1st Summer Series Race
Age Group Results
May 14, 2014
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Shari Klarfeld |
Plainview NY |
523 |
33 |
4 |
19:43.8 |
6:22/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brandon Peralta |
Westbury NY |
525 |
17 |
1 |
17:51.5 |
5:45/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lauryn Heskin |
Floral Park NY |
538 |
10 |
6 |
20:10.8 |
6:30/M |
2 |
Sophia Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
503 |
11 |
10 |
21:55.5 |
7:04/M |
3 |
Siena Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
540 |
9 |
14 |
22:04.0 |
7:07/M |
4 |
Emilee Becker |
Floral Park NY |
544 |
12 |
44 |
25:52.1 |
8:21/M |
5 |
Michelle Ashbahian |
Floral Park NY |
547 |
11 |
45 |
25:52.3 |
8:21/M |
6 |
Courtney Skahill |
Floral Park NY |
549 |
9 |
61 |
27:08.9 |
8:45/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Danny Johnson |
Floral Park NY |
551 |
8 |
13 |
22:02.2 |
7:06/M |
2 |
Chris Skahill |
Floral Park NY |
548 |
9 |
15 |
22:32.3 |
7:16/M |
3 |
Alex Addison |
Floral Park NY |
545 |
8 |
17 |
22:38.2 |
7:18/M |
4 |
David Johnson |
Floral Park NY |
552 |
10 |
23 |
23:10.1 |
7:28/M |
5 |
Owen O'Donell |
Floral Park NY |
553 |
9 |
27 |
23:49.6 |
7:41/M |
6 |
Nicholas Robertson |
Floral Park NY |
581 |
8 |
28 |
23:52.1 |
7:42/M |
7 |
Andrew Addison |
Floral Park NY |
546 |
8 |
57 |
26:59.0 |
8:42/M |
8 |
Harrison Dengel |
Lynbrook NY |
590 |
10 |
94 |
32:45.0 |
10:34/M |
9 |
James Mandi |
Levittown NY |
509 |
11 |
109 |
39:33.5 |
12:45/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ryan Heskin |
Floral Park NY |
539 |
13 |
5 |
20:09.7 |
6:30/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nathaniel Abitbol |
West Hempstead NY |
588 |
19 |
51 |
26:12.5 |
8:27/M |
2 |
Avi Nenner |
West Hempstead NY |
587 |
19 |
84 |
30:59.7 |
10:00/M |
3 |
Matthew Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
554 |
19 |
112 |
41:09.3 |
13:16/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kristin Schad |
Roslyn Heights NY |
562 |
24 |
55 |
26:42.3 |
8:37/M |
2 |
Emma Carpenter |
Farmingdale NY |
517 |
23 |
88 |
31:29.7 |
10:09/M |
3 |
Jessica Greene |
Levittown NY |
506 |
24 |
104 |
35:43.9 |
11:31/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dickon McPherson |
Uniondale NY |
49 |
20 |
3 |
19:24.0 |
6:15/M |
2 |
Pratap Amalraj |
East Meadow NY |
532 |
23 |
8 |
21:37.7 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Tal Levy |
West Hempstead NY |
589 |
20 |
31 |
24:11.8 |
7:48/M |
4 |
Steven Cronin |
Malverne NY |
560 |
21 |
40 |
25:37.3 |
8:16/M |
5 |
Matthew Miga |
Lynbrook NY |
561 |
20 |
102 |
34:35.5 |
11:09/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lasuren Bella |
Bellport NY |
596 |
25 |
36 |
24:49.2 |
8:00/M |
2 |
Jenn Moody |
Sound Beach NY |
600 |
27 |
37 |
25:08.3 |
8:06/M |
3 |
Amy-Lee Levey |
Floral Park NY |
536 |
26 |
58 |
27:02.4 |
8:43/M |
4 |
Sydney Hagen |
New Hyde Park NY |
535 |
25 |
59 |
27:02.4 |
8:43/M |
5 |
Christina Teran |
Flushing NY |
531 |
28 |
86 |
31:23.1 |
10:07/M |
6 |
Laura Hutson |
Massapequa NY |
574 |
27 |
91 |
31:55.3 |
10:18/M |
7 |
Tracy Healey |
East Meadow NY |
557 |
26 |
97 |
32:55.6 |
10:37/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Milton Brito |
Hempstead NY |
599 |
25 |
9 |
21:50.9 |
7:03/M |
2 |
Pharlin Noel |
West Hempstead NY |
750 |
25 |
12 |
22:01.0 |
7:06/M |
3 |
Richard Giron |
Uniondale NY |
569 |
29 |
26 |
23:43.7 |
7:39/M |
4 |
Elliot Bock |
Greenlawn NY |
584 |
28 |
35 |
24:47.9 |
8:00/M |
5 |
Evan Wessler |
Smithtown NY |
586 |
26 |
39 |
25:24.4 |
8:12/M |
6 |
Christopher Wilcox |
Malverne NY |
556 |
26 |
47 |
25:55.6 |
8:22/M |
7 |
Jean Paul Charles |
Hempstead NY |
498 |
25 |
65 |
27:19.7 |
8:49/M |
8 |
Brian Teller |
Westbury NY |
518 |
26 |
87 |
31:29.2 |
10:09/M |
9 |
George Beckford |
Uniondale NY |
776 |
25 |
105 |
36:14.2 |
11:41/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alison Supple |
Seaford NY |
601 |
31 |
43 |
25:49.7 |
8:20/M |
2 |
Alaine Caccavallo |
Bellerose NY |
564 |
32 |
72 |
28:41.1 |
9:15/M |
3 |
Erika Rivera |
Flushing NY |
508 |
34 |
75 |
29:07.7 |
9:24/M |
4 |
Erica Hanson |
East Meadow NY |
511 |
34 |
82 |
30:36.0 |
9:52/M |
5 |
Tara Healey |
Westbury NY |
555 |
31 |
83 |
30:39.0 |
9:53/M |
6 |
Jennifer Rodrigues |
East Meadow NY |
528 |
33 |
100 |
33:48.2 |
10:54/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Donald Perceval |
Lynbrook NY |
537 |
30 |
22 |
23:07.0 |
7:27/M |
2 |
Jeremy Price |
Rockville Centre NY |
582 |
31 |
63 |
27:15.3 |
8:47/M |
3 |
Gowrishankar Sivanathan |
East Meadow NY |
563 |
30 |
73 |
28:51.8 |
9:18/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kristi Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
541 |
38 |
42 |
25:48.7 |
8:19/M |
2 |
Jennifer Roth |
Bellmore NY |
533 |
39 |
71 |
28:33.4 |
9:13/M |
3 |
Peggy Goranitis |
Syosset NY |
585 |
37 |
76 |
29:30.4 |
9:31/M |
4 |
Kelly Larkin |
Oakland Gardens NY |
565 |
35 |
77 |
29:33.1 |
9:32/M |
5 |
Rose Harrington |
Levittown NY |
510 |
36 |
85 |
31:07.5 |
10:02/M |
6 |
Lynette Geyer |
Wantagh NY |
66 |
39 |
89 |
31:44.8 |
10:14/M |
7 |
Jeanna Lambert |
Hicksville NY |
501 |
37 |
96 |
32:53.8 |
10:36/M |
8 |
Denise Oren |
Wantagh NY |
576 |
37 |
101 |
34:26.7 |
11:06/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jimmy Peck |
Huntington Station NY |
577 |
38 |
2 |
18:25.9 |
5:56/M |
2 |
Peter Weis |
Uniondale NY |
522 |
38 |
11 |
21:57.4 |
7:05/M |
3 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
597 |
36 |
16 |
22:37.7 |
7:18/M |
4 |
Kevin Nelmes |
Syosset NY |
513 |
36 |
18 |
22:44.2 |
7:20/M |
5 |
William Reitz |
West Islip NY |
299 |
39 |
34 |
24:26.9 |
7:53/M |
6 |
Peter Labarra |
Hicksville NY |
505 |
38 |
56 |
26:48.6 |
8:39/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Erica Summer |
Floral Park NY |
580 |
43 |
33 |
24:22.1 |
7:52/M |
2 |
Gabriella Johnson |
Floral Park NY |
550 |
40 |
50 |
26:09.3 |
8:26/M |
3 |
Jenny Souto |
Bayport NY |
579 |
40 |
80 |
30:28.2 |
9:50/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
559 |
42 |
7 |
21:16.8 |
6:52/M |
2 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
575 |
44 |
20 |
22:56.9 |
7:24/M |
3 |
Kevin McElroy |
Merrick NY |
502 |
41 |
24 |
23:18.4 |
7:31/M |
4 |
Paul Dengel |
Lynbrook NY |
591 |
42 |
25 |
23:22.2 |
7:32/M |
5 |
Mike Souto |
Bayport NY |
578 |
42 |
48 |
26:04.1 |
8:25/M |
6 |
Gene Heskin |
Floral Park NY |
543 |
43 |
64 |
27:16.6 |
8:48/M |
7 |
William Garcia |
Massapequa NY |
530 |
40 |
68 |
27:58.5 |
9:01/M |
8 |
Jack Warecki |
Uniondale NY |
527 |
44 |
74 |
29:00.4 |
9:21/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Elizabeth Melillo |
Northport NY |
500 |
48 |
54 |
26:29.5 |
8:33/M |
2 |
Ellen Copeman |
Lynbrook NY |
570 |
48 |
79 |
29:48.3 |
9:37/M |
3 |
Erin McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
567 |
47 |
108 |
38:14.0 |
12:20/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Charles Crowe |
Deer Park NY |
42 |
47 |
19 |
22:45.6 |
7:20/M |
2 |
Edward Muccini |
Little Neck NY |
542 |
48 |
62 |
27:12.2 |
8:46/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sharon Greene |
Levittown NY |
507 |
52 |
103 |
35:13.1 |
11:22/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Mayer |
Little Neck NY |
592 |
54 |
38 |
25:12.3 |
8:08/M |
2 |
Scott Brennan |
East Meadow NY |
566 |
53 |
41 |
25:48.1 |
8:19/M |
3 |
Kevin Wizbicki |
East Meadow NY |
519 |
54 |
46 |
25:52.8 |
8:21/M |
4 |
Alfred Peralta |
Westbury NY |
524 |
50 |
60 |
27:04.8 |
8:44/M |
5 |
Robert Shaller |
Little Neck NY |
594 |
52 |
70 |
28:26.0 |
9:10/M |
6 |
Robert McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
568 |
54 |
90 |
31:49.2 |
10:16/M |
7 |
Roy Silverstein |
East Meadow NY |
209 |
52 |
99 |
33:24.1 |
10:46/M |
8 |
John Newell |
Baldwin NY |
9 |
50 |
110 |
39:47.5 |
12:50/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Pamela Weess |
Great Neck NY |
593 |
55 |
98 |
33:04.0 |
10:40/M |
2 |
Lynn Paolillo |
Bellmore NY |
534 |
57 |
111 |
41:02.0 |
13:14/M |
3 |
Jane Butera |
West Hempstead NY |
48 |
55 |
113 |
43:41.5 |
14:05/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joe Kanzenberg |
Commack NY |
529 |
57 |
21 |
23:05.9 |
7:27/M |
2 |
Steve Gerardi |
East Meadow NY |
595 |
57 |
29 |
24:04.5 |
7:46/M |
3 |
Richard Aubain |
Hicksville NY |
573 |
58 |
30 |
24:09.4 |
7:47/M |
4 |
Terry Bisogno |
Massapequa NY |
526 |
59 |
49 |
26:04.8 |
8:25/M |
5 |
Allen Cheong |
Baldwin NY |
583 |
56 |
52 |
26:16.7 |
8:28/M |
6 |
Laurence Campbell |
Merrick NY |
516 |
58 |
53 |
26:22.6 |
8:30/M |
7 |
James Gallagher |
Garden City NY |
572 |
59 |
69 |
28:10.0 |
9:05/M |
8 |
Steve Gerson |
East Meadow NY |
558 |
56 |
95 |
32:51.1 |
10:36/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Patti Drake |
Lynbrook NY |
598 |
63 |
67 |
27:27.2 |
8:51/M |
2 |
Fran Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
512 |
60 |
93 |
32:25.8 |
10:27/M |
3 |
Rochelle Holden |
Westbury NY |
521 |
60 |
106 |
36:17.2 |
11:42/M |
4 |
Gail Boyd |
Eastport NY |
504 |
63 |
107 |
37:03.7 |
11:57/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jonathan Zeif |
Syosset NY |
514 |
60 |
32 |
24:18.4 |
7:50/M |
2 |
Daniel Sluszka |
North Babylon NY |
499 |
61 |
66 |
27:20.2 |
8:49/M |
3 |
Fred Freutal |
Valley Stream NY |
571 |
63 |
78 |
29:48.0 |
9:37/M |
4 |
Ralph Scena |
Lake Grove NY |
520 |
61 |
81 |
30:29.0 |
9:50/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Ogazon |
Garden City NY |
515 |
73 |
92 |
32:15.0 |
10:24/M |