Summer Series 5-29-13

Age Group Results

May 29, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY 148 32 4 19:04.8 6:09/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hupfer Hicksville NY 140 22 1 17:42.8 5:43/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauryn Heskin Floral Park NY 213 9 8 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Emilee Becker Floral Park NY 214 11 27 23:13.0 7:29/M
3 Clare Duthie Floral Park NY 218 12 28 23:17.6 7:31/M
4 Sophia Muccini Little Neck NY 168 10 36 24:11.3 7:48/M
5 Michelle Ashbahian Floral Park NY 215 10 38 24:38.9 7:57/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Heskin Floral Park NY 217 12 7 19:42.9 6:21/M
2 Brian Rettig Floral Park NY 216 10 26 23:11.2 7:29/M
3 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 221 7 49 25:32.0 8:14/M
4 Ryan Defalco Malverne NY 609 11 112 34:20.6 11:05/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Finneran Levittown NY 138 13 121 37:47.0 12:11/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Hanes Bellmore NY 188 19 29 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Katie Sirna Westbury NY 164 18 57 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 Amanda Stashin Massapequa NY 205 18 89 30:59.3 10:00/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Corcoran Garden City NY 619 19 5 19:22.2 6:15/M
2 Conor Simons Westbury NY 163 19 6 19:29.3 6:17/M
3 George Lawoo Bellmore NY 189 19 11 21:02.9 6:47/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Galantino Westbury NY 225 20 52 26:04.4 8:25/M
2 Alyssa Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 192 21 74 29:07.8 9:24/M
3 Michelle Valdevenito Westbury NY 165 22 130 52:24.0 16:54/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Murolo Garden City NY 149 22 14 21:25.9 6:55/M
2 Gregory Kossin Plainview NY 170 23 24 22:56.9 7:24/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Coen Massapequa NY 159 25 95 32:08.3 10:22/M
2 Mary O'Brien Maspeth NY 137 28 117 35:55.0 11:35/M
3 Sandy Deudene West Hempstead NY 632 25 119 36:16.0 11:42/M
4 Michelle Donahue Melville NY 209 27 123 38:53.0 12:33/M
5 Jennifer Grim Rockville Centre NY 135 25 133 52:57.6 17:05/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 620 28 13 21:18.7 6:52/M
2 [philip Arnold Huntington Station NY 631 29 97 32:13.3 10:24/M
3 Gregory Kalikow Nyc NY 134 28 132 52:57.1 17:05/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 155 34 35 24:06.9 7:46/M
2 Susanne Hoffman Farmingdale NY 607 32 48 25:29.0 8:13/M
3 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 154 31 75 29:10.3 9:25/M
4 Bridget Balducci Mineola NY 615 31 80 30:12.7 9:45/M
5 Ilene Sierra Hicksville NY 195 34 82 30:26.8 9:49/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 181 30 12 21:08.6 6:49/M
2 Joe Disalvo Massapequa NY 604 31 33 23:30.2 7:35/M
3 Dejau Rakamaric West Babylon NY 626 33 42 24:49.9 8:00/M
4 Jordan Wein Plainview NY 166 34 69 28:10.4 9:05/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Coll Baldwin NY 162 37 21 22:21.0 7:13/M
2 Rukiya Jeffers Elmont NY 616 35 47 25:20.0 8:10/M
3 Deirdre Tracy Floral Park NY 613 37 71 28:15.0 9:07/M
4 Denise Oren Wantagh NY 199 36 83 30:36.3 9:52/M
5 Erin Justice Bellmore NY 130 39 99 32:31.1 10:29/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 628 37 3 18:06.2 5:50/M
2 Steven Weiss Plainview NY 152 36 10 20:53.1 6:44/M
3 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 183 37 23 22:55.9 7:24/M
4 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 629 35 110 34:18.0 11:04/M
5 James Defalco Malverne NY 610 37 111 34:20.0 11:05/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Summer Floral Park NY 212 42 66 27:31.7 8:53/M
2 Jill Braster Mineola NY 185 40 115 35:54.0 11:35/M
3 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 612 40 128 43:54.0 14:10/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY 160 44 2 17:58.5 5:48/M
2 Ira Kaplan East Meadow NY 178 43 9 20:40.6 6:40/M
3 Ivan Reyes Woodhaven NY 194 43 16 21:45.5 7:01/M
4 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 223 42 17 21:45.6 7:01/M
5 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 144 40 60 26:28.4 8:32/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 6 47 64 26:43.8 8:37/M
2 Ann MacDougall Northport NY 608 49 77 29:34.7 9:32/M
3 Cathy Dragoon East Meadow NY 153 46 85 30:41.1 9:54/M
4 Michele Hanes Bellmore NY 186 48 103 33:18.0 10:45/M
5 Cassandra Jackson Wyandanch NY 222 47 125 38:55.0 12:33/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 151 46 15 21:28.8 6:55/M
2 Robert Welch Glen Head NY 127 48 22 22:30.6 7:15/M
3 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 7 48 45 25:13.7 8:08/M
4 Ronald Nardo Bellmore NY 190 49 46 25:19.4 8:10/M
5 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 184 48 53 26:05.0 8:25/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 602 51 34 24:03.3 7:45/M
2 Sue Corrie New Hyde Park NY 146 52 39 24:40.2 7:57/M
3 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 224 51 50 25:34.4 8:15/M
4 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 211 54 98 32:18.3 10:25/M
5 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 206 52 113 34:44.0 11:12/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stuart Levittown NY 142 54 18 21:58.0 7:05/M
2 Tom O'Leary Carle Place NY 125 53 19 22:06.6 7:08/M
3 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 191 54 20 22:13.7 7:10/M
4 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 606 51 30 23:21.7 7:32/M
5 Raymond Farrell Huntington NY 133 50 31 23:24.6 7:33/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 172 56 88 30:45.3 9:55/M
2 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 158 59 96 32:10.7 10:23/M
3 Yuwana Landau Merrick NY 126 56 101 32:36.5 10:31/M
4 Kathy Sheridan East Northport NY 617 57 105 33:50.0 10:55/M
5 Jane Dody Jericho NY 605 59 108 34:04.0 10:59/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 175 57 25 23:06.8 7:27/M
2 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 624 57 51 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 207 58 59 26:27.8 8:32/M
4 Francisco Munoz Merrick NY 182 59 68 28:06.1 9:04/M
5 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 156 55 78 29:51.7 9:38/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 198 62 72 28:29.7 9:11/M
2 Anne Fitzgibbon Glen Cove NY 193 64 86 30:43.3 9:55/M
3 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 621 64 126 38:57.0 12:34/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 171 60 44 25:01.4 8:04/M
2 Daniel Sluszka North Babylon NY 143 61 54 26:08.9 8:26/M
3 Jim Thornton Garden City NY 129 64 73 29:00.2 9:21/M
4 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 627 62 92 31:51.5 10:16/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 150 68 32 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 157 67 43 24:59.5 8:04/M
3 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 177 65 56 26:21.5 8:30/M
4 Terry Perperis Garden City NY 179 66 79 30:04.0 9:42/M
5 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 176 68 91 31:36.0 10:12/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 123 71 41 24:46.7 7:59/M
2 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 128 72 90 31:16.1 10:05/M
3 Charles Wagner Albertson NY 201 72 114 34:48.0 11:14/M
4 Joseph Guardino Williston Park NY 141 73 127 39:27.0 12:44/M