Veteran's Day 5K XC

Overall Finish

November 10, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 487 15 M 1 Top Fin 1 20:09.5 20:09.5 6:30/M
2 Tom McDonald Fair Lawn NJ 461 45 M 1/3 45-49 1 20:59.8 20:59.8 6:46/M
3 Anthony Lay Bellmore NY 975 35 M 1/4 35-39 1 21:02.2 21:02.2 6:47/M
4 Duane Mora Merrick NY 470 39 M 2/4 35-39 1 21:09.7 21:09.7 6:49/M
5 Celeste Traub Jericho NY 490 13 F 1 Top Fin 1 21:23.0 21:23.0 6:54/M
6 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 968 44 M 1/3 40-44 1 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:11/M
7 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 978 35 M 3/4 35-39 1 22:26.3 22:26.3 7:14/M
8 Beak Cosenza Lynbrook NY 980 50 M 1/6 50-54 1 22:35.9 22:35.9 7:17/M
9 James McKenna Westbury NY 479 53 M 2/6 50-54 1 22:38.1 22:38.1 7:18/M
10 Max Newman-Henriquez Long Beach NY 472 14 M 1/2 13-15 1 23:27.6 23:27.6 7:34/M
11 Jared Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 489 24 M 1/1 20-24 1 23:47.6 23:47.6 7:40/M
12 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 488 55 M 1/6 55-59 1 24:10.3 24:10.3 7:48/M
13 Ben Murolo Garden City NY 493 56 M 2/6 55-59 1 24:30.4 24:30.4 7:54/M
14 Eric Ohlson Long Island City NY 486 64 M 1/3 60-64 1 24:52.2 24:52.2 8:01/M
15 Forrest Traub Jericho NY 491 51 M 3/6 50-54 1 26:00.8 26:00.8 8:23/M
16 Joseph Tabone 462 57 M 3/6 55-59 1 26:03.9 26:03.9 8:24/M
17 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 965 49 M 2/3 45-49 1 26:09.8 26:09.8 8:26/M
18 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 966 44 M 2/3 40-44 1 26:23.0 26:23.0 8:31/M
19 Jason Maser Syosset NY 971 12 M 1/1 0-12 1 26:26.1 26:26.1 8:32/M
20 Ken Maser Syosset NY 970 41 M 3/3 40-44 1 26:26.3 26:26.3 8:32/M
21 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 499 48 F 1/5 45-49 1 26:51.4 26:51.4 8:40/M
22 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 967 54 M 4/6 50-54 1 26:53.9 26:53.9 8:40/M
23 Christopher Hutchinson Long Beach NY 471 14 M 2/2 13-15 1 26:59.6 26:59.6 8:42/M
24 Michael Grimes Oakland Gardens NY 492 30 M 1/3 30-34 1 27:47.0 27:47.0 8:58/M
25 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 482 57 M 4/6 55-59 1 27:48.7 27:48.7 8:58/M
26 Sara Pepkin Farmingdale NY 497 18 F 1/1 16-19 1 28:20.5 28:20.5 9:08/M
27 Bruce Murphy Manhasset NY 469 64 M 2/3 60-64 1 28:26.9 28:26.9 9:10/M
28 Jaime Freilich Woodmere NY 474 22 F 1/1 20-24 1 28:29.5 28:29.5 9:11/M
29 Sandra David Hempstead NY 498 60 F 1/3 60-64 1 28:42.8 28:42.8 9:15/M
30 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 473 63 M 3/3 60-64 1 28:45.1 28:45.1 9:16/M
31 Robert Shaller Little Neck NY 972 52 M 5/6 50-54 1 28:55.1 28:55.1 9:20/M
32 Matthew Grimes Bellmore NY 476 30 M 2/3 30-34 1 29:12.1 29:12.1 9:25/M
33 Beth Marinis Hicksville NY 485 49 F 2/5 45-49 1 29:22.3 29:22.3 9:28/M
34 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 477 51 M 6/6 50-54 1 29:52.4 29:52.4 9:38/M
35 Mike Wisniewski Huntington Station NY 480 34 M 3/3 30-34 1 29:54.5 29:54.5 9:39/M
36 Dan Cooley Levittown NY 979 27 M 1/1 25-29 1 29:57.3 29:57.3 9:40/M
37 James Gallagher Garden City NY 496 58 M 5/6 55-59 1 30:04.3 30:04.3 9:42/M
38 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 467 72 M 1/2 70-74 1 31:14.3 31:14.3 10:05/M
39 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 494 55 M 6/6 55-59 1 31:19.6 31:19.6 10:06/M
40 Jay Herrero Glen Oaks NY 481 38 M 4/4 35-39 1 31:37.1 31:37.1 10:12/M
41 Andreea Gray Valley Stream NY 483 34 F 1/2 30-34 1 31:39.8 31:39.8 10:13/M
42 Stephen Guzik Massapequa Park NY 460 45 M 3/3 45-49 1 33:00.5 33:00.5 10:39/M
43 Denise Verde Franklin Square NY 974 29 F 1/1 25-29 1 33:17.5 33:17.5 10:44/M
44 Hope Freilich Woodmere NY 475 58 F 1/1 55-59 1 33:25.6 33:25.6 10:47/M
45 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 495 46 F 3/5 45-49 1 33:49.3 33:49.3 10:55/M
46 Karine Bordges Farmingville NY 464 32 F 2/2 30-34 1 34:26.2 34:26.2 11:06/M
47 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 969 69 M 1/3 65-69 1 34:43.2 34:43.2 11:12/M
48 Patricia Wendell Huntington Station NY 463 49 F 4/5 45-49 1 36:01.4 36:01.4 11:37/M
49 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 976 67 M 2/3 65-69 1 36:54.3 36:54.3 11:54/M
50 Jasmine Moeller Farmingville NY 465 15 F 1/1 13-15 1 37:25.3 37:25.3 12:04/M
51 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 973 62 F 2/3 60-64 1 37:57.3 37:57.3 12:15/M
52 Cassandra Jackson Wyandanch NY 977 48 F 5/5 45-49 1 40:04.2 40:04.2 12:55/M
53 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 478 64 F 3/3 60-64 1 40:13.5 40:13.5 12:58/M
54 Bert Jablon Syosset NY 468 86 M 1/1 80-99 1 40:20.7 40:20.7 13:01/M
55 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 484 74 M 2/2 70-74 1 45:00.4 45:00.4 14:31/M
56 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 466 65 M 3/3 65-69 PC 48:50.6 48:50.6 15:45/M