5 Miles

Age Group Results

April 17, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Natalie Harvey

975

25

21

39:59.8

8:00/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Rosmarin Huntington NY

962

19

1

29:40.9

5:56/M

 

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Turkovich

510

15

56

55:37.4

11:07/M

 

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Glenn Jr Lostritto

967

14

3

32:12.0

6:26/M

2

Sahil Massana

969

14

7

34:10.9

6:50/M

3

Patrick Crowley

970

14

9

34:40.5

6:56/M

 

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Conor O'Leary Westbury NY

982

17

18

38:14.4

7:39/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bonnet Hugues

985

22

4

32:58.1

6:36/M

2

Kevin Kleiman Merrick NY

526

24

30

42:46.5

8:33/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colbreth Povill Massapequa NY

518

28

34

43:58.0

8:48/M

2

Kimberly Povill Massapequa NY

517

25

38

45:44.3

9:09/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michal Ondret

986

25

2

31:51.6

6:22/M

2

Benjamin Pattov

983

29

8

34:21.0

6:52/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mariuxi Barcco Mineola NY

507

30

37

45:08.0

9:02/M

2

Johanne Tremblay

523

33

53

54:25.5

10:53/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ted Kilcommons

524

34

6

33:53.1

6:47/M

2

Paul Ginocchio Oceanside NY

974

34

50

52:44.4

10:33/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Monteleone

973

36

31

42:47.0

8:33/M

2

Michel-Ann Rodriquez Franklin Square NY

508

36

42

49:04.0

9:49/M

3

Julia Hegner Wantagh NY

998

37

44

49:21.0

9:52/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

994

39

13

35:55.3

7:11/M

2

Rites Chadha

506

38

41

48:00.0

9:36/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Turkovich

512

41

58

57:11.2

11:26/M

2

Erin Kearney-Truesdell

532

41

60

59:13.9

11:51/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Israel Syosset NY

520

41

10

35:00.3

7:00/M

2

Steve Juchem Bellmore NY

503

41

15

37:03.5

7:25/M

3

Joe Franolich

997

41

25

40:42.0

8:08/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laurie Batchelder Massapequa NY

527

46

63

59:58.6

12:00/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Freiman Hewlett NY

979

49

14

36:50.3

7:22/M

2

Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY

990

49

23

40:19.9

8:04/M

3

Robert Monaco Woodbury NY

963

47

24

40:22.3

8:04/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tsony Tsonev Astoria NY

989

54

5

33:17.8

6:39/M

2

Tom O'Leary West Hempstead NY

981

51

11

35:16.0

7:03/M

3

Joseph Mainente Levittown NY

992

51

16

37:19.7

7:28/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rochelle Holden Westbury NY

502

57

59

58:28.9

11:42/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grant Radtke East Meadow NY

995

55

12

35:18.3

7:04/M

2

Gerry Dunbar Floral Park NY

509

59

20

39:15.3

7:51/M

3

Charlie Lynch Garden City NY

977

55

33

43:27.8

8:41/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Gillen-Ventura

513

60

51

53:09.7

10:38/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Arnold Nieder

1000

63

47

50:03.2

10:01/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob McVetty Westbury NY

980

68

19

38:32.8

7:42/M

2

Bob Pike Levittown NY

996

67

27

42:08.4

8:26/M

3

Warren Steinert Wading River NY

965

67

35

44:02.1

8:48/M

 

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mickey Stelling East Meadow NY

519

71

67

1:04:48.2

12:58/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Cordero Islip Terrace NY

964

73

28

42:15.0

8:27/M

2

Mike Ogazon Garden City NY

987

70

43

49:08.3

9:50/M

3

Frank Gorman Levittown NY

528

77

64

1:00:01.3

12:00/M