Summer Series 5K
Age Group Results
May 28, 2014
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lauryn Heskin |
Floral Park NY |
846 |
10 |
3 |
20:06.2 |
6:29/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jimmy Peck |
Huntington Station NY |
897 |
38 |
1 |
18:16.1 |
5:54/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sophia Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
825 |
11 |
8 |
21:27.4 |
6:55/M |
2 |
Siena Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
824 |
9 |
13 |
22:30.6 |
7:15/M |
3 |
Michelle Ashbahian |
Floral Park NY |
876 |
11 |
15 |
22:40.1 |
7:19/M |
4 |
Julia Mills |
Floral Park NY |
380 |
9 |
22 |
23:22.9 |
7:32/M |
5 |
Emilee Becker |
Floral Park NY |
875 |
12 |
23 |
23:38.0 |
7:37/M |
6 |
Beatrice Dally |
Uniondale NY |
880 |
11 |
91 |
32:28.7 |
10:28/M |
7 |
Ashana Frater |
Hempstead NY |
879 |
9 |
93 |
32:39.3 |
10:32/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alex Addison |
Floral Park NY |
839 |
8 |
11 |
21:46.4 |
7:01/M |
2 |
Johnny Schmuck |
Westbury NY |
831 |
10 |
20 |
23:02.4 |
7:26/M |
3 |
Chris Skahill |
Floral Park NY |
838 |
9 |
21 |
23:10.1 |
7:28/M |
4 |
Alexander Mills |
Floral Park NY |
379 |
11 |
47 |
25:58.5 |
8:23/M |
5 |
Owen O'Donell |
Floral Park NY |
854 |
9 |
48 |
26:02.8 |
8:24/M |
6 |
Dan McArdle |
Bellmore NY |
919 |
10 |
75 |
30:46.2 |
9:55/M |
7 |
James Mandi |
Levittown NY |
891 |
11 |
115 |
42:47.1 |
13:48/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matthew Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
884 |
19 |
112 |
39:21.2 |
12:42/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kristin Schad |
Roslyn Heights NY |
832 |
24 |
35 |
24:58.4 |
8:03/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chris Postel |
Valley Stream NY |
376 |
24 |
4 |
20:13.3 |
6:31/M |
2 |
Nelson Amalraj |
East Meadow NY |
818 |
21 |
14 |
22:35.6 |
7:17/M |
3 |
Steven Cronin |
Malverne NY |
848 |
21 |
53 |
27:17.3 |
8:48/M |
4 |
Matthew Miga |
Lynbrook NY |
849 |
20 |
83 |
31:47.0 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sydney Hagen |
New Hyde Park NY |
902 |
25 |
45 |
25:44.3 |
8:18/M |
2 |
Amy Lee Levy |
Floral Park NY |
901 |
26 |
46 |
25:44.5 |
8:18/M |
3 |
Kristen Devaney |
Carle Place NY |
893 |
29 |
65 |
28:35.4 |
9:13/M |
4 |
Laura Hutson |
Massapequa NY |
910 |
27 |
76 |
30:51.2 |
9:57/M |
5 |
Sagine Maignan |
Baldwin NY |
914 |
28 |
92 |
32:34.5 |
10:30/M |
6 |
Tracy Healey |
East Meadow NY |
916 |
26 |
98 |
34:09.8 |
11:01/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Pharlin Noel |
West Hempstead NY |
913 |
25 |
6 |
20:56.9 |
6:45/M |
2 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
843 |
29 |
18 |
22:47.1 |
7:21/M |
3 |
Elliot Bock |
Greenlawn NY |
815 |
28 |
26 |
23:50.7 |
7:41/M |
4 |
Jean Paul Charles |
Hempstead NY |
915 |
25 |
59 |
27:58.3 |
9:01/M |
5 |
Christopher Wilcox |
Malverne NY |
917 |
26 |
99 |
34:10.1 |
11:01/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lynne Cerullo |
Hicksville NY |
837 |
31 |
29 |
24:18.4 |
7:50/M |
2 |
Melissa Tourtoulis |
Massapequa NY |
820 |
32 |
31 |
24:26.2 |
7:53/M |
3 |
Janet Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
895 |
30 |
39 |
25:14.6 |
8:08/M |
4 |
Karen Nash |
East Meadow NY |
912 |
32 |
61 |
28:14.4 |
9:06/M |
5 |
Jennifer Pefanis |
Rockville Centre NY |
886 |
33 |
64 |
28:31.7 |
9:12/M |
6 |
Maura Lachance |
East Meadow NY |
908 |
32 |
69 |
30:04.1 |
9:42/M |
7 |
Carol Contreras |
Bellmore NY |
819 |
30 |
82 |
31:39.6 |
10:13/M |
8 |
Angela Lomonaco |
Wantagh NY |
904 |
32 |
96 |
34:09.0 |
11:01/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
John Caridi |
West Babylon NY |
840 |
30 |
24 |
23:40.1 |
7:38/M |
2 |
Matthew Kramer |
Bellmore NY |
373 |
33 |
67 |
29:35.7 |
9:33/M |
3 |
Edward Ryan |
Huntington Station NY |
853 |
31 |
70 |
30:04.9 |
9:42/M |
4 |
Matthew O'Connor |
Bellmore NY |
907 |
32 |
102 |
34:28.2 |
11:07/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Donna Morandi |
Levittown NY |
867 |
38 |
33 |
24:40.6 |
7:57/M |
2 |
Ilene Sierra |
Hicksville NY |
900 |
35 |
66 |
29:33.4 |
9:32/M |
3 |
Lynette Geyer |
Wantagh NY |
829 |
39 |
72 |
30:30.8 |
9:50/M |
4 |
Jeanna Lambert |
Hicksville NY |
865 |
38 |
73 |
30:31.6 |
9:51/M |
5 |
Rose Harrington |
Levittown NY |
890 |
36 |
79 |
31:09.5 |
10:03/M |
6 |
Alicia Shepherd |
Freeport NY |
920 |
35 |
95 |
33:26.7 |
10:47/M |
7 |
Allison Maffettone |
Westbury NY |
903 |
35 |
97 |
34:09.2 |
11:01/M |
8 |
Zorana Valdiveso Theis |
Carle Place NY |
873 |
36 |
116 |
42:58.6 |
13:52/M |
9 |
Adele Goldberg |
Flushing NY |
911 |
35 |
117 |
46:01.3 |
14:51/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Hegedus |
Flushing NY |
861 |
38 |
7 |
21:19.5 |
6:53/M |
2 |
Sean Devaney |
Hicksville NY |
816 |
35 |
9 |
21:30.7 |
6:56/M |
3 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
869 |
38 |
10 |
21:31.9 |
6:56/M |
4 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
905 |
36 |
12 |
22:25.3 |
7:14/M |
5 |
Ryan Tate |
Wantagh NY |
898 |
39 |
27 |
23:51.5 |
7:42/M |
6 |
Cael Lachance |
East Meadow NY |
909 |
35 |
60 |
28:04.3 |
9:03/M |
7 |
Albert Cardenas |
Uniondale NY |
871 |
35 |
81 |
31:38.3 |
10:12/M |
8 |
Steve Sprague |
Oceanside NY |
896 |
36 |
107 |
36:33.6 |
11:47/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Erica Summer |
Floral Park NY |
845 |
43 |
37 |
25:02.1 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Laura Sullivan |
Williston Park NY |
877 |
44 |
89 |
32:22.6 |
10:26/M |
3 |
Nina McCann |
Williston Park NY |
870 |
42 |
90 |
32:27.9 |
10:28/M |
4 |
Andrea Maione |
Mineola NY |
858 |
40 |
100 |
34:14.1 |
11:03/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christopher Cicala |
Levittown NY |
817 |
42 |
2 |
19:48.9 |
6:23/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
833 |
43 |
5 |
20:42.2 |
6:41/M |
3 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
827 |
41 |
17 |
22:46.9 |
7:21/M |
4 |
Gene Heskin |
Floral Park NY |
847 |
43 |
52 |
27:08.1 |
8:45/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
409 |
48 |
43 |
25:33.1 |
8:15/M |
2 |
Susan Schmuck |
Westbury NY |
830 |
47 |
44 |
25:40.3 |
8:17/M |
3 |
Milagros Lopez |
East Meadow NY |
374 |
47 |
78 |
31:08.7 |
10:03/M |
4 |
Erin McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
567 |
47 |
108 |
37:06.9 |
11:58/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
887 |
45 |
19 |
22:54.7 |
7:23/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
410 |
49 |
36 |
25:00.6 |
8:04/M |
3 |
Michael Zung |
Garden City NY |
367 |
45 |
57 |
27:36.1 |
8:54/M |
4 |
Peter Montalbano |
Merrick NY |
822 |
48 |
71 |
30:18.5 |
9:46/M |
5 |
Steve Locurcio |
Rockville Centre NY |
899 |
47 |
109 |
38:08.8 |
12:18/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lauren Strangio |
Rockville Centre NY |
378 |
52 |
28 |
24:01.0 |
7:45/M |
2 |
Luisa Lezaja |
Syosset NY |
823 |
50 |
111 |
38:14.7 |
12:20/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Ramos |
Stony Brook NY |
856 |
52 |
25 |
23:46.7 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
852 |
53 |
40 |
25:16.5 |
8:09/M |
3 |
Alfred Peralta |
Westbury NY |
826 |
50 |
41 |
25:29.3 |
8:13/M |
4 |
Kevin Wizbicki |
East Meadow NY |
881 |
54 |
50 |
26:07.5 |
8:25/M |
5 |
Chris Minerva |
Commack NY |
855 |
51 |
63 |
28:31.2 |
9:12/M |
6 |
Robert McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
568 |
54 |
77 |
30:52.6 |
9:57/M |
7 |
Paul Kosiba |
Westbury NY |
851 |
53 |
105 |
35:56.2 |
11:35/M |
8 |
John Newell |
Baldwin NY |
605 |
50 |
110 |
38:09.7 |
12:18/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Marie Brewer |
Mineola NY |
866 |
59 |
58 |
27:37.3 |
8:55/M |
2 |
Claire Haines |
Hicksville NY |
836 |
59 |
80 |
31:23.2 |
10:07/M |
3 |
Marie Achatz |
Massapequa NY |
868 |
57 |
106 |
36:18.8 |
11:43/M |
4 |
Jane Butera |
West Hempstead NY |
377 |
55 |
118 |
50:14.4 |
16:12/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
874 |
58 |
16 |
22:40.5 |
7:19/M |
2 |
Drew Demasters |
Westbury NY |
860 |
59 |
42 |
25:32.4 |
8:14/M |
3 |
John La Manna |
Oceanside NY |
828 |
55 |
51 |
26:55.8 |
8:41/M |
4 |
James Galligher |
Garden City NY |
906 |
59 |
55 |
27:27.6 |
8:51/M |
5 |
Allen Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
894 |
56 |
56 |
27:33.4 |
8:53/M |
6 |
Timothy Droge |
Merrick NY |
864 |
59 |
62 |
28:17.2 |
9:07/M |
7 |
Steve Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
885 |
56 |
86 |
32:02.7 |
10:20/M |
8 |
Donald Claxton |
Freeport NY |
850 |
56 |
87 |
32:18.3 |
10:25/M |
9 |
Joseph Bencivenga |
Carle Place NY |
857 |
58 |
101 |
34:16.0 |
11:03/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Meryl Fried |
Plainview NY |
882 |
61 |
103 |
35:25.4 |
11:25/M |
2 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
835 |
60 |
104 |
35:44.8 |
11:32/M |
3 |
Joanne Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
863 |
63 |
113 |
40:44.0 |
13:08/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jonathan Zeif |
Syosset NY |
859 |
60 |
30 |
24:19.9 |
7:51/M |
2 |
Scott Fairgrieve |
Mineola NY |
892 |
63 |
34 |
24:56.8 |
8:03/M |
3 |
Sal Rosina |
Howard Beach NY |
862 |
63 |
38 |
25:10.2 |
8:07/M |
4 |
Michael Adantuono |
Williston Park NY |
883 |
62 |
68 |
30:04.0 |
9:42/M |
5 |
Ralph Scena |
Lake Grove NY |
834 |
61 |
74 |
30:36.6 |
9:52/M |
6 |
Warren Drezen |
Massapequa NY |
375 |
61 |
85 |
31:55.9 |
10:18/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Maureen Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
841 |
65 |
54 |
27:21.3 |
8:49/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
842 |
69 |
32 |
24:27.2 |
7:53/M |
2 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
878 |
69 |
88 |
32:20.5 |
10:26/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
821 |
72 |
49 |
26:04.4 |
8:25/M |
2 |
Antonio Patino |
Seaford NY |
872 |
71 |
84 |
31:55.2 |
10:18/M |
3 |
Jack Jacobs |
Sea Cliff NY |
387 |
74 |
94 |
32:49.0 |
10:35/M |
4 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
889 |
73 |
114 |
42:31.5 |
13:43/M |