Fall 4 Mile 10-20-13

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ellen Amatulli Mineola NY 356 37 15 34:27.6 8:37/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 355 42 1 27:44.1 6:56/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 374 17 26 40:41.7 10:10/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Navia Westbury NY 369 29 24 39:04.8 9:46/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kleiman Merrick NY 380 26 8 32:11.1 8:03/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Navia Massapequa NY 363 33 25 39:22.7 9:51/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Terrenate Plainview NY 367 32 12 33:13.1 8:18/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 377 35 2 27:57.0 6:59/M
2 Daniel Bocian Old Bethpage NY 358 36 9 32:38.5 8:10/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbi Jo Austin Valley Stream NY 379 42 18 35:18.8 8:50/M
2 Samaris Amatulli Westbury NY 357 40 31 50:58.7 12:45/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 376 44 3 28:13.0 7:03/M
2 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 365 44 13 33:34.0 8:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Jackson Wyandanch NY 378 48 30 49:39.7 12:25/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 371 49 7 31:52.4 7:58/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 373 51 19 35:40.7 8:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McKenna Westbury NY 375 53 4 29:21.8 7:20/M
2 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 370 52 6 30:32.1 7:38/M
3 James Casey West Babylon NY 362 51 10 32:42.3 8:11/M
4 Jeffrey Rosenking Westbury NY 368 52 16 34:28.0 8:37/M
5 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 353 51 21 36:31.4 9:08/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Radtke East Meadow NY 360 58 5 30:26.0 7:37/M
2 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 361 57 11 33:11.6 8:18/M
3 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 349 58 27 43:37.0 10:54/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sondra Went Daud Hempstead NY 364 60 20 35:55.4 8:59/M
2 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 352 64 32 52:14.1 13:04/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 366 62 17 34:41.8 8:40/M
2 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 354 63 22 36:36.3 9:09/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 348 69 14 33:55.2 8:29/M
2 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 372 69 28 46:35.5 11:39/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 350 72 23 38:36.3 9:39/M
2 Benton Levy Port Washington NY 359 70 29 46:55.8 11:44/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 351 75 33 54:40.2 13:40/M