5K Cross Country 11-17-13

Overall Finish

November 17, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Haile Merrick NY 1712 19 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:13.1 18:13.1 5:53/M
2 Eddie Reagan Levittown NY 982 57 M 1/3 55-59 1 18:28.5 18:28.5 5:57/M
3 Tom Leninger Merrick NY 981 26 M 1/2 25-29 1 20:41.3 20:41.3 6:40/M
4 Tim Williams Bay Shore NY 1715 45 M 1/3 45-49 1 21:29.2 21:29.2 6:56/M
5 James McKenna Westbury NY 996 53 M 1/5 50-54 1 22:06.3 22:06.3 7:08/M
6 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 990 24 M 1/1 20-24 1 22:44.1 22:44.1 7:20/M
7 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 997 55 M 2/3 55-59 1 23:13.9 23:13.9 7:29/M
8 Scott Brennan East Meadow NY 1704 53 M 2/5 50-54 1 23:33.5 23:33.5 7:36/M
9 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 1711 53 M 3/5 50-54 1 24:48.7 24:48.7 8:00/M
10 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 1709 49 M 2/3 45-49 1 25:48.3 25:48.3 8:19/M
11 Daniel Singer Hauppauge NY 1716 29 M 2/2 25-29 1 26:09.8 26:09.8 8:26/M
12 Michael Perchinelli Long Beach NY 1700 10 M 1/3 0-12 1 26:10.9 26:10.9 8:26/M
13 Anthony Perchinelli Long Beach NY 1000 12 M 2/3 0-12 1 26:13.1 26:13.1 8:27/M
14 Ellen Perchinelli Long Beach NY 998 52 F 1 Top Fin 1 26:16.6 26:16.6 8:28/M
15 Richard Higgins Whitestone NY 986 63 M 1/2 60-64 1 26:23.8 26:23.8 8:31/M
16 Jaime Freilich Woodmere NY 1706 22 F 1/1 20-24 1 26:34.9 26:34.9 8:34/M
17 Brittany Giuliano East Northport NY 1717 27 F 1/1 25-29 1 26:35.8 26:35.8 8:35/M
18 James Yutesler Syosset NY 1705 51 M 4/5 50-54 1 26:36.8 26:36.8 8:35/M
19 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 1702 7 M 3/3 0-12 1 27:14.6 27:14.6 8:47/M
20 Katherine Chaffer Merrick NY 994 39 F 1/1 35-39 1 27:21.0 27:21.0 8:49/M
21 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 1708 48 F 1/3 45-49 1 27:42.5 27:42.5 8:56/M
22 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 987 63 M 2/2 60-64 1 28:11.0 28:11.0 9:05/M
23 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 984 69 M 1/4 65-69 1 29:24.3 29:24.3 9:29/M
24 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 1710 55 M 3/3 55-59 1 30:25.7 30:25.7 9:49/M
25 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 985 30 M 1/1 30-34 1 30:44.6 30:44.6 9:55/M
26 Christina Desantis Hicksville NY 988 31 F 1/1 30-34 1 30:48.6 30:48.6 9:56/M
27 George Brown Jamaica NY 1707 51 M 5/5 50-54 1 31:37.5 31:37.5 10:12/M
28 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 995 46 F 2/3 45-49 1 33:14.8 33:14.8 10:43/M
29 Karen Brown Merrick NY 993 51 F 1/1 50-54 1 33:22.4 33:22.4 10:46/M
30 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 992 69 M 2/4 65-69 1 33:49.2 33:49.2 10:55/M
31 Stacy Eves Long Beach NY 989 44 F 1/1 40-44 1 34:39.0 34:39.0 11:11/M
32 Joan Meehan East Meadow NY 1713 49 F 3/3 45-49 1 35:48.4 35:48.4 11:33/M
33 Dennis Ringel East Meadow NY 1714 68 M 3/4 65-69 1 38:03.8 38:03.8 12:16/M
34 Joseph Perchinelli Long Beach NY 999 45 M 3/3 45-49 1 39:35.0 39:35.0 12:46/M
35 Diana Brennan East Meadow NY 1703 13 F 1/1 13-15 1 45:29.4 45:29.4 14:40/M
36 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 983 65 M 4/4 65-69 PC 48:36.6 48:36.6 15:41/M