LONG ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS 5K
WEDNESDAY AUGUST 10, 2011
Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Town St Ag S Finish Pace
1 1/11 CARLOS CASTRO JR LEVITTOWN NY 42 M 16:55 5:27
2 1/8 ALEX ARONIS EAST NORTHPORT NY 21 M 17:32 5:39
3 1/5 NICK MAVROS OYSTER BAY NY 17 M 18:16 5:53
4 2/8 DAVID GALUS COMMACK NY 20 M 18:17 5:54
5 1/23 VINCENT MORTON HOLLISWOOD NY 54 M 19:25 6:15
6 2/23 TSONY TSONEV LONG ISLAND CITY NY 54 M 19:26 6:16
7 1/10 LOUIS GREEN WOODMERE NY 31 M 19:34 6:18
8 1/3 SAHID ANAND ROSLYN NY 14 M 20:11 6:30
9 3/23 WADE LAUFENBERG UNIONDALE NY 50 M 20:12 6:30
10 4/23 WIL GUTIERREZ WESTBURY NY 52 M 20:15 6:31
11 1/5 CAROLINE BROWN BALDWIN NY 16 F 20:21 6:33
12 3/8 VINCENT ANDINOT COMMACK NY 20 M 20:37 6:38
13 2/10 VICTOR HAMBARSOUMIAM LINDENHURST NY 31 M 20:48 6:42
14 3/10 KENNETH BARSUASKAS WESTBURY NY 34 M 20:51 6:43
15 1/7 GRANT RADTKE EAST MEADOW NY 55 M 21:15 6:51
16 1/3 CINTHYA SANDOVAL WOODSIDE NY 27 F 21:18 6:52
17 4/8 JONATHAN GOLDMAN BELLEROSE NY 20 M 21:31 6:56
18 2/5 MIKE GALLAGHER GARDEN CITY NY 18 M 21:31 6:56
19 2/5 MARISSA BELLUSCI LYNBROOK NY 16 F 21:32 6:56
20 1/9 MATTHEW WOOD MILLER PLACE NY 36 M 21:34 6:57
21 2/11 HECTOR JARAMILLO BALDWIN NY 42 M 21:37 6:58
22 1/4 JENILEE FUERTES LEVITTOWN NY 22 F 21:46 7:01
23 1/5 STEOHEN RODRIQUEZ EAST MEADOW NY 25 M 21:49 7:02
24 5/23 MARTY SCHIMMELE BLUE POINT NY 50 M 21:50 7:02
25 1/4 MARIANNE BARTOLOTTA WANTAGH NY 15 F 22:19 7:11
26 3/5 KIRSTEN WOSLEGER ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 17 F 22:20 7:12
27 5/8 ANTONIO PIRES GARDEN CITY NY 23 M 22:24 7:13
28 2/7 SALVATORE CARRETTA JR YONKERS NY 55 M 22:25 7:13
29 2/3 LISA THOMSON FARMINGDALE NY 29 F 22:38 7:17
30 2/9 PETER WEIS UNIONDALE NY 35 M 22:40 7:18
31 2/4 MEGAN WOSLEGER ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 24 F 22:45 7:20
32 3/5 RYAN HARDARDT MIDDLE VILLAGE NY 16 M 22:46 7:20
33 1/7 SEAN WOSLEGER ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 12 M 22:54 7:23
34 6/23 TERRY FOSTER ROOSEVELT NY 50 M 22:55 7:23
35 6/8 JARED WOSLEGER ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 21 M 22:57 7:24
36 3/7 RICHARD AUBAIN HICKSVILLE NY 55 M 23:02 7:25
37 7/23 BEN MUROLO GARDEN CITY NY 54 M 23:17 7:30
38 7/8 JON PASHINSKY MASSAPEQUA NY 20 M 23:29 7:34
39 8/23 JERRY WOSLEGER ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 53 M 23:30 7:34
40 3/9 MICHAEL BERKEY BELLMORE NY 35 M 23:33 7:35
41 2/4 LINDA CAMERON OYSTER BAY NY 14 F 23:36 7:36
42 9/23 JAMES MCKENNA WESTBURY NY 51 M 23:38 7:37
43 10/23 LAWRENCE KING FLORAL PARK NY 50 M 23:39 7:37
44 1/6 BOB MCVETTY WESTBURY NY 69 M 23:40 7:37
45 3/11 TOM QUINTON BLUE POINT NY 43 M 23:40 7:37
46 2/6 DAVID FRISONE NEW HYDE PARK NY 66 M 23:52 7:41
47 1/6 RICHARD CAMERON OYSTER BAY NY 49 M 24:00 7:44
48 4/11 GLENN HUNSBERGER NEW HYDE PARK NY 43 M 24:09 7:47
49 11/23 STEPHEN SNYDER HICKSVILLE NY 50 M 24:12 7:48
50 1/4 HOWARD CRAGG BETHPAGE NY 63 M 24:34 7:55
51 4/5 JAMES CIANO SYOSSET NY 18 M 24:43 7:58
52 12/23 ARTHUR SORENSON LONG BEACH NY 50 M 24:43 7:58
53 5/5 JOSHUA MUNISTER UNIONDALE NY 18 M 24:50 8:00
54 3/4 KESHO MEDAS-KING JAMAICA NY 15 F 24:51 8:00
55 2/6 JOHN HORAN FREEPORT NY 46 M 25:06 8:05
56 13/23 GARY SPINELLO WESTBURY NY 52 M 25:21 8:10
57 4/9 KEVIN MCELROY MERRICK NY 38 M 25:21 8:10
58 1/5 JULIEANN FAHNER MINEOLA NY 60 F 25:25 8:11
59 3/6 MICHAEL BRODERICK HICKSVILLE NY 47 M 25:30 8:13
60 4/6 GEORGE BROWN JAMACIA NY 48 M 25:34 8:14
61 5/9 GLENN OKANE BELLMORE NY 39 M 25:35 8:15
62 6/9 ANTHONY BACHMAN HICKSVILLE NY 39 M 25:39 8:16
63 4/10 MICHAEL DEL BIANCO FARMINGDALE NY 31 M 25:47 8:18
64 4/7 THOMAS BADEL SEA CLIFF NY 55 M 26:01 8:23
65 14/23 ROBERT MAYER DOUGLASTON NY 52 M 26:10 8:26
66 2/4 WONHUI LEE FRANKLIN SQUARE NY 64 M 26:10 8:26
67 7/9 TOM WILLIAMS BETHPAGE NY 38 M 26:10 8:26
68 1/7 KATHY WORTHMAN EAST MEADOW NY 42 F 26:11 8:26
69 2/7 BARBARA COOPER WESTBURY NY 44 F 26:17 8:28
70 2/7 JEREMY PEKOFT BELLMORE NY 12 M 26:25 8:30
71 1/5 JOHN HORAN FREEPORT NY 72 M 26:28 8:31
72 3/7 TERRANCE CAMERON OYSTER BAY NY 11 M 26:30 8:32
73 8/9 SAL D'AMICO VALLEY STREAM NY 35 M 26:32 8:33
74 15/23 WILLY RODRIGUEZ EAST MEADOW NY 51 M 26:33 8:33
75 4/5 STEPHANIE MERTZ EAST ROCKAWAY NY 16 F 26:35 8:34
76 16/23 JOHN ROSSI MERRICK NY 54 M 26:37 8:34
77 17/23 STEPHEN MCCALLION HICKSVILLE NY 53 M 26:41 8:36
78 8/8 BILL CURCIO EAST MEADOW NY 22 M 26:50 8:39
79 5/7 JIM FERGUSON EAST MEADOW NY 57 M 26:56 8:40
80 5/10 SEAN KASTNER FARMINGDALE NY 34 M 26:58 8:41
81 5/11 MAX BONILLA CORONA NY 40 M 27:04 8:43
82 2/5 ANDREW DEWAR DEER PARK NY 28 M 27:05 8:43
83 5/5 FLORENTINA MCGRATH BELLMORE NY 16 F 27:25 8:50
84 2/3 MATTHEW BELLUSCI LYNBROOK NY 13 M 27:26 8:50
85 3/4 THERESE PANETTA OAKDALE NY 23 F 27:29 8:51
86 1/4 JOANNE DOBKIN HICKSVILLE NY 45 F 27:36 8:53
87 3/4 JOE SALOW BELLEROSE NY 64 M 27:40 8:55
88 1/5 KIM GREENWALD WESTBURY NY 32 F 27:57 9:00
89 2/5 JACK JACOBS SEA CLIFF NY 71 M 28:14 9:06
90 6/11 JIMMY NEAMONITIS HICKSVILLE NY 42 M 28:24 9:09
91 18/23 JOHN LAMANNA OCEANSIDE NY 52 M 28:26 9:09
92 4/4 DEEPTI MAHAJAN NEW HYDE PARK NY 13 F 28:29 9:10
93 7/11 STEPHEN WANGNER HICKSVILLE NY 42 M 28:50 9:17
94 2/5 KELLY ODLANEK GARDEN CITY NY 31 F 28:51 9:18
95 6/10 NICHOLAS SHMORHUN MERRICK NY 34 M 28:52 9:18
96 5/6 PETE MONTALBANO MERRICK NY 45 M 28:52 9:18
97 4/4 JENN CEFALO WANTAGH NY 23 F 29:02 9:21
98 19/23 ROBERT MCINTYRE BALDWIN NY 52 M 29:16 9:25
99 3/7 MARTHA BAUMAN WESTBURY NY 44 F 29:22 9:27
100 4/7 NATALIE SANTIAGO WESTBURY NY 40 F 29:25 9:28
101 8/11 PATRICK ARCHBOLD MANORVILLE NY 44 M 29:37 9:32
102 6/7 TIM DROGE MERRICK NY 56 M 29:39 9:33
103 7/7 DAVID PHILIPPI QUEENS VILLAGE NY 56 M 29:53 9:37
104 20/23 ALLEN CHEONG BALDWIN NY 54 M 30:12 9:44
105 1/4 KAREN ANGHEL EAST MEADOW NY 50 F 30:19 9:46
106 4/7 JACK WIEBOLDT FARMINGDALE NY 11 M 30:20 9:46
107 5/7 EDDIE KEMP EAST NORWICH NY 10 M 30:26 9:48
108 3/5 JEREMY PRICE ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 28 M 30:29 9:49
109 9/11 JOHN CHAFFARDET DIX HILLS NY 41 M 30:38 9:52
110 5/7 CAROLYN KELLY MERRICK NY 43 F 30:44 9:54
111 7/10 BRIAN RAIDER HEWLETT NY 31 M 30:52 9:56
112 2/4 ANNE BRODERICK HICKSVILLE NY 45 F 30:56 9:58
113 3/6 FREDERICK SMITH HEMPSTEAD NY 67 M 31:14 10:04
114 2/5 CHRISTINE GILLEN-VENTUR LOCUST VALLEY NY 60 F 31:32 10:09
115 4/5 CRAIG WEINTRAUB WOODMERE NY 29 M 31:45 10:13
116 4/6 MICHAEL MARTINO FRANKLIN SQUARE NY 65 M 31:53 10:16
117 1/5 TRACY DOBKIN NEW HYDE PARK NY 39 F 31:53 10:16
118 2/5 MICHELLE VANORDEN WANTAGH NY 39 F 31:59 10:18
119 6/7 FANNY CASTILLO EAST MEADOW NY 40 F 32:11 10:22
120 3/5 JEAN ROSENBLATT LEVITTOWN NY 39 F 32:13 10:22
121 1/1 JOAN WEISS JERICHO NY 68 F 32:16 10:24
122 3/3 LAWRENCE KING FLORAL PARK NY 13 M 32:18 10:24
123 10/11 STEVEN LOCURCIO ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 44 M 32:20 10:25
124 6/7 SHAWN ANAND ROSLYN NY 12 M 32:24 10:26
125 4/5 KERRIE MURRAY GARDEN CITY NY 36 F 32:27 10:27
126 2/4 GERALDINE MAUOSLEY FRANKLIN SQUARE NY 50 F 32:42 10:32
127 3/5 JOE GUARDINO WILLISTON PARK NY 72 M 32:56 10:36
128 21/23 STEVE GERSON EAST MEADOW NY 53 M 33:05 10:39
129 3/4 ADRIENNE WILSON HEMPSTEAD NY 47 F 33:15 10:43
130 3/4 DIANE PAWLOWSKI BELLMORE NY 53 F 33:41 10:51
131 8/10 PATRICK NOLAN ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 33 M 33:46 10:52
132 5/5 ANASTASIA CAPUTO WANTAGH NY 35 F 33:46 10:52
133 22/23 STEVEN SOLOMON MERRICK NY 52 M 34:09 11:00
134 3/5 MEREDITH CARDENAS WEIS UNIONDALE NY 33 F 34:29 11:06
135 7/7 FANNY NEAMONITIS HICKSVILLE NY 40 F 34:32 11:07
136 9/10 RICHARD SCHUITHEIS MELVILLE NY 32 M 34:39 11:10
137 9/9 BRIAN BRENNAN 36 M 34:42 11:10
138 5/6 PAUL FETSCHER LONG BEACH NY 65 M 34:51 11:13
139 4/5 RICHARD LUCIAN COLD SPRING HARBOR NY 70 M 34:59 11:16
140 1/1 ROCHELLE HOLDEN WESTBURY NY 57 F 35:06 11:18
141 3/3 MELISSA NAVIA WESTBURY NY 26 F 35:56 11:34
142 4/5 OLGA NAVIA MASSAPEQUA NY 30 F 36:10 11:39
143 3/5 DONNA HAHL VALLEY STREAM NY 64 F 36:18 11:41
144 10/10 STEPHEN SPRAGUE ROCKVILLE CENTRE NY 33 M 36:30 11:45
145 6/6 TOM MOLLOY COLD SPRING HARBOR NY 68 M 36:47 11:51
146 4/5 PAULA GROOTHUIS 62 F 37:02 11:56
147 4/4 MARIE ACHATZ MASSAPEQUA NY 54 F 37:34 12:06
148 6/6 BRIAN DOBKIN NEW HYDE PARK NY 45 M 37:37 12:07
149 5/5 JACKIE SCHULTHEIS DIX HILLS NY 33 F 38:00 12:14
150 5/5 GAIL BOYD EASTPORT NY 60 F 38:20 12:21
151 4/4 ATHENA MANZELLA BAYSIDE NY 47 F 38:37 12:26
152 5/5 DANIEL E DEVINE BROOKLYN NY 29 M 38:54 12:31
153 4/4 DANIEL P DEVINE BROOKLYN NY 62 M 38:54 12:32
154 23/23 ROBERT RENNA PATCHOGUE NY 54 M 39:10 12:37
155 11/11 DAVID MERTZ EAST ROCKAWAY NY 44 M 41:43 13:26
156 7/7 ALEXANDER MERTZ EAST ROCKAWAY NY 11 M 41:43 13:26
157 5/5 GEROGE SHILLING FRANKLIN SQUARE NY 73 M 43:16 13:56