12-08-13 Mike & Michelle 4 Mile

Overall Finish List

December 08, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 593 38 M 1/3 35-39 24:07.1 24:07.1 6:02/M
2 Franklin Turcios Westbury NY 1984 21 M 1/3 20-24 24:34.2 24:34.2 6:09/M
3 Jackie Bellisari Albertson NY 1978 21 F 1/0 20-24 26:24.6 26:24.6 6:36/M
4 Edgar Andrade Franklin Square NY 595 50 M 1/6 50-54 27:37.4 27:37.4 6:54/M
5 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 1999 35 M 1/3 35-39 28:55.6 28:55.6 7:14/M
6 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 591 44 M 1/4 40-44 29:14.7 29:14.7 7:19/M
7 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 1990 41 M 2/4 40-44 31:16.3 31:16.3 7:49/M
8 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 600 23 M 2/3 20-24 31:43.7 31:43.7 7:56/M
9 K Lace Hempstead NY 597 36 M 2/3 35-39 31:49.1 31:49.1 7:57/M
10 Gabriela Andrade Franklin Square NY 594 15 F 1/1 13-15 31:52.6 31:52.6 7:58/M
11 Timothy Godan Babylon NY 2000 36 M 3/3 35-39 32:16.3 32:16.3 8:04/M
12 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 1995 57 M 1/5 55-59 32:17.0 32:17.0 8:04/M
13 Jonathan Santos East Elmhurst NY 1986 27 M 1/1 25-29 32:26.5 32:26.5 8:07/M
14 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 1980 53 M 2/6 50-54 33:09.8 33:09.8 8:17/M
15 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 1981 59 M 2/5 55-59 33:12.6 33:12.6 8:18/M
16 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 598 48 F 1/2 45-49 33:29.5 33:29.5 8:22/M
17 Jeffrey Rosenking Westbury NY 601 52 M 3/6 50-54 33:36.1 33:36.1 8:24/M
18 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1979 71 M 1/2 70-74 34:08.9 34:08.9 8:32/M
19 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 592 44 M 3/4 40-44 34:24.9 34:24.9 8:36/M
20 Katherine Chaffer Merrick NY 1994 39 F 1/1 35-39 35:54.6 35:54.6 8:59/M
21 John La Manna Oceanside NY 1975 54 M 4/6 50-54 36:37.7 36:37.7 9:09/M
22 Nick Barbuto Seaford NY 1977 22 M 3/3 20-24 37:19.5 37:19.5 9:20/M
23 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 599 49 M 1/1 45-49 37:37.2 37:37.2 9:24/M
24 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1991 51 M 5/6 50-54 38:38.9 38:38.9 9:40/M
25 Elizabeth La Manna Floral Park NY 1974 45 F 2/2 45-49 38:41.2 38:41.2 9:40/M
26 John Powell East Meadow NY 1987 34 M 1/2 30-34 38:53.7 38:53.7 9:43/M
27 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 603 55 M 3/5 55-59 39:11.3 39:11.3 9:48/M
28 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 1976 72 M 2/2 70-74 39:21.6 39:21.6 9:50/M
29 Rex Stage Long Beach NY 1983 34 M 2/2 30-34 40:02.9 40:02.9 10:01/M
30 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 1998 34 F 1/1 30-34 40:23.3 40:23.3 10:06/M
31 George Brown Jamaica NY 1985 51 M 6/6 50-54 41:36.9 41:36.9 10:24/M
32 Karen Brown Merrick NY 1993 51 F 1/1 50-54 41:38.9 41:38.9 10:25/M
33 Kenneth Connelly Baldwin NY 1996 57 M 4/5 55-59 46:07.5 46:07.5 11:32/M
34 Suanne Kowal-Connelly Baldwin NY 1997 56 F 1/1 55-59 46:12.8 46:12.8 11:33/M
35 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 596 69 M 1/1 65-69 46:21.1 46:21.1 11:35/M
36 Laura Sullivan Williston Park NY 602 43 F 1/1 40-44 46:47.7 46:47.7 11:42/M
37 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1992 64 F 1/1 60-64 47:14.9 47:14.9 11:49/M
38 Darren Pierce Whitestone NY 1988 41 M 4/4 40-44 52:12.3 52:12.3 13:03/M
39 George Waters Hicksville NY 1989 59 M 5/5 55-59 52:12.3 52:12.3 13:03/M
40 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 1982 75 M 1/1 75-79 54:39.8 54:39.8 13:40/M