Summer Series 5K 5-15-13
Age Group Results
May 15, 2013
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christine Grippo |
Locust Valley NY |
65 |
33 |
8 |
21:11.0 |
6:50/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Neil Cohen |
Hewlett NY |
89 |
19 |
1 |
17:37.0 |
5:41/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
June Iowite |
Syosset NY |
33 |
19 |
15 |
22:50.0 |
7:22/M |
2 |
Megan McCarthy |
Levittown NY |
85 |
18 |
21 |
23:29.0 |
7:35/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bryan Corcoran |
Garden City NY |
76 |
19 |
4 |
18:32.0 |
5:59/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brittany Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
83 |
20 |
16 |
23:06.0 |
7:27/M |
2 |
Isabelle Galantino |
Westbury NY |
72 |
20 |
47 |
26:43.0 |
8:37/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ryan Hupfer |
Hicksville NY |
31 |
22 |
2 |
17:48.0 |
5:45/M |
2 |
Conor O'Leary |
Westbury NY |
502 |
20 |
11 |
22:17.0 |
7:11/M |
3 |
Michael Flanagan |
Valley Stream NY |
51 |
24 |
25 |
23:49.0 |
7:41/M |
4 |
Steven Cronin |
Malverne NY |
63 |
20 |
43 |
26:06.0 |
8:25/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jonathan Santos |
East Elmhurst NY |
66 |
27 |
9 |
21:48.0 |
7:02/M |
2 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
48 |
28 |
14 |
22:44.0 |
7:20/M |
3 |
Cory Hirsch |
East Rockaway NY |
501 |
25 |
86 |
31:47.0 |
10:15/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Julia Martello |
Merrick NY |
15 |
32 |
22 |
23:32.0 |
7:35/M |
2 |
Debbie Costello |
Levittown NY |
68 |
34 |
50 |
27:09.0 |
8:45/M |
3 |
Emma Saunders |
Nesconset NY |
30 |
33 |
59 |
28:02.0 |
9:03/M |
4 |
Alaine Caccavallo |
Bellerose NY |
32 |
31 |
66 |
28:52.0 |
9:19/M |
5 |
Christina Desantis |
Hicksville NY |
55 |
31 |
71 |
29:21.0 |
9:28/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Louis Green |
Woodmere NY |
523 |
33 |
5 |
18:48.0 |
6:04/M |
2 |
Andrew Miller |
Mineola NY |
87 |
30 |
10 |
21:58.0 |
7:05/M |
3 |
Scott Freda |
College Point NY |
29 |
34 |
39 |
25:22.0 |
8:11/M |
4 |
David Keyton |
East Meadow NY |
75 |
30 |
55 |
27:30.0 |
8:52/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Donna Morandi |
Levittown NY |
26 |
37 |
32 |
24:32.0 |
7:55/M |
2 |
Christine Woodson |
Astoria NY |
520 |
39 |
61 |
28:07.0 |
9:04/M |
3 |
Jennifer Termini |
Locust Valley NY |
514 |
35 |
73 |
29:54.0 |
9:39/M |
4 |
Denise Oren |
Wantagh NY |
47 |
36 |
75 |
29:58.0 |
9:40/M |
5 |
Leanne Steinwall |
Plainview NY |
71 |
36 |
76 |
30:00.0 |
9:41/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jimmy Peck |
Huntington Station NY |
70 |
37 |
3 |
17:59.0 |
5:48/M |
2 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
41 |
37 |
13 |
22:32.0 |
7:16/M |
3 |
Daniel Gigliobianlo |
Wantagh NY |
512 |
38 |
18 |
23:18.0 |
7:31/M |
4 |
Greg Rubin |
Oceanside NY |
50 |
36 |
24 |
23:48.0 |
7:41/M |
5 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
34 |
35 |
27 |
24:08.0 |
7:47/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carla Gauss |
Huntington NY |
28 |
42 |
34 |
24:51.0 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Constance Korol |
Syosset NY |
509 |
43 |
42 |
26:05.0 |
8:25/M |
3 |
Michelle Vanorden |
Wantagh NY |
13 |
40 |
72 |
29:52.0 |
9:38/M |
4 |
Lisa McElroy |
Merrick NY |
21 |
41 |
82 |
31:03.0 |
10:01/M |
5 |
Elaine Richards |
Westbury NY |
53 |
44 |
93 |
32:26.0 |
10:28/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob Elliott |
Fort Lauderdale FL |
44 |
44 |
6 |
19:33.0 |
6:18/M |
2 |
Michael Kelly |
Bellmore NY |
36 |
43 |
17 |
23:09.0 |
7:28/M |
3 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
20 |
40 |
52 |
27:16.0 |
8:48/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Suzanne Gaddis |
Levittown NY |
45 |
49 |
19 |
23:22.0 |
7:32/M |
2 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
6 |
47 |
40 |
25:52.0 |
8:21/M |
3 |
Joanne Dobkin |
Hicksville NY |
56 |
47 |
65 |
28:36.0 |
9:14/M |
4 |
Denise May |
Babylon NY |
22 |
48 |
68 |
29:02.0 |
9:22/M |
5 |
Nancy Reagan |
Bay Shore NY |
62 |
48 |
83 |
31:21.0 |
10:07/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Charles Crowe |
Deer Park NY |
59 |
46 |
7 |
20:59.0 |
6:46/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
7 |
48 |
35 |
24:56.0 |
8:03/M |
3 |
Ronald Nard |
Bellmore NY |
500 |
49 |
36 |
25:06.0 |
8:06/M |
4 |
Dennis Ryker |
Holtsville NY |
17 |
49 |
63 |
28:25.0 |
9:10/M |
5 |
Don Hansen |
College Point NY |
18 |
45 |
74 |
29:57.0 |
9:40/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Monica Enright |
Massapequa NY |
61 |
50 |
12 |
22:32.0 |
7:16/M |
2 |
Sue Corrie |
New Hyde Park NY |
25 |
52 |
31 |
24:30.0 |
7:54/M |
3 |
Isabel Galantino |
Westbury NY |
73 |
51 |
46 |
26:27.0 |
8:32/M |
4 |
Karen Anghel |
East Meadow NY |
82 |
52 |
81 |
30:59.0 |
10:00/M |
5 |
Pamela Weess |
Great Neck NY |
86 |
54 |
94 |
32:28.0 |
10:28/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Raymond Drollinger |
Glen Cove NY |
522 |
53 |
26 |
23:59.0 |
7:44/M |
2 |
Kevin Wizbicki |
East Meadow NY |
10 |
53 |
37 |
25:07.0 |
8:06/M |
3 |
Peter Klann |
Huntington Station NY |
507 |
51 |
45 |
26:21.0 |
8:30/M |
4 |
James Casey |
West Babylon NY |
511 |
51 |
49 |
26:56.0 |
8:41/M |
5 |
Brian Demasters |
Fresh Meadows NY |
505 |
54 |
51 |
27:10.0 |
8:46/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jane Dody |
Jericho NY |
67 |
59 |
96 |
33:34.0 |
10:50/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
57 |
57 |
28 |
24:09.0 |
7:47/M |
2 |
Jonathan Zeif |
Fort Collins CO |
43 |
59 |
33 |
24:42.0 |
7:58/M |
3 |
Richie Delorantis |
East Meadow NY |
49 |
58 |
38 |
25:08.0 |
8:06/M |
4 |
Vincent Delcid |
New Hyde Park NY |
24 |
57 |
58 |
27:45.0 |
8:57/M |
5 |
Francisco Munoz |
Merrick NY |
23 |
59 |
62 |
28:21.0 |
9:09/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rosemary Relivis |
Amityville NY |
14 |
60 |
53 |
27:17.0 |
8:48/M |
2 |
Maureen Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
37 |
64 |
57 |
27:45.0 |
8:57/M |
3 |
Roberta Leventhal |
Roslyn NY |
515 |
62 |
64 |
28:27.0 |
9:11/M |
4 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
508 |
64 |
104 |
38:51.0 |
12:32/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Albert O'Rourke |
East Meadow NY |
84 |
61 |
48 |
26:45.0 |
8:38/M |
2 |
Daniel Sluszka |
North Babylon NY |
16 |
60 |
56 |
27:35.0 |
8:54/M |
3 |
Warren Drezen |
Massapequa NY |
42 |
60 |
80 |
30:23.0 |
9:48/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
38 |
68 |
23 |
23:47.0 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Vinny Pizzo |
New Hyde Park NY |
69 |
67 |
41 |
26:01.0 |
8:24/M |
3 |
Frederick Smith |
Hempstead NY |
58 |
68 |
97 |
33:58.0 |
10:57/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bob McVetty |
Westbury NY |
9 |
70 |
20 |
23:24.0 |
7:33/M |
2 |
Michael Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
27 |
72 |
78 |
30:05.0 |
9:42/M |
3 |
Curtis Dixon |
Amityville NY |
12 |
71 |
92 |
32:25.9 |
10:27/M |
4 |
Charles Wagner |
Albertson NY |
78 |
72 |
98 |
34:08.0 |
11:01/M |