5K Cross Country 11-17-13

Age Group Results

November 17, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Perchinelli Long Beach NY 998 52 14 26:16.6 8:28/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Haile Merrick NY 1712 19 1 18:13.1 5:53/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Perchinelli Long Beach NY 1700 10 12 26:10.9 8:26/M
2 Anthony Perchinelli Long Beach NY 1000 12 13 26:13.1 8:27/M
3 Nicholas Robertson Floral Park NY 1702 7 19 27:14.6 8:47/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Brennan East Meadow NY 1703 13 35 45:29.4 14:40/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Freilich Woodmere NY 1706 22 16 26:34.9 8:34/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pharlin Noel West Hempstead NY 990 24 6 22:44.1 7:20/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Giuliano East Northport NY 1717 27 17 26:35.8 8:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Leninger Merrick NY 981 26 3 20:41.3 6:40/M
2 Daniel Singer Hauppauge NY 1716 29 11 26:09.8 8:26/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Desantis Hicksville NY 988 31 26 30:48.6 9:56/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Ryan Huntington Station NY 985 30 25 30:44.6 9:55/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Chaffer Merrick NY 994 39 20 27:21.0 8:49/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Eves Long Beach NY 989 44 31 34:39.0 11:11/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 1708 48 21 27:42.5 8:56/M
2 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 995 46 28 33:14.8 10:43/M
3 Joan Meehan East Meadow NY 1713 49 32 35:48.4 11:33/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Williams Bay Shore NY 1715 45 4 21:29.2 6:56/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 1709 49 10 25:48.3 8:19/M
3 Joseph Perchinelli Long Beach NY 999 45 34 39:35.0 12:46/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Brown Merrick NY 993 51 29 33:22.4 10:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McKenna Westbury NY 996 53 5 22:06.3 7:08/M
2 Scott Brennan East Meadow NY 1704 53 8 23:33.5 7:36/M
3 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 1711 53 9 24:48.7 8:00/M
4 James Yutesler Syosset NY 1705 51 18 26:36.8 8:35/M
5 George Brown Jamaica NY 1707 51 27 31:37.5 10:12/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Reagan Levittown NY 982 57 2 18:28.5 5:57/M
2 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 997 55 7 23:13.9 7:29/M
3 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 1710 55 24 30:25.7 9:49/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Higgins Whitestone NY 986 63 15 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 987 63 22 28:11.0 9:05/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 984 69 23 29:24.3 9:29/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 992 69 30 33:49.2 10:55/M
3 Dennis Ringel East Meadow NY 1714 68 33 38:03.8 12:16/M
 

Physically Challenged

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 983 65 1 48:36.6 15:41/M