Summer Series 6-12-13

Overall Finish List

June 12, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

5K Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Hupfer Hicksville NY 345 22 M 1/6 19-24   17:27.1 17:27.1 5:38/M
2 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 417 37 M 1/8 35-39 0:34.8 18:02.0 18:02.0 5:49/M
3 Aaron Siff-Scherr Port Washington NY 341 14 M 1/3 13-15 0:58.4 18:25.5 18:25.5 5:56/M
4 John Kane Levittown NY 333 44 M 1/7 40-44 1:02.0 18:29.1 18:29.1 5:58/M
5 Louis Green Woodmere NY 313 33 M 1/6 30-34 1:30.0 18:57.2 18:57.2 6:07/M
6 Mark Spottiswood Bellmore NY 782 38 M 2/8 35-39 1:39.8 19:06.9 19:06.9 6:10/M
7 Hamed Kian Jupiter FL 383 32 M 2/6 30-34 1:50.1 19:17.2 19:17.2 6:13/M
8 Daniel Bornstein Merrick NY 779 21 M 1/6 19-24 2:11.6 19:38.7 19:38.7 6:20/M
9 Fernando Mendoza Greenvale NY 939 32 M 3/6 30-34 2:34.1 20:01.3 20:01.3 6:27/M
10 Ivan Reyes Woodhaven NY 937 43 M 2/7 40-44 3:02.5 20:29.6 20:29.6 6:36/M
11 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 804 30 M 4/6 30-34 3:34.7 21:01.9 21:01.9 6:47/M
12 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 783 28 M 1/4 25-29 3:47.7 21:14.8 21:14.8 6:51/M
13 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 332 46 M 1/13 45-49 4:05.9 21:33.0 21:33.0 6:57/M
14 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 942 42 M 3/7 40-44 4:05.9 21:33.0 21:33.0 6:57/M
15 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 790 37 M 3/8 35-39 4:18.3 21:45.5 21:45.5 7:01/M
16 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 801 12 M 1/11 0-12 4:30.2 21:57.3 21:57.3 7:05/M
17 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 384 10 M 2/11 0-12 4:30.7 21:57.8 21:57.8 7:05/M
18 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 415 54 M 1/13 50-54 4:32.3 21:59.5 21:59.5 7:05/M
19 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 799 11 F 1/12 0-12   22:00.5 22:00.5 7:06/M
20 Celeste Traub Jericho NY 781 13 F 1/3 13-15 0:03.7 22:04.3 22:04.3 7:07/M
21 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 326 28 M 2/4 25-29 4:39.4 22:06.5 22:06.5 7:08/M
22 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 796 44 M 4/7 40-44 4:46.0 22:13.2 22:13.2 7:10/M
23 Pharlin Noel Amityville NY 817 24 M 2/6 19-24 4:56.6 22:23.7 22:23.7 7:13/M
24 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 367 57 M 1/14 55-59 5:00.3 22:27.4 22:27.4 7:15/M
25 Clare Duthie Floral Park NY 327 12 F 1/12 0-12 0:45.3 22:45.9 22:45.9 7:20/M
26 Cody Whitfield Timberlake NC 309 24 M 3/6 19-24 5:19.5 22:46.7 22:46.7 7:21/M
27 Terrance Cameron Oyster Bay NY 425 13 M 2/3 13-15 5:20.2 22:47.3 22:47.3 7:21/M
28 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 322 34 F 1/9 30-34 0:48.7 22:49.3 22:49.3 7:22/M
29 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 316 10 F 2/12 0-12 0:51.6 22:52.1 22:52.1 7:23/M
30 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 369 68 M 1/5 65-69 5:43.3 23:10.5 23:10.5 7:28/M
31 John Koehler West Hempstead NY 378 55 M 2/14 55-59 5:44.6 23:11.7 23:11.7 7:29/M
32 Tom Quinton Blue Point NY 335 45 M 2/13 45-49 5:46.1 23:13.2 23:13.2 7:29/M
33 Jill Loveland Hicksville NY 807 27 F 1/2 25-29 1:18.9 23:19.5 23:19.5 7:31/M
34 Rebekah Heaphy West Hempstead NY 350 16 F 1/6 16-18 1:22.3 23:22.8 23:22.8 7:32/M
35 Romulo Boito Hempstead NY 824 35 M 4/8 35-39 5:55.9 23:23.1 23:23.1 7:33/M
36 Raymond Drollinger Glen Cove NY 420 53 M 2/13 50-54 5:59.2 23:26.4 23:26.4 7:34/M
37 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 412 42 F 1/9 40-44 1:31.6 23:32.2 23:32.2 7:35/M
38 Ronald Nardo Bellmore NY 392 49 M 3/13 45-49 6:10.3 23:37.4 23:37.4 7:37/M
39 Ryan Tate Wantagh NY 399 38 M 5/8 35-39 6:11.2 23:38.3 23:38.3 7:37/M
40 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 788 51 F 1/5 50-54 1:41.1 23:41.7 23:41.7 7:38/M
41 Alexander Mills Floral Park NY 331 10 M 3/11 0-12 6:16.0 23:43.1 23:43.1 7:39/M
42 Anthony Critelli Huntington Station NY 318 46 M 4/13 45-49 6:24.7 23:51.9 23:51.9 7:42/M
43 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 795 20 M 4/6 19-24 6:25.6 23:52.7 23:52.7 7:42/M
44 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 329 67 M 2/5 65-69 6:26.1 23:53.2 23:53.2 7:42/M
45 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 820 29 M 3/4 25-29 6:48.7 24:15.8 24:15.8 7:49/M
46 Jonathan Zeif Fort Collins CO 346 59 M 3/14 55-59 6:52.4 24:19.6 24:19.6 7:51/M
47 Robert Allnock Westbury NY 344 51 M 3/13 50-54 6:56.1 24:23.2 24:23.2 7:52/M
48 Jason Pepe Massapequa NY 347 35 M 6/8 35-39 6:59.6 24:26.7 24:26.7 7:53/M
49 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 379 18 F 2/6 16-18 2:26.2 24:26.7 24:26.7 7:53/M
50 Michael Tsor Valley Stream NY 337 12 M 4/11 0-12 7:00.1 24:27.2 24:27.2 7:53/M
51 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 821 7 M 5/11 0-12 7:00.6 24:27.7 24:27.7 7:53/M
52 June Ilowite Syosset NY 829 19 F 1/2 19-24 2:27.8 24:28.4 24:28.4 7:54/M
53 Leeor Sellouk Valley Stream NY 339 11 M 6/11 0-12 7:02.6 24:29.7 24:29.7 7:54/M
54 Daniel Sluszka North Babylon NY 402 61 M 1/5 60-64 7:03.4 24:30.5 24:30.5 7:54/M
55 Michelle Ashbahian Floral Park NY 800 10 F 3/12 0-12 2:37.4 24:38.0 24:38.0 7:57/M
56 K Razzano Lindenhurst NY 418 46 M 5/13 45-49 7:11.5 24:38.6 24:38.6 7:57/M
57 Richard Cameron Oyster Bay NY 424 50 M 4/13 50-54 7:17.1 24:44.3 24:44.3 7:59/M
58 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 302 48 M 6/13 45-49 7:19.2 24:46.4 24:46.4 7:59/M
59 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 406 57 M 4/14 55-59 7:20.2 24:47.3 24:47.3 8:00/M
60 Colbreth Povill Massapequa NY 423 30 F 2/9 30-34 2:48.9 24:49.4 24:49.4 8:00/M
61 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 391 60 M 2/5 60-64 7:28.3 24:55.5 24:55.5 8:02/M
62 Scott Freda College Point NY 375 34 M 5/6 30-34 7:39.7 25:06.9 25:06.9 8:06/M
63 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 311 62 M 3/5 60-64 7:47.1 25:14.3 25:14.3 8:08/M
64 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 808 51 F 2/5 50-54 3:14.5 25:15.0 25:15.0 8:09/M
65 Paul Hammond Merrick NY 792 45 M 7/13 45-49 7:53.4 25:20.5 25:20.5 8:10/M
66 Dennis Ryker Holtsville NY 786 49 M 8/13 45-49 8:01.4 25:28.5 25:28.5 8:13/M
67 Owen O'Donnell Floral Park NY 798 8 M 7/11 0-12 8:03.7 25:30.8 25:30.8 8:14/M
68 Devin Williams Melville NY 401 14 M 3/3 13-15 8:08.4 25:35.5 25:35.5 8:15/M
69 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 822 42 F 2/9 40-44 3:40.6 25:41.2 25:41.2 8:17/M
70 Jim McDermott Mineola NY 382 39 M 7/8 35-39 8:14.2 25:41.3 25:41.3 8:17/M
71 Steven Muller Lynbrook NY 380 49 M 9/13 45-49 8:15.3 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:17/M
72 James Casey West Babylon NY 819 51 M 5/13 50-54 8:16.7 25:43.8 25:43.8 8:18/M
73 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 301 47 F 1/7 45-49 3:50.7 25:51.2 25:51.2 8:20/M
74 Julia Mills Floral Park NY 330 8 F 4/12 0-12 3:56.1 25:56.6 25:56.6 8:22/M
75 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 348 48 M 10/13 45-49 8:30.8 25:58.0 25:58.0 8:23/M
76 Tim Barrett Wantagh NY 325 42 M 5/7 40-44 8:33.9 26:01.0 26:01.0 8:24/M
77 Forrest Traub Jericho NY 780 51 M 6/13 50-54 8:49.7 26:16.8 26:16.8 8:28/M
78 Tim McCarthy Glen Cove NY 938 55 M 5/14 55-59 8:51.3 26:18.4 26:18.4 8:29/M
79 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 321 40 M 6/7 40-44 9:04.3 26:31.5 26:31.5 8:33/M
80 Tony Lubrano Plainview NY 394 52 M 7/13 50-54 9:07.3 26:34.4 26:34.4 8:34/M
81 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 370 64 F 1/5 60-64 4:35.0 26:35.6 26:35.6 8:35/M
82 Brad Tracey Floral Park NY 785 52 M 8/13 50-54 9:19.7 26:46.8 26:46.8 8:38/M
83 Alyssa Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 414 21 F 2/2 19-24 4:50.4 26:50.9 26:50.9 8:39/M
84 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 334 45 F 2/7 45-49 4:51.1 26:51.6 26:51.6 8:40/M
85 Michael Chacon East Meadow NY 827 32 M 6/6 30-34 9:26.2 26:53.3 26:53.3 8:40/M
86 Erin MacDougall Northport NY 373 16 F 3/6 16-18 5:01.1 27:01.6 27:01.6 8:43/M
87 Marissa Spottiswood Bellmore NY 816 8 F 5/12 0-12 5:10.8 27:11.4 27:11.4 8:46/M
88 Walter Stashin Massapequa NY 315 54 M 9/13 50-54 9:44.8 27:11.9 27:11.9 8:46/M
89 Tara Fisher West Hempstead NY 828 29 F 2/2 25-29 5:11.5 27:12.0 27:12.0 8:46/M
90 John La Manna Oceanside NY 317 54 M 10/13 50-54 10:04.0 27:31.1 27:31.1 8:53/M
91 Ian Guarini Oyster Bay NY 936 12 M 8/11 0-12 10:20.1 27:47.2 27:47.2 8:58/M
92 Abby Bezrutczyk West Hempstead NY 364 14 F 2/3 13-15 5:47.8 27:48.3 27:48.3 8:58/M
93 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 387 56 M 6/14 55-59 10:27.7 27:54.8 27:54.8 9:00/M
94 Amanda Stashin Massapequa NY 314 18 F 4/6 16-18 6:12.4 28:12.9 28:12.9 9:06/M
95 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 797 58 M 7/14 55-59 10:49.8 28:16.9 28:16.9 9:07/M
96 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 407 51 M 11/13 50-54 10:58.9 28:26.0 28:26.0 9:10/M
97 Susan Gatti Rockville Centre NY 794 42 F 3/9 40-44 6:26.9 28:27.5 28:27.5 9:11/M
98 Sharon Keeff Garden City NY 349 38 F 1/8 35-39 6:35.9 28:36.5 28:36.5 9:14/M
99 David Williams Melville NY 400 51 M 12/13 50-54 11:18.0 28:45.2 28:45.2 9:16/M
100 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 405 47 F 3/7 45-49 6:53.1 28:53.7 28:53.7 9:19/M
101 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 320 41 F 4/9 40-44 6:53.6 28:54.1 28:54.1 9:19/M
102 Richard MacDougall Northport NY 371 55 M 8/14 55-59 11:31.1 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:21/M
103 Dana Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 413 17 F 5/6 16-18 7:05.1 29:05.7 29:05.7 9:23/M
104 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 390 56 F 1/3 55-59 7:20.1 29:20.7 29:20.7 9:28/M
105 Christopher Kolb Ridgewood NY 338 29 M 4/4 25-29 11:54.5 29:21.6 29:21.6 9:28/M
106 Noam Douek Valley Stream NY 340 12 M 9/11 0-12 11:54.7 29:21.8 29:21.8 9:28/M
107 Karen Nash East Meadow NY 398 31 F 3/9 30-34 7:25.8 29:26.3 29:26.3 9:30/M
108 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 410 31 F 4/9 30-34 7:33.8 29:34.4 29:34.4 9:32/M
109 Ann MacDougall Northport NY 374 49 F 4/7 45-49 7:34.2 29:34.8 29:34.8 9:32/M
110 Emma Saunders Nesconset NY 940 33 F 5/9 30-34 7:34.6 29:35.2 29:35.2 9:33/M
111 Erika Rivera Flushing NY 409 33 F 6/9 30-34 7:40.5 29:41.1 29:41.1 9:35/M
112 Matt Sideris East Rockaway NY 811 21 M 5/6 19-24 12:18.4 29:45.6 29:45.6 9:36/M
113 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 809 57 M 9/14 55-59 12:19.7 29:46.8 29:46.8 9:36/M
114 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 323 55 M 10/14 55-59 12:21.3 29:48.5 29:48.5 9:37/M
115 Erica Zaback Bethpage NY 368 35 F 2/8 35-39 7:56.1 29:56.7 29:56.7 9:39/M
116 Don Hanssen College Point NY 307 45 M 11/13 45-49 12:30.8 29:57.9 29:57.9 9:40/M
117 Suzanne Sideris Roslyn NY 810 49 F 5/7 45-49 8:03.8 30:04.3 30:04.3 9:42/M
118 Erin Justice Bellmore NY 789 39 F 3/8 35-39 8:06.6 30:07.2 30:07.2 9:43/M
119 Denise Oren Wantagh NY 825 36 F 4/8 35-39 8:10.5 30:11.1 30:11.1 9:44/M
120 Taylor Curry West Hempstead NY 363 13 F 3/3 13-15 8:14.1 30:14.7 30:14.7 9:45/M
121 Kelly MacDougall Northport NY 372 18 F 6/6 16-18 8:16.0 30:16.6 30:16.6 9:46/M
122 Maya Spottiswood Bellmore NY 787 10 F 6/12 0-12 8:20.1 30:20.6 30:20.6 9:47/M
123 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 421 70 M 1/4 70-74 12:55.0 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:48/M
124 Jennifer Barrett Wantagh NY 324 41 F 5/9 40-44 8:26.4 30:27.0 30:27.0 9:49/M
125 Nancy Reagan Bay Shore NY 397 48 F 6/7 45-49 8:26.9 30:27.5 30:27.5 9:49/M
126 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 308 72 M 2/4 70-74 13:07.0 30:34.2 30:34.2 9:52/M
127 Elane Richards Westbury NY 826 44 F 6/9 40-44 8:47.4 30:47.9 30:47.9 9:56/M
128 Bill Rettig Floral Park NY 385 53 M 13/13 50-54 13:21.9 30:49.1 30:49.1 9:56/M
129 Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY 306 68 M 3/5 65-69 13:25.9 30:53.1 30:53.1 9:58/M
130 James Gallagher Garden City NY 793 58 M 11/14 55-59 13:30.3 30:57.4 30:57.4 9:59/M
131 0RI Cohen Valley Stream NY 839 7 M 10/11 0-12 13:32.0 30:59.2 30:59.2 10:00/M
132 Leanne Steinwall Plainview NY 941 36 F 5/8 35-39 9:00.9 31:01.4 31:01.4 10:00/M
133 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 336 68 M 4/5 65-69 14:10.5 31:37.6 31:37.6 10:12/M
134 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 814 55 M 12/14 55-59 14:16.1 31:43.2 31:43.2 10:14/M
135 Laura Miller Mineola NY 803 31 F 7/9 30-34 9:45.2 31:45.8 31:45.8 10:15/M
136 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 812 54 F 3/5 50-54 9:46.3 31:46.9 31:46.9 10:15/M
137 Jennifer Termini Locust Valley NY 791 35 F 6/8 35-39 9:48.2 31:48.7 31:48.7 10:15/M
138 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 815 62 M 4/5 60-64 14:21.6 31:48.7 31:48.7 10:15/M
139 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 837 34 F 8/9 30-34 10:15.8 32:16.4 32:16.4 10:25/M
140 Jennifer Sheehan Hempstead NY 389 34 F 9/9 30-34 10:25.2 32:25.8 32:25.8 10:27/M
141 Bobbi Jo Aushin Valley Stream NY 388 42 F 7/9 40-44 10:25.7 32:26.2 32:26.2 10:28/M
142 Tom Roccanova Hicksville NY 376 44 M 7/7 40-44 15:12.1 32:39.3 32:39.3 10:32/M
143 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 393 59 F 2/3 55-59 10:53.2 32:53.7 32:53.7 10:36/M
144 Tracy Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 396 41 F 8/9 40-44 10:57.9 32:58.4 32:58.4 10:38/M
145 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 395 47 M 12/13 45-49 15:31.4 32:58.5 32:58.5 10:38/M
146 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 377 35 M 8/8 35-39 15:45.7 33:12.9 33:12.9 10:43/M
147 Lulette Infante Westbury NY 319 39 F 7/8 35-39 11:17.9 33:18.5 33:18.5 10:45/M
148 Sarah Weydig Westbury NY 381 37 F 8/8 35-39 11:18.9 33:19.4 33:19.4 10:45/M
149 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 304 57 M 13/14 55-59 16:11.2 33:38.4 33:38.4 10:51/M
150 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 813 47 M 13/13 45-49 16:21.2 33:48.4 33:48.4 10:54/M
151 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 805 52 F 4/5 50-54 11:49.9 33:50.4 33:50.4 10:55/M
152 Donald Claxton Freeport NY 416 55 M 14/14 55-59 16:30.6 33:57.8 33:57.8 10:57/M
153 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 343 59 F 3/3 55-59 12:10.3 34:10.9 34:10.9 11:01/M
154 Melanie Delfranco Floral Park NY 328 11 F 7/12 0-12 13:47.0 35:47.6 35:47.6 11:33/M
155 Dennis Ringel East Meadow NY 419 68 M 5/5 65-69 18:35.2 36:02.3 36:02.3 11:37/M
156 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 411 62 F 2/5 60-64 14:06.9 36:07.5 36:07.5 11:39/M
157 George Beckford Uniondale NY 818 24 M 6/6 19-24 19:30.0 36:57.1 36:57.1 11:55/M
158 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 408 64 F 3/5 60-64 15:59.7 38:00.3 38:00.3 12:15/M
159 Charles Wagner Albertson NY 802 72 M 3/4 70-74 20:34.4 38:01.6 38:01.6 12:16/M
160 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 312 73 M 4/4 70-74 21:35.6 39:02.7 39:02.7 12:35/M
161 Maya Harbaster Valley Stream NY 835 11 F 8/12 0-12 18:20.8 40:21.3 40:21.3 13:01/M
162 Gil Cohen Valley Stream NY 830 11 M 11/11 0-12 22:54.4 40:21.5 40:21.5 13:01/M
163 Bea Robertson Floral Park NY 823 46 F 7/7 45-49 20:09.7 42:10.2 42:10.2 13:36/M
164 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 366 40 F 9/9 40-44 21:17.6 43:18.1 43:18.1 13:58/M
165 Roberta Horne Floral Park NY 386 52 F 5/5 50-54 22:51.9 44:52.4 44:52.4 14:28/M
166 Lea Chen Woodmere NY 836 10 F 9/12 0-12 24:09.4 46:10.0 46:10.0 14:54/M
167 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 310 62 F 4/5 60-64 25:20.8 47:21.4 47:21.4 15:16/M
168 Anthony Cotroneo Garden City NY 404 61 M 5/5 60-64 33:28.3 50:55.5 50:55.5 16:25/M
169 Catherine Cotroneo Garden City NY 403 60 F 5/5 60-64 28:56.0 50:56.6 50:56.6 16:26/M
170 Lielle Waldman Cedarhurst NY 832 10 F 10/12 0-12 33:08.5 55:09.1 55:09.1 17:47/M
171 Mikah Samuni Lynbrook NY 831 10 F 11/12 0-12 33:08.9 55:09.4 55:09.4 17:47/M
172 Danna Kitcher Woodmere NY 834 10 F 12/12 0-12 33:09.0 55:09.6 55:09.6 17:47/M