Summer Series 5K

Age Group Results

June 11, 2014


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Morgan Floral Park NY 1069 15 8 20:35.4 6:38/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jigas Gosalia East Meadow NY 455 19 1 16:35.0 5:21/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 1046 11 11 21:14.5 6:51/M
2 Siena Muccini Little Neck NY 1047 9 21 22:40.0 7:19/M
3 Isabella Deleon Westbury NY 1060 12 63 26:51.7 8:40/M
4 Amanda Quintanilla North Babylon NY 1107 10 141 42:22.6 13:40/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Addison Floral Park NY 1119 8 18 22:27.8 7:15/M
2 Owen O'Donell Floral Park NY 1067 9 20 22:39.6 7:18/M
3 Ben Sweeney Floral Park NY 1180 10 38 24:23.8 7:52/M
4 Tariq Garter Floral Park NY 1120 9 60 26:36.9 8:35/M
5 Lucas Barsuaskas Westbury NY 1038 7 72 27:11.5 8:46/M
6 Dan McArdle Bellmore NY 1185 10 131 38:04.6 12:17/M
7 John Hegner Wantagh NY 1160 10 140 42:08.6 13:35/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amina Bradley Uniondale NY 1112 15 135 39:00.1 12:35/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Fisher Garden City NY 1125 16 9 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 Jillian Burke Glen Oaks NY 1093 19 57 26:27.0 8:32/M
3 Michelle Turkovich Stony Brook NY 1063 19 123 35:47.4 11:33/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aryeh Korman West Hempstead NY 1128 19 17 22:19.5 7:12/M
2 Paul Bitner Farmingdale NY 1165 18 41 24:54.9 8:02/M
3 Matthew Gerson East Meadow NY 1056 19 134 38:55.8 12:33/M
4 Jaimin Shah East Meadow NY 428 17 137 40:10.9 12:57/M
5 Eric Gerson East Meadow NY 1057 19 143 44:09.6 14:15/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianna Wezik Hempstead NY 1134 20 64 26:56.1 8:41/M
2 Meghan Doyle Williston Park NY 1152 20 91 29:02.3 9:22/M
3 Colleen Stubbs Levittown NY 1040 23 93 29:18.6 9:27/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 1105 24 5 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 Gregory Kossin Plainview NY 1095 24 12 21:15.2 6:51/M
3 Pratap Amalraj East Meadow NY 1110 23 16 22:19.2 7:12/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Hagen New Hyde Park NY 1169 25 46 25:13.3 8:08/M
2 Joynell Carr Westbury NY 1111 26 133 38:16.1 12:21/M
3 Sabrina Fischetti Westbury NY 1151 27 147 53:32.4 17:16/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wezik Hempstead NY 1133 26 2 18:28.9 5:57/M
2 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 1154 29 29 23:49.1 7:41/M
3 Michael Flanagan Valley Stream NY 1061 25 43 25:06.4 8:06/M
4 Steven Larocco Smithtown NY 1068 26 49 25:36.0 8:15/M
5 Chris Goodwin Wantagh NY 1039 25 73 27:12.0 8:46/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Pefanis Rockville Centre NY 1115 33 65 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Lynne Cerullo Hicksville NY 1148 31 67 26:58.4 8:42/M
3 Karen Nash East Meadow NY 1175 32 75 27:25.0 8:51/M
4 Maura Lachance East Meadow NY 1177 32 85 28:49.5 9:18/M
5 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 1045 32 87 28:56.4 9:20/M
6 Kristen Devaney Carle Place NY 1173 30 92 29:03.1 9:22/M
7 Erica Hanson East Meadow NY 1098 34 94 29:20.8 9:28/M
8 Maria Alfaro Uniondale NY 1171 30 112 32:10.1 10:23/M
9 Stefanie Perceval Lynbrook NY 1048 32 113 32:24.6 10:27/M
10 Nanvy Lembo East Northport NY 432 32 119 34:21.3 11:05/M
11 Lauren Nelke Deer Park NY 436 31 129 37:05.8 11:58/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Mendoza Bronx NY 1192 33 4 20:00.3 6:27/M
2 Philip Belle Rockville Centre NY 1193 31 7 20:30.2 6:37/M
3 Chadwick Vaillant Westbury NY 1123 34 19 22:35.7 7:17/M
4 John Caridi West Babylon NY 1100 30 25 23:28.1 7:34/M
5 Donald Perceval Lynbrook NY 1049 30 28 23:47.1 7:40/M
6 Gowrishankar Sivanathan East Meadow NY 1189 30 54 26:17.5 8:29/M
7 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 1143 31 84 28:30.4 9:12/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenipher Quintanilla North Babylon NY 1108 39 78 27:46.3 8:57/M
2 Jennifer Roth Bellmore NY 1055 39 81 28:01.0 9:02/M
3 Cara Winer Woodbury NY 1191 39 88 28:58.2 9:21/M
4 Ilene Sierra Hicksville NY 1164 35 90 29:02.0 9:22/M
5 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 1181 35 97 30:02.9 9:41/M
6 Jessica Schreier Bellmore NY 1096 36 100 30:27.5 9:49/M
7 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 1122 38 107 31:17.3 10:05/M
8 Denise Oren Wantagh NY 1127 38 115 33:56.9 10:57/M
9 Gilma Noemy Garcia Uniondale NY 1170 37 117 34:04.3 10:59/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Lay Bellmore NY 1190 36 6 20:16.9 6:32/M
2 Robert Hegedus Flushing NY 1114 38 15 21:35.6 6:58/M
3 William Reitz West Islip NY 1053 39 24 23:20.2 7:32/M
4 Don Braddick Lynbrook NY 1168 37 30 23:50.1 7:41/M
5 Greg Rubin Oceanside NY 1094 37 45 25:09.9 8:07/M
6 Mike Hexel Hicksville NY 1097 39 59 26:33.7 8:34/M
7 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 1104 35 74 27:16.3 8:48/M
8 Justin McDannell Copiague NY 1051 35 79 27:48.8 8:58/M
9 Brendan McGarry Lindenhurst NY 1090 39 83 28:14.9 9:06/M
10 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 1124 36 132 38:05.1 12:17/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Saraceni Ronkonkoma NY 422 42 33 24:10.1 7:48/M
2 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 1156 43 40 24:39.0 7:57/M
3 Laura Sullivan Westbury NY 1153 44 110 31:44.9 10:14/M
4 Nicole Deleon Westbury NY 1059 40 114 33:37.4 10:51/M
5 Andrea Naione Mineola NY 1144 40 116 33:59.0 10:58/M
6 Michelle Jones Levittown NY 1129 43 120 35:03.3 11:18/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Cicala Levittown NY 1050 42 3 19:11.3 6:11/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1158 43 10 21:01.8 6:47/M
3 William Provoncha Bethpage NY 456 41 34 24:10.2 7:48/M
4 Brebdan Sweeney Floral Park NY 1179 43 39 24:31.6 7:55/M
5 Joseph McLoughlin Levittown NY 1188 42 56 26:22.7 8:30/M
6 William Garcia Massapequa NY 1091 40 69 27:03.9 8:44/M
7 Randy Morocho Flushing NY 1052 44 89 28:58.8 9:21/M
8 Thomas Capruso Garden City NY 1147 43 102 30:29.1 9:50/M
9 William Quintanilla North Babylon NY 1106 42 108 31:40.5 10:13/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 409 48 53 26:10.5 8:26/M
2 Ellen Copeman Lynbrook NY 1166 49 71 27:07.9 8:45/M
3 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 1130 49 77 27:32.0 8:53/M
4 Lynnette Carr Hicks Westbury NY 1113 45 98 30:04.6 9:42/M
5 Eva Casale Glen Cove NY 1139 49 127 36:45.7 11:51/M
6 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 567 47 130 37:38.2 12:08/M
7 Noreen McLoughlin Levittown NY 1187 48 146 46:43.3 15:04/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Razzano Lindenhurst NY 1186 47 13 21:19.4 6:53/M
2 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 1131 45 14 21:19.9 6:53/M
3 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1135 45 22 22:43.9 7:20/M
4 Michael Zung Garden City NY 1149 45 96 29:42.0 9:35/M
5 Peter Montalbano Merrick NY 1142 48 99 30:07.7 9:43/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Strangio Rockville Centre NY 1064 52 23 23:09.1 7:28/M
2 Susan Maier Long Beach NY 1041 50 68 27:03.7 8:44/M
3 Pauline Schnchner Malverne NY 1103 52 86 28:55.6 9:20/M
4 Luisa Lezaja Syosset NY 1070 50 122 35:40.9 11:30/M
5 Karen Anghel East Meadow NY 1161 53 125 36:11.6 11:40/M
6 Katherine Fischetts Westbury NY 1150 52 145 45:59.9 14:50/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McKenna Westbury NY 1044 54 36 24:15.3 7:49/M
2 David Ramos Stony Brook NY 1141 52 37 24:19.8 7:51/M
3 Mike Burke Glen Oaks NY 1092 54 55 26:21.4 8:30/M
4 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1162 52 76 27:31.9 8:53/M
5 Larry Schachner Malverne NY 1102 54 95 29:39.8 9:34/M
6 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 568 54 106 30:57.3 9:59/M
7 Michael Turkovich Levittown NY 1062 52 118 34:19.2 11:04/M
8 John Newell Baldwin NY 605 50 128 36:46.6 11:52/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suanne Kowal-Connelly Baldwin NY 1137 57 101 30:28.5 9:50/M
2 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 1157 57 126 36:45.4 11:51/M
3 Jane Butera West Hempstead NY 453 55 142 43:34.3 14:03/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 1140 55 26 23:28.9 7:34/M
2 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 1132 59 32 24:05.2 7:46/M
3 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 1174 58 42 25:05.9 8:05/M
4 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 419 56 48 25:32.7 8:14/M
5 Brian Demasters Fresh Meadows NY 1182 55 51 26:05.1 8:25/M
6 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 1121 59 52 26:05.6 8:25/M
7 James Fisher Garden City NY 1126 59 61 26:40.7 8:36/M
8 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 1099 58 66 26:56.9 8:41/M
9 Timothy Droge Merrick NY 1118 59 80 27:51.0 8:59/M
10 James Gallagher Garden City NY 1176 59 82 28:06.7 9:04/M
11 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 1058 56 109 31:44.8 10:14/M
12 Kenneth Connelly Baldwin NY 1136 57 124 36:07.9 11:39/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Dowling Baldwin NY 1138 60 104 30:42.8 9:54/M
2 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 1109 60 121 35:12.8 11:21/M
3 Aleta Laine Carle Place NY 1145 63 138 40:54.1 13:12/M
4 Joanne Rosina Howard Beach NY 1071 63 139 41:08.5 13:16/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Zeif Syosset NY 1116 60 31 23:51.3 7:42/M
2 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 1117 63 35 24:11.7 7:48/M
3 Sal Rosina Howard Beach NY 1089 63 44 25:08.4 8:06/M
4 Thomas Laine Carle Place NY 1146 64 47 25:29.2 8:13/M
5 Daniel Sluszka North Babylon NY 1065 62 58 26:29.0 8:33/M
6 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 1101 62 62 26:43.9 8:37/M
7 Fred Freutal Valley Stream NY 1167 63 70 27:07.4 8:45/M
8 Michael Dantuono Williston Park NY 1178 62 103 30:35.9 9:52/M
9 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 1155 63 111 32:03.2 10:20/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1163 65 136 39:21.7 12:42/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1054 69 27 23:30.3 7:35/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1172 69 105 30:45.1 9:55/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 454 72 50 25:38.5 8:16/M
2 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 1042 74 144 45:54.9 14:48/M