M 3/4 35-39 4:45.5 22:58.1 7:25/M
18 Bill Curcio East Meadow NY 407 23 M 3/3 20-24 4:47.2 22:59.8 7:25/M
19 Michael Kelly Bellmore NY 278 42 M 2/7 40-44 5:00.6 23:13.2 7:29/M
20 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 286 27 M 3/4 25-29 5:01.6 23:14.2 7:30/M
21 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 389 56 M 2/7 55-59 5:04.3 23:17.0 7:31/M
22 Richard Derbognossian Glen Head NY 295 35 M 4/4 35-39 5:18.0 23:30.6 7:35/M
23 Steven Turkovich Levittown NY 402 42 M 3/7 40-44 5:30.8 23:43.4 7:39/M
24 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 420 28 M 4/4 25-29 5:34.4 23:47.0 7:40/M
25 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 15 47 M 1/5 45-49 5:40.8 23:53.4 7:42/M
26 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 416 57 M 3/7 55-59 5:45.0 23:57.6 7:44/M
27 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 388 56 M 4/7 55-59 5:57.5 24:10.1 7:48/M
28 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 287 48 F 1/7 45-49 4:06.6 24:18.1 7:50/M
29 Fred Piscop Bellmore NY 390 62 M 1/3 60-64 6:22.1 24:34.7 7:55/M
30 Rachel Nelson New Hyde Park NY 405 20 F 1/1 20-24 4:32.9 24:44.3 7:59/M
31 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 386 50 F 1/4 50-54 4:52.5 25:04.0 8:05/M
32 Katie Sheehan Bellmore NY 381 19 F 1/3 16-19 5:04.9 25:16.3 8:09/M
33 Donna Morandi Levittown NY 412 36 F 1/5 35-39 5:06.9 25:18.3 8:10/M
34 Gene Tooney Vero Beach FL 276 72 M 1/3 70-99 7:10.9 25:23.5 8:11/M
35 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 385 16 M 2/3 16-19 7:14.6 25:27.2 8:13/M
36 Rick Johnson Levittown NY 5 55 M 5/7 55-59 7:41.4 25:54.0 8:21/M
37 Gus Villatoro Westbury NY 414 41 M 4/7 40-44 8:07.7 26:20.3 8:30/M
38 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 29 60 M 2/3 60-64 8:18.2 26:30.8 8:33/M
39 Andrew Sheehan Bellmore NY 382 16 M 3/3 16-19 8:46.4 26:59.0 8:42/M
40 Tara Miller Manhasset NY 8 37 F 2/5 35-39 6:52.5 27:03.9 8:44/M
41 Maximillian Deleon Westbury NY 290 9 M 1/2 0-12 9:12.3 27:24.9 8:50/M
42 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 16 46 F 2/7 45-49 7:15.4 27:26.8 8:51/M
43 Jim Thornton Garden City NY 281 63 M 3/3 60-64 9:28.0 27:40.6 8:55/M
44 Jonathan Zeif Fort Collins CO 289 58 M 6/7 55-59 9:31.7 27:44.3 8:57/M
45 Michelle Raen Lake Grove NY 421 37 F 3/5 35-39 7:33.3 27:44.8 8:57/M
46 Karen Rose Port Washington NY 413 42 F 1/6 40-44 7:36.9 27:48.4 8:58/M
47 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 387 17 F 2/3 16-19 7:50.8 28:02.2 9:03/M
48 Melissa Allen Queens Village NY 426 28 F 1/3 25-29 8:14.1 28:25.5 9:10/M
49 Kelsey Raschke West Islip NY 417 18 F 3/3 16-19 8:34.2 28:45.7 9:16/M
50 Robert Molignano Williston Park NY 415 44 M 5/7 40-44 10:49.2 29:01.8 9:22/M
51 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 275 56 M 7/7 55-59 10:54.9 29:07.5 9:24/M
52 Carol Drollinger Glen Cove NY 18 48 F 3/7 45-49 8:56.8 29:08.2 9:24/M
53 Mary Tercynski Williston Park NY 391 40 F 2/6 40-44 9:21.9 29:33.3 9:32/M
54 Michelle Molloy Lindenhurst NY 395 45 F 4/7 45-49 9:34.1 29:45.5 9:36/M
55 Chris Martino Deer Park NY 396 42 M 6/7 40-44 11:32.9 29:45.6 9:36/M
56 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 12 51 F 2/4 50-54 10:09.6 30:21.1 9:47/M
57 Philippa Varkaris Glen Head NY 384 34 F 1/3 30-34 10:11.0 30:22.5 9:48/M
58 Laura McNally Mineola NY 404 30 F 2/3 30-34 10:50.5 31:01.9 10:00/M
59 Jimmy Neamonitis Hicksville NY 424 42 M 7/7 40-44 12:53.1 31:05.7 10:02/M
60 Heidi Niedfeld Bethpage NY 409 46 F 5/7 45-49 11:03.4 31:14.9 10:05/M
61 Charles Wagner Albertson NY 397 71 M 2/3 70-99 13:02.6 31:15.2 10:05/M
62 Maria Scalisi Farmingville NY 425 28 F 2/3 25-29 11:36.5 31:47.9 10:15/M
63 Karen Rothschild Floral Park NY 13 46 F 6/7 45-49 11:42.3 31:53.7 10:17/M
64 Matthew Niedfeld Bethpage NY 408 45 M 2/5 45-49 14:09.3 32:21.9 10:26/M
65 Nicole Deleon Westbury NY 291 38 F 4/5 35-39 12:43.2 32:54.6 10:37/M
66 John Newell Baldwin NY 24 48 M 3/5 45-49 14:43.4 32:56.0 10:37/M
67 Jacqueline Fagan Long Beach NY 21 45 F 7/7 45-49 13:04.3 33:15.7 10:44/M
68 Jared Astrof Great Neck NY 418 9 M 2/2 0-12 15:05.1 33:17.7 10:44/M
69 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 427 66 M 1/3 65-69 15:27.9 33:40.5 10:52/M
70 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 284 58 F 1/2 55-59 13:50.0 34:01.5 10:58/M
71 Maria Fountas Freeport NY 406 40 F 3/6 40-44 14:20.7 34:32.2 11:08/M
72 Lonnie Neumar East Rockaway NY 11 44 F 4/6 40-44 14:21.4 34:32.8 11:08/M
73 Steve Locurcio Rockville Centre NY 419 45 M 4/5 45-49 16:28.9 34:41.5 11:11/M
74 Tim Fitzpatrick Levittown NY 297 30 M 3/3 30-34 16:36.3 34:48.9 11:14/M
75 Karyn Fitzpatrick Levittown NY 298 29 F 3/3 25-29 14:37.5 34:48.9 11:14/M
76 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 282 72 M 3/3 70-99 17:42.4 35:55.0 11:35/M
77 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 380 54 M 2/2 50-54 17:54.0 36:06.6 11:39/M
78 Tom Molloy Cold Spring Harbor NY 300 69 M 2/3 65-69 18:07.7 36:20.3 11:43/M
79 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 393 61 F 1/1 60-64 16:46.2 36:57.7 11:55/M
80 Joy Shames Westbury NY 31 52 F 3/4 50-54 17:04.0 37:15.5 12:01/M
81 Fanny Neamonitis Hicksville NY 423 41 F 5/6 40-44 17:05.6 37:17.1 12:02/M
82 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 293 67 M 3/3 65-69 20:19.5 38:32.1 12:26/M
83 Jerri Walker Bethpage NY 25 43 F 6/6 40-44 18:30.8 38:42.2 12:29/M
84 Michael Ogazon Plainview NY 30 47 M 5/5 45-49 22:22.6 40:35.2 13:05/M
85 Meredith Cardenas Weis Uniondale NY 410 34 F 3/3 30-34 21:08.1 41:19.6 13:20/M
86 Terry Blyth Bellmore NY 398 58 F 2/2 55-59 23:23.1 43:34.6 14:03/M
87 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 23 39 F 5/5 35-39 23:58.8 44:10.2 14:15/M
88 Kathleen Fitzpatrick Levittown NY 299 52 F 4/4 50-54 25:54.8 46:06.3 14:52/M