12-08-13 Mike & Michelle 4 Mile

Age Group Results

December 08, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Bellisari Albertson NY 1978 21 3 26:24.6 6:36/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 593 38 1 24:07.1 6:02/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Andrade Franklin Square NY 594 15 10 31:52.6 7:58/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Franklin Turcios Westbury NY 1984 21 2 24:34.2 6:09/M
2 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 600 23 8 31:43.7 7:56/M
3 Nick Barbuto Seaford NY 1977 22 22 37:19.5 9:20/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Santos East Elmhurst NY 1986 27 13 32:26.5 8:07/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 1998 34 30 40:23.3 10:06/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Powell East Meadow NY 1987 34 26 38:53.7 9:43/M
2 Rex Stage Long Beach NY 1983 34 29 40:02.9 10:01/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Chaffer Merrick NY 1994 39 20 35:54.6 8:59/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 1999 35 5 28:55.6 7:14/M
2 K Lace Hempstead NY 597 36 9 31:49.1 7:57/M
3 Timothy Godan Babylon NY 2000 36 11 32:16.3 8:04/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sullivan Williston Park NY 602 43 36 46:47.7 11:42/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 591 44 6 29:14.7 7:19/M
2 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 1990 41 7 31:16.3 7:49/M
3 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 592 44 19 34:24.9 8:36/M
4 Darren Pierce Whitestone NY 1988 41 38 52:12.3 13:03/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 598 48 16 33:29.5 8:22/M
2 Elizabeth La Manna Floral Park NY 1974 45 25 38:41.2 9:40/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 599 49 23 37:37.2 9:24/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Brown Merrick NY 1993 51 32 41:38.9 10:25/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Andrade Franklin Square NY 595 50 4 27:37.4 6:54/M
2 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 1980 53 14 33:09.8 8:17/M
3 Jeffrey Rosenking Westbury NY 601 52 17 33:36.1 8:24/M
4 John La Manna Oceanside NY 1975 54 21 36:37.7 9:09/M
5 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1991 51 24 38:38.9 9:40/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suanne Kowal-Connelly Baldwin NY 1997 56 34 46:12.8 11:33/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 1995 57 12 32:17.0 8:04/M
2 Drew Demasters Westbury NY 1981 59 15 33:12.6 8:18/M
3 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 603 55 27 39:11.3 9:48/M
4 Kenneth Connelly Baldwin NY 1996 57 33 46:07.5 11:32/M
5 George Waters Hicksville NY 1989 59 39 52:12.3 13:03/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1992 64 37 47:14.9 11:49/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 596 69 35 46:21.1 11:35/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1979 71 18 34:08.9 8:32/M
2 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 1976 72 28 39:21.6 9:50/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 1982 75 40 54:39.8 13:40/M