Summer Series 5-22-13

Age Group Results

May 22, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacey Lohr Massapequa NY 592 23 8 21:07.0 6:49/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hupfer Hicksville NY 530 22 1 17:50.5 5:45/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McCarthy Levittown NY 589 18 17 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Jacqueline O'Hare Garden City NY 588 16 23 24:17.9 7:50/M
3 Katie Sirna Westbury NY 541 19 41 25:44.2 8:18/M
4 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 100 18 64 28:51.2 9:18/M
5 Amanda Stashin Massapequa NY 110 18 99 33:30.0 10:48/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conor Simons Westbury NY 540 19 6 19:25.6 6:16/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Anghel East Meadow NY 114 20 10 21:53.2 7:04/M
2 Alyssa Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 107 21 54 27:04.4 8:44/M
3 Isabella Galentino Westbury NY 96 20 59 28:26.1 9:10/M
4 Jackie Bellisari Albertson NY 104 20 96 32:49.2 10:35/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 98 20 36 25:00.0 8:04/M
2 Tyler Rempy Wyandanch NY 591 22 82 30:45.1 9:55/M
3 Nick Barbuto Seaford NY 105 22 95 32:48.8 10:35/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Rafferty East Meadow NY 598 25 111 40:26.0 13:03/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Caballero Hicksville NY 526 25 7 20:21.0 6:34/M
2 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 601 28 12 22:08.3 7:08/M
3 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 596 29 27 24:30.0 7:54/M
4 Cory Buickins Oceanside NY 120 27 88 31:38.9 10:12/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 543 34 25 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 Susanne Hoffman Farmingdale NY 571 32 53 26:57.4 8:42/M
3 Tricia Civita Valley Stream NY 557 32 55 27:07.7 8:45/M
4 Melissa Power Oceanside NY 558 32 60 28:26.4 9:10/M
5 Alaine Caccavallo Bellerose NY 581 31 63 28:47.7 9:17/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Hampton West Babylon NY 545 34 5 19:01.4 6:08/M
2 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 583 30 9 21:31.0 6:56/M
3 Tim Betts Farmingdale NY 113 32 35 24:53.4 8:02/M
4 Bobby Rafferty East Meadow NY 112 31 38 25:23.9 8:11/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Coll Baldwin NY 535 37 11 22:01.9 7:06/M
2 Donna Morandi Levittown NY 548 37 32 24:45.4 7:59/M
3 Jennifer Termini Locust Valley NY 546 35 71 29:25.1 9:29/M
4 Leanne Steinwall Plainview NY 568 36 74 29:53.9 9:38/M
5 Denise Oren Wantagh NY 585 36 75 29:53.9 9:38/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 597 37 2 18:12.5 5:52/M
2 Donal Coll Baldwin NY 534 37 4 18:48.3 6:04/M
3 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 536 35 16 22:48.1 7:21/M
4 Jonathan Hoffman Farmingdale NY 121 37 18 22:59.1 7:25/M
5 Ryan Tate Wantagh NY 92 38 21 23:47.6 7:40/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 600 42 20 23:30.5 7:35/M
2 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 539 41 81 30:42.6 9:54/M
3 Elaine Richards Westbury NY 584 44 87 31:17.0 10:05/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kane Levittown NY 554 44 3 18:44.0 6:03/M
2 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 538 40 49 26:46.2 8:38/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 6 47 51 26:55.8 8:41/M
2 Deborah Kane Levittown NY 555 45 58 27:51.7 8:59/M
3 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 595 47 61 28:37.6 9:14/M
4 Barbra Colella East Northport NY 95 46 62 28:46.6 9:17/M
5 Cathy Dragoon East Meadow NY 579 46 79 30:29.8 9:50/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Nardo Bellmore NY 577 49 31 24:43.9 7:58/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 7 48 37 25:09.8 8:07/M
3 Albert Galatan Oakland Gardens NY 550 47 42 25:48.4 8:19/M
4 Don Hansen College Point NY 553 45 80 30:39.5 9:53/M
5 Tom Lynch Farmingdale NY 529 47 84 30:49.0 9:56/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 101 51 28 24:32.3 7:55/M
2 Sue Corrie New Hyde Park NY 578 52 33 24:46.2 7:59/M
3 Isabel Galantino Westbury NY 97 51 45 25:57.8 8:22/M
4 Karen Anghel East Meadow NY 115 52 76 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 103 54 98 32:52.4 10:36/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stuart Levittown NY 551 54 13 22:17.1 7:11/M
2 David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY 108 54 14 22:19.1 7:12/M
3 Tom O'Leary Carle Place NY 527 53 15 22:29.9 7:15/M
4 Raymond Drollinger Glen Cove NY 599 53 29 24:43.1 7:58/M
5 Robert Allnock Westbury NY 542 51 34 24:51.2 8:01/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 547 59 93 32:18.5 10:25/M
2 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 564 56 97 32:52.4 10:36/M
3 Yuwana Landau Merrick NY 528 56 103 34:17.3 11:04/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 576 57 19 23:17.7 7:31/M
2 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 594 57 24 24:18.3 7:50/M
3 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 93 58 26 24:21.6 7:51/M
4 Francisco Munoz Merrick NY 563 59 50 26:54.4 8:41/M
5 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 569 55 65 28:51.7 9:18/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 573 64 57 27:27.5 8:51/M
2 Meryl Altabet Plainview NY 102 60 108 36:58.0 11:55/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 565 60 43 25:51.6 8:20/M
2 Daniel Sluszka North Babylon NY 544 60 46 26:07.7 8:25/M
3 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 94 61 47 26:13.8 8:27/M
4 Bruce Murphy Manhasset NY 566 64 56 27:25.4 8:51/M
5 Warren Drezen Massapequa NY 574 60 77 30:02.2 9:41/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Wakefield Baldwin NY 537 66 112 40:27.6 13:03/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 572 68 22 24:04.3 7:46/M
2 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 552 67 40 25:33.0 8:15/M
3 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 561 65 48 26:35.8 8:35/M
4 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 91 68 91 32:06.2 10:21/M
5 Dennis Ringel East Meadow NY 575 68 107 36:53.2 11:54/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Guardino Williston Park NY 525 73 110 38:25.2 12:24/M